Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AZZ INCAZZ · Entity 4043 | Director | July 08, 2025 | July 09, 2025 |
| Enova International, Inc.ENVA · Entity 3836 | Director | May 13, 2026 | May 15, 2026 |
| FirstCash Holdings, Inc.FCFS · Entity 2344 | Director | March 02, 2021 | March 08, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AZZ INC
Report date July 08, 2025 · Filed July 09, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 80,003 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-07-08 · Grant · Acquired 1,265 · Balance 80,003 |
Enova International, Inc.
Report date May 13, 2026 · Filed May 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock, par value $0.00001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 61,706 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-13 · Grant · Acquired 1,320 · Balance 61,706 F1: Reflects a grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), 100% of which shall vest on May 13, 2027, as long as grantee serves as a member of the board of directors of Enova International, Inc. ("Issuer") as of such date. |
| Common stock, par value $0.00001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectFeehan Family Trust | 140,523 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-13 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 140,523 |
| Common stock, par value $0.00001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectFeehan Marital Non-Exempt Trust | 80,325 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-13 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 80,325 |
| Common stock, par value $0.00001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectFeehan Marital Exempt Trust | 5,121 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-13 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 5,121 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects a grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), 100% of which shall vest on May 13, 2027, as long as grantee serves as a member of the board of directors of Enova International, Inc. ("Issuer") as of such date.
FirstCash Holdings, Inc.
Report date March 02, 2021 · Filed March 08, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectThe Sharon S. Feehan Irrevocable Trust-2012 | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-02 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-03-02 · Gift · Disposed 47,567 · Balance 0 F1: Distribution of trust assets to adult children of Reporting Person. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 52,101 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-03-02 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 52,101 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBenefit Plan | 1,163 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-03-02 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,163 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Distribution of trust assets to adult children of Reporting Person.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
CASH AMERICA INTERNATIONAL INC
Report date September 01, 2016 · Filed September 06, 2016
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2016-09-06. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.10 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2016-09-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2016-09-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 238,544 · Balance 100,722 F1: Reflects restricted stock units that were disposed of in connection with the merger (the "Merger") between the Issuer and First Cash Financial Services, Inc. ("First Cash") pursuant to that certain Merger Agreement between the Issuer, First Cash and Frontier Merger Sub, LLC, a wholly owned subsidiary of First Cash, dated as of April 28, 2016. On the effective date of the Merger, each outstanding restricted stock unit was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment equal in value to 0.84 shares of First Cash common stock based on the closing price of First Cash common stock on August 31, 2016. The cash payment for each restricted stock unit was $43.44. Row 2 · 2016-09-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 100,722 · Balance 0 F2: Disposed of in connection with the Merger. On the effective date of the Merger, each outstanding share of the Issuer was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive 0.84 shares of First Cash common stock, with fractional shares paid in cash. |
| Common Stock, par value $0.10 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBenefit Plan | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-09-01 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2016-09-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,316.5 · Balance 0 F3: Includes dividends that were reinvested under the Issuer's 401(k) plan. F2: Disposed of in connection with the Merger. On the effective date of the Merger, each outstanding share of the Issuer was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive 0.84 shares of First Cash common stock, with fractional shares paid in cash. |
| Common Stock, par value $0.10 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectThe Sharon S. Feehan Irrevocable Trust-2012 | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-09-01 transaction · row 4
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2016-09-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 56,628 · Balance 0 F2: Disposed of in connection with the Merger. On the effective date of the Merger, each outstanding share of the Issuer was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive 0.84 shares of First Cash common stock, with fractional shares paid in cash. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects restricted stock units that were disposed of in connection with the merger (the "Merger") between the Issuer and First Cash Financial Services, Inc. ("First Cash") pursuant to that certain Merger Agreement between the Issuer, First Cash and Frontier Merger Sub, LLC, a wholly owned subsidiary of First Cash, dated as of April 28, 2016. On the effective date of the Merger, each outstanding restricted stock unit was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment equal in value to 0.84 shares of First Cash common stock based on the closing price of First Cash common stock on August 31, 2016. The cash payment for each restricted stock unit was $43.44.
F2: Disposed of in connection with the Merger. On the effective date of the Merger, each outstanding share of the Issuer was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive 0.84 shares of First Cash common stock, with fractional shares paid in cash.
F3: Includes dividends that were reinvested under the Issuer's 401(k) plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 20:30 UTC | Enova International, Inc. ENVA · Entity 3836 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 1,320 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-226924 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,706 F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), 100% of which shall vest on May 13, 2027, as long as grantee serves as a member of the board of directors of Enova International, Inc. ("Issuer") as of such date. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2025 Filed Jul 9, 2025 20:59 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 1,265 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-25-000152 · wk-form4_1752094788.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,003 Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 20:30 UTC | Enova International, Inc. ENVA · Entity 3836 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 1,803 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-073592 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,386 F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), 100% of which shall vest on May 14, 2026, as long as grantee serves as a member of the board of directors of Enova International, Inc. ("Issuer") as of such date. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2024 Filed Jul 11, 2024 18:00 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 1,666 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-24-000170 · wk-form4_1720720844.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,738 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2024 Filed May 10, 2024 22:00 UTC | Enova International, Inc. ENVA · Entity 3836 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 2,754 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-057998 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 284,553 F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), 100% of which shall vest on May 8, 2025, as long as grantee serves as a member of the board of directors of Enova International, Inc. ("Issuer") as of such date. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2023 Filed Jul 12, 2023 20:30 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 2,682 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-23-000131 · wf-form4_168919382979999.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,072 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 22:07 UTC | Enova International, Inc. ENVA · Entity 3836 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 3,477 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-012704 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 281,799 F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), 100% of which shall vest on May 10, 2024, as long as grantee serves as a member of the board of directors of Enova International, Inc. ("Issuer") as of such date. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2022 Filed Jul 13, 2022 20:48 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 2,619 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-22-000147 · wf-form4_165774531742872.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,390 Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2021 Filed Jul 14, 2021 21:50 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 1,976 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-21-000166 · wf-form4_162629938236672.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,771 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2021 Filed May 12, 2021 18:57 UTC | Enova International, Inc. ENVA · Entity 3836 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 3,966 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-019239 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 274,142 F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), 100% of which shall vest on May 11, 2022, as long as grantee serves as a member of the board of directors of Enova International, Inc. ("Issuer") as of such date. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2021 Filed May 12, 2022 22:11 UTC | Enova International, Inc. ENVA · Entity 3836 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 4,180 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-017821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 278,322 F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), 100% of which shall vest on May 10, 2023, as long as grantee serves as a member of the board of directors of Enova International, Inc. ("Issuer") as of such date. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 18:01 UTC | FirstCash Holdings, Inc. FCFS · Entity 2344 | GiftCommon Stock | 47,567 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000840489-21-000040 · wf-form4_161522646411173.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · The Sharon S. Feehan Irrevocable Trust-2012 Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Distribution of trust assets to adult children of Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2020 Filed Jul 9, 2020 20:57 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 3,174 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-20-000169 · wf-form4_159432821353747.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,795 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 22:58 UTC | Enova International, Inc. ENVA · Entity 3836 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.00001 | 10,241 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-013136 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 270,176 F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), 100% of which shall vest on May 12, 2020, as long as grantee serves as a member of the board of directors of Enova International, Inc. ("Issuer") as of such date. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2019 Filed Jul 10, 2019 20:40 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 2,124 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-19-000151 · wf-form4_156279119867760.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,621 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 22:38 UTC | Enova International, Inc. ENVA · Entity 3836 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 5,668 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-012906 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 259,935 F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), 100% of which shall vest on May 7, 2019, as long as grantee serves as a member of the board of directors of Enova International, Inc. ("Issuer") as of such date. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 23:53 UTC | FirstCash Holdings, Inc. FCFS · Entity 2344 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,907 | $89.66 | $350,301.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000840489-19-000026 · wf-form4_155122516994682.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,101 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 23:53 UTC | FirstCash Holdings, Inc. FCFS · Entity 2344 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,093 | $88.84 | $985,502.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000840489-19-000026 · wf-form4_155122516994682.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,008 Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2018 Filed Jul 12, 2018 21:01 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionSTOCK APPRECIATION RIGHTS · Derivative | 1,603 | $43.92 | $70,403.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000125 · wf-form4_153142924480073.xml · derivative · entry 11 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,603 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 1,603 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of SARs, which are settled in shares of AZZ common stock in an amount equal to the excess value of the grant date price ($43.92) over the exercise price ($54.85). F9 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 1, 2014 the reporting person was granted SARs, which vested ratably over a 3-year period beginning on March 1, 2015. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: The SARs granted on March 1, 2014 have an expiration date of March 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2018 Filed Jul 12, 2018 21:01 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionSTOCK APPRECIATION RIGHTS · Derivative | 1,362 | $45.36 | $61,780.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000125 · wf-form4_153142924480073.xml · derivative · entry 10 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,362 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 1,362 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of SARs, which are settled in shares of AZZ common stock in an amount equal to the excess value of the grant date price ($45.36) over the exercise price ($54.85). F7 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 1, 2013 the reporting person was granted SARs, which vested ratably over a 3-year period beginning on March 1, 2014. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The SARs granted on March 1, 2013 have an expiration date of March 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2018 Filed Jul 12, 2018 21:01 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionSTOCK APPRECIATION RIGHTS · Derivative | 2,724 | $25.67 | $69,925.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000125 · wf-form4_153142924480073.xml · derivative · entry 9 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,724 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 2,724 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of stock appreciation rights ("SARs"), which are settled in shares of AZZ common stock in an amount equal to the excess value of the grant date price ($25.67) over the exercise price ($54.85). F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 1, 2012 the reporting person was granted SARs, which vested ratably over a 3-year period beginning on March 1, 2013. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The SARs granted on March 1, 2012 have an expiration date of March 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2018 Filed Jul 12, 2018 21:01 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 2,003 | $54.50 | $109,163.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000125 · wf-form4_153142924480073.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,180 F4 · kind: The shares sold on the open market are the aggregate net shares received upon the exercise of the SARs reported in Table I. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2018 Filed Jul 12, 2018 21:01 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 319 | $54.85 | $17,497.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000125 · wf-form4_153142924480073.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,183 F3 · kind: Conversion of SARs, which are settled in shares of AZZ common stock in an amount equal to the excess value of the grant date price ($43.92) over the exercise price ($54.85). Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2018 Filed Jul 12, 2018 21:01 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 1,603 | $43.92 | $70,403.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000125 · wf-form4_153142924480073.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,502 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2018 Filed Jul 12, 2018 21:01 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 235 | $54.85 | $12,889.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000125 · wf-form4_153142924480073.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,899 F2 · kind: Conversion of SARs, which are settled in shares of AZZ common stock in an amount equal to the excess value of the grant date price ($45.36) over the exercise price ($54.85). Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2018 Filed Jul 12, 2018 21:01 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 1,362 | $45.36 | $61,780.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000125 · wf-form4_153142924480073.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,134 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2018 Filed Jul 12, 2018 21:01 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 1,449 | $54.85 | $79,477.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000125 · wf-form4_153142924480073.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,772 F1 · kind: Conversion of stock appreciation rights ("SARs"), which are settled in shares of AZZ common stock in an amount equal to the excess value of the grant date price ($25.67) over the exercise price ($54.85). Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2018 Filed Jul 12, 2018 21:01 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 2,724 | $25.67 | $69,925.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000125 · wf-form4_153142924480073.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,221 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2018 Filed Aug 9, 2018 20:56 UTC Amendment | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionSTOCK APPRECIATION RIGHTS · Derivative | 1,603 | $43.92 | $70,403.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000139 · wf-form4a_153384816620343.xml · derivative · entry 11 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,603 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 1,603 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · derivative.exercise_price: The conversion of SARs, which are settled in shares of AZZ common stock in an amount equal to the excess value of the grant date price ($43.92) over the exercise price ($54.85). F12 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 1, 2014 the reporting person was granted SARs, which vested ratably over a 3-year period beginning on March 1, 2015. F13 · derivative.expiration_date: The SARs granted on March 1, 2014 have an expiration date of March 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2018 Filed Aug 9, 2018 20:56 UTC Amendment | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionSTOCK APPRECIATION RIGHTS · Derivative | 1,362 | $45.36 | $61,780.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000139 · wf-form4a_153384816620343.xml · derivative · entry 10 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,362 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 1,362 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: The conversion of SARs, which are settled in shares of AZZ common stock in an amount equal to the excess value of the grant date price ($45.36) over the exercise price ($54.85). F9 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 1, 2013 the reporting person was granted SARs, which vested ratably over a 3-year period beginning on March 1, 2014. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: The SARs granted on March 1, 2013 have an expiration date of March 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2018 Filed Aug 9, 2018 20:56 UTC Amendment | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionSTOCK APPRECIATION RIGHTS · Derivative | 2,724 | $25.67 | $69,925.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000139 · wf-form4a_153384816620343.xml · derivative · entry 9 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,724 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 2,724 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: The conversion of stock appreciation rights ("SARs"), which are settled in shares of AZZ common stock in an amount equal to the excess value of the grant date price ($25.67) over the exercise price ($54.85). F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 1, 2012 the reporting person was granted SARs, which vested ratably over a 3-year period beginning on March 1, 2013. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The SARs granted on March 1, 2012 have an expiration date of March 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2018 Filed Aug 9, 2018 20:56 UTC Amendment | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 2,003 | $54.50 | $109,163.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000139 · wf-form4a_153384816620343.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,497 F4 · kind: The shares sold on the open market are the aggregate net shares received upon the exercise of the SARs reported in Table I. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2018 Filed Aug 9, 2018 20:56 UTC Amendment | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 1,284 | $54.85 | $70,427.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000139 · wf-form4a_153384816620343.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,500 F3 · kind: Shares forfeited for the conversion of SARs, which are settled in shares of AZZ common stock in an amount equal to the excess value of the grant date price ($43.92) over the exercise price ($54.85). Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2018 Filed Aug 9, 2018 20:56 UTC Amendment | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 1,603 | $43.92 | $70,403.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000139 · wf-form4a_153384816620343.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,784 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2018 Filed Aug 9, 2018 20:56 UTC Amendment | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 1,127 | $54.85 | $61,815.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000139 · wf-form4a_153384816620343.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,181 F2 · kind: Shares forfeited for the conversion of SARs, which are settled in shares of AZZ common stock in an amount equal to the excess value of the grant date price ($45.36) over the exercise price ($54.85). Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2018 Filed Aug 9, 2018 20:56 UTC Amendment | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 1,362 | $45.36 | $61,780.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000139 · wf-form4a_153384816620343.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,308 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2018 Filed Aug 9, 2018 20:56 UTC Amendment | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 1,275 | $54.85 | $69,933.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000139 · wf-form4a_153384816620343.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,946 F1 · kind: Shares forfeited for the conversion of stock appreciation rights ("SARs"), which are settled in shares of AZZ common stock in an amount equal to the excess value of the grant date price ($25.67) over the exercise price ($54.85). Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2018 Filed Aug 9, 2018 20:56 UTC Amendment | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 2,724 | $25.67 | $69,925.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000139 · wf-form4a_153384816620343.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,221 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2018 Filed Jul 12, 2018 21:01 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 1,823 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000125 · wf-form4_153142924480073.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,497 Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2018 Filed Aug 9, 2018 20:56 UTC Amendment | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 1,823 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000139 · wf-form4a_153384816620343.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,497 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 22:08 UTC | Enova International, Inc. ENVA · Entity 3836 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 4,494 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-012427 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 254,267 F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), 100% of which shall vest on May 8, 2019, as long as grantee serves as a member of the board of directors of Enova International, Inc. ("Issuer") as of such date. F2 · balance_after: Includes a grant of RSUs, 100% of which shall vest on May 19, 2018, as long as grantee serves as a member of the board of directors of Issuer as of such date. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 22:02 UTC | FirstCash Holdings, Inc. FCFS · Entity 2344 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,505 | $80.60 | $1,410,903.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000840489-18-000039 · wf-form4_152115134043128.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,101 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 21:40 UTC | Enova International, Inc. ENVA · Entity 3836 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 30,000 | $22.80 | $684,006.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-007599 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 249,773 F1 · balance_after: Includes a grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), 100% of which shall vest on May 19, 2018, as long as grantee serves as a member of the board of directors of Enova International, Inc. ("Issuer") as of such date. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 22:40 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionSTOCK APPRECIATION RIGHTS · Derivative | 3,318 | $20.91 | $69,379.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000015 · wf-form4_151968480865458.xml · derivative · entry 3 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,318 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 3,318 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversioin of SARs, which are settled in shares of AZZ common stock in an amount equal to the excess value of the grant date price ($20.91) over the exercise price ($43.00). F1 · kind: This transaction was a cashless exercise of a 2011 stock appreciation right ("SAR") award. This was not an open market transaction. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 1, 2011 the reporting person was granted SARs, which vested ratably over a 3-year period beginning on March 1, 2012. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The SARs granted on March 1, 2011 have an expiration date of March 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 22:40 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Disposition to issuerCOMMON STOCK | 1,614 | $43.00 | $69,402.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000015 · wf-form4_151968480865458.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,674 F2 · kind: Conversioin of SARs, which are settled in shares of AZZ common stock in an amount equal to the excess value of the grant date price ($20.91) over the exercise price ($43.00). Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 22:40 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 3,318 | $20.91 | $69,379.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000015 · wf-form4_151968480865458.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,288 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · acquired: This transaction was a cashless exercise of a 2011 stock appreciation right ("SAR") award. This was not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2017 Filed Jul 12, 2017 21:34 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 2,040 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-17-000113 · wf-form4_149989523443306.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,970 Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2017 Filed May 23, 2017 22:12 UTC | Enova International, Inc. ENVA · Entity 3836 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 8,703 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-014166 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 279,773 F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), 100% of which shall vest on May 19, 2018, as long as grantee serves as a member of the board of directors of Enova International, Inc. ("Issuer") as of such date. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:58 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionSTOCK APPRECIATION RIGHTS · Derivative | 4,764 | $15.84 Strike: $15.84 | $75,437.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-17-000014 · wf-form4_148719591416134.xml · derivative · entry 3 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,764 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 4,764 shares Expires 2017-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was a cashless exercise of a 2010 stock appreciation right ("SAR") award. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On 3/1/2010 the reporting person was granted SARs which vested ratably over a 3-year period beginning on 3/1/2011. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:58 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 1,280 | $58.95 | $75,456.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-17-000014 · wf-form4_148719591416134.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FEEHAN DANIEL R · CIK 0001188234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,930 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.