TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Basil Michelle L

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
46227
SEC CIK
0001699629

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
HAEMONETICS CORPHAE · Entity 3953EVP and General CounselMay 15, 2026May 19, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

HAEMONETICS CORP

Report date May 15, 2026 · Filed May 19, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect68,829 Last balance in matching sequence After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 2 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rows

Row 1 · 2026-05-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,913 · Balance 40,405

F1: Represents shares withheld for tax obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I.

F2: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported.

Row 2 · 2026-05-15 · Grant · Acquired 28,424 · Balance 68,829

F3: The securities awarded are in the form of RSUs issued pursuant to the Haemonetics Corporation Amended and Restated 2019 Long-Term Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSUs vest in three annual installments with forty percent of the total award vesting on the first anniversary of the date of grant, forty percent vesting on the second anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining twenty percent vesting on the third anniversary of the date of grant.

F4: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's common stock when vested.

F2: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares withheld for tax obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I.

F2: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported.

F3: The securities awarded are in the form of RSUs issued pursuant to the Haemonetics Corporation Amended and Restated 2019 Long-Term Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSUs vest in three annual installments with forty percent of the total award vesting on the first anniversary of the date of grant, forty percent vesting on the second anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining twenty percent vesting on the third anniversary of the date of grant.

F4: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's common stock when vested.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 21:37 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 GrantCommon Stock 28,424 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313143-26-000048 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,829

F3 · shares: The securities awarded are in the form of RSUs issued pursuant to the Haemonetics Corporation Amended and Restated 2019 Long-Term Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSUs vest in three annual installments with forty percent of the total award vesting on the first anniversary of the date of grant, forty percent vesting on the second anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining twenty percent vesting on the third anniversary of the date of grant.

F4 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's common stock when vested.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 21:37 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,913 $56.29 $163,972.77
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000313143-26-000048 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,405

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for tax obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported.

Read SEC document
May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:31 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,469 $69.38 $518,199.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-016497 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,252

F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld for tax obligations in connection with the vesting of certain PSUs reported in Table I.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported.

Read SEC document
May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:31 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 GrantCommon Stock 15,554 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-016497 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,721

F1 · shares: Represents shares earned from a performance share unit ("PSU") award granted to the reporting person on May 16, 2022, based on the issuer's total shareholder return relative to that of the companies comprising the S&P MidCap 400 Index for the performance period from May 16, 2022 to May 15, 2025, as certified by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors on May 30, 2025.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 21:17 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,157 $70.31 $151,658.67
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-014945 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,478

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for tax obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 21:17 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 12,317 $0.00 Strike: $70.31 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-015058 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,317

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,317 shares

Expires 2032-05-16

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests in annual increments of 25% beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 21:17 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 GrantCommon Stock 5,689 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-015058 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,167

F1 · shares: The securities awarded are in the form of restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Haemonetics Corporation Amended and Restated 2019 Long-Term Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's common stock when vested.

F3 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2025 Filed Jun 13, 2025 20:26 UTC Amendment HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 14,626 $0.00 Strike: $70.31 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-017498 · form4a.xml · derivative · entry 2

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,626

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,626 shares

Expires 2032-05-16

F5 · shares: On May 20, 2025, the reporting person filed a Form 4 that incorrectly showed the amount of options awarded to be 12,317 instead of 14,626. This net increase of 2,309 options will be reflected in future filings by the reporting person.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests in annual increments of 25% beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2025 Filed Jun 13, 2025 20:26 UTC Amendment HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 GrantCommon Stock 6,755 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-017498 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,233

F1 · shares: The securities awarded are in the form of restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Haemonetics Corporation Amended and Restated 2019 Long-Term Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

F2 · shares: On May 20, 2025, the reporting person filed a Form 4 that incorrectly showed the amount of RSUs awarded to be 5,689 instead of 6,755. This net increase of 1,066 RSUs, and the corresponding change in securities beneficially owned by the reporting person, will be reflected in future filings by the reporting person.

F3 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's common stock when vested.

F4 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 21:17 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 622 $69.38 $43,154.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-014945 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,635

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for tax obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported.

Read SEC document
May 29, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 21:38 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 SaleCommon Stock 4,094 $88.57 $362,605.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-016810 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,257

F4 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing 10b5-1 trading plan dated December 13, 2023 (fully executed as of December 14, 2023).

F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $88.29 to $88.92, inclusive.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported.

Read SEC document
May 29, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 21:38 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 SaleCommon Stock 8,896 $87.86 $781,602.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-016810 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,351

F4 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing 10b5-1 trading plan dated December 13, 2023 (fully executed as of December 14, 2023).

F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $87.28 to $88.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Haemonetics Corporation ("Haemonetics"), any security holder of Haemonetics, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (5) and (6) to this Form 4.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported.

Read SEC document
May 28, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 21:38 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 11,758 $95.73 $1,125,593.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-016810 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,247

F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld for tax obligations in connection with the vesting of certain PSUs reported in Table I.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported.

Read SEC document
May 28, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 21:38 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 GrantCommon Stock 24,748 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-016810 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,005

F1 · shares: Represents shares earned from a performance share unit ("PSU") award granted to the reporting person on May 18, 2021, based on the issuer's total shareholder return relative to that of the companies comprising the S&P MidCap 400 Index for the performance period from May 18, 2021 to May 17, 2024, as certified by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors on May 26, 2024.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 21:46 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 SaleCommon Stock 1,604 $95.08 $152,508.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-016164 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,257

F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing 10b5-1 trading plan dated December 13, 2023 (fully executed as of December 14, 2023).

F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 21:46 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 9,183 $0.00 Strike: $95.73 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-016164 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,183

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,183 shares

Expires 2031-05-17

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests in annual increments of 25% beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 21:46 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 GrantCommon Stock 4,178 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-016164 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,861

F4 · shares: The securities awarded are in the form of RSUs issued pursuant to the Haemonetics Corporation Amended and Restated 2019 Long-Term Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

F5 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's common stock when vested.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 21:46 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 669 $95.73 $64,043.37
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-016164 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,683

F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld for tax obligations in connection with the vesting of certain RSUs previously reported in Table I.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 21:46 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 SaleCommon Stock 1,073 $95.00 $101,935.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-016164 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,352

F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing 10b5-1 trading plan dated December 13, 2023 (fully executed as of December 14, 2023).

F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 21:02 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 SaleCommon Stock 985 $96.14 $94,697.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-015872 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,425

F3 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing 10b5-1 trading plan dated December 13, 2023 (fully executed as of December 14, 2023).

F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 21:02 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 446 $94.80 $42,280.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-015872 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,410

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for tax obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 21:02 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 416 $96.49 $40,139.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-015872 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,856

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for tax obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported.

Read SEC document
October 20, 2023 Filed Oct 24, 2023 20:27 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 197 $89.05 $17,542.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-026198 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,272

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for tax obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 20:37 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,541 $83.34 $295,106.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-016315 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,469

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for tax obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:27 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 446 $89.21 $39,787.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-015931 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,010

F4 · shares: Represents shares withheld for tax obligations in connection with the vesting of certain RSUs previously reported in Table I.

F3 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:27 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 9,502 $0.00 Strike: $89.16 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-015931 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,502

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,502 shares

Expires 2030-05-15

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests in annual increments of 25% beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:27 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 GrantCommon Stock 4,205 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-015931 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,456

F1 · shares: The securities awarded are in the form of restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Haemonetics Corporation 2019 Long-Term Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's common stock when vested.

F3 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 20:17 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 204 $88.16 $17,984.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-015739 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,251

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for tax obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported.

Read SEC document
October 24, 2022 Filed Oct 26, 2022 20:35 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 SaleCommon Stock 180 $80.39 $14,470.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-024413 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,455

F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its 2019 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its 2019 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported.

Read SEC document
September 19, 2022 Filed Sep 21, 2022 20:50 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,011 $0.00 Strike: $56.57 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-022782 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,553

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,011 shares

Expires 2028-05-18

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing 10b5-1 trading plan.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests in annual increments of 25% beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
September 19, 2022 Filed Sep 21, 2022 20:50 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 4,213 $0.00 Strike: $41.64 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-022782 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,213 shares

Expires 2024-06-06

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing 10b5-1 trading plan.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests in annual increments of 25% beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
September 19, 2022 Filed Sep 21, 2022 20:50 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,464 $0.00 Strike: $38.43 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-022782 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,464 shares

Expires 2024-03-06

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing 10b5-1 trading plan.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests in annual increments of 25% beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
September 19, 2022 Filed Sep 21, 2022 20:50 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 SaleCommon Stock 11,448 $78.36 $897,065.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-022782 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,635

F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing 10b5-1 trading plan.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $78.00 to $78.75, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported.

Read SEC document
September 19, 2022 Filed Sep 21, 2022 20:50 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,011 $56.57 $57,192.27
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-022782 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,083

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing 10b5-1 trading plan.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported.

Read SEC document
September 19, 2022 Filed Sep 21, 2022 20:50 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,213 $41.64 $175,429.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-022782 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,072

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing 10b5-1 trading plan.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported.

Read SEC document
September 19, 2022 Filed Sep 21, 2022 20:50 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,464 $38.43 $133,121.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-022782 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,859

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing 10b5-1 trading plan.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 20:39 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,173 $0.00 Strike: $56.57 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-022683 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,564

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,173 shares

Expires 2028-05-18

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing 10b5-1 trading plan.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests in annual increments of 25% beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 20:39 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 14,231 $0.00 Strike: $41.64 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-022683 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,213

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,231 shares

Expires 2024-06-06

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing 10b5-1 trading plan.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests in annual increments of 25% beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 20:39 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 11,154 $0.00 Strike: $38.43 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-022683 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,464

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,154 shares

Expires 2024-03-06

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing 10b5-1 trading plan.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests in annual increments of 25% beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 20:39 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 SaleCommon Stock 6,029 $78.50 $473,276.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-022683 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,395

F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing 10b5-1 trading plan.

F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $78.33 to $78.85, inclusive.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 20:39 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 SaleCommon Stock 27,769 $77.76 $2,159,317.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-022683 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,424

F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing 10b5-1 trading plan.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $77.33 to $78.30, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Haemonetics Corporation ("Haemonetics"), any security holder of Haemonetics, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (3) and (4) to this Form 4.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 20:39 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,173 $56.57 $179,496.61
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-022683 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,193

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing 10b5-1 trading plan.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 20:39 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 14,231 $41.64 $592,578.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-022683 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,020

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing 10b5-1 trading plan.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 20:39 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 11,154 $38.43 $428,648.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-022683 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,789

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing 10b5-1 trading plan.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2022 Filed Jun 15, 2022 20:29 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 SaleCommon Stock 277 $62.60 $17,340.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-017540 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,635

F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its 2005 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended) to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its 2005 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended) to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 20:08 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 SaleCommon Stock 3,258 $59.10 $192,547.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-015363 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,912

F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its 2019 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its 2019 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 20:40 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 14,208 $0.00 Strike: $57.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-014969 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,208

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,208 shares

Expires 2029-05-16

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests in annual increments of 25% beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 20:40 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 GrantCommon Stock 6,076 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-014969 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,170

F3 · shares: The securities awarded are in the form of RSUs issued pursuant to the Haemonetics Corporation 2019 Long-Term Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSUs vest in annual increments of 25% beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

F4 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's common stock when vested.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 20:40 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 SaleCommon Stock 196 $56.10 $10,995.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-014969 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,094

F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its 2005 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended) to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its 2005 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended) to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported.

Read SEC document
October 25, 2021 Filed Oct 27, 2021 20:49 UTC HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 SaleCommon Stock 120 $71.93 $8,631.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-027702 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Basil Michelle L · CIK 0001699629 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,290

F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its 2019 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its 2019 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.