Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES INCELS · Entity 3434 | EVP & Chief Marketing Officer | February 06, 2024 | February 08, 2024 |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc.SITE · Entity 4018 | Director | May 12, 2026 | May 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES INC
Report date February 06, 2024 · Filed February 08, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $.01SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 43,544 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-02-06 · Grant · Acquired 5,473 · Balance 43,544 F1: Restricted stock award, one-half of the award will vest in equal annual installments, subject to satisfaction of the service requirement, on February 4, 2025, February 3, 2026 and February 2, 2027; and one-half of the award will be subject to performance-based vesting conditions and will vest in equal annual installments, subject to satisfaction of such performance-based conditions and the service requirement, on February 4, 2025, February 3, 2026 and February 2, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock award, one-half of the award will vest in equal annual installments, subject to satisfaction of the service requirement, on February 4, 2025, February 3, 2026 and February 2, 2027; and one-half of the award will be subject to performance-based vesting conditions and will vest in equal annual installments, subject to satisfaction of such performance-based conditions and the service requirement, on February 4, 2025, February 3, 2026 and February 2, 2027.
SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc.
Report date May 12, 2026 · Filed May 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,313 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,125 · Balance 7,313 F1: Filed to report vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-12 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-05-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,125 · Balance 0 F1: Filed to report vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2: On May 14, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 1,125 RSUs, vesting and settling upon the earlier of (i) the day preceding the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders and (ii) the first anniversary of May 14, 2025, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a non-employee director. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,186 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-13 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-05-13 · Grant · Acquired 1,186 · Balance 1,186 F3: RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4: The RSUs will vest and settle upon the earlier of (i) the day preceding the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders and (ii) the first anniversary of May 13, 2026, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a non-employee director. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Filed to report vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: On May 14, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 1,125 RSUs, vesting and settling upon the earlier of (i) the day preceding the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders and (ii) the first anniversary of May 14, 2025, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a non-employee director.
F3: RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F4: The RSUs will vest and settle upon the earlier of (i) the day preceding the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders and (ii) the first anniversary of May 13, 2026, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a non-employee director.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 28, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 23:08 UTC | EQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES INC ELS · Entity 3434 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.01 | 517 | $96.39 | $49,833.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001574188-19-000002 · wf-form4_154647050722396.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Drake Larisa · CIK 0001574188 · EVP of Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,381 F1 · kind: Represents the withholding of shares for the payment of tax liablity incurred upon vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 23:08 UTC | EQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES INC ELS · Entity 3434 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.01 | 1,034 | $96.39 | $99,667.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001574188-19-000002 · wf-form4_154647050722396.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drake Larisa · CIK 0001574188 · EVP of Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,898 F1 · kind: Represents the withholding of shares for the payment of tax liablity incurred upon vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 22:21 UTC | EQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES INC ELS · Entity 3434 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 | 3,500 | $84.65 | $296,275.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001574188-18-000004 · wf-form4_151786929766140.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Drake Larisa · CIK 0001574188 · EVP of Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,932 F2 · kind: As disclosed in greater detail in the Current Report on Form 8-K filed on January 30, 2018, 2/3 of this Award will vest on December 28, 2018, and the remaining 1/3 of this Award will vest on December 28, 2019. This Award is not subject to performance goals. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 22:21 UTC | EQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES INC ELS · Entity 3434 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 | 3,500 | $84.65 | $296,275.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001574188-18-000004 · wf-form4_151786929766140.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drake Larisa · CIK 0001574188 · EVP of Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,432 F1 · kind: As disclosed in greater detail in the Current Report on Form 8-K filed on January 30, 2018, 1/3 of this Award vests on December 28, 2018 and the remaining 2/3 of this Award vests on each of December 28, 2019 and December 28, 2020, respectively (the "Extended Vesting Portion"). 1/2 of the Extended Vesting Portion of the Award provides solely for time-based vesting and will vest in equal installments on December 28, 2019 and December 28, 2020. The remaining 1/2 of the Extended Vesting Portion of the Award provides for performance-based vesting and will vest, subject to the satisfaction of the performance conditions to be established by the Compensation, Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee, in equal installments on December 28, 2019 and December 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 20:32 UTC | EQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES INC ELS · Entity 3434 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.01 | 938 | $89.02 | $83,500.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001574188-18-000002 · wf-form4_151501154470409.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drake Larisa · CIK 0001574188 · EVP of Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,932 F1 · kind: Represents the withholding of shares for the payment of tax liablity incurred upon vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 22:48 UTC | EQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES INC ELS · Entity 3434 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 | 2,000 | $72.61 | $145,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001574188-17-000004 · wf-form4_148607569460310.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drake Larisa · CIK 0001574188 · EVP of Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,870 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock subject to vesting on 12/31/17 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 01:44 UTC | EQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES INC ELS · Entity 3434 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.01 | 914 | $72.10 | $65,899.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001574188-17-000002 · wf-form4_148349423303596.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drake Larisa · CIK 0001574188 · EVP of Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,870 F1 · shares: Represents the withholding of shares for the payment of tax liablity incurred upon vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.