Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORPCPK · Entity 4195 | Executive VP & CFO | February 24, 2026 | May 15, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP
Report date February 24, 2026 · Filed May 15, 2026 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 95,110 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-24 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-24 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,480 · Balance 95,110 F1: As reported on February 26, 2026, 7,557 shares of common stock were earned pursuant to a performance share agreement in place with the reporting individual. Accordingly, 4,077 shares were issued to the reporting individual, 0 deferred stock units were granted and 3,480 shares of Chesapeake Utilities common stock were utilized to satisfy the tax liability associated with the incentive award (4,077 shares issued to the reporting individual + 0 deferred stock units + 3,480 shares to cover the tax liability = 7,557 total shares comprising the incentive award). F2: Includes 28,115 deferred stock units that will be settled on a one-for-one basis in common stock. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401k Plan | 14,202 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-24 · row 2
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 14,202 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: As reported on February 26, 2026, 7,557 shares of common stock were earned pursuant to a performance share agreement in place with the reporting individual. Accordingly, 4,077 shares were issued to the reporting individual, 0 deferred stock units were granted and 3,480 shares of Chesapeake Utilities common stock were utilized to satisfy the tax liability associated with the incentive award (4,077 shares issued to the reporting individual + 0 deferred stock units + 3,480 shares to cover the tax liability = 7,557 total shares comprising the incentive award).
F2: Includes 28,115 deferred stock units that will be settled on a one-for-one basis in common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 05, 2021 Filed Feb 14, 2022 23:34 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 2 | $127.52 | $255.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-22-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,044 F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2021 Filed Feb 14, 2022 23:34 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 277 | $127.52 | $35,321.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-22-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,042 F2 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing through reinvestment of dividends under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2021 Filed Feb 14, 2022 23:34 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 1 | $129.83 | $129.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-22-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,765 F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2021 Filed Feb 14, 2022 23:34 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 1 | $128.16 | $128.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-22-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,764 F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2021 Filed Feb 14, 2022 23:34 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 2 | $120.06 | $240.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-22-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,763 F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2021 Filed Feb 14, 2022 23:34 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 294 | $120.06 | $35,296.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-22-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,761 F2 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing through reinvestment of dividends under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2021 Filed Feb 14, 2022 23:34 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 2 | $117.56 | $235.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-22-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,467 F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2021 Filed Feb 14, 2022 23:34 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 2 | $118.07 | $236.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-22-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,465 F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Feb 14, 2022 23:34 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 2 | $116.44 | $232.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-22-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,463 F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Feb 14, 2022 23:34 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 277 | $116.44 | $32,252.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-22-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,461 F2 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing through reinvestment of dividends under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Feb 14, 2022 23:34 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 2 | $111.01 | $222.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-22-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,184 F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 18:58 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,813 | $105.40 | $718,090.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-21-000016 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,501 F3 · shares: A portion of these shares will be withheld to account for the payment of the tax liability associated with the issuance of the shares. Such tax liability has not been determined. The tax liability, when determined, will be reflected on an amendment to this Form 4 or a subsequently filed Form 4. F4 · balance_after: Includes 21,228 deferred stock units, of which 90 were acquired for the reporting person since the last filing through reinvestment of dividends pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan. Deferred stock units will be settled on a one-for-one basis in common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 14, 2022 15:19 UTC Amendment | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,319 | $105.40 | $244,422.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-22-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,182 F1 · balance_after: As reported on February 26, 2021, 6,813 shares of common stock were earned pursuant to a performance share agreement in place with the reporting individual. The reporting individual previously elected to receive a portion of the award in deferred stock units in lieu of shares. Accordingly, 1,331 deferred stock units were granted, 2,319 shares of Chesapeake stock were utilized to satisfy the tax liability associated with incentive award with the remaining 3,163 shares of Chesapeake common stock issued to the reporting person (1,331 deferred stock units + 2,319 shares to cover the tax liability + 3,163 issued to the reporting individual = 6,813 total shares comprising the incentive award). F2 · balance_after: Includes 22,559 deferred stock units that will be settled on a one-for-one basis in common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 18:58 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 2 | $103.51 | $207.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-21-000016 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,688 F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 18:58 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 289 | $104.59 | $30,227.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-21-000016 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,686 F2 · shares: Shares acquired for the reporting person since last filing through reinvestment of dividends under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 18:58 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 2 | $104.59 | $209.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-21-000016 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,397 F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2020 Filed Feb 17, 2021 00:44 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 2 | $103.79 | $207.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-21-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,395 F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes 21,138 deferred stock units, of which 317 were acquired by the reporting person since the last filing through reinvestment of dividends pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan. Deferred stock units will be settled on a one-for-one basis in common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2020 Filed Feb 17, 2021 00:44 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 2 | $101.69 | $203.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-21-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,393 F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2020 Filed Feb 17, 2021 00:44 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 2 | $84.76 | $169.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-21-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,391 F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2020 Filed Feb 17, 2021 00:44 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 354 | $84.76 | $30,003.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-21-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,389 F2 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing through reinvestment of dividends under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2020 Filed Feb 17, 2021 00:44 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 3 | $79.84 | $239.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-21-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,035 F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2020 Filed Feb 17, 2021 00:44 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 2 | $84.23 | $168.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-21-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,032 F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2020 Filed Feb 17, 2021 00:44 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 2 | $85.26 | $170.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-21-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,030 F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2020 Filed Feb 17, 2021 00:44 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 350 | $85.26 | $29,839.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-21-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,028 F2 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing through reinvestment of dividends under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Feb 17, 2021 00:44 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 2 | $90.75 | $181.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-21-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,678 F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2020 Filed Feb 17, 2021 00:44 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 2 | $87.39 | $174.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-21-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,676 F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2020 Filed Feb 17, 2021 00:44 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 3 | $83.04 | $249.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-21-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,674 F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2020 Filed Feb 17, 2021 00:44 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 326 | $83.04 | $27,071.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-21-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,671 F2 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing through reinvestment of dividends under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2020 Filed Feb 17, 2021 00:44 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 2 | $94.63 | $189.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-21-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,345 F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 00:12 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,125 | $94.64 | $485,030.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-20-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,449 F3 · shares: A portion of these shares will be withheld to account for the payment of the tax liability associated with the issuance of the shares. Such tax liability has not been determined. The tax liability, when determined, will be reflected on an amendment to this Form 4 or a subsequently filed Form 4. F4 · balance_after: Includes 20,821 deferred stock units that will be settled on a one-for-one basis in common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 10, 2021 20:47 UTC Amendment | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,106 | $94.64 | $199,311.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-21-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,343 F1 · shares: As reported on February 27, 2020, 5,125 shares of common stock were earned pursuant to a performance share agreement in place with the reporting individual. Accordingly, 2,106 shares of Chesapeake stock were utilized to satisfy the tax liability associated with the incentive award (2,106 shares to cover the tax liability + 3,019 shares of Chesapeake common stock issued to the reporting person = 5,125 total shares comprising the incentive award). F2 · balance_after: Includes 20,821 deferred stock units that will be settled on a one-for-one basis in common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 00:12 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 2 | $98.09 | $196.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-20-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,324 F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 00:12 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 277 | $93.74 | $25,964.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-20-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,322 F2 · shares: Shares acquired for the reporting person since last filing through reinvestment of dividends under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 00:12 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 2 | $93.74 | $187.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-20-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,045 F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2020 22:17 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 2 | $92.84 | $185.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,043 F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. F3 · balance_after: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing through reinvestment of dividends under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2020 22:17 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 2 | $90.40 | $180.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,041 F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2020 22:17 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 273 | $94.85 | $25,894.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,039 F2 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing through reinvestment of dividends under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2020 22:17 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 2 | $94.85 | $189.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,766 F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2020 22:17 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 2 | $95.56 | $191.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,764 F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2020 22:17 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 2 | $91.23 | $182.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,762 F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2020 22:17 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 272 | $94.48 | $25,698.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,760 F2 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing through reinvestment of dividends under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2020 22:17 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 2 | $94.48 | $188.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,488 F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2020 22:17 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 2 | $94.27 | $188.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,486 F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2020 22:17 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 2 | $94.75 | $189.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,484 F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2020 22:17 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 254 | $92.00 | $23,368.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,482 F2 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing through reinvestment of dividends under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2020 22:17 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 2 | $92.00 | $184.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,228 F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2020 22:17 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 2 | $92.68 | $185.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,226 F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 01:15 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,627 | $90.69 | $328,932.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-19-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,397 F3 · shares: A portion of these shares will be withheld to account for the payment of the tax liability associated with the issuance of the shares. Such tax liability has not been determined. The tax liability, when determined, will be reflected on an amendment to this Form 4 or a subsequently filed Form 4. F4 · balance_after: Includes 17,019 deferred stock units, of which 77 were acquired for the reporting person since the last filing through reinvestment of dividends pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan. Deferred stock units will be settled on a one-for-one basis in common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Jul 3, 2019 17:24 UTC Amendment | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 173 | $90.69 | $15,689.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-19-000028 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,224 F1 · shares: As reported on February 28, 2019, 3,627 shares of common stock were earned pursuant to a performance share agreement in place with the reporting individual. The reporting individual previously elected to receive deferred stock units in lieu of shares. Accordingly, 3,454 deferred stock units have been granted and 173 shares of Chesapeake stock were utilized to satisfy the tax liability associated with the incentive award (3,454 deferred stock units + 173 shares to cover the tax liability = 3,627 total shares comprising the incentive award). F2 · balance_after: Of these shares, 20,473 represent deferred stock units that will be settled on a one-for-one basis in common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 01:15 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | OtherCommon Stock | 2 | $88.70 | $177.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-19-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cooper Beth W · CIK 0001391790 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,770 F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the reporting person since last filing under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.