Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willdan Group, Inc.WLDN · Entity 4758 | Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO | May 14, 2026 | May 15, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Willdan Group, Inc.
Report date May 14, 2026 · Filed May 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 249,525 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 6
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
6 source rowsRow 1 · 2026-05-14 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 40,009 · Balance 289,534 F1: Includes (i) 18,000 shares of restricted stock units that vest in three substantially equal installments on each of March 3, 2027, March 3, 2028 and March 3, 2029, (ii) 12,834 shares of restricted stock units that vest in two substantially equal installments on each of March 17, 2027 and March 17, 2028, and (iii) 5,834 shares of restricted stock units that vest on March 20, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Row 2 · 2026-05-14 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 16,667 · Balance 306,201 F1: Includes (i) 18,000 shares of restricted stock units that vest in three substantially equal installments on each of March 3, 2027, March 3, 2028 and March 3, 2029, (ii) 12,834 shares of restricted stock units that vest in two substantially equal installments on each of March 17, 2027 and March 17, 2028, and (iii) 5,834 shares of restricted stock units that vest on March 20, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Row 3 · 2026-05-14 · Sale · Disposed 25,429 · Balance 280,772 F2: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $90.50 to $91.46, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Willdan Group, Inc., any security holder of Willdan Group, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2), footnote (3), footnote (4), and footnote (5). F1: Includes (i) 18,000 shares of restricted stock units that vest in three substantially equal installments on each of March 3, 2027, March 3, 2028 and March 3, 2029, (ii) 12,834 shares of restricted stock units that vest in two substantially equal installments on each of March 17, 2027 and March 17, 2028, and (iii) 5,834 shares of restricted stock units that vest on March 20, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Row 4 · 2026-05-14 · Sale · Disposed 23,015 · Balance 257,757 F3: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $91.50 to $92.49, inclusive. F1: Includes (i) 18,000 shares of restricted stock units that vest in three substantially equal installments on each of March 3, 2027, March 3, 2028 and March 3, 2029, (ii) 12,834 shares of restricted stock units that vest in two substantially equal installments on each of March 17, 2027 and March 17, 2028, and (iii) 5,834 shares of restricted stock units that vest on March 20, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Row 5 · 2026-05-14 · Sale · Disposed 7,956 · Balance 249,801 F4: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $92.50 to $93.41, inclusive. F1: Includes (i) 18,000 shares of restricted stock units that vest in three substantially equal installments on each of March 3, 2027, March 3, 2028 and March 3, 2029, (ii) 12,834 shares of restricted stock units that vest in two substantially equal installments on each of March 17, 2027 and March 17, 2028, and (iii) 5,834 shares of restricted stock units that vest on March 20, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Row 6 · 2026-05-14 · Sale · Disposed 276 · Balance 249,525 F5: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $93.62 to $93.99, inclusive. F1: Includes (i) 18,000 shares of restricted stock units that vest in three substantially equal installments on each of March 3, 2027, March 3, 2028 and March 3, 2029, (ii) 12,834 shares of restricted stock units that vest in two substantially equal installments on each of March 17, 2027 and March 17, 2028, and (iii) 5,834 shares of restricted stock units that vest on March 20, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.27 · Expires 2026-11-03 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-05-14 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 40,009 · Balance 0 F6: Stock options granted under the Willdan Group, Inc. Amended and Restated 2008 Performance Incentive Plan, which vested in three equal installments on each of November 3, 2017, November 3, 2018, and November 3, 2019. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $28.19 · Expires 2027-03-08 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-05-14 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 16,667 · Balance 0 F7: Stock options granted under the Willdan Group, Inc. Amended and Restated 2008 Performance Incentive Plan, which vested in three equal installments on each of March 8, 2018, March 8, 2019, and March 8, 2020. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes (i) 18,000 shares of restricted stock units that vest in three substantially equal installments on each of March 3, 2027, March 3, 2028 and March 3, 2029, (ii) 12,834 shares of restricted stock units that vest in two substantially equal installments on each of March 17, 2027 and March 17, 2028, and (iii) 5,834 shares of restricted stock units that vest on March 20, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $90.50 to $91.46, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Willdan Group, Inc., any security holder of Willdan Group, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2), footnote (3), footnote (4), and footnote (5).
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $91.50 to $92.49, inclusive.
F4: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $92.50 to $93.41, inclusive.
F5: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $93.62 to $93.99, inclusive.
F6: Stock options granted under the Willdan Group, Inc. Amended and Restated 2008 Performance Incentive Plan, which vested in three equal installments on each of November 3, 2017, November 3, 2018, and November 3, 2019.
F7: Stock options granted under the Willdan Group, Inc. Amended and Restated 2008 Performance Incentive Plan, which vested in three equal installments on each of March 8, 2018, March 8, 2019, and March 8, 2020.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 00:36 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,051 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-002851 · form4-03102022_040353.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,906 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock awarded to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on March 8, 2022, which vests in one installment on March 8, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 225 shares of Common Stock purchased under the Amended and Restated Willdan Group, Inc. 2006 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 22:32 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 22,236 | $0.00 Strike: $13.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-004354 · form4-09102021_030956.xml · derivative · entry 3 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,764 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,236 shares Expires 2024-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted under the Willdan Group, Inc. Amended and Restated 2008 Performance Incentive Plan, which vested in three equal installments on each of December 31, 2015, December 31, 2016 and December 31, 2017. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 22:32 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | SaleCommon Stock | 22,236 | $37.88 | $842,299.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-004354 · form4-09102021_030956.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,630 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.50 to $38.45, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Willdan Group, Inc., any security holder of Willdan Group, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes 390 shares of Common Stock purchased under the Amended and Restated Willdan Group, Inc. 2006 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 30, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 22:32 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22,236 | $13.49 | $299,963.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-004354 · form4-09102021_030956.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,866 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 390 shares of Common Stock purchased under the Amended and Restated Willdan Group, Inc. 2006 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 30, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 22:59 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,164 | $39.27 | $752,570.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-006628 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,240 F2 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's Common Stock withheld for tax withholding purposes in connection with the vesting of the performance-based restricted stock units referenced in footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 22:59 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | GrantCommon Stock | 36,605 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-006628 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,404 F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on June 13, 2019. The performance conditions applicable to the award were determined to have been satisfied by the Issuer's Compensation Committee on June 9, 2021, resulting in the immediate vesting of the restricted stock units as to 36,605 shares of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2021 Filed Mar 26, 2021 22:03 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | SaleCommon Stock | 53 | $37.99 | $2,013.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-003830 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,799 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock sold in the open market, the proceeds of which were used to pay the tax withholding obligations incurred upon the vesting of performance- based restricted stock units on March 19, 2021. F10 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.83 to $38.13, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2021 Filed Mar 26, 2021 22:03 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,225 | $37.11 | $45,459.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-003830 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,852 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock sold in the open market, the proceeds of which were used to pay the tax withholding obligations incurred upon the vesting of performance- based restricted stock units on March 19, 2021. F9 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.82 to $37.49, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2021 Filed Mar 26, 2021 22:03 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,206 | $36.47 | $43,982.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-003830 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,077 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock sold in the open market, the proceeds of which were used to pay the tax withholding obligations incurred upon the vesting of performance- based restricted stock units on March 19, 2021. F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.77 to $36.76, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2021 Filed Mar 26, 2021 22:03 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,556 | $34.99 | $89,434.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-003830 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,283 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock sold in the open market, the proceeds of which were used to pay the tax withholding obligations incurred upon the vesting of performance- based restricted stock units on March 19, 2021. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.76 to $35.64, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2021 Filed Mar 26, 2021 22:03 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | SaleCommon Stock | 312 | $39.07 | $12,189.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-003830 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,839 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock sold in the open market, the proceeds of which were used to pay the tax withholding obligations incurred upon the vesting of performance- based restricted stock units on March 19, 2021. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.82 to $39.53, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2021 Filed Mar 26, 2021 22:03 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,254 | $37.33 | $46,811.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-003830 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,267 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock sold in the open market, the proceeds of which were used to pay the tax withholding obligations incurred upon the vesting of performance- based restricted stock units on March 19, 2021. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.74 to $37.71, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 26, 2021 22:03 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | SaleCommon Stock | 360 | $40.92 | $14,731.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-003830 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,521 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock sold in the open market, the proceeds of which were used to pay the tax withholding obligations incurred upon the vesting of performance- based restricted stock units on March 19, 2021. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.85 to $40.96, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 26, 2021 22:03 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,118 | $40.11 | $165,172.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-003830 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,881 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock sold in the open market, the proceeds of which were used to pay the tax withholding obligations incurred upon the vesting of performance- based restricted stock units on March 19, 2021. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.82 to $40.74, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2) through footnote (10). Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 22:14 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,878 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-003743 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,999 F12 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on March 6, 2018. The performance conditions applicable to the award were determined to have been satisfied by the Issuer's Compensation Committee on March 19, 2021, resulting in the immediate vesting of the restricted stock units as to 22,878 shares of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 22:14 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | SaleCommon Stock | 181 | $45.97 | $8,320.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-003743 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,121 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock sold in the open market, the proceeds of which were used to pay the tax withholding obligations incurred upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stockunits on March 10, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 22:14 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | SaleCommon Stock | 432 | $47.09 | $20,342.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-003743 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,302 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock sold in the open market, the proceeds of which were used to pay the tax withholding obligations incurred upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stockunits on March 10, 2021. F11 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $46.84 to $47.80, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 22:14 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,918 | $46.37 | $228,047.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-003743 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,734 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock sold in the open market, the proceeds of which were used to pay the tax withholding obligations incurred upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stockunits on March 10, 2021. F10 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.84 to $46.67, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 22:14 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | SaleCommon Stock | 143 | $50.55 | $7,228.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-003743 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,652 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock sold in the open market, the proceeds of which were used to pay the tax withholding obligations incurred upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stockunits on March 10, 2021. F9 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $50.28 to $50.76, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 22:14 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | SaleCommon Stock | 495 | $49.62 | $24,561.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-003743 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,795 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock sold in the open market, the proceeds of which were used to pay the tax withholding obligations incurred upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stockunits on March 10, 2021. F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $49.23 to $50.20, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 22:14 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | SaleCommon Stock | 862 | $48.59 | $41,884.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-003743 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,290 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock sold in the open market, the proceeds of which were used to pay the tax withholding obligations incurred upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stockunits on March 10, 2021. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $48.12 to $49.00, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 22:14 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | SaleCommon Stock | 906 | $47.61 | $43,134.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-003743 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,152 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock sold in the open market, the proceeds of which were used to pay the tax withholding obligations incurred upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stockunits on March 10, 2021. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.05 to $47.97, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 22:14 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,566 | $46.47 | $72,772.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-003743 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,058 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock sold in the open market, the proceeds of which were used to pay the tax withholding obligations incurred upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stockunits on March 10, 2021. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.91 to $46.87, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 22:14 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,694 | $47.62 | $80,668.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-003743 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,624 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock sold in the open market, the proceeds of which were used to pay the tax withholding obligations incurred upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stockunits on March 10, 2021. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.05 to $47.89, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 22:14 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,256 | $46.51 | $58,416.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-003743 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,318 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock sold in the open market, the proceeds of which were used to pay the tax withholding obligations incurred upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stockunits on March 10, 2021. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $46.00 to $46.99, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 22:14 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | SaleCommon Stock | 895 | $45.54 | $40,758.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-003743 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,574 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock sold in the open market, the proceeds of which were used to pay the tax withholding obligations incurred upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stockunits on March 10, 2021. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weig ed average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.97 to $45.95, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2) through footnote (11). Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 22:09 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,905 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-003365 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,469 F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on March 2, 2020. The performance conditions applicable to the award were determined to have been satisfied by the Issuer's Compensation Committee on March 10, 2021, resulting in the immediate vesting of the restricted stock units as to 24,905 shares of Common Stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 874 shares of Common Stock purchased under the Amended and Restated Willdan Group, Inc. 2006 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, including 477 shares on June 30, 2020 and 397 shares on December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 23:13 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | SaleCommon Stock | 34 | $24.11 | $819.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-007695 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,690 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock sold in the open market, the proceeds of which were used to pay the tax withholding obligations incurred upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units on June 10, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 23:13 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,900 | $23.47 | $725,223.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-007695 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,724 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock sold in the open market, the proceeds of which were used to pay the tax withholding obligations incurred upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units on June 10, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.11 to $24.01, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Willdan Group, Inc., any security holder of Willdan Group, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2020 Filed Jun 12, 2020 20:03 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | GrantCommon Stock | 53,280 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-007256 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,624 F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on June 13, 2019. The performance conditions applicable to the award were determined to have been satisfied by the Issuer's Compensation Committee on June 10, 2020, resulting in the immediate vesting of the restricted stock units as to 53,280 shares of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 21:07 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 618 | $25.38 | $15,684.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-003576 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,344 F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.34 to $25.43 inclusive. F2 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 711 shares of Common Stock purchased under the Amended and Restated Willdan Group, Inc. 2006 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, including 430 shares on June 30, 2019 and 281 shares on December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 21:07 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,394 | $24.71 | $83,865.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-003576 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,962 F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.24 to $25.07 inclusive. F2 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 711 shares of Common Stock purchased under the Amended and Restated Willdan Group, Inc. 2006 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, including 430 shares on June 30, 2019 and 281 shares on December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 21:07 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 976 | $28.05 | $27,376.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-003576 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,356 F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.01 to $28.13 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (5), (6) and (7). F2 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 711 shares of Common Stock purchased under the Amended and Restated Willdan Group, Inc. 2006 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, including 430 shares on June 30, 2019 and 281 shares on December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 21:07 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 594 | $32.68 | $19,411.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-003576 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,332 F4 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's Common Stock withheld for tax withholding purposes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock on March 8, 2020, which restricted stock was granted on March 8, 2017. F2 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 711 shares of Common Stock purchased under the Amended and Restated Willdan Group, Inc. 2006 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, including 430 shares on June 30, 2019 and 281 shares on December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 21:07 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,154 | $32.68 | $789,352.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-003576 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,926 F3 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's Common Stock withheld for tax withholding purposes in connection with the vesting of the performance-based restricted stock units referenced in footnote (1). F2 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 711 shares of Common Stock purchased under the Amended and Restated Willdan Group, Inc. 2006 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, including 430 shares on June 30, 2019 and 281 shares on December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 21:07 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | GrantCommon Stock | 33,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-003576 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,080 F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on March 6, 2018. The performance conditions applicable to the award were determined to have been satisfied by the Issuer's Compensation Committee on March 2, 2020, resulting in the immediate vesting of the restricted stock units as to 33,300 shares of Common Stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 711 shares of Common Stock purchased under the Amended and Restated Willdan Group, Inc. 2006 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, including 430 shares on June 30, 2019 and 281 shares on December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed May 7, 2019 20:45 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 443 | $36.00 | $15,948.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-005660 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,069 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's Common Stock withheld for tax withholding purposes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock on March 8, 2019, which restricted stock was granted on March 8, 2017. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,111 shares of restricted stock that vest on March 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 21:25 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,121 | $38.20 | $501,222.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-004315 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,512 F3 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's Common Stock withheld for tax withholding purposes in connection with the vesting of the performance-based restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2018. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,111 shares of restricted stock that vest on March 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 21:25 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | GrantCommon Stock | 33,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-004315 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,633 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's Common Stock that vested subject to a time-based vesting restriction on March 6, 2019 under performance-based restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2018. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,111 shares of restricted stock that vest on March 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 18:03 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $31.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-011141 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2028-09-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in three substantially equal installments on each of September 4, 2019, September 4, 2020 and September 4, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 21:28 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $26.99 | $107,960.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-007577 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,333 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.99 - $27.01, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Willdan Group, Inc., any security holder of Willdan Group, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,222 shares of restricted stock that vest in two equal installments on each of March 8, 2019 and March 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 11, 2017 01:16 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,667 | $0.00 Strike: $28.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-004458 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,667 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,667 shares Expires 2027-03-08 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in three substantially equal installments on each of March 8, 2018, March 8, 2019 and March 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 11, 2017 01:16 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-004458 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,333 F1 · shares: The restricted stock award vests in three equal installments on each of March 8, 2018, March 8, 2019 and March 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 16:55 UTC Amendment | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-031580 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2026-11-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in three equal installments on each of November 2, 2017, November 2, 2018 and November 2, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 19:34 UTC Amendment | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-031585 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2026-11-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in three equal installments on each of November 3, 2017, November 3, 2018 and November 3, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2016 Filed Nov 5, 2016 00:58 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-031260 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2026-11-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in three equal installments on each of November 2, 2017, November 2, 2018 and November 2, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2016 Filed Nov 8, 2016 00:29 UTC Amendment | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-031300 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2026-11-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in three equal installments on each of November 2, 2017, November 2, 2018 and November 2, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2011 Filed Mar 26, 2021 22:03 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,116 | $38.17 | $80,767.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-003830 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BIEBER MICHAEL A · CIK 0001270606 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,151 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock sold in the open market, the proceeds of which were used to pay the tax withholding obligations incurred upon the vesting of performance- based restricted stock units on March 19, 2021. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.75 to $38.74, inclusive. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.