TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Lutes Christopher

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
46682
SEC CIK
0001664062

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORPCPF · Entity 4988DirectorMay 15, 2026May 18, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP

Report date May 15, 2026 · Filed May 18, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect23,684 Reported balance After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-15 · Grant · Acquired 2,080 · Balance 23,684

F1: 2026 BOD Fees (covering the period 5/1/26-4/30/27) issued in CPF Stock. The 2026 Board fees were approved by the Board Compensation Committee in October 2025.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: 2026 BOD Fees (covering the period 5/1/26-4/30/27) issued in CPF Stock. The 2026 Board fees were approved by the Board Compensation Committee in October 2025.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Elevate Credit, Inc.

Report date February 28, 2023 · Filed March 02, 2023

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-03-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy the Lutes Family Living Trust0 Reported balance After 2023-02-28 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-02-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 113,822 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 16, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Elevate Credit, Inc., ("the Company), PCAM Acquisition Corp ("Parent") and PCAM Merger Sub Corp ("Merger Sub"), the Merger Sub merged with and into the Company ("the Merger") with the Company surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each share of the Company's Common Stock, par value $0.0004 per share, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $1.87 in cash.

F2: Mr. Lutes and his spouse, Moshira Lutes, are the voting trustees of the Lutes Family Living Trust.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2023-02-28 transaction · row 2
1 source row

Row 2 · 2023-02-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 653,274 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 16, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Elevate Credit, Inc., ("the Company), PCAM Acquisition Corp ("Parent") and PCAM Merger Sub Corp ("Merger Sub"), the Merger Sub merged with and into the Company ("the Merger") with the Company surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each share of the Company's Common Stock, par value $0.0004 per share, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $1.87 in cash.

Restricted Stock Unit (RSU)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2023-02-28 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2023-02-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 61,111 · Balance 0

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each RSU granted by the Company that is outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (whether or not vested) will immediately vest in full and become free of restrictions, and will be cancelled and converted automatically into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the product of (1) the number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such RSU as of the effective time of the Merger, multiplied by (2) the Merger Consideration. The reporting person was granted 122,222 RSUs on March 30, 2020, vesting in four annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date and converting into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Restricted Stock Unit (RSU)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2023-02-28 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2023-02-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 27,778 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the Rollover Agreement dated as of February 27, 2023 (the "Rollover Agreement"), among the reporting person and Parent, each outstanding RSU in this grant was cancelled and converted into a right to receive on the vesting date originally applicable to such RSU, subject to the terms applicable to such RSU, shares of Parent Company. The reporting person was granted 111,111 RSUs on August 15, 2019, vesting in four annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date and converting into common stock on a one-for-one basis. For purposes of the Rollover, the reporting person's shares were valued at $1.87 per share.

Restricted Stock Unit (RSU)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2023-02-28 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2023-02-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 95,192 · Balance 0

F5: Pursuant to the Rollover Agreement, among the reporting person and Parent, each outstanding RSU in this grant was cancelled and converted into a right to receive on the vesting date originally applicable to such RSU, subject to the terms applicable to such RSU, shares of Parent Company. The reporting person was granted 126,923 RSUs on March 15, 2021, vesting in four annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date and converting into common stock on a one-for-one basis. For purposes of the Rollover, the reporting person's shares were valued at $1.87 per share.

Restricted Stock Unit (RSU)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2023-02-28 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2023-02-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 100,000 · Balance 0

F6: Pursuant to the Rollover Agreement, among the reporting person and Parent, each outstanding RSU in this grant was cancelled and converted into a right to receive on the vesting date originally applicable to such RSU, subject to the terms applicable to such RSU, shares of Parent Company. The reporting person was granted 100,000 RSUs on March 15, 2022, vesting in three annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date and converting into common stock on a one-for-one basis. For purposes of the Rollover, the reporting person's shares were valued at $1.87 per share.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 16, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Elevate Credit, Inc., ("the Company), PCAM Acquisition Corp ("Parent") and PCAM Merger Sub Corp ("Merger Sub"), the Merger Sub merged with and into the Company ("the Merger") with the Company surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each share of the Company's Common Stock, par value $0.0004 per share, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $1.87 in cash.

F2: Mr. Lutes and his spouse, Moshira Lutes, are the voting trustees of the Lutes Family Living Trust.

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each RSU granted by the Company that is outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (whether or not vested) will immediately vest in full and become free of restrictions, and will be cancelled and converted automatically into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the product of (1) the number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such RSU as of the effective time of the Merger, multiplied by (2) the Merger Consideration. The reporting person was granted 122,222 RSUs on March 30, 2020, vesting in four annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date and converting into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F4: Pursuant to the Rollover Agreement dated as of February 27, 2023 (the "Rollover Agreement"), among the reporting person and Parent, each outstanding RSU in this grant was cancelled and converted into a right to receive on the vesting date originally applicable to such RSU, subject to the terms applicable to such RSU, shares of Parent Company. The reporting person was granted 111,111 RSUs on August 15, 2019, vesting in four annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date and converting into common stock on a one-for-one basis. For purposes of the Rollover, the reporting person's shares were valued at $1.87 per share.

F5: Pursuant to the Rollover Agreement, among the reporting person and Parent, each outstanding RSU in this grant was cancelled and converted into a right to receive on the vesting date originally applicable to such RSU, subject to the terms applicable to such RSU, shares of Parent Company. The reporting person was granted 126,923 RSUs on March 15, 2021, vesting in four annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date and converting into common stock on a one-for-one basis. For purposes of the Rollover, the reporting person's shares were valued at $1.87 per share.

F6: Pursuant to the Rollover Agreement, among the reporting person and Parent, each outstanding RSU in this grant was cancelled and converted into a right to receive on the vesting date originally applicable to such RSU, subject to the terms applicable to such RSU, shares of Parent Company. The reporting person was granted 100,000 RSUs on March 15, 2022, vesting in three annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date and converting into common stock on a one-for-one basis. For purposes of the Rollover, the reporting person's shares were valued at $1.87 per share.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 29, 2020 Filed Dec 30, 2020 12:21 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 125,000 $2.13 $266,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-007485 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 466,953

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2020 Filed Aug 18, 2020 14:39 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative 27,778 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-005479 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 83,333

Underlying: Common Stock · 27,778 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Elevate Credit, Inc. common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-fourth (1/4th) of the applicable RSUs on each anniversary of August 15, 2019 such that the RSUs shall be fully vested on August 15, 2023.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-fourth (1/4th) of the applicable RSUs on each anniversary of August 15, 2019 such that the RSUs shall be fully vested on August 15, 2023.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2020 Filed Aug 18, 2020 14:39 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 10,931 $2.47 $26,999.57
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-005479 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 341,953

Read SEC document
August 15, 2020 Filed Aug 18, 2020 14:39 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 27,778 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-005479 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 352,884

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Elevate Credit, Inc. common stock.

Read SEC document
August 03, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 18:58 UTC CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP CPF · Entity 4988 GrantCommon Stock 3,415 $15.19 $51,873.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-022836 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,260

F1 · kind: 2020 BOD Fees issued in CPF Stock

Read SEC document
July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 16:55 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative 15,277 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-004833 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,277 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Elevate Credit, Inc. common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-fourth (1/4th) of the applicable RSUs on each anniversary of July 1, such that the RSUs shall be fully vested on July 1, 2020.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-fourth (1/4th) of the applicable RSUs on each anniversary of July 1, such that the RSUs shall be fully vested on July 1, 2020.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 16:55 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,951 $1.52 $9,045.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-004833 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 325,106

F3 · balance_after: Includes 2,500 shares of Elevate Credit, Inc. common stock acquired pursuant to Elevate Credit, Inc.'s Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") on June 30, 2020.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 16:55 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 15,277 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-004833 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 328,557

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Elevate Credit, Inc. common stock.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 18:43 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative 70,187 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-003811 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 7

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,187

Underlying: Common Stock · 70,187 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Elevate Credit, Inc. common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-fourth (1/4th) of the applicable RSUs on each anniversary of May 19, 2017 such that the RSUs shall be fully vested on May 19, 2021.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-fourth (1/4th) of the applicable RSUs on each anniversary of May 19, 2017 such that the RSUs shall be fully vested on May 19, 2021.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 18:43 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 27,479 $1.72 $47,263.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-003811 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 313,280

Read SEC document
May 19, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 18:43 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 70,187 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-003811 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 340,759

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Elevate Credit, Inc. common stock.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 18:43 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative 32,661 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-003811 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,320

Underlying: Common Stock · 32,661 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Elevate Credit, Inc. common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-fourth (1/4th) of the applicable RSUs on each anniversary of May 18, 2018 such that the RSUs shall be fully vested on May 18, 2022.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-fourth (1/4th) of the applicable RSUs on each anniversary of May 18, 2018 such that the RSUs shall be fully vested on May 18, 2022.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 18:43 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 12,787 $1.86 $23,783.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-003811 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 270,572

Read SEC document
May 18, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 18:43 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 32,661 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-003811 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 283,359

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Elevate Credit, Inc. common stock.

Read SEC document
March 30, 2020 Filed Mar 31, 2020 18:00 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 GrantRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative 122,222 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-002782 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 122,222

Underlying: Common Stock · 122,222 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Elevate Credit, Inc. common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-fourth (1/4th) of the applicable RSUs on each anniversary of March 15, 2020 such that the RSUs shall be fully vested on March 15, 2024.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-fourth (1/4th) of the applicable RSUs on each anniversary of March 15, 2020 such that the RSUs shall be fully vested on March 15, 2024.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 17:09 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative 29,380 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-001369 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 88,141

Underlying: Common Stock · 29,380 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Elevate Credit, Inc. common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-fourth (1/4th) of the applicable RSUs on each anniversary of February 15, 2019 such that the RSUs shall be fully vested on February 15, 2023.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-fourth (1/4th) of the applicable RSUs on each anniversary of February 15, 2019 such that the RSUs shall be fully vested on February 15, 2023.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 17:09 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 11,468 $4.16 $47,706.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-001369 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 250,698

F3 · shares: These shares were withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 17:09 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 29,380 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-001369 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 262,166

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Elevate Credit, Inc. common stock.

Read SEC document
January 13, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2020 20:28 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.13 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-000386 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares subject to the option are fully vested and immediately exerciseable.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares subject to the option are fully vested and immediately exerciseable.

Read SEC document
January 13, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2020 20:28 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 35,585 $4.45 $158,353.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-000386 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 232,786

F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by Issuer to satisfy exercise option and tax withholding obligations.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 2,500 shares of Elevate Credit, Inc. common stock acquired pursuant to Elevate Credit, Inc.'s Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") on December 31, 2019.

Read SEC document
January 13, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2020 20:28 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 50,000 $2.13 $106,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-000386 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 265,871

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 16:39 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 GrantRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative 111,111 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-004318 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,111

Underlying: Common Stock · 111,111 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Elevate Credit, Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-fourth (1/4th) of the applicable RSUs on each anniversary of August 15, 2019 such that the RSUs shall be fully vested on August 15, 2023.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-fourth (1/4th) of the applicable RSUs on each anniversary of August 15, 2019 such that the RSUs shall be fully vested on August 15, 2023.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 17:52 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative 15,277 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-003809 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,277

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,277 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Elevate Credit, Inc. common stock.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-fourth (1/4th) of the applicable RSUs on each anniversary of July 1, such that the RSUs shall be fully vested on July 1, 2020.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-fourth (1/4th) of the applicable RSUs on each anniversary of July 1, such that the RSUs shall be fully vested on July 1, 2020.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 17:52 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,955 $4.14 $24,653.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-003809 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 215,871

F3 · shares: These shares were withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 1,250 shares of Elevate Credit, Inc. common stock acquired pursuant to Elevate Credit, Inc.'s Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") on June 30, 2019.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 17:52 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 15,277 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-003809 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 220,576

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Elevate Credit, Inc. common stock.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 11, 2019 22:48 UTC CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP CPF · Entity 4988 GrantCommon Stock 1,588 $28.33 $44,988.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-021388 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,845

F1 · kind: 2019 BOD Fees issued in CPF Stock

Read SEC document
May 19, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 18:08 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative 70,187 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-003045 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 7

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 140,374

Underlying: Common Stock · 70,187 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Elevate Credit, Inc. common stock.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-fourth (1/4th) of the applicable RSUs on each anniversary of May 19, 2017 such that the RSUs shall be fully vested on May 19, 2021.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-fourth (1/4th) of the applicable RSUs on each anniversary of May 19, 2017 such that the RSUs shall be fully vested on May 19, 2021.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 18:08 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 27,568 $4.57 $125,985.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-003045 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 205,299

F3 · shares: These shares were withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 18:08 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 70,187 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-003045 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 232,867

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Elevate Credit, Inc. common stock.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 18:08 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative 32,660 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-003045 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,981

Underlying: Common Stock · 32,660 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Elevate Credit, Inc. common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-fourth (1/4th) of the applicable RSUs on each anniversary of May 18, 2018 such that the RSUs shall be fully vested on May 18, 2022.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-fourth (1/4th) of the applicable RSUs on each anniversary of May 18, 2018 such that the RSUs shall be fully vested on May 18, 2022.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 18:08 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 12,801 $4.57 $58,500.57
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-003045 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 162,680

F3 · shares: These shares were withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 18:08 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 32,660 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-003045 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 175,481

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Elevate Credit, Inc. common stock.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 17:28 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 GrantRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative 117,521 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-001127 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 117,521

Underlying: Common Stock · 117,521 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Elevate Credit, Inc. common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-fourth (1/4th) of the applicable RSUs on each anniversary of February 15, 2019 such that the RSUs shall be fully vested on February 15, 2023.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-fourth (1/4th) of the applicable RSUs on each anniversary of February 15, 2019 such that the RSUs shall be fully vested on February 15, 2023.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 5, 2018 18:56 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative 15,278 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-003249 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,554

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,278 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Elevate Credit, Inc. common stock.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-fourth (1/4th) of the applicable RSUs on each anniversary of July 1, such that the RSUs shall be fully vested on July 1, 2020.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-fourth (1/4th) of the applicable RSUs on each anniversary of July 1, such that the RSUs shall be fully vested on July 1, 2020.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 5, 2018 18:56 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 15,278 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-003249 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 141,571

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Elevate Credit, Inc. common stock.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,250 shares of Elevate Credit, Inc. common stock acquired pursuant to Elevate Credit, Inc.'s Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") on June 30, 2018.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 5, 2018 18:56 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,721 $8.46 $31,479.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-003249 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 125,043

F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
June 19, 2018 Filed Jun 20, 2018 01:14 UTC CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP CPF · Entity 4988 GrantCommon Stock 1,257 $29.81 $37,471.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-021532 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,257

F1 · kind: 2018 BOD Fees issued in CPF Stock

Read SEC document
May 24, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 16:09 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 17,951 $7.92 $142,171.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-002692 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 128,764

F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,250 shares of Elevate Credit, Inc. common stock acquired pursuant to Elevate Credit, Inc.'s Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") on December 29, 2017.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 21:59 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative 70,187 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-002634 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 210,561

Underlying: Common Stock · 70,187 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Elevate Credit, Inc. common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-fourth (1/4th) of the applicable RSUs on each anniversary of May 19, 2017 such that the RSUs shall be fully vested on May 19, 2021.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-fourth (1/4th) of the applicable RSUs on each anniversary of May 19, 2017 such that the RSUs shall be fully vested on May 19, 2021.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 21:59 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 70,187 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-002634 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 145,465

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Elevate Credit, Inc. common stock.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 21:59 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 GrantRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative 130,641 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-002634 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 130,641

Underlying: Common Stock · 130,641 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Elevate Credit, Inc. common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-fourth (1/4th) of the applicable RSUs on each anniversary of May 18, 2018 such that the RSUs shall be fully vested on May 18, 2022.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-fourth (1/4th) of the applicable RSUs on each anniversary of May 18, 2018 such that the RSUs shall be fully vested on May 18, 2022.

Read SEC document
October 03, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 17:36 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative 15,278 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-17-003219 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,832

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,278 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Elevate Credit, Inc. common stock.

F1 · shares: Reflects a 2.5-for-1 forward stock split which became effective on April 10, 2017.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Vested 15,278 RSUs on October 3, 2017. Will vest 15,278 RSUs on July 1, 2018, 15,277 RSUs on July 1, 2019 and 15,277 RSUs on July 1, 2020.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Vested 15,278 RSUs on October 3, 2017. Will vest 15,278 RSUs on July 1, 2018, 15,277 RSUs on July 1, 2019 and 15,277 RSUs on July 1, 2020.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Reflects a 2.5-for-1 forward stock split which became effective on April 10, 2017.

F1 · balance_after: Reflects a 2.5-for-1 forward stock split which became effective on April 10, 2017.

Read SEC document
October 03, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 17:36 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 15,278 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-17-003219 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,278

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Reflects a 2.5-for-1 forward stock split which became effective on April 10, 2017.

F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Elevate Credit, Inc. common stock.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2017 Filed Aug 11, 2017 16:57 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $7.00 $70,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-048621 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,000

Read SEC document
June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 1, 2017 20:17 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $7.06 $70,575.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-036965 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.96 to $7.08, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Elevate Credit, Inc., any security holder of Elevate Credit, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2017 Filed Jun 23, 2017 19:01 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 GrantRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative 280,748 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-041761 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 280,748

Underlying: Common Stock · 280,748 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Elevate Credit, Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-fourth (1/4th) of the applicable RSUs on each anniversary of May 19, 2017 such that the RSUs shall be fully vested on May 19, 2021.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-fourth (1/4th) of the applicable RSUs on each anniversary of May 19, 2017 such that the RSUs shall be fully vested on May 19, 2021.

Read SEC document
April 11, 2017 Filed Apr 12, 2017 21:28 UTC Elevate Credit, Inc. ELVT · Entity 116120 PurchaseCommon Stock 40,000 $6.50 $260,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-026761 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lutes Christopher · CIK 0001664062 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,000

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.