Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Certara, Inc.CERT · Entity 787 | Director · Chairman | May 14, 2026 | May 15, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Certara, Inc.
Report date May 14, 2026 · Filed May 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 484,197 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-14 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 15,757 · Balance 484,197 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on May 21, 2025, under the Certara, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan ("2020 Incentive Plan") entitling the reporting person to receive one share of the issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vested and were converted to common stock on May 14, 2026, the day of the issuer's annual meeting. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-05-14 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 15,757 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on May 21, 2025, under the Certara, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan ("2020 Incentive Plan") entitling the reporting person to receive one share of the issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vested and were converted to common stock on May 14, 2026, the day of the issuer's annual meeting. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 33,222 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-05-14 · Grant · Acquired 33,222 · Balance 33,222 F2: Each RSU was granted on May 14, 2026, under the 2020 Incentive Plan that entitles the reporting person to receive one share of issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the issuer's next annual meeting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on May 21, 2025, under the Certara, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan ("2020 Incentive Plan") entitling the reporting person to receive one share of the issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vested and were converted to common stock on May 14, 2026, the day of the issuer's annual meeting.
F2: Each RSU was granted on May 14, 2026, under the 2020 Incentive Plan that entitles the reporting person to receive one share of issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the issuer's next annual meeting.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
ANSYS INC
Report date April 30, 2019 · Filed May 01, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-05-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 364,324 |
Reported balance
After 2019-04-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-04-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,703 · Balance 364,324 F1: Shares withheld for payment of taxes in connection with the vesting of time-based Restricted Stock Units. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectReflects shares held in a family limited partnership. | 64,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-04-30 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 64,500 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld for payment of taxes in connection with the vesting of time-based Restricted Stock Units.
NATIONAL INSTRUMENTS CORP
Report date October 11, 2023 · Filed October 11, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-10-11. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-10-11 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-10-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 21,501 · Balance 3,719 F1: Represents shares of common stock of National Instruments Corporation ("NI") disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated April 12, 2023, by and among NI, Emerson Electric Co. and Emersub CXIV, Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger contemplated thereby (the "Effective Time"), each share of NI common stock held by the reporting person was converted automatically into the right to receive $60.00 per share in cash (the "Merger Consideration"). Row 2 · 2023-10-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,719 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each award of NI restricted stock units held by the reporting person was canceled in exchange for the Merger Consideration in respect of each share of NI common stock subject to such restricted stock unit award as of immediately prior to the Effective Time. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of common stock of National Instruments Corporation ("NI") disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated April 12, 2023, by and among NI, Emerson Electric Co. and Emersub CXIV, Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger contemplated thereby (the "Effective Time"), each share of NI common stock held by the reporting person was converted automatically into the right to receive $60.00 per share in cash (the "Merger Consideration").
F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each award of NI restricted stock units held by the reporting person was canceled in exchange for the Merger Consideration in respect of each share of NI common stock subject to such restricted stock unit award as of immediately prior to the Effective Time.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 20:27 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 33,222 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001199440-26-000002 · form4-05152026_080529.xml · derivative · entry 3 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,222 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,222 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU was granted on May 14, 2026, under the 2020 Incentive Plan that entitles the reporting person to receive one share of issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the issuer's next annual meeting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU was granted on May 14, 2026, under the 2020 Incentive Plan that entitles the reporting person to receive one share of issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the issuer's next annual meeting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU was granted on May 14, 2026, under the 2020 Incentive Plan that entitles the reporting person to receive one share of issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the issuer's next annual meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 20:27 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,757 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001199440-26-000002 · form4-05152026_080529.xml · derivative · entry 2 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,757 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on May 21, 2025, under the Certara, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan ("2020 Incentive Plan") entitling the reporting person to receive one share of the issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vested and were converted to common stock on May 14, 2026, the day of the issuer's annual meeting. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on May 21, 2025, under the Certara, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan ("2020 Incentive Plan") entitling the reporting person to receive one share of the issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vested and were converted to common stock on May 14, 2026, the day of the issuer's annual meeting. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on May 21, 2025, under the Certara, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan ("2020 Incentive Plan") entitling the reporting person to receive one share of the issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vested and were converted to common stock on May 14, 2026, the day of the issuer's annual meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 20:27 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,757 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001199440-26-000002 · form4-05152026_080529.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 484,197 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on May 21, 2025, under the Certara, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan ("2020 Incentive Plan") entitling the reporting person to receive one share of the issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vested and were converted to common stock on May 14, 2026, the day of the issuer's annual meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 21:00 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,757 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-014187 · form4-05222025_090509.xml · derivative · entry 3 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,757 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,757 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU was granted on May 21, 2025, under the 2020 Incentive Plan that entitles the reporting person to receive one share of issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the issuer's next annual meeting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU was granted on May 21, 2025, under the 2020 Incentive Plan that entitles the reporting person to receive one share of issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the issuer's next annual meeting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU was granted on May 21, 2025, under the 2020 Incentive Plan that entitles the reporting person to receive one share of issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the issuer's next annual meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 21:00 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,928 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-014187 · form4-05222025_090509.xml · derivative · entry 2 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,928 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on May 21, 2024, under the Certara, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan ("2020 Incentive Plan") entitling the reporting person to receive one share of the issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vested and were converted to common stock on May 21, 2025, the day of the issuer's annual meeting. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on May 21, 2024, under the Certara, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan ("2020 Incentive Plan") entitling the reporting person to receive one share of the issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vested and were converted to common stock on May 21, 2025, the day of the issuer's annual meeting. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on May 21, 2024, under the Certara, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan ("2020 Incentive Plan") entitling the reporting person to receive one share of the issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vested and were converted to common stock on May 21, 2025, the day of the issuer's annual meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 21:00 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,928 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-014187 · form4-05222025_090509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 468,440 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on May 21, 2024, under the Certara, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan ("2020 Incentive Plan") entitling the reporting person to receive one share of the issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vested and were converted to common stock on May 21, 2025, the day of the issuer's annual meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 20:22 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,928 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-014253 · form4-05232024_080510.xml · derivative · entry 3 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,928 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,928 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU was granted on May 21, 2024, under the Incentive Plan that entitles the reporting person to receive one share of issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the issuer's next annual meeting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU was granted on May 21, 2024, under the Incentive Plan that entitles the reporting person to receive one share of issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the issuer's next annual meeting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU was granted on May 21, 2024, under the Incentive Plan that entitles the reporting person to receive one share of issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the issuer's next annual meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 20:22 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,663 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-014253 · form4-05232024_080510.xml · derivative · entry 2 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,663 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on May 23, 2023, under Certara, Inc.'s 2020 Incentive Plan ("Incentive Plan") entitling the reporting person to receive one share of the issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vested and were converted to common stock on May 21, 2024, the day of the issuer's annual meeting. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on May 23, 2023, under Certara, Inc.'s 2020 Incentive Plan ("Incentive Plan") entitling the reporting person to receive one share of the issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vested and were converted to common stock on May 21, 2024, the day of the issuer's annual meeting. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on May 23, 2023, under Certara, Inc.'s 2020 Incentive Plan ("Incentive Plan") entitling the reporting person to receive one share of the issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vested and were converted to common stock on May 21, 2024, the day of the issuer's annual meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 20:22 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,663 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-014253 · form4-05232024_080510.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 456,512 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on May 23, 2023, under Certara, Inc.'s 2020 Incentive Plan ("Incentive Plan") entitling the reporting person to receive one share of the issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vested and were converted to common stock on May 21, 2024, the day of the issuer's annual meeting. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2023 Filed Oct 11, 2023 19:24 UTC | NATIONAL INSTRUMENTS CORP NATI · Entity 109075 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,719 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-047919 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each award of NI restricted stock units held by the reporting person was canceled in exchange for the Merger Consideration in respect of each share of NI common stock subject to such restricted stock unit award as of immediately prior to the Effective Time. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2023 Filed Oct 11, 2023 19:24 UTC | NATIONAL INSTRUMENTS CORP NATI · Entity 109075 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 21,501 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-047919 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,719 F1 · price: Represents shares of common stock of National Instruments Corporation ("NI") disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated April 12, 2023, by and among NI, Emerson Electric Co. and Emersub CXIV, Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger contemplated thereby (the "Effective Time"), each share of NI common stock held by the reporting person was converted automatically into the right to receive $60.00 per share in cash (the "Merger Consideration"). Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 12:53 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,663 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-008756 · form4-05252023_120556.xml · derivative · entry 1 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,663 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,663 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on May 23, 2023, under the Certara, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan that entitles the reporting person to receive one share of the issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the issuer's next annual shareholder meeting. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on May 23, 2023, under the Certara, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan that entitles the reporting person to receive one share of the issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the issuer's next annual shareholder meeting. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on May 23, 2023, under the Certara, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan that entitles the reporting person to receive one share of the issuer's common stock per RSU. The RSUs vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the issuer's next annual shareholder meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 20:35 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,067 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-008277 · form4-05182023_080526.xml · derivative · entry 2 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,067 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Certara, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan that entitles the reporting person to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock per RSU. The RSUs vested and were converted into common shares on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Certara, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan that entitles the reporting person to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock per RSU. The RSUs vested and were converted into common shares on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Certara, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan that entitles the reporting person to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock per RSU. The RSUs vested and were converted into common shares on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 20:35 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,067 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-008277 · form4-05182023_080526.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 447,849 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Certara, Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan that entitles the reporting person to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock per RSU. The RSUs vested and were converted into common shares on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2023 Filed Apr 27, 2023 17:20 UTC | NATIONAL INSTRUMENTS CORP NATI · Entity 109075 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,719 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000935494-23-000032 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,220 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on April 26, 2023 which will vest in one installment on the anniversary of the vesting commencement date of May 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 20:28 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,067 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-005238 · form4-05182022_010551.xml · derivative · entry 2 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,067 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,067 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F3 · shares: Represents 9,067 RSUs granted under the Certara Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan that will entitle the reporting person to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock per RSU. The RSUs will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the Company's next annual shareholder meeting. The reporting person has reported prior awards of RSUs in Table 1 of Form 4. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the Company's next annual shareholder meeting. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the Company's next annual shareholder meeting. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2022 Filed Apr 21, 2022 16:31 UTC | NATIONAL INSTRUMENTS CORP NATI · Entity 109075 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,037 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-008806 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,501 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on April 20, 2022 which will vest in one installment on the anniversary of the vesting commencement date of May 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2021 Filed Dec 27, 2021 21:43 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,111 | $29.20 | $733,241.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-006230 · form4-12272021_011215.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 438,782 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 14, 2021. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $29.00 to $29.46. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2021 Filed Dec 23, 2021 21:16 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,889 | $29.00 | $576,781.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-006208 · form4-12232021_011248.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 463,893 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 14, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 20:44 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,059 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-068887 · tm2116784-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 483,782 F1 · kind: Represents 7,059 restricted stock units ("RSU") granted under the Certara Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan that will entitle the reporting person to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock per RSU. The RSUs will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the Company's next annual stockholder meeting. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2021 Filed Apr 21, 2021 21:02 UTC | NATIONAL INSTRUMENTS CORP NATI · Entity 109075 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,609 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-008431 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,464 Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 23:28 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $23.00 | $460,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-136439 · tm2038646-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 476,723 F3 · kind: Shares were acquired in a directed share program in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 23:28 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | GrantCommon Stock | 137,779 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-136439 · tm2038646-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 456,723 F2 · kind: Represents restricted stock previously granted to the reporting person on December 10, 2020. These shares of restricted stock were already reflected on the reporting person's previously filed Form 3. F2 · price: Represents restricted stock previously granted to the reporting person on December 10, 2020. These shares of restricted stock were already reflected on the reporting person's previously filed Form 3. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 23:28 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | OtherCommon Stock | 318,944 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-136439 · tm2038646-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 318,944 F1 · kind: Represents the receipt of shares of common stock of the Issuer from EQT Avatar Parent L.P. in exchange for units in EQT Avatar Parent L.P. previously held by the reporting person. These shares of common stock were already reflected on the reporting person's previously filed Form 3. F1 · price: Represents the receipt of shares of common stock of the Issuer from EQT Avatar Parent L.P. in exchange for units in EQT Avatar Parent L.P. previously held by the reporting person. These shares of common stock were already reflected on the reporting person's previously filed Form 3. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2020 Filed May 1, 2020 12:52 UTC | NATIONAL INSTRUMENTS CORP NATI · Entity 109075 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,457 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-008745 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,855 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2019 Filed May 1, 2019 18:45 UTC | ANSYS INC ANSS · Entity 77272 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,703 | $195.80 | $725,047.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-003112 · marketforms-44851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 364,324 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes in connection with the vesting of time-based Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2019 Filed Apr 24, 2019 18:17 UTC | NATIONAL INSTRUMENTS CORP NATI · Entity 109075 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,398 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-009137 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,398 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 18:30 UTC | ANSYS INC ANSS · Entity 77272 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,101 | $178.75 | $1,090,553.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-001931 · marketforms-44458.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 376,777 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes in connection with the vesting of time-based Restricted Stock Units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 18,158 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 18:30 UTC | ANSYS INC ANSS · Entity 77272 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 17,498 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-001407 · marketforms-44171.xml · derivative · entry 6 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,498 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Awarded under Issuer's Fourth Amended and Restated 1996 Stock Option and Grant Plan. Performance Restricted Stock Units awarded March 5, 2016 represented a contingent right to receive shares of ANSYS Common Stock upon vesting and settlement of Performance Share Units and certification of performance results by the Compensation Committee. See footnote 2 for additional information. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Awarded under Issuer's Fourth Amended and Restated 1996 Stock Option and Grant Plan. Performance Restricted Stock Units awarded March 5, 2016 represented a contingent right to receive shares of ANSYS Common Stock upon vesting and settlement of Performance Share Units and certification of performance results by the Compensation Committee. See footnote 2 for additional information. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 18:30 UTC | ANSYS INC ANSS · Entity 77272 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 24,499 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-001407 · marketforms-44171.xml · derivative · entry 5 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,499 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Awarded under Issuer's Second Amended and Restated Long-Term Incentive Plan. Performance Restricted Stock Units awarded March 5, 2016 represented a contingent right to receive shares of ANSYS Common Stock upon vesting and settlement of Performance Share Units and certification of performance results by the Compensation Committee. See footnote 1 for additional information. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Awarded under Issuer's Second Amended and Restated Long-Term Incentive Plan. Performance Restricted Stock Units awarded March 5, 2016 represented a contingent right to receive shares of ANSYS Common Stock upon vesting and settlement of Performance Share Units and certification of performance results by the Compensation Committee. See footnote 1 for additional information. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 18:30 UTC | ANSYS INC ANSS · Entity 77272 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,698 | $174.49 | $2,739,144.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-001407 · marketforms-44171.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 382,878 F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes in connection with the vesting and settlement of Performance Restricted Stock Units described in footnotes 1 and 2 above. F4 · balance_after: Includes 33,658 Restricted Stock Units, as well as 37 shares acquired under the ANSYS Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 18:30 UTC | ANSYS INC ANSS · Entity 77272 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 17,498 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-001407 · marketforms-44171.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 398,576 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Awarded under the Issuer's Fourth Amended and Restated 1996 Stock Option and Grant Plan. Shares earned upon vesting and settlement of Performance Restricted Stock Units and certification of performance results by the Compensation Committee of 0%, 150% and 150% of target for each year of cumulative three-year award period. F4 · balance_after: Includes 33,658 Restricted Stock Units, as well as 37 shares acquired under the ANSYS Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 18:30 UTC | ANSYS INC ANSS · Entity 77272 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 24,499 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-001407 · marketforms-44171.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 381,078 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Awarded under Issuer's Second Amended and Restated Long-Term Incentive Plan. Shares earned upon vesting and settlement of Performance Restricted Stock Units and certification of performance results by the Compensation Committee of 140% of target for each year of cumulative three-year award period. F4 · balance_after: Includes 33,658 Restricted Stock Units, as well as 37 shares acquired under the ANSYS Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2019 20:00 UTC | ANSYS INC ANSS · Entity 77272 | GiftCommon Stock | 4,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-000517 · marketforms-43782.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 356,542 F1 · balance_after: Includes 33,658 Restricted Stock Units, as well as 36 shares acquired under the ANSYS Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2018 Filed Aug 15, 2018 17:15 UTC | ANSYS INC ANSS · Entity 77272 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $58.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-005574 · marketforms-42746.xml · derivative · entry 6 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2021-11-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option grant of 75,000 shares granted on 11/14/2011 vested 25% annually in equal installments beginning on the first annivesary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2018 Filed Aug 15, 2018 17:15 UTC | ANSYS INC ANSS · Entity 77272 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,365 | $172.54 | $925,677.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-005574 · marketforms-42746.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 360,506 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a currently effective Rule 10b5-1 plan. F5 · price: The trade was executed in a series of transactions with a price range of $172.28 to $172.82, inclusive, with a weighted average price of $172.54. The reporting person undertakes to provide to ANSYS, Inc., any security holder of ANSYS, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes 33,658 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2018 Filed Aug 15, 2018 17:15 UTC | ANSYS INC ANSS · Entity 77272 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,663 | $171.47 | $2,171,324.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-005574 · marketforms-42746.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 365,871 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a currently effective Rule 10b5-1 plan. F4 · price: The trade was executed in a series of transactions with a price range of $171.18 to $171.995, inclusive, with a weighted average price of $171.47. The reporting person undertakes to provide to ANSYS, Inc., any security holder of ANSYS, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes 33,658 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2018 Filed Aug 15, 2018 17:15 UTC | ANSYS INC ANSS · Entity 77272 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,972 | $170.78 | $2,044,578.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-005574 · marketforms-42746.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 378,534 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a currently effective Rule 10b5-1 plan. F3 · price: The trade was executed in a series of transactions with a price range of $170.18 to $171.17, inclusive, with a weighted average price of $170.78. The reporting person undertakes to provide to ANSYS, Inc., any security holder of ANSYS, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes 33,658 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2018 Filed Aug 15, 2018 17:15 UTC | ANSYS INC ANSS · Entity 77272 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 30,000 | $58.67 | $1,760,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-005574 · marketforms-42746.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 390,506 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Pursuant to a currently effective Rule 10b5-1 plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 33,658 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2018 Filed Jun 18, 2018 17:00 UTC | ANSYS INC ANSS · Entity 77272 | Exercise / conversionOption To Purchase · Derivative | 1,254 | $0.00 Strike: $58.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-004521 · marketforms-42281.xml · derivative · entry 8 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,254 shares Expires 2021-11-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The option grant of 75,000 shares granted on 11/14/2011 vested 25% annually in equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2018 Filed Jun 18, 2018 17:00 UTC | ANSYS INC ANSS · Entity 77272 | Exercise / conversionOption To Purchase · Derivative | 23,746 | $0.00 Strike: $67.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-004521 · marketforms-42281.xml · derivative · entry 7 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,746 shares Expires 2022-11-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option grant of 64,000 shares granted on 11/14/2012 vested 25% annually in equal installments beginning on the first annivesary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 17:00 UTC | ANSYS INC ANSS · Entity 77272 | Exercise / conversionOption To Purchase · Derivative | 40,254 | $0.00 Strike: $67.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-004015 · marketforms-42094.xml · derivative · entry 5 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,746 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,254 shares Expires 2022-11-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option grant of 64,000 shares granted on 11/14/2012 vested 25% annually in equal installments beginning on the first annivesary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 17:00 UTC | ANSYS INC ANSS · Entity 77272 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,827 | $164.36 | $957,725.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-004015 · marketforms-42094.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 360,506 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a currently effective Rule 10b5-1 plan. F4 · price: The trade was executed in a series of transactions with a price range of $164.20 to $164.82, inclusive, with a weighted average price of $164.36. The reporting person undertakes to provide to ANSYS, Inc., any security holder of ANSYS, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes 33,658 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 17:00 UTC | ANSYS INC ANSS · Entity 77272 | SaleCommon Stock | 34,427 | $163.66 | $5,634,322.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-004015 · marketforms-42094.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 366,333 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a currently effective Rule 10b5-1 plan. F3 · price: The trade was executed in a series of transactions with a price range of $163.20 to $164.18, inclusive, with a weighted average price of $163.66. The reporting person undertakes to provide to ANSYS, Inc., any security holder of ANSYS, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes 33,658 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 17:00 UTC | ANSYS INC ANSS · Entity 77272 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 40,254 | $67.44 | $2,714,729.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-004015 · marketforms-42094.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400,760 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Pursuant to a currently effective Rule 10b5-1 plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 33,658 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed Jun 18, 2018 17:00 UTC | ANSYS INC ANSS · Entity 77272 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,200 | $177.79 | $391,138.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-004521 · marketforms-42281.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 360,506 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a currently effective Rule 10b5-1 plan. F5 · price: The trade was executed in a series of transactions with a price range of $177.44 to $177.98, inclusive, with a weighted average price of $177.79. The reporting person undertakes to provide to ANSYS, Inc., any security holder of ANSYS, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes 33,658 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed Jun 18, 2018 17:00 UTC | ANSYS INC ANSS · Entity 77272 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,599 | $176.87 | $3,112,735.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-004521 · marketforms-42281.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 362,706 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a currently effective Rule 10b5-1 plan. F4 · price: The trade was executed in a series of transactions with a price range of $176.44 to $177.43, inclusive, with a weighted average price of $176.87. The reporting person undertakes to provide to ANSYS, Inc., any security holder of ANSYS, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes 33,658 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed Jun 18, 2018 17:00 UTC | ANSYS INC ANSS · Entity 77272 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,201 | $176.01 | $915,428.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-004521 · marketforms-42281.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 380,305 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a currently effective Rule 10b5-1 plan. F3 · price: The trade was executed in a series of transactions with a price range of $175.40 to $176.38, inclusive, with a weighted average price of $176.01. The reporting person undertakes to provide to ANSYS, Inc., any security holder of ANSYS, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes 33,658 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed Jun 18, 2018 17:00 UTC | ANSYS INC ANSS · Entity 77272 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,254 | $58.67 | $73,572.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-004521 · marketforms-42281.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 385,506 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Pursuant to a currently effective Rule 10b5-1 plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 33,658 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed Jun 18, 2018 17:00 UTC | ANSYS INC ANSS · Entity 77272 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 23,746 | $67.44 | $1,601,430.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-004521 · marketforms-42281.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CASHMAN JAMES E III · CIK 0001199440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 384,252 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Pursuant to a currently effective Rule 10b5-1 plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 33,658 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.