TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Owens Bradley D.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
46797
SEC CIK
0001779324

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ZILLOW GROUP, INC.Z AND ZG · Entity 3657General CounselMay 14, 2026May 15, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ZILLOW GROUP, INC.

Report date May 14, 2026 · Filed May 15, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class C Capital StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect65,245 Ending reported balance After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-05-14 · Sale · Disposed 1,956 · Balance 68,899

F1: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units.

F2: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.54 to $38.29. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Row 2 · 2026-05-14 · Sale · Disposed 290 · Balance 68,609

F1: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units.

F3: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.5650 to $38.71. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Row 3 · 2026-05-15 · Sale · Disposed 3,364 · Balance 65,245

F4: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 19, 2025.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units.

F2: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.54 to $38.29. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

F3: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.5650 to $38.71. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

F4: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 19, 2025.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 07, 2020 Filed Jul 9, 2020 20:45 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 5,080 $0.00 Strike: $24.81 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-009701 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Owens Bradley D. · CIK 0001779324 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,080 shares

Expires 2021-01-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/4th of the total number of shares originally subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/48th become exercisable each month thereafter until the option is fully vested.

Read SEC document
July 07, 2020 Filed Jul 9, 2020 20:45 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 SaleClass C Capital Stock 10,160 $65.00 $660,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-009701 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Owens Bradley D. · CIK 0001779324 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 968

F1 · shares: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 3, 2020.

Read SEC document
July 07, 2020 Filed Jul 9, 2020 20:45 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock 10,160 $28.62 $290,790.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-009701 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Owens Bradley D. · CIK 0001779324 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,128

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 07, 2020 Filed Jul 9, 2020 20:45 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 SaleClass A Common Stock 5,080 $65.00 $330,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-009701 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Owens Bradley D. · CIK 0001779324 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 484

F1 · shares: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 3, 2020.

Read SEC document
July 07, 2020 Filed Jul 9, 2020 20:45 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 5,080 $24.81 $126,023.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-009701 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Owens Bradley D. · CIK 0001779324 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,564

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 22:11 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 112,500 $0.00 Strike: $49.35 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-004773 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Owens Bradley D. · CIK 0001779324 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 112,500

Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 112,500 shares

Expires 2030-03-06

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/16th of the total number of shares subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/16th become exercisable on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the option is fully vested.

Read SEC document
November 21, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 23:21 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 16,436 $0.00 Strike: $12.68 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-014816 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Owens Bradley D. · CIK 0001779324 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 16,436 shares

Expires 2020-01-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/4th of the total number of shares originally subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/48th become exercisable each month thereafter until the option is fully vested.

Read SEC document
November 21, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 23:21 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 8,218 $0.00 Strike: $10.99 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-014816 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Owens Bradley D. · CIK 0001779324 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,218 shares

Expires 2020-01-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/4th of the total number of shares originally subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/48th become exercisable each month thereafter until the option is fully vested.

Read SEC document
November 21, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 23:21 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 SaleClass C Capital Stock 16,436 $39.75 $653,331.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-014816 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Owens Bradley D. · CIK 0001779324 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 968

Read SEC document
November 21, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 23:21 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock 16,436 $12.68 $208,462.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-014816 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Owens Bradley D. · CIK 0001779324 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,404

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 21, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 23:21 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 SaleClass A Common Stock 8,218 $39.50 $324,611.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-014816 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Owens Bradley D. · CIK 0001779324 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 484

Read SEC document
November 21, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 23:21 UTC ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 8,218 $10.99 $90,343.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-014816 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Owens Bradley D. · CIK 0001779324 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,702

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.