TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

BURGESS SHARI L

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
46374
SEC CIK
0001193771

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
HERC HOLDINGS INCHRI · Entity 3949DirectorMay 14, 2026May 18, 2026
LEAR CORPLEA · Entity 3623VP & TreasurerFebruary 09, 2021February 11, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

HERC HOLDINGS INC

Report date May 14, 2026 · Filed May 18, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect7,032 Reported balance After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-14 · Grant · Acquired 1,035 · Balance 7,032

F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2: The value of the phantom stock credited to the Reporting Person's account shall be distributed in shares of common stock following the date the Reporting Person ceases to be a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors, provided that the event occurs on or after the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders (or, if earlier following a change of control).

F3: The phantom stock reported in this column includes previously reported phantom stock with different conditions for distribution.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2: The value of the phantom stock credited to the Reporting Person's account shall be distributed in shares of common stock following the date the Reporting Person ceases to be a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors, provided that the event occurs on or after the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders (or, if earlier following a change of control).

F3: The phantom stock reported in this column includes previously reported phantom stock with different conditions for distribution.

LEAR CORP

Report date February 09, 2021 · Filed February 11, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect4,698 Ending reported balance After 2021-02-09 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2021-02-09 · Grant · Acquired 444 · Balance 4,892

F1: Settlement of non-derivative performance shares for the three-year performance period ending December 31, 2020, granted under the 2009 Lear Corporation Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan and exempt from liability under Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d).

Row 2 · 2021-02-09 · Tax withholding · Disposed 194 · Balance 4,698

F2: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Settlement of non-derivative performance shares for the three-year performance period ending December 31, 2020, granted under the 2009 Lear Corporation Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan and exempt from liability under Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d).

F2: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 14, 2026 Filed May 18, 2026 16:15 UTC HERC HOLDINGS INC HRI · Entity 3949 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 1,035 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001364479-26-000095 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,032

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,035 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The value of the phantom stock credited to the Reporting Person's account shall be distributed in shares of common stock following the date the Reporting Person ceases to be a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors, provided that the event occurs on or after the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders (or, if earlier following a change of control).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The value of the phantom stock credited to the Reporting Person's account shall be distributed in shares of common stock following the date the Reporting Person ceases to be a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors, provided that the event occurs on or after the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders (or, if earlier following a change of control).

F3 · balance_after: The phantom stock reported in this column includes previously reported phantom stock with different conditions for distribution.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 16:23 UTC HERC HOLDINGS INC HRI · Entity 3949 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 967 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-014921 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,997

Underlying: Common Stock · 967 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The value of the phantom stock credited to the Reporting Person's account shall be distributed in shares of common stock following the date the Reporting Person ceases to be a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors, provided that the event occurs on or after the date of the Issuer's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders (or, if earlier following a change of control).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The value of the phantom stock credited to the Reporting Person's account shall be distributed in shares of common stock following the date the Reporting Person ceases to be a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors, provided that the event occurs on or after the date of the Issuer's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders (or, if earlier following a change of control).

F3 · balance_after: The phantom stock reported in this column includes previously reported phantom stock with different conditions for distribution.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 17:11 UTC HERC HOLDINGS INC HRI · Entity 3949 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 834 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-016003 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,030

Underlying: Common Stock · 834 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The value of the phantom stock credited to the Reporting Person's account shall be distributed in shares of common stock following the date the Reporting Person ceases to be a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors, provided that the event occurs on or after the date of the Issuer's 2025 annual meeting of stockholders (or, if earlier following a change of control).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The value of the phantom stock credited to the Reporting Person's account shall be distributed in shares of common stock following the date the Reporting Person ceases to be a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors, provided that the event occurs on or after the date of the Issuer's 2025 annual meeting of stockholders (or, if earlier following a change of control).

F3 · balance_after: The phantom stock reported in this column includes previously reported phantom stock with different conditions for distribution.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2023 Filed May 15, 2023 16:16 UTC HERC HOLDINGS INC HRI · Entity 3949 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 1,301 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-015550 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,196

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,301 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The value of the phantom stock credited to the Reporting Person's account shall be distributed in shares of common stock following the date the Reporting Person ceases to be a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors, provided that the event occurs on or after the date of the Issuer's 2024 annual meeting of stockholders (or, if earlier following a change of control).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The value of the phantom stock credited to the Reporting Person's account shall be distributed in shares of common stock following the date the Reporting Person ceases to be a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors, provided that the event occurs on or after the date of the Issuer's 2024 annual meeting of stockholders (or, if earlier following a change of control).

F3 · balance_after: The phantom stock reported in this column includes previously reported phantom stock with different conditions for distribution.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 16:44 UTC HERC HOLDINGS INC HRI · Entity 3949 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 1,101 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-014657 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,895

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,101 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The value of the phantom stock credited to the Reporting Person's account shall be distributed in shares of common stock following the date the Reporting Person ceases to be a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors, provided that the event occurs on or after the date of the Issuer's 2023 annual meeting of stockholders (or, if earlier following a change of control).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The value of the phantom stock credited to the Reporting Person's account shall be distributed in shares of common stock following the date the Reporting Person ceases to be a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors, provided that the event occurs on or after the date of the Issuer's 2023 annual meeting of stockholders (or, if earlier following a change of control).

F3 · balance_after: The phantom stock reported in this column includes previously reported phantom stock with different conditions for distribution.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 16:34 UTC HERC HOLDINGS INC HRI · Entity 3949 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 1,034 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-017036 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,794

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,034 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The value of the phantom stock credited to the Reporting Person's account shall be distributed in shares of common stock following the date the Reporting Person ceases to be a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors, provided that the event occurs on or after the date of the Issuer's 2022 annual meeting of stockholders (or, if earlier following a change of control).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The value of the phantom stock credited to the Reporting Person's account shall be distributed in shares of common stock following the date the Reporting Person ceases to be a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors, provided that the event occurs on or after the date of the Issuer's 2022 annual meeting of stockholders (or, if earlier following a change of control).

F3 · balance_after: The phantom stock reported in this column includes previously reported phantom stock with different conditions for distribution.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 18:23 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 194 $162.00 $31,428.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-009571 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,698

F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 18:23 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 GrantCommon Stock 444 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-009571 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,892

F1 · kind: Settlement of non-derivative performance shares for the three-year performance period ending December 31, 2020, granted under the 2009 Lear Corporation Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan and exempt from liability under Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d).

Read SEC document
January 02, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 19:29 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 459 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-000809 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 917

Underlying: Common Stock · 459 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. The restricted stock units were granted on January 2, 2020 and vest in three substantially equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. The restricted stock units were granted on January 2, 2020 and vest in three substantially equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. The restricted stock units were granted on January 2, 2020 and vest in three substantially equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 19:29 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 673 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-000809 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 673 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. The restricted stock units were granted on January 2, 2018 and vested in full on the third anniversary of the grant date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on January 2, 2021.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on January 2, 2021.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 19:29 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 540 $159.03 $85,876.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-000809 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,448

F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 19:29 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,132 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-000809 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,988

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on January 2, 2021.

Read SEC document
December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 7, 2020 16:58 UTC HERC HOLDINGS INC HRI · Entity 3949 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 760 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-030715 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 760

Underlying: Common Stock · 760 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The value of the phantom stock credited to the Reporting Person's account shall be distributed in shares of common stock following the date the Reporting Person ceases to be a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors, provided that the event occurs after the business day immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2021 annual meeting of stockholders (or, if earlier following a change of control).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The value of the phantom stock credited to the Reporting Person's account shall be distributed in shares of common stock following the date the Reporting Person ceases to be a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors, provided that the event occurs after the business day immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2021 annual meeting of stockholders (or, if earlier following a change of control).

Read SEC document
November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 20:20 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 480 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-059938 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 480 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. These 2017 "Career Share" restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on November 20, 2020.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. These 2017 "Career Share" restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on November 20, 2020.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. These 2017 "Career Share" restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on November 20, 2020.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 20:20 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 210 $139.18 $29,227.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-059938 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,856

F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 20:20 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 480 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-059938 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,066

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. These 2017 "Career Share" restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on November 20, 2020.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2020 Filed Aug 18, 2020 15:32 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 4,714 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-047111 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,714 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. These 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015 and 2016 "Career Share" restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on August 16, 2020.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. These 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015 and 2016 "Career Share" restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on August 16, 2020.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. These 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015 and 2016 "Career Share" restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on August 16, 2020.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2020 Filed Aug 18, 2020 15:32 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,057 $118.53 $243,816.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-047111 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,586

F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy minimum tax withholding requirements.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2020 Filed Aug 18, 2020 15:32 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,714 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-047111 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,643

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. These 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015 and 2016 "Career Share" restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on August 16, 2020.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 18:03 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $102.75 $205,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-028441 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 929

Read SEC document
February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 16:59 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 928 $126.90 $117,763.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-007401 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,929

F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements.

Read SEC document
February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 16:59 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 GrantCommon Stock 2,128 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-007401 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,857

F1 · kind: Settlement of non-derivative performance shares for the three-year performance period ending December 31, 2019, granted under the 2009 Lear Corporation Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan and exempt from liability under Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d).

Read SEC document
January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 00:14 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 825 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-002125 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 825 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on January 3, 2020.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on January 3, 2020.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 00:14 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 404 $136.83 $55,279.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-002125 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,729

F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 00:14 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 825 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-002125 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,133

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on January 3, 2020.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 00:14 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,376 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-002125 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,376

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,376 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on January 2, 2020, under the Lear Corporation 2019 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. One-third of the units vest and settle in common stock one year from the grant date, one-third of the units vest and settle in common stock two years from the grant date and one-third of the units vest and settle in common stock three years from the grant date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on January 2, 2020, under the Lear Corporation 2019 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. One-third of the units vest and settle in common stock one year from the grant date, one-third of the units vest and settle in common stock two years from the grant date and one-third of the units vest and settle in common stock three years from the grant date.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2019 Filed Dec 5, 2019 19:36 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 695 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-059261 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 695

Underlying: Common Stock · 695 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These "Career Share" RSUs vest on the third anniversary of the grant date but are not converted into shares of common stock until or after age 62 or a qualifying retirement and remain subject to forfeiture for a voluntary termination prior to meeting retirement eligibility requirements.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These "Career Share" RSUs vest on the third anniversary of the grant date but are not converted into shares of common stock until or after age 62 or a qualifying retirement and remain subject to forfeiture for a voluntary termination prior to meeting retirement eligibility requirements.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 20:16 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 SaleCommon Stock 3,500 $156.00 $546,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-011456 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,308

Read SEC document
February 06, 2019 Filed Feb 8, 2019 14:51 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 673 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-008370 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 673

Underlying: Common Stock · 673 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Compensation Committee certified on February 6, 2019 that Company achieved the 2018 net income performance goal for the restricted stock unit awards granted in 2018 under the Lear Corporation 2009 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units remain subject to a time-vesting requirement and are scheduled to vest and settle in common stock on January 2, 2021.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Compensation Committee certified on February 6, 2019 that Company achieved the 2018 net income performance goal for the restricted stock unit awards granted in 2018 under the Lear Corporation 2009 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units remain subject to a time-vesting requirement and are scheduled to vest and settle in common stock on January 2, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2019 Filed Feb 8, 2019 14:51 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,377 $155.01 $368,458.77
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-008370 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,808

F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2019 Filed Feb 8, 2019 14:51 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 GrantCommon Stock 5,450 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-008370 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,185

F1 · kind: Settlement of non-derivative performance shares for the three-year performance period ending December 31, 2018, granted under the 2009 Lear Corporation Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan and exempt from liability under Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d).

Read SEC document
January 04, 2019 Filed Jan 8, 2019 18:26 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 908 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-002715 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 908 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. The restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on January 4, 2019.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. The restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on January 4, 2019.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. The restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on January 4, 2019.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2019 Filed Jan 8, 2019 18:26 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 445 $126.44 $56,265.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-002715 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,735

F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2019 Filed Jan 8, 2019 18:26 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 908 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-002715 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,180

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. The restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on January 4, 2019.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 17:33 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 972 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-001724 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 972

Underlying: Common Stock · 972 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on January 2, 2019, under the Lear Corporation 2009 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. The stock units vest and settle in common stock on the third anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on January 2, 2019, under the Lear Corporation 2009 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. The stock units vest and settle in common stock on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 15:22 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 613 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-058854 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 613

Underlying: Common Stock · 613 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These "Career Share" RSUs vest on the third anniversary of the grant date but are not converted into shares of common stock until or after age 62 or a qualifying retirement and remain subject to forfeiture for a voluntary termination prior to meeting retirement eligibility requirements.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These "Career Share" RSUs vest on the third anniversary of the grant date but are not converted into shares of common stock until or after age 62 or a qualifying retirement and remain subject to forfeiture for a voluntary termination prior to meeting retirement eligibility requirements.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 21:08 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 SaleCommon Stock 2,960 $190.12 $562,760.53
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-011885 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP Treas & Chief Diversity Off

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,272

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $188.00 to $192.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 21:08 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 SaleCommon Stock 2,413 $190.16 $458,858.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-011885 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP Treas & Chief Diversity Off

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,232

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $189.00 to $192.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 14:55 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 825 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-009867 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP Treas & Chief Diversity Off

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 825

Underlying: Common Stock · 825 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Compensation Committee certified on February 12, 2018 that Company achieved the 2017 net income performance goal for the restricted stock unit awards granted in 2017 under the Lear Corporation 2009 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units remain subject to a time-vesting requirement and are scheduled to vest and settle in common stock on January 3, 2020.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Compensation Committee certified on February 12, 2018 that Company achieved the 2017 net income performance goal for the restricted stock unit awards granted in 2017 under the Lear Corporation 2009 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units remain subject to a time-vesting requirement and are scheduled to vest and settle in common stock on January 3, 2020.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 14:55 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,570 $189.02 $485,781.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-009867 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP Treas & Chief Diversity Off

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,645

F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 14:55 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 GrantCommon Stock 6,720 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-009867 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP Treas & Chief Diversity Off

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,215

F1 · kind: Settlement of non-derivative performance shares for the three-year performance period ending December 31, 2017, granted under the 2009 Lear Corporation Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan and exempt from liability under Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d).

Read SEC document
January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 19:11 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,120 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-001758 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP Treas & Chief Diversity Off

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,120 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. The restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on January 2, 2018.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. The restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on January 2, 2018.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. The restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on January 2, 2018.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 19:11 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 523 $178.80 $93,512.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-001758 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP Treas & Chief Diversity Off

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,495

F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 19:11 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,120 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-001758 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP Treas & Chief Diversity Off

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,018

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. The restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on January 2, 2018.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2017 Filed Nov 21, 2017 20:19 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 480 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-061996 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP Treas & Chief Diversity Off

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 480

Underlying: Common Stock · 480 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These "Career Share" RSUs vest on the third anniversary of the grant date but are not converted into shares of common stock until or after age 62 or a qualifying retirement and remain subject to forfeiture for a voluntary termination prior to meeting retirement eligibility requirements.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These "Career Share" RSUs vest on the third anniversary of the grant date but are not converted into shares of common stock until or after age 62 or a qualifying retirement and remain subject to forfeiture for a voluntary termination prior to meeting retirement eligibility requirements.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 23:17 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 SaleCommon Stock 1,658 $141.68 $234,908.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-012347 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP Treas & Chief Diversity Off

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,898

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $139.87 to $142.16, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 23:17 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 SaleCommon Stock 1,616 $141.87 $229,258.69
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-012347 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP Treas & Chief Diversity Off

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,556

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $141.28 to $143.70, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 23:17 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 SaleCommon Stock 4,959 $143.31 $710,659.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-012347 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP Treas & Chief Diversity Off

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,172

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $142.7325 to $143.70, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:04 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,508 $140.45 $492,698.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-009956 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP Treas & Chief Diversity Off

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,131

F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy minimum tax withholding requirements.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:04 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 GrantCommon Stock 8,611 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-009956 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BURGESS SHARI L · CIK 0001193771 · VP Treas & Chief Diversity Off

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,639

F1 · kind: Settlement of non-derivative performance shares for the three-year performance period ending December 31, 2016, granted under the 2009 Lear Corporation Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan and exempt from liability under Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d).

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.