TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

STONE HEISZ LESLIE

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
47379
SEC CIK
0001235408

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Edwards Lifesciences CorpEW · Entity 3026DirectorMay 08, 2026May 09, 2026
Ingram Micro Holding CorpINGM · Entity 3754DirectorMay 14, 2026May 14, 2026
Public StoragePSA · Entity 1436DirectorMarch 05, 2024March 07, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Edwards Lifesciences Corp

Report date May 08, 2026 · Filed May 09, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect34,199 Reported balance After 2026-05-08 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-08 · Grant · Acquired 3,251 · Balance 34,199

F1: These restricted stock units were granted on May 8, 2026 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation 2020 Nonemployee Directors Stock Incentive Program. They are scheduled to become 100% vested after the earlier of one year from the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These restricted stock units were granted on May 8, 2026 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation 2020 Nonemployee Directors Stock Incentive Program. They are scheduled to become 100% vested after the earlier of one year from the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders.

Ingram Micro Holding Corp

Report date May 14, 2026 · Filed May 14, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect25,055 Reported balance After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-14 · Grant · Acquired 7,031 · Balance 25,055

F1: On 05/14/2026, the Reporting Person received a grant of 7,031 restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vest on the earlier of 05/14/2027 or the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders. Each RSU represents the right to receive one (1) share of Common Stock upon vesting of the unit.

F2: Includes 18,024 shares of Common Stock and 7,031 unvested RSUs.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On 05/14/2026, the Reporting Person received a grant of 7,031 restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vest on the earlier of 05/14/2027 or the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders. Each RSU represents the right to receive one (1) share of Common Stock upon vesting of the unit.

F2: Includes 18,024 shares of Common Stock and 7,031 unvested RSUs.

Public Storage

Report date March 05, 2024 · Filed March 07, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $219.87 · Expires 2027-02-22Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-03-05 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2024-03-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,327 · Balance 0

F2: This option was previously reported as an option for 15,000 common shares, par value $0.10 per share ("Common Shares"), of Public Storage (the "Company") at an exercise price of $227.07, but, pursuant to anti-dilution provisions of the Company's 2016 Equity and Performance-Based Incentive Compensation Plan, was adjusted to reflect the special dividend declared by the Company on July 22, 2022. Previously, the reporting person exercised this option as to 5,000 Common Shares. On March 5, 2024, the Company canceled the option upon surrender to the Company by the reporting person (the "2017 Canceled Option").

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $211.30 · Expires 2029-04-23Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-03-05 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2024-03-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,163 · Balance 0

F4: This option was previously reported as an option for 5,000 Common Shares at an exercise price of $218.22, but, pursuant to anti-dilution provisions of the Company's 2016 Equity and Performance-Based Incentive Compensation Plan, was adjusted to reflect the special dividend declared by the Company on July 22, 2022. On March 5, 2024, the Company canceled the option upon surrender to the Company by the reporting person (the "2019 Canceled Option").

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $184.85 · Expires 2030-04-20Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-03-05 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2024-03-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,163 · Balance 0

F6: This option was previously reported as an option for 5,000 Common Shares at an exercise price of $190.90, but, pursuant to anti-dilution provisions of the Company's 2016 Equity and Performance-Based Incentive Compensation Plan, was adjusted to reflect the special dividend declared by the Company on July 22, 2022. On March 5, 2024, the Company canceled the option upon surrender to the Company by the reporting person (the "2020 Canceled Option").

AO LTIP UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2027-02-22Direct10,327 Reported balance After 2024-03-05 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2024-03-05 · Grant · Acquired 10,327 · Balance 10,327

F3: In exchange for the 2017 Canceled Option, the reporting person received a replacement award of membership interests in Public Storage OP, L.P. ("Public Storage OP") designated as AO LTIP Units ("AO LTIP Units"), which AO LTIP Units are intended to qualify as profits interests for US federal income tax purposes. The AO LTIP Units are convertible at the reporting person's election into vested LTIP Units ("LTIP Units") of Public Storage OP, which LTIP Units are intended to qualify as profits interests for US federal income tax purposes. The LTIP Units are convertible, conditioned upon the satisfaction of minimum allocations to the capital accounts of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes, into Common Units in Public Storage OP ("OP Units"). The OP Units may be exchanged by the reporting person for Common Shares or the equivalent cash value of Common Shares, as determined by the Company.

AO LTIP UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2029-04-23Direct5,163 Reported balance After 2024-03-05 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2024-03-05 · Grant · Acquired 5,163 · Balance 5,163

F5: In exchange for the 2019 Canceled Option, the reporting person received a replacement award of AO LTIP Units, which AO LTIP Units are intended to qualify as profits interests for US federal income tax purposes. The AO LTIP Units are convertible at the reporting person's election into vested LTIP Units that are convertible into OP Units. The resulting OP Units may be exchanged by the reporting person for Common Shares or the equivalent cash value of Common Shares, as determined by the Company.

AO LTIP UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2030-04-20Direct5,163 Reported balance After 2024-03-05 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2024-03-05 · Grant · Acquired 5,163 · Balance 5,163

F7: In exchange for the 2020 Canceled Option, the reporting person received a replacement award of AO LTIP Units, which AO LTIP Units are intended to qualify as profits interests for US federal income tax purposes. The AO LTIP Units are convertible at the reporting person's election into vested LTIP Units that are convertible into OP Units. The resulting OP Units may be exchanged by the reporting person for Common Shares or the equivalent cash value of Common Shares, as determined by the Company.

Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect2,453 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-03-05 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 2,453

F1: Includes 455 deferred share units.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Includes 455 deferred share units.

F2: This option was previously reported as an option for 15,000 common shares, par value $0.10 per share ("Common Shares"), of Public Storage (the "Company") at an exercise price of $227.07, but, pursuant to anti-dilution provisions of the Company's 2016 Equity and Performance-Based Incentive Compensation Plan, was adjusted to reflect the special dividend declared by the Company on July 22, 2022. Previously, the reporting person exercised this option as to 5,000 Common Shares. On March 5, 2024, the Company canceled the option upon surrender to the Company by the reporting person (the "2017 Canceled Option").

F3: In exchange for the 2017 Canceled Option, the reporting person received a replacement award of membership interests in Public Storage OP, L.P. ("Public Storage OP") designated as AO LTIP Units ("AO LTIP Units"), which AO LTIP Units are intended to qualify as profits interests for US federal income tax purposes. The AO LTIP Units are convertible at the reporting person's election into vested LTIP Units ("LTIP Units") of Public Storage OP, which LTIP Units are intended to qualify as profits interests for US federal income tax purposes. The LTIP Units are convertible, conditioned upon the satisfaction of minimum allocations to the capital accounts of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes, into Common Units in Public Storage OP ("OP Units"). The OP Units may be exchanged by the reporting person for Common Shares or the equivalent cash value of Common Shares, as determined by the Company.

F4: This option was previously reported as an option for 5,000 Common Shares at an exercise price of $218.22, but, pursuant to anti-dilution provisions of the Company's 2016 Equity and Performance-Based Incentive Compensation Plan, was adjusted to reflect the special dividend declared by the Company on July 22, 2022. On March 5, 2024, the Company canceled the option upon surrender to the Company by the reporting person (the "2019 Canceled Option").

F5: In exchange for the 2019 Canceled Option, the reporting person received a replacement award of AO LTIP Units, which AO LTIP Units are intended to qualify as profits interests for US federal income tax purposes. The AO LTIP Units are convertible at the reporting person's election into vested LTIP Units that are convertible into OP Units. The resulting OP Units may be exchanged by the reporting person for Common Shares or the equivalent cash value of Common Shares, as determined by the Company.

F6: This option was previously reported as an option for 5,000 Common Shares at an exercise price of $190.90, but, pursuant to anti-dilution provisions of the Company's 2016 Equity and Performance-Based Incentive Compensation Plan, was adjusted to reflect the special dividend declared by the Company on July 22, 2022. On March 5, 2024, the Company canceled the option upon surrender to the Company by the reporting person (the "2020 Canceled Option").

F7: In exchange for the 2020 Canceled Option, the reporting person received a replacement award of AO LTIP Units, which AO LTIP Units are intended to qualify as profits interests for US federal income tax purposes. The AO LTIP Units are convertible at the reporting person's election into vested LTIP Units that are convertible into OP Units. The resulting OP Units may be exchanged by the reporting person for Common Shares or the equivalent cash value of Common Shares, as determined by the Company.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

INGRAM MICRO INC

Report date December 05, 2016 · Filed December 06, 2016

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2016-12-06. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2016-12-05 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2016-12-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 66,188 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated February 17, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement") among Ingram Micro Inc. (the "Company"), Tianjin Tianhai Investment Company, Ltd., and GCL Acquisition, Inc., (x) each outstanding share of common stock of the Company was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $38.90 (the "Merger Consideration") in cash; (y) each vested stock option and RSU was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment per share equal to difference between the Merger Consideration and the exercise price, if any; and (z) each unvested stock option and RSU was cancelled, and the holders thereof will become eligible to receive an amount for each such cancelled award equal to the Merger Consideration (less the exercise price, in the case of holders of stock options) pursuant to a vesting schedule set forth in the Merger Agreement.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated February 17, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement") among Ingram Micro Inc. (the "Company"), Tianjin Tianhai Investment Company, Ltd., and GCL Acquisition, Inc., (x) each outstanding share of common stock of the Company was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $38.90 (the "Merger Consideration") in cash; (y) each vested stock option and RSU was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment per share equal to difference between the Merger Consideration and the exercise price, if any; and (z) each unvested stock option and RSU was cancelled, and the holders thereof will become eligible to receive an amount for each such cancelled award equal to the Merger Consideration (less the exercise price, in the case of holders of stock options) pursuant to a vesting schedule set forth in the Merger Agreement.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 09, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 22:35 UTC Edwards Lifesciences Corp EW · Entity 3026 GrantCommon Stock 1,323 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-007858 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STONE HEISZ LESLIE · CIK 0001235408 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,012

F1 · shares: These restricted stock units were granted on May 9, 2019 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation Nonemployee Directors Stock Incentive Program. They are scheduled to become 100% vested after the earlier of one year from the grant date or Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. The underlying common stock (net of any shares sold to cover applicable taxes) must be held until the director ceases to serve on Issuer's Board.

Read SEC document
April 24, 2019 Filed Apr 26, 2019 20:51 UTC Public Storage PSA · Entity 1436 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $218.22 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001123292-19-000661 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

STONE HEISZ LESLIE · CIK 0001235408 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2029-04-24

F1 · security: Stock Option granted pursuant to the 2016 Equity and Performance-Based Incentive Compensation Plan. Option vests in three (3) equal annual installments beginning one (1) year from the grant date.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 23:44 UTC Edwards Lifesciences Corp EW · Entity 3026 GrantDirector Stock Option (Right to Acquire) · Derivative 1,913 $0.00 Strike: $135.95 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-009757 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

STONE HEISZ LESLIE · CIK 0001235408 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,913

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,913 shares

Expires 2025-05-17

F2 · shares: These options were granted on May 18, 2018 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation Nonemployee Directors Stock Incentive Program and became fully exercisable on the grant date.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on May 18, 2018 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation Nonemployee Directors Stock Incentive Program and became fully exercisable on the grant date.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 23:44 UTC Edwards Lifesciences Corp EW · Entity 3026 GrantCommon Stock 1,655 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-009757 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STONE HEISZ LESLIE · CIK 0001235408 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,689

F1 · shares: These restricted stock units were granted on May 18, 2018 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation Nonemployee Directors Stock Incentive Program. They are scheduled to become vested 100% after the earlier of one year from the grant date or Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. The underlying common stock (net of any shares sold to cover applicable taxes) must be held until the reporting person ceases to serve on Issuer's Board.

Read SEC document
April 25, 2018 Filed Apr 27, 2018 21:19 UTC Public Storage PSA · Entity 1436 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $193.71 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-020241 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

STONE HEISZ LESLIE · CIK 0001235408 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2028-04-25

F1 · security: Stock Option granted pursuant to the 2016 Equity and Performance-Based Incentive Compensation Plan. Option vests in three (3) equal annual installments beginning one (1) year from the grant date.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2017 Filed May 15, 2017 21:22 UTC Edwards Lifesciences Corp EW · Entity 3026 GrantDirector Stock Option (Right to Acquire) · Derivative 2,352 $0.00 Strike: $110.59 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-009785 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

STONE HEISZ LESLIE · CIK 0001235408 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,352

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,352 shares

Expires 2024-05-11

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on May 12, 2017 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation Nonemployee Directors Stock Incentive Program and became fully exercisable on the grant date.

F2 · balance_after: This Form 4 reflects changes in beneficial ownership only; it does not identify other securities of the Issuer beneficially owned by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2017 Filed May 15, 2017 21:22 UTC Edwards Lifesciences Corp EW · Entity 3026 GrantCommon Stock 2,034 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-009785 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STONE HEISZ LESLIE · CIK 0001235408 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,034

F1 · shares: These restricted stock units were granted on May 12, 2017 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation Nonemployee Directors Stock Incentive Program. They are scheduled to become vested 100% after the earlier of one year from the grant date or Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. The underlying common stock (net of any shares sold to cover applicable taxes) must be held until the reporting person ceases to serve on Issuer's Board.

F2 · balance_after: This Form 4 reflects changes in beneficial ownership only; it does not identify other securities of the Issuer beneficially owned by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 22:01 UTC Public Storage PSA · Entity 1436 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $223.93 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-017187 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

STONE HEISZ LESLIE · CIK 0001235408 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2027-04-26

F1 · security: Stock Option granted pursuant to the 2016 Equity and Performance-Based Incentive Compensation Plan. Option vests in three (3) equal annual installments beginning one (1) year from the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 23:01 UTC Public Storage PSA · Entity 1436 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $227.07 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-009224 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

STONE HEISZ LESLIE · CIK 0001235408 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2027-02-23

F1 · security: Stock Option granted pursuant to the 2016 Equity and Performance-Based Incentive Compensation Plan. Options vest in three (3) equal annual installments beginning one (1) year from the grant date.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 11:20 UTC INGRAM MICRO INC IM · Entity 180580 Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock 66,188 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950103-16-018511 · dp70275_4-stone.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STONE HEISZ LESLIE · CIK 0001235408 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated February 17, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement") among Ingram Micro Inc. (the "Company"), Tianjin Tianhai Investment Company, Ltd., and GCL Acquisition, Inc., (x) each outstanding share of common stock of the Company was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $38.90 (the "Merger Consideration") in cash; (y) each vested stock option and RSU was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment per share equal to difference between the Merger Consideration and the exercise price, if any; and (z) each unvested stock option and RSU was cancelled, and the holders thereof will become eligible to receive an amount for each such cancelled award equal to the Merger Consideration (less the exercise price, in the case of holders of stock options) pursuant to a vesting schedule set forth in the Merger Agreement.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.