Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.ORA · Entity 3743 | EVP, Energy Storage & BD | May 13, 2026 | May 15, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Report date May 13, 2026 · Filed May 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,031 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-13 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-13 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,101 · Balance 10,031 F1: This represents the exercise of Stock Appreciation Rights ("SAR") expiring on 03/01/2028, for which the reporting person exercised 1,101 shares; the reporting previously exercised 3,300 shares on November 5, 2025. F2: This Form 4 reports pre-transaction beneficial ownership of 8,930 shares of Common Stock, which differs by 2 shares from the post-transaction beneficial ownership total reported on the filer's most recent prior Form 4 filed on March 24, 2026. This discrepancy is attributable to a rounding / calculation error, and does not reflect any unreported acquisition or disposition of securities. The correct pre-transaction total is 8,930 shares as reported herein. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,429 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-13 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-05-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 602 · Balance 9,429 F3: This represents the difference between the number of SARs exercised (1,101) and the number of shares issued as a result of the exercise (499). The number of shares to be issued under a SAR exercise is determined by multiplying the number of SARs being exercised by the difference between the market value on the date of exercise ($131.02) and the exercise price ($71.15). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-13 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-05-13 · Sale · Disposed 9,429 · Balance 0 F4: Represents shares of common stock sold in the open market on May 13, 2026 pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on 06/26/2025, Modified 12/12/2025. |
| Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $71.15 · Expires 2028-03-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-13 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-05-13 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed Not disclosed · Balance 0 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This represents the exercise of Stock Appreciation Rights ("SAR") expiring on 03/01/2028, for which the reporting person exercised 1,101 shares; the reporting previously exercised 3,300 shares on November 5, 2025.
F2: This Form 4 reports pre-transaction beneficial ownership of 8,930 shares of Common Stock, which differs by 2 shares from the post-transaction beneficial ownership total reported on the filer's most recent prior Form 4 filed on March 24, 2026. This discrepancy is attributable to a rounding / calculation error, and does not reflect any unreported acquisition or disposition of securities. The correct pre-transaction total is 8,930 shares as reported herein.
F3: This represents the difference between the number of SARs exercised (1,101) and the number of shares issued as a result of the exercise (499). The number of shares to be issued under a SAR exercise is determined by multiplying the number of SARs being exercised by the difference between the market value on the date of exercise ($131.02) and the exercise price ($71.15).
F4: Represents shares of common stock sold in the open market on May 13, 2026 pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on 06/26/2025, Modified 12/12/2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 21:29 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,502 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-007685 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Benyosef Ofer · CIK 0001810578 · EVP - Energy Storage & BD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,502 Underlying: Common stock · 2,502 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 02:39 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 358 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-005148 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Benyosef Ofer · CIK 0001810578 · EVP - Energy Storage & BD 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,073 Underlying: Common Stock · 358 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 1, 2023, being the first-year anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on March 1, 2022 and vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. These Restricted Stock Units were initially reported by the reporting person on a Form 4 filed with the SEC on March 3, 2022, but due to an administrative error, the Form 4 incorrectly stated that the Restricted Stock Units vest 33% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 67% on the third anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 1, 2023, being the first-year anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on March 1, 2022 and vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. These Restricted Stock Units were initially reported by the reporting person on a Form 4 filed with the SEC on March 3, 2022, but due to an administrative error, the Form 4 incorrectly stated that the Restricted Stock Units vest 33% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 67% on the third anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 02:39 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 358 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-005148 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benyosef Ofer · CIK 0001810578 · EVP - Energy Storage & BD 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,265 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2022 Filed May 12, 2022 20:51 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,396 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-012162 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Benyosef Ofer · CIK 0001810578 · EVP - Energy Storage & BD 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,396 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on May 12, 2022, being the second-year anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on May 12, 2022, being the second-year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2022 Filed May 12, 2022 20:51 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,396 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-012162 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benyosef Ofer · CIK 0001810578 · EVP - Energy Storage & BD 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,907 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 19:59 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 2,655 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-005145 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Benyosef Ofer · CIK 0001810578 · EVP - Energy Storage & BD 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,217 Underlying: Common stock · 2,655 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Performance stock units vest 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 25% on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the date of grant. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Performance stock units vest 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 25% on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 19:59 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,431 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-005145 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Benyosef Ofer · CIK 0001810578 · EVP - Energy Storage & BD 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,223 Underlying: Common stock · 1,431 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest 33% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 67% on the third anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest 33% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 67% on the third anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 19:59 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 4,401 | $0.00 Strike: $71.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-005145 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Benyosef Ofer · CIK 0001810578 · EVP - Energy Storage & BD 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,672 Underlying: Common stock · 4,401 shares Expires 2028-03-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vest 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 25% on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 16, 2020 18:03 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 511 | $58.00 | $29,638.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-019763 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benyosef Ofer · CIK 0001810578 · EVP - BD, Sales and Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 511 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 18:53 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 2,562 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-010741 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Benyosef Ofer · CIK 0001810578 · EVP - BD, Sales and Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,562 Underlying: Common stock · 2,562 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Performance stock units vest 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 25% on each third and fourth anniversaries of the date of grant F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The Performance stock units vest 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 25% on each third and fourth anniversaries of the date of grant Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 18:53 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,792 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-010741 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Benyosef Ofer · CIK 0001810578 · EVP - BD, Sales and Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,792 Underlying: Common stock · 2,792 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 25% on each third and fourth anniversaries of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 25% on each third and fourth anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 18:53 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 21,271 | $0.00 Strike: $68.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-010741 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Benyosef Ofer · CIK 0001810578 · EVP - BD, Sales and Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,271 Underlying: Common stock · 21,271 shares Expires 2026-12-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vest 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 25% on each third and fourth anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.