Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| E.W. SCRIPPS CoSSP · Entity 5933 | Director | May 04, 2026 | May 06, 2026 |
| WEYERHAEUSER COWY · Entity 3314 | Director | May 15, 2026 | May 19, 2026 |
| XCEL ENERGY INCXEL · Entity 3042 | Director | December 05, 2024 | December 09, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
E.W. SCRIPPS Co
Report date May 04, 2026 · Filed May 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common Shares, $.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 323,293 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-05 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 90,673 · Balance 323,293 F1: This transaction reflects the conversion of restricted stock units into Class A Common Shares. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2026-05-05 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-05 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-05-05 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 90,673 · Balance 0 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2027-05-04 | Direct | 49,575 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-04 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-05-04 · Grant · Acquired 49,575 · Balance 49,575 F2: This restricted stock unit award will vest in 2027. Upon vesting, each restricted stock unit will convert into one Class A Common Share of the Company. |
| Common Voting Shares, $.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-04 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 0 |
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 41,094.31 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-04 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 41,094.31 F3: Pursuant to the company's 1997 Deferred Compensation and Stock Plan for Directors, directors may defer fees into a phantom stock fund. Under this plan, fees are allocated to a phantom shares account based on the fair market value of the company's Class A Common Shares on the last trading day of each quarter. Balances are paid in either shares or cash at the time a director leaves the Board. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction reflects the conversion of restricted stock units into Class A Common Shares.
F2: This restricted stock unit award will vest in 2027. Upon vesting, each restricted stock unit will convert into one Class A Common Share of the Company.
F3: Pursuant to the company's 1997 Deferred Compensation and Stock Plan for Directors, directors may defer fees into a phantom stock fund. Under this plan, fees are allocated to a phantom shares account based on the fair market value of the company's Class A Common Shares on the last trading day of each quarter. Balances are paid in either shares or cash at the time a director leaves the Board.
WEYERHAEUSER CO
Report date May 15, 2026 · Filed May 19, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 61,545 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-15 · Grant · Acquired 7,832 · Balance 61,545 F1: These shares were granted pursuant to a restricted stock unit award that vests 100% upon the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date or the day prior to the company's next regular meeting of shareholders following the grant date. These shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) represent the equity portion of the annual retainer fee in the amount of $180,000.00, with the number of restricted stock units determined by dividing the dollar amount of the fee by $22.98, the average of the high ($23.40) and low ($22.56) price of the Issuer's common stock on the date of the grant. Additional units accrue as and when dividends are paid on the Issuer's common stock. |
| Share EquivalentsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 92,290.887 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-05-15 · Grant · Acquired 5,221.932 · Balance 92,290.887 F2: The stock equivalents reported herein were acquired pursuant to the Issuer's Fee Deferral Plan for Directors. The Reporting Person elected to defer the cash portion of the annual retainer fee in the amount of $120,000.00 into stock equivalents, with the number of stock equivalents determined by dividing the dollar amount of the fee by $22.98, the average of the high ($23.40) and low ($22.56) price of the Issuer's common stock on the date of the grant. Additional stock equivalents accrue as and when dividends are paid on the Issuer's common stock. Stock equivalents are paid in an equal number of shares of the Issuer's common stock upon the Reporting Person's termination of service as a director. F3: Reported holdings include stock equivalents acquired since the Reporting Person's last filing on Form 4 from dividend reinvestment transactions exempt from Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares were granted pursuant to a restricted stock unit award that vests 100% upon the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date or the day prior to the company's next regular meeting of shareholders following the grant date. These shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) represent the equity portion of the annual retainer fee in the amount of $180,000.00, with the number of restricted stock units determined by dividing the dollar amount of the fee by $22.98, the average of the high ($23.40) and low ($22.56) price of the Issuer's common stock on the date of the grant. Additional units accrue as and when dividends are paid on the Issuer's common stock.
F2: The stock equivalents reported herein were acquired pursuant to the Issuer's Fee Deferral Plan for Directors. The Reporting Person elected to defer the cash portion of the annual retainer fee in the amount of $120,000.00 into stock equivalents, with the number of stock equivalents determined by dividing the dollar amount of the fee by $22.98, the average of the high ($23.40) and low ($22.56) price of the Issuer's common stock on the date of the grant. Additional stock equivalents accrue as and when dividends are paid on the Issuer's common stock. Stock equivalents are paid in an equal number of shares of the Issuer's common stock upon the Reporting Person's termination of service as a director.
F3: Reported holdings include stock equivalents acquired since the Reporting Person's last filing on Form 4 from dividend reinvestment transactions exempt from Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.
XCEL ENERGY INC
Report date December 05, 2024 · Filed December 09, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 112,359.064 |
Reported balance
After 2024-12-05 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-12-05 · Gift · Disposed 1,500 · Balance 112,359.064 F1: Includes 1,820.049 stock equivalent units acquired pursuant to the reinvestment of dividend equivalents. F2: Includes 29.992 shares of stock acquired pursuant to the reinvestment of dividend equivalents. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 1,820.049 stock equivalent units acquired pursuant to the reinvestment of dividend equivalents.
F2: Includes 29.992 shares of stock acquired pursuant to the reinvestment of dividend equivalents.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 28, 2016 Filed Sep 30, 2016 21:03 UTC | XCEL ENERGY INC XEL · Entity 3042 | GrantStock Equivalent Units · Derivative | 796.169 | $42.37 Strike: $0.00 | $33,733.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-081253 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Williams Kim · CIK 0001375725 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,724.992 Underlying: Common Stock · 796.169 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each stock equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. Whole stock equivalent units are payable in shares of common stock following termination of a reporting person's service as a director; fractional units are payable at such time in cash. F2 · shares: Of the 796.169 stock equivalent units, 663.474 were granted at a price of $42.37 per unit in connection with the reporting person's election to defer receipt of quarterly cash director retainers, and 132.695 were granted at no cost to the reporting person as a 20% premium on the amount of such retainer. F2 · price: Of the 796.169 stock equivalent units, 663.474 were granted at a price of $42.37 per unit in connection with the reporting person's election to defer receipt of quarterly cash director retainers, and 132.695 were granted at no cost to the reporting person as a 20% premium on the amount of such retainer. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each stock equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. Whole stock equivalent units are payable in shares of common stock following termination of a reporting person's service as a director; fractional units are payable at such time in cash. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each stock equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. Whole stock equivalent units are payable in shares of common stock following termination of a reporting person's service as a director; fractional units are payable at such time in cash. F3 · balance_after: Includes 517.543 shares of stock equivalent units acquired pursuant to reinvestment of stock equivalent unit dividends. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.