Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alon USA Partners, LPALDW · Entity 169538 | Executive Vice President | July 27, 2017 | August 04, 2017 |
| Delek Logistics Partners, LPDKL · Entity 4183 | Director · Executive Vice President | December 10, 2017 | December 14, 2017 |
| Delek US Holdings, Inc.DK · Entity 2599 | EVP / CFO | March 10, 2020 | March 12, 2020 |
| ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.ORA · Entity 3743 | Chief Financial Officer | May 14, 2026 | May 15, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Alon USA Partners, LP
Report date July 27, 2017 · Filed August 04, 2017
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Delek Logistics Partners, LP
Report date December 10, 2017 · Filed December 14, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Units representing limited partner interestsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,510 |
Reported balance
After 2017-12-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-12-10 · Tax withholding · Disposed 683 · Balance 16,510 |
Delek US Holdings, Inc.
Report date March 10, 2020 · Filed March 12, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 56,421 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-03-10 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-03-10 · Grant · Acquired 9,411 · Balance 35,879 Row 2 · 2020-03-10 · Grant · Acquired 25,630 · Balance 61,509 Row 3 · 2020-03-10 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,088 · Balance 56,421 |
ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Report date May 14, 2026 · Filed May 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,970 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-05-14 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,502 · Balance 22,689 F1: This represents the exercise of Stock Appreciation Rights ("SAR") expiring on March 1, 2028, for which the reporting person exercised all 5,502 shares. Row 2 · 2026-05-14 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,943 · Balance 19,746 F2: This represents the difference between the number of SARs exercised (5,502) and the number of shares issued as a result of the exercise (2,559). The number of shares to be issued under a SAR exercise is determined by multiplying the number of SARs being exercised by the difference between the market value on the date of exercise ($133.118, see footnote 4) and the exercise price ($71.15). Row 3 · 2026-05-14 · Sale · Disposed 2,559 · Balance 17,187 F3: Represents shares of common stock sold in the open market on May 14, 2026. F4: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $133.02 to $133.21, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Company, any securityholder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range specified herein. Row 4 · 2026-05-14 · Sale · Disposed 15,217 · Balance 1,970 F3: Represents shares of common stock sold in the open market on May 14, 2026. F5: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $135.00 to $135.265, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Company, any securityholder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range specified herein. |
| Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $71.15 · Expires 2028-03-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-05-14 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,502 · Balance 0 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This represents the exercise of Stock Appreciation Rights ("SAR") expiring on March 1, 2028, for which the reporting person exercised all 5,502 shares.
F2: This represents the difference between the number of SARs exercised (5,502) and the number of shares issued as a result of the exercise (2,559). The number of shares to be issued under a SAR exercise is determined by multiplying the number of SARs being exercised by the difference between the market value on the date of exercise ($133.118, see footnote 4) and the exercise price ($71.15).
F3: Represents shares of common stock sold in the open market on May 14, 2026.
F4: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $133.02 to $133.21, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Company, any securityholder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range specified herein.
F5: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $135.00 to $135.265, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Company, any securityholder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range specified herein.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Alon USA Energy, Inc.
Report date July 01, 2017 · Filed July 03, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-07-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Delek US Energy, Inc.
Report date July 01, 2017 · Filed July 03, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-07-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-07-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 87,618 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of January 2, 2017, as amended, by and among Delek US Holdings, Inc. ("Old Delek"), Alon USA Energy, Inc., and certain other parties thereto (the "Merger Agreement"), each outstanding share of common stock of Old Delek was exchanged on a one-for-one basis for a share of common stock of Delek Holdco, Inc., which was renamed Delek US Holdings, Inc. ("New Delek") in connection with the mergers provided for in the Merger Agreement. |
| Stock Appreciation RightSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.25 · Expires 2021-06-10 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-07-01 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,250 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Stock Appreciation Right ("SAR"), whether vested or unvested, was automatically converted into an equivalent New Delek SAR. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of January 2, 2017, as amended, by and among Delek US Holdings, Inc. ("Old Delek"), Alon USA Energy, Inc., and certain other parties thereto (the "Merger Agreement"), each outstanding share of common stock of Old Delek was exchanged on a one-for-one basis for a share of common stock of Delek Holdco, Inc., which was renamed Delek US Holdings, Inc. ("New Delek") in connection with the mergers provided for in the Merger Agreement.
F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Stock Appreciation Right ("SAR"), whether vested or unvested, was automatically converted into an equivalent New Delek SAR.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 20:15 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 1,476 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-014810 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,598 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On May 12, 2020, the reporting person was granted performance stock units (with a target amount of 3,075), each of which represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting (the "PSUs"). Pursuant to their terms, the PSUs are not deemed vested until they are both performance-vested and time-vested. The PSUs performance vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, in an amount (between 0% and 150% of target) based on the issuer's achievement of relative total stockholder return from the grant date until such third anniversary, and time vest 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 25% on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date, based on the reporting person's continued service. F2 · kind: On May 12, 2023, the third anniversary of the grant date of the PSUs, 100% of the PSUs performance vested in the following amount based on the issuer's achievement of relative total stockholder return during the three-year performance period: 1,968. 75% of such PSUs were immediately paid out, as they were time-vested based on the reporting person's continued service since the grant date. The remaining 25% of such PSUs remain subject to time-vesting until the fourth anniversary of the grant date, based on the reporting person's continued service, and are thus represented as restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 21:28 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,254 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-007683 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,254 Underlying: Common stock · 4,254 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 02:41 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 447 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-005151 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,342 Underlying: Common Stock · 447 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 1, 2023, being the first-year anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on March 1, 2022 and vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. These Restricted Stock Units were initially reported by the reporting person on a Form 4 filed with the SEC on March 3, 2022, but due to an administrative error, the Form 4 incorrectly stated that the Restricted Stock Units vest 33% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 67% on the third anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 1, 2023, being the first-year anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on March 1, 2022 and vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. These Restricted Stock Units were initially reported by the reporting person on a Form 4 filed with the SEC on March 3, 2022, but due to an administrative error, the Form 4 incorrectly stated that the Restricted Stock Units vest 33% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 67% on the third anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 02:41 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-005151 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These Restricted Stock Units vest 33% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 67% on the third anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These Restricted Stock Units vest 33% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 67% on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 02:41 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 447 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-005151 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,122 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2022 Filed May 12, 2022 20:52 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,675 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-012163 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,675 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on May 12, 2022, being the second-year anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on May 12, 2022, being the second-year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2022 Filed May 12, 2022 20:52 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,675 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-012163 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,675 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 19:58 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 3,319 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-005142 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,394 Underlying: Common stock · 3,319 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Performance stock units vest 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 25% on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the date of grant. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Performance stock units vest 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 25% on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 19:58 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,789 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-005142 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,139 Underlying: Common stock · 1,789 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest 33% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 67% on the third anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest 33% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 67% on the third anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 19:58 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 5,502 | $0.00 Strike: $71.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-005142 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,026 Underlying: Common stock · 6,502 shares Expires 2028-03-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vest 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 25% on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 6, 2024 00:12 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 448 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-006680 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 893 Underlying: Common Stock · 448 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 1, 2024, being the second anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on March 1, 2022 and vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 1, 2024, being the second anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on March 1, 2022 and vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on March 1, 2024, being the second anniversary of the date of grant. These Restricted Stock Units were granted on March 1, 2022 and vest 25% on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 12:46 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $61.03 | $1,220,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-017592 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.59 to $61.38, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ormat Technologies, Inc., any security holder of Ormat Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 18:53 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 3,075 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-010742 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,075 Underlying: Common stock · 3,075 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Performance stock units vest 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 25% on each third and fourth anniversaries of the date of grant F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The Performance stock units vest 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 25% on each third and fourth anniversaries of the date of grant Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 18:53 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-010742 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,350 Underlying: Common stock · 3,350 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 25% on each third and fourth anniversaries of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 25% on each third and fourth anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 18:53 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 25,524 | $0.00 Strike: $68.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-010742 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,524 Underlying: Common stock · 25,524 shares Expires 2026-12-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vest 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 25% on each third and fourth anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 22:33 UTC | Delek US Holdings, Inc. DK · Entity 2599 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,088 | $12.68 | $64,515.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694426-20-000018 · wf-form4_158405240309283.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · EVP / CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,421 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 22:33 UTC | Delek US Holdings, Inc. DK · Entity 2599 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,630 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694426-20-000018 · wf-form4_158405240309283.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · EVP / CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,509 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 22:33 UTC | Delek US Holdings, Inc. DK · Entity 2599 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,411 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694426-20-000018 · wf-form4_158405240309283.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · EVP / CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,879 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 12, 2019 22:26 UTC | Delek US Holdings, Inc. DK · Entity 2599 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,110 | $34.28 | $38,050.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694426-19-000159 · wf-form4_157618955745101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · EVP / CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,468 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2019 Filed Nov 12, 2019 23:48 UTC | Delek US Holdings, Inc. DK · Entity 2599 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,947 | $38.60 | $615,554.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694426-19-000147 · wf-form4_157360251081042.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · EVP / CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,578 F2 · price: The price reflects the weighted average sale price of multiple transactions ranging from a low sale price of $38.52 per share to a high sale price of $38.70 per share. Upon the written request of the SEC, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person agrees to provide the number of shares sold at each sale price. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2019 Filed Nov 12, 2019 23:48 UTC | Delek US Holdings, Inc. DK · Entity 2599 | SaleCommon Stock | 34,053 | $38.87 | $1,323,640.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694426-19-000147 · wf-form4_157360251081042.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · EVP / CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,525 F1 · price: The price reflects the weighted average sale price of multiple transactions ranging from a low sale price of $38.75 per share to a high sale price of $39.16 per share. Upon the written request of the SEC, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person agrees to provide the number of shares sold at each sale price. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2019 Filed Sep 12, 2019 21:57 UTC | Delek US Holdings, Inc. DK · Entity 2599 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,344 | $36.56 | $49,136.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694426-19-000132 · wf-form4_156832542704382.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · EVP / CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,578 Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2019 Filed Jun 12, 2019 23:07 UTC | Delek US Holdings, Inc. DK · Entity 2599 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 224 | $35.81 | $8,021.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694426-19-000089 · wf-form4_156038081914839.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · EVP / CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,922 Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2019 Filed Jun 12, 2019 23:07 UTC | Delek US Holdings, Inc. DK · Entity 2599 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 488 | $35.81 | $17,475.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694426-19-000089 · wf-form4_156038081914839.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · EVP / CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,146 Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2019 Filed Apr 8, 2019 23:10 UTC | Delek US Holdings, Inc. DK · Entity 2599 | SaleCommon Stock | 478 | $38.00 | $18,164.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694426-19-000054 · wf-form4_155476502408398.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · EVP / CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,634 F1 · shares: These trades were conducted pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan entered into by the Reporting Person on February 26, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2019 Filed Apr 8, 2019 23:10 UTC | Delek US Holdings, Inc. DK · Entity 2599 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $39.00 | $390,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694426-19-000054 · wf-form4_155476502408398.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · EVP / CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,112 F1 · shares: These trades were conducted pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan entered into by the Reporting Person on February 26, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2019 Filed Apr 8, 2019 23:06 UTC | Delek US Holdings, Inc. DK · Entity 2599 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,414 | $38.00 | $357,732.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694426-19-000052 · wf-form4_155476477021994.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · EVP / CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,112 F1 · shares: These trades were conducted pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan entered into by the Reporting Person on February 26, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 19:57 UTC | Delek US Holdings, Inc. DK · Entity 2599 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,476 | $33.11 | $48,870.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694426-19-000030 · wf-form4_155242061214255.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,526 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 19:57 UTC | Delek US Holdings, Inc. DK · Entity 2599 | GrantCommon Stock | 45,830 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694426-19-000030 · wf-form4_155242061214255.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,002 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2018 Filed Dec 12, 2018 22:29 UTC | Delek US Holdings, Inc. DK · Entity 2599 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,449 | $37.41 | $54,207.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694426-18-000233 · wf-form4_154465373016759.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,172 Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2018 Filed Sep 12, 2018 19:07 UTC | Delek US Holdings, Inc. DK · Entity 2599 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,669 | $48.68 | $81,246.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694426-18-000194 · wf-form4_153677926096141.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,621 Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 20:25 UTC | Delek US Holdings, Inc. DK · Entity 2599 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 480 | $56.69 | $27,211.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694426-18-000162 · wf-form4_152883509327441.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,290 Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 20:25 UTC | Delek US Holdings, Inc. DK · Entity 2599 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 750 | $56.69 | $42,517.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694426-18-000162 · wf-form4_152883509327441.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,770 Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 20:25 UTC | Delek US Holdings, Inc. DK · Entity 2599 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,304 | $56.69 | $73,923.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694426-18-000162 · wf-form4_152883509327441.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,520 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 00:22 UTC | Delek US Holdings, Inc. DK · Entity 2599 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 297 | $37.26 | $11,066.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694426-18-000070 · wf-form4_152098694453438.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,824 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 00:22 UTC | Delek US Holdings, Inc. DK · Entity 2599 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 464 | $37.26 | $17,288.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694426-18-000070 · wf-form4_152098694453438.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,121 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 00:22 UTC | Delek US Holdings, Inc. DK · Entity 2599 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,295 | $37.26 | $48,251.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694426-18-000070 · wf-form4_152098694453438.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,585 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 00:22 UTC | Delek US Holdings, Inc. DK · Entity 2599 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,709 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694426-18-000070 · wf-form4_152098694453438.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,880 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2017 Filed Dec 14, 2017 00:38 UTC | Delek US Holdings, Inc. DK · Entity 2599 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,195 | $32.76 | $71,908.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694426-17-000235 · wf-form4_151321187609262.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,171 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2017 Filed Dec 14, 2017 00:43 UTC | Delek Logistics Partners, LP DKL · Entity 4183 | Tax withholdingCommon Units representing limited partner interests | 683 | $29.75 | $20,319.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001552797-17-000090 · wf-form4_151321222348940.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,510 Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 22:44 UTC | Delek US Holdings, Inc. DK · Entity 2599 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $28.00 | $560,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694426-17-000165 · wf-form4_150974907340242.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,366 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 14, 2017 19:25 UTC | Delek US Holdings, Inc. DK · Entity 2599 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $26.22 | $5,244.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694426-17-000151 · wf-form4_150541713391646.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,895 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 14, 2017 19:25 UTC | Delek US Holdings, Inc. DK · Entity 2599 | SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $26.21 | $23,589.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694426-17-000151 · wf-form4_150541713391646.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,095 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 14, 2017 19:25 UTC | Delek US Holdings, Inc. DK · Entity 2599 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,623 | $26.20 | $147,322.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694426-17-000151 · wf-form4_150541713391646.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,995 Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2017 Filed Sep 14, 2017 19:25 UTC | Delek US Holdings, Inc. DK · Entity 2599 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,529 | $25.66 | $64,894.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694426-17-000151 · wf-form4_150541713391646.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,366 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2017 Filed Jul 3, 2017 13:51 UTC | Delek US Energy, Inc. DK · Entity 44742 | Disposition to issuerStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 3,250 | Not disclosed Strike: $14.25 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001351541-17-000286 · wf-form4_149908988536776.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,250 shares Expires 2021-06-10 F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Stock Appreciation Right ("SAR"), whether vested or unvested, was automatically converted into an equivalent New Delek SAR. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Stock Appreciation Right ("SAR"), whether vested or unvested, was automatically converted into an equivalent New Delek SAR. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2017 Filed Jul 3, 2017 13:51 UTC | Delek US Energy, Inc. DK · Entity 44742 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 87,618 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001351541-17-000286 · wf-form4_149908988536776.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of January 2, 2017, as amended, by and among Delek US Holdings, Inc. ("Old Delek"), Alon USA Energy, Inc., and certain other parties thereto (the "Merger Agreement"), each outstanding share of common stock of Old Delek was exchanged on a one-for-one basis for a share of common stock of Delek Holdco, Inc., which was renamed Delek US Holdings, Inc. ("New Delek") in connection with the mergers provided for in the Merger Agreement. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 22:24 UTC | Delek US Holdings, Inc. DK · Entity 2599 | GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 3,250 | Not disclosed Strike: $14.25 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694426-17-000105 · wf-form4_149929345200156.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,250 shares Expires 2021-06-10 F1 · price: Effective July 1, 2017, Delek US Holdings, Inc. ("New Delek", formerly Delek Holdco, Inc.), Delek US Energy, Inc. ("Old Delek", formerly Delek US Holdings, Inc.), certain subsidiaries of New Delek, and Alon USA Energy, Inc. ("Alon") consummated mergers (the "Mergers") as a result of which Old Delek become a direct wholly owned subsidiary, and Alon became a direct and indirect wholly owned subsidiary, of New Delek. Pursuant to the Mergers, among other things, (i) each share of common stock of Old Delek was converted into one share of common stock of New Delek and (ii) each outstanding equity award granted under Old Delek's long-term incentive plans, whether vested or unvested, were automatically assumed by New Delek and converted into an equity award denominated in shares of New Delek common stock with substantially the same terms and conditions. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Effective July 1, 2017, Delek US Holdings, Inc. ("New Delek", formerly Delek Holdco, Inc.), Delek US Energy, Inc. ("Old Delek", formerly Delek US Holdings, Inc.), certain subsidiaries of New Delek, and Alon USA Energy, Inc. ("Alon") consummated mergers (the "Mergers") as a result of which Old Delek become a direct wholly owned subsidiary, and Alon became a direct and indirect wholly owned subsidiary, of New Delek. Pursuant to the Mergers, among other things, (i) each share of common stock of Old Delek was converted into one share of common stock of New Delek and (ii) each outstanding equity award granted under Old Delek's long-term incentive plans, whether vested or unvested, were automatically assumed by New Delek and converted into an equity award denominated in shares of New Delek common stock with substantially the same terms and conditions. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 22:24 UTC | Delek US Holdings, Inc. DK · Entity 2599 | GrantCommon Stock | 87,618 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694426-17-000105 · wf-form4_149929345200156.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,618 F1 · price: Effective July 1, 2017, Delek US Holdings, Inc. ("New Delek", formerly Delek Holdco, Inc.), Delek US Energy, Inc. ("Old Delek", formerly Delek US Holdings, Inc.), certain subsidiaries of New Delek, and Alon USA Energy, Inc. ("Alon") consummated mergers (the "Mergers") as a result of which Old Delek become a direct wholly owned subsidiary, and Alon became a direct and indirect wholly owned subsidiary, of New Delek. Pursuant to the Mergers, among other things, (i) each share of common stock of Old Delek was converted into one share of common stock of New Delek and (ii) each outstanding equity award granted under Old Delek's long-term incentive plans, whether vested or unvested, were automatically assumed by New Delek and converted into an equity award denominated in shares of New Delek common stock with substantially the same terms and conditions. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2017 Filed Jun 15, 2017 13:51 UTC | Delek US Energy, Inc. DK · Entity 44742 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,951 | $27.14 | $134,350.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001351541-17-000222 · wf-form4_149753469176383.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ginzburg Assi · CIK 0001361024 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,618 F1 · price: The price reflects the weighted average sale price of multiple transactions ranging from a low sale price of $27.11 per share to a high sale price of $27.20 per share. Upon the written request of the SEC, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the reporting person agrees to provide the number of shares sold at each sale price. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.