Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finance of America Companies Inc.FOA · Entity 1918 | Director · 10% owner | May 15, 2026 | May 19, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Finance of America Companies Inc.
Report date May 15, 2026 · Filed May 19, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 35,344 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,570 · Balance 35,344 F1: Reflects restricted stock units ("RSUs") that, upon vesting, converted into shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,570 · Balance 0 F4: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will be settled in either Common Stock or cash (or a combination thereof) at the discretion of the Issuer's compensation committee. F5: Reflects RSUs that vested on May 15, 2026, the date of the Issuer's annual stockholders' meeting following the date of grant. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 5,094 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-18 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-05-18 · Grant · Acquired 5,094 · Balance 5,094 F4: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will be settled in either Common Stock or cash (or a combination thereof) at the discretion of the Issuer's compensation committee. F6: These RSUs shall vest on the earlier of (i) May 18, 2027 or (ii) the regularly scheduled annual stockholders' meeting of the Issuer following the grant date. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 24,173 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-15 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 24,173 F2: Reflects securities held by an entity for which Brian L. Libman serves as a trustee. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 1,086,956 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-15 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 1,086,956 F3: Reflects securities held directly by Libman Family Holdings, LLC. The sole manager of Libman Family Holdings, LLC is Brian L. Libman. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects restricted stock units ("RSUs") that, upon vesting, converted into shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.
F2: Reflects securities held by an entity for which Brian L. Libman serves as a trustee.
F3: Reflects securities held directly by Libman Family Holdings, LLC. The sole manager of Libman Family Holdings, LLC is Brian L. Libman.
F4: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will be settled in either Common Stock or cash (or a combination thereof) at the discretion of the Issuer's compensation committee.
F5: Reflects RSUs that vested on May 15, 2026, the date of the Issuer's annual stockholders' meeting following the date of grant.
F6: These RSUs shall vest on the earlier of (i) May 18, 2027 or (ii) the regularly scheduled annual stockholders' meeting of the Issuer following the grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 21:15 UTC | Finance of America Companies Inc. FOA · Entity 1918 | Exercise / conversionLLC Units of Finance of America Equity Capital LLC · Derivative | 9,820 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-009908 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 LIBMAN BRIAN L · CIK 0001356440 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 72,395,563 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 9,820 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the terms of an exchange agreement, dated as of April 1, 2021, limited liability company units of Finance of America Equity Capital LLC ("FOA Units") held by the Reporting Person are exchangeable for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. These exchange rights do not expire. F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of an exchange agreement, dated as of April 1, 2021, limited liability company units of Finance of America Equity Capital LLC ("FOA Units") held by the Reporting Person are exchangeable for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. These exchange rights do not expire. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of an exchange agreement, dated as of April 1, 2021, limited liability company units of Finance of America Equity Capital LLC ("FOA Units") held by the Reporting Person are exchangeable for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. These exchange rights do not expire. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the terms of an exchange agreement, dated as of April 1, 2021, limited liability company units of Finance of America Equity Capital LLC ("FOA Units") held by the Reporting Person are exchangeable for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. These exchange rights do not expire. F3 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by Libman Family Holdings, LLC. The sole manager of Libman Family Holdings, LLC is Brian L. Libman. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 21:15 UTC | Finance of America Companies Inc. FOA · Entity 1918 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 261 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-009908 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LIBMAN BRIAN L · CIK 0001356440 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: Pursuant to the LTIP Award Settlement Agreement (the "LTIP Award Settlement Agreement"), dated as of October 12, 2020, by and among the Issuer, the Reporting Person and certain equityholders of the Issuer and Finance of America Equity Capital LLC, such equityholders are obligated to deliver a number of shares of Class A Common Stock to the Issuer in connection with the settlement of awards of restricted stock units granted by the Issuer. On March 4, 2022, in connection with the Issuer's settlement of certain restricted stock units into shares of Class A Common Stock, the Reporting Person converted certain FOA Units and delivered certain shares of Class A Common Stock to the Issuer pursuant to the LTIP Award Settlement Agreement. F2 · price: Pursuant to the LTIP Award Settlement Agreement (the "LTIP Award Settlement Agreement"), dated as of October 12, 2020, by and among the Issuer, the Reporting Person and certain equityholders of the Issuer and Finance of America Equity Capital LLC, such equityholders are obligated to deliver a number of shares of Class A Common Stock to the Issuer in connection with the settlement of awards of restricted stock units granted by the Issuer. On March 4, 2022, in connection with the Issuer's settlement of certain restricted stock units into shares of Class A Common Stock, the Reporting Person converted certain FOA Units and delivered certain shares of Class A Common Stock to the Issuer pursuant to the LTIP Award Settlement Agreement. F4 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by The Mortgage Opportunity Group, LLC. The sole manager of The Mortgage Opportunity Group, LLC is Brian L. Libman. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 21:15 UTC | Finance of America Companies Inc. FOA · Entity 1918 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 261 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-009908 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LIBMAN BRIAN L · CIK 0001356440 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 261 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of an exchange agreement, dated as of April 1, 2021, limited liability company units of Finance of America Equity Capital LLC ("FOA Units") held by the Reporting Person are exchangeable for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. These exchange rights do not expire. F2 · kind: Pursuant to the LTIP Award Settlement Agreement (the "LTIP Award Settlement Agreement"), dated as of October 12, 2020, by and among the Issuer, the Reporting Person and certain equityholders of the Issuer and Finance of America Equity Capital LLC, such equityholders are obligated to deliver a number of shares of Class A Common Stock to the Issuer in connection with the settlement of awards of restricted stock units granted by the Issuer. On March 4, 2022, in connection with the Issuer's settlement of certain restricted stock units into shares of Class A Common Stock, the Reporting Person converted certain FOA Units and delivered certain shares of Class A Common Stock to the Issuer pursuant to the LTIP Award Settlement Agreement. F1 · price: Pursuant to the terms of an exchange agreement, dated as of April 1, 2021, limited liability company units of Finance of America Equity Capital LLC ("FOA Units") held by the Reporting Person are exchangeable for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. These exchange rights do not expire. F4 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by The Mortgage Opportunity Group, LLC. The sole manager of The Mortgage Opportunity Group, LLC is Brian L. Libman. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 21:15 UTC | Finance of America Companies Inc. FOA · Entity 1918 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 9,820 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-009908 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LIBMAN BRIAN L · CIK 0001356440 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: Pursuant to the LTIP Award Settlement Agreement (the "LTIP Award Settlement Agreement"), dated as of October 12, 2020, by and among the Issuer, the Reporting Person and certain equityholders of the Issuer and Finance of America Equity Capital LLC, such equityholders are obligated to deliver a number of shares of Class A Common Stock to the Issuer in connection with the settlement of awards of restricted stock units granted by the Issuer. On March 4, 2022, in connection with the Issuer's settlement of certain restricted stock units into shares of Class A Common Stock, the Reporting Person converted certain FOA Units and delivered certain shares of Class A Common Stock to the Issuer pursuant to the LTIP Award Settlement Agreement. F2 · price: Pursuant to the LTIP Award Settlement Agreement (the "LTIP Award Settlement Agreement"), dated as of October 12, 2020, by and among the Issuer, the Reporting Person and certain equityholders of the Issuer and Finance of America Equity Capital LLC, such equityholders are obligated to deliver a number of shares of Class A Common Stock to the Issuer in connection with the settlement of awards of restricted stock units granted by the Issuer. On March 4, 2022, in connection with the Issuer's settlement of certain restricted stock units into shares of Class A Common Stock, the Reporting Person converted certain FOA Units and delivered certain shares of Class A Common Stock to the Issuer pursuant to the LTIP Award Settlement Agreement. F3 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by Libman Family Holdings, LLC. The sole manager of Libman Family Holdings, LLC is Brian L. Libman. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 21:15 UTC | Finance of America Companies Inc. FOA · Entity 1918 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 9,820 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-009908 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIBMAN BRIAN L · CIK 0001356440 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 9,820 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of an exchange agreement, dated as of April 1, 2021, limited liability company units of Finance of America Equity Capital LLC ("FOA Units") held by the Reporting Person are exchangeable for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. These exchange rights do not expire. F2 · kind: Pursuant to the LTIP Award Settlement Agreement (the "LTIP Award Settlement Agreement"), dated as of October 12, 2020, by and among the Issuer, the Reporting Person and certain equityholders of the Issuer and Finance of America Equity Capital LLC, such equityholders are obligated to deliver a number of shares of Class A Common Stock to the Issuer in connection with the settlement of awards of restricted stock units granted by the Issuer. On March 4, 2022, in connection with the Issuer's settlement of certain restricted stock units into shares of Class A Common Stock, the Reporting Person converted certain FOA Units and delivered certain shares of Class A Common Stock to the Issuer pursuant to the LTIP Award Settlement Agreement. F1 · price: Pursuant to the terms of an exchange agreement, dated as of April 1, 2021, limited liability company units of Finance of America Equity Capital LLC ("FOA Units") held by the Reporting Person are exchangeable for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. These exchange rights do not expire. F3 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by Libman Family Holdings, LLC. The sole manager of Libman Family Holdings, LLC is Brian L. Libman. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 21:15 UTC | Finance of America Companies Inc. FOA · Entity 1918 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,691 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-045562 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 LIBMAN BRIAN L · CIK 0001356440 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,691 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 18,691 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock"). The restricted stock units will be settled in either Common Stock or cash (or a combination thereof) at the discretion of the Issuer's compensation committee. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest on the earlier of (i) November 18, 2022 or (ii) the first regularly scheduled annual meeting of the stockholders of the Issuer following the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest on the earlier of (i) November 18, 2022 or (ii) the first regularly scheduled annual meeting of the stockholders of the Issuer following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2021 Filed Oct 1, 2021 17:37 UTC | Finance of America Companies Inc. FOA · Entity 1918 | Exercise / conversionLLC Units of Finance of America Equity Capital LLC · Derivative | 53,397 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-038667 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 LIBMAN BRIAN L · CIK 0001356440 · Director · 10% owner Libman Family Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001854457 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,888,479 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 53,397 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the terms of an exchange agreement, dated as of April 1, 2021, limited liability company units of Finance of America Equity Capital LLC ("FOA Units") held by the Reporting Person are exchangeable for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. These exchange rights do not expire. F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of an exchange agreement, dated as of April 1, 2021, limited liability company units of Finance of America Equity Capital LLC ("FOA Units") held by the Reporting Person are exchangeable for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. These exchange rights do not expire. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of an exchange agreement, dated as of April 1, 2021, limited liability company units of Finance of America Equity Capital LLC ("FOA Units") held by the Reporting Person are exchangeable for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. These exchange rights do not expire. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the terms of an exchange agreement, dated as of April 1, 2021, limited liability company units of Finance of America Equity Capital LLC ("FOA Units") held by the Reporting Person are exchangeable for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. These exchange rights do not expire. F4 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by The Mortgage Opportunity Group, LLC. The sole manager of The Mortgage Opportunity Group, LLC is Brian L. Libman. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2021 Filed Oct 1, 2021 17:37 UTC | Finance of America Companies Inc. FOA · Entity 1918 | Exercise / conversionLLC Units of Finance of America Equity Capital LLC · Derivative | 627,992 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-038667 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 LIBMAN BRIAN L · CIK 0001356440 · Director · 10% owner Libman Family Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001854457 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 72,405,383 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 627,992 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the terms of an exchange agreement, dated as of April 1, 2021, limited liability company units of Finance of America Equity Capital LLC ("FOA Units") held by the Reporting Person are exchangeable for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. These exchange rights do not expire. F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of an exchange agreement, dated as of April 1, 2021, limited liability company units of Finance of America Equity Capital LLC ("FOA Units") held by the Reporting Person are exchangeable for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. These exchange rights do not expire. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of an exchange agreement, dated as of April 1, 2021, limited liability company units of Finance of America Equity Capital LLC ("FOA Units") held by the Reporting Person are exchangeable for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. These exchange rights do not expire. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the terms of an exchange agreement, dated as of April 1, 2021, limited liability company units of Finance of America Equity Capital LLC ("FOA Units") held by the Reporting Person are exchangeable for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. These exchange rights do not expire. F3 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by Libman Family Holdings, LLC. The sole manager of Libman Family Holdings, LLC is Brian L. Libman. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2021 Filed Oct 1, 2021 17:37 UTC | Finance of America Companies Inc. FOA · Entity 1918 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 53,397 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-038667 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LIBMAN BRIAN L · CIK 0001356440 · Director · 10% owner Libman Family Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001854457 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: Pursuant to the LTIP Award Settlement Agreement (the "LTIP Award Settlement Agreement"), dated as of October 12, 2020, by and among the Issuer, the and certain equityholders of the Issuer and Finance of America Equity Capital LLC, such equityholders are obligated to deliver a number of shares of Class A Common Stock to the Issuer in connection with the settlement of awards of restricted stock units granted by the Issuer. On September 29, 2021, in connection with the Issuer's settlement of restricted stock units into shares of Class A Common Stock, the Reporting Person converted certain FOA Units and delivered certain shares of Class A Common Stock to the Issuer pursuant to the LTIP Award Settlement Agreement. F2 · price: Pursuant to the LTIP Award Settlement Agreement (the "LTIP Award Settlement Agreement"), dated as of October 12, 2020, by and among the Issuer, the and certain equityholders of the Issuer and Finance of America Equity Capital LLC, such equityholders are obligated to deliver a number of shares of Class A Common Stock to the Issuer in connection with the settlement of awards of restricted stock units granted by the Issuer. On September 29, 2021, in connection with the Issuer's settlement of restricted stock units into shares of Class A Common Stock, the Reporting Person converted certain FOA Units and delivered certain shares of Class A Common Stock to the Issuer pursuant to the LTIP Award Settlement Agreement. F4 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by The Mortgage Opportunity Group, LLC. The sole manager of The Mortgage Opportunity Group, LLC is Brian L. Libman. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2021 Filed Oct 1, 2021 17:37 UTC | Finance of America Companies Inc. FOA · Entity 1918 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 53,397 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-038667 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LIBMAN BRIAN L · CIK 0001356440 · Director · 10% owner Libman Family Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001854457 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 53,397 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of an exchange agreement, dated as of April 1, 2021, limited liability company units of Finance of America Equity Capital LLC ("FOA Units") held by the Reporting Person are exchangeable for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. These exchange rights do not expire. F2 · kind: Pursuant to the LTIP Award Settlement Agreement (the "LTIP Award Settlement Agreement"), dated as of October 12, 2020, by and among the Issuer, the and certain equityholders of the Issuer and Finance of America Equity Capital LLC, such equityholders are obligated to deliver a number of shares of Class A Common Stock to the Issuer in connection with the settlement of awards of restricted stock units granted by the Issuer. On September 29, 2021, in connection with the Issuer's settlement of restricted stock units into shares of Class A Common Stock, the Reporting Person converted certain FOA Units and delivered certain shares of Class A Common Stock to the Issuer pursuant to the LTIP Award Settlement Agreement. F1 · price: Pursuant to the terms of an exchange agreement, dated as of April 1, 2021, limited liability company units of Finance of America Equity Capital LLC ("FOA Units") held by the Reporting Person are exchangeable for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. These exchange rights do not expire. F4 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by The Mortgage Opportunity Group, LLC. The sole manager of The Mortgage Opportunity Group, LLC is Brian L. Libman. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2021 Filed Oct 1, 2021 17:37 UTC | Finance of America Companies Inc. FOA · Entity 1918 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 2,008,239 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-038667 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LIBMAN BRIAN L · CIK 0001356440 · Director · 10% owner Libman Family Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001854457 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: Pursuant to the LTIP Award Settlement Agreement (the "LTIP Award Settlement Agreement"), dated as of October 12, 2020, by and among the Issuer, the and certain equityholders of the Issuer and Finance of America Equity Capital LLC, such equityholders are obligated to deliver a number of shares of Class A Common Stock to the Issuer in connection with the settlement of awards of restricted stock units granted by the Issuer. On September 29, 2021, in connection with the Issuer's settlement of restricted stock units into shares of Class A Common Stock, the Reporting Person converted certain FOA Units and delivered certain shares of Class A Common Stock to the Issuer pursuant to the LTIP Award Settlement Agreement. F2 · price: Pursuant to the LTIP Award Settlement Agreement (the "LTIP Award Settlement Agreement"), dated as of October 12, 2020, by and among the Issuer, the and certain equityholders of the Issuer and Finance of America Equity Capital LLC, such equityholders are obligated to deliver a number of shares of Class A Common Stock to the Issuer in connection with the settlement of awards of restricted stock units granted by the Issuer. On September 29, 2021, in connection with the Issuer's settlement of restricted stock units into shares of Class A Common Stock, the Reporting Person converted certain FOA Units and delivered certain shares of Class A Common Stock to the Issuer pursuant to the LTIP Award Settlement Agreement. F3 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by Libman Family Holdings, LLC. The sole manager of Libman Family Holdings, LLC is Brian L. Libman. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2021 Filed Oct 1, 2021 17:37 UTC | Finance of America Companies Inc. FOA · Entity 1918 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 627,992 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-038667 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIBMAN BRIAN L · CIK 0001356440 · Director · 10% owner Libman Family Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001854457 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 2,008,239 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of an exchange agreement, dated as of April 1, 2021, limited liability company units of Finance of America Equity Capital LLC ("FOA Units") held by the Reporting Person are exchangeable for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. These exchange rights do not expire. F2 · kind: Pursuant to the LTIP Award Settlement Agreement (the "LTIP Award Settlement Agreement"), dated as of October 12, 2020, by and among the Issuer, the and certain equityholders of the Issuer and Finance of America Equity Capital LLC, such equityholders are obligated to deliver a number of shares of Class A Common Stock to the Issuer in connection with the settlement of awards of restricted stock units granted by the Issuer. On September 29, 2021, in connection with the Issuer's settlement of restricted stock units into shares of Class A Common Stock, the Reporting Person converted certain FOA Units and delivered certain shares of Class A Common Stock to the Issuer pursuant to the LTIP Award Settlement Agreement. F1 · price: Pursuant to the terms of an exchange agreement, dated as of April 1, 2021, limited liability company units of Finance of America Equity Capital LLC ("FOA Units") held by the Reporting Person are exchangeable for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. These exchange rights do not expire. F3 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by Libman Family Holdings, LLC. The sole manager of Libman Family Holdings, LLC is Brian L. Libman. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2021 Filed Aug 20, 2021 20:33 UTC | Finance of America Companies Inc. FOA · Entity 1918 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 7,611 | $5.07 | $38,587.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-033822 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LIBMAN BRIAN L · CIK 0001356440 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,934 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $5.025 to $5.10, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2021 Filed Aug 20, 2021 20:33 UTC | Finance of America Companies Inc. FOA · Entity 1918 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 21,660 | $5.07 | $109,816.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-033822 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LIBMAN BRIAN L · CIK 0001356440 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 241,730 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $5.025 to $5.10, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. F2 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities purchased by an entity for which the Reporting Person serves as a trustee. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2021 Filed Aug 20, 2021 20:33 UTC | Finance of America Companies Inc. FOA · Entity 1918 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 36,140 | $5.22 | $188,650.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-033822 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LIBMAN BRIAN L · CIK 0001356440 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,323 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $5.16 to $5.25, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Finance of America Companies Inc. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2021 Filed Aug 20, 2021 20:33 UTC | Finance of America Companies Inc. FOA · Entity 1918 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 102,860 | $5.22 | $536,929.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-033822 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIBMAN BRIAN L · CIK 0001356440 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 220,070 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $5.16 to $5.25, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Finance of America Companies Inc. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. F2 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities purchased by an entity for which the Reporting Person serves as a trustee. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 22:52 UTC | Finance of America Companies Inc. [FOA] · Entity 1918 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 15,896 | $5.24 | $83,295.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-033543 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 LIBMAN BRIAN L · CIK 0001356440 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,183 F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $5.11 to $5.35, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 22:52 UTC | Finance of America Companies Inc. [FOA] · Entity 1918 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 45,241 | $5.24 | $237,062.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-033543 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LIBMAN BRIAN L · CIK 0001356440 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 117,210 F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $5.11 to $5.35, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. F4 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities purchased by an entity for which the Reporting Person serves as a trustee. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 22:52 UTC | Finance of America Companies Inc. [FOA] · Entity 1918 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 25,287 | $5.16 | $130,480.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-033543 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LIBMAN BRIAN L · CIK 0001356440 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,287 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $5.075 to $5.20, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 22:52 UTC | Finance of America Companies Inc. [FOA] · Entity 1918 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 71,969 | $5.16 | $371,360.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-033543 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LIBMAN BRIAN L · CIK 0001356440 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 71,969 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $5.075 to $5.20, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. F4 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities purchased by an entity for which the Reporting Person serves as a trustee. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 22:52 UTC | Finance of America Companies Inc. [FOA] · Entity 1918 | GrantEarnout Rights · Derivative | 227,712 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-033543 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 LIBMAN BRIAN L · CIK 0001356440 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 227,712 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 227,712 shares Expires not disclosed F9 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects Earnout Rights acquired pursuant to the Business Combination pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement. The transactions contemplated by the Transaction Agreement closed on April 1, 2021. Pursuant to earnout provisions in the Transaction Agreement, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive FoA Units if, from the closing of the transaction until the sixth anniversary thereof, the volume-weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock exceeds certain thresholds. Of these Earnout Rights, one-half will be issued if the volume-weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock exceeds $12.50 for any 20 trading days within any 30 trading day period, and one-half will be issued if the volume-weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock exceeds $15.00 for any 20 trading days within any 30 trading day period. F6 · date: These securities were acquired in connection with the Business Combination pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement. The transactions contemplated by the Transaction Agreement closed on April 1, 2021. These securities were previously reported on the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on April 5, 2021. F6 · kind: These securities were acquired in connection with the Business Combination pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement. The transactions contemplated by the Transaction Agreement closed on April 1, 2021. These securities were previously reported on the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on April 5, 2021. F6 · shares: These securities were acquired in connection with the Business Combination pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement. The transactions contemplated by the Transaction Agreement closed on April 1, 2021. These securities were previously reported on the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on April 5, 2021. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects Earnout Rights acquired pursuant to the Business Combination pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement. The transactions contemplated by the Transaction Agreement closed on April 1, 2021. Pursuant to earnout provisions in the Transaction Agreement, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive FoA Units if, from the closing of the transaction until the sixth anniversary thereof, the volume-weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock exceeds certain thresholds. Of these Earnout Rights, one-half will be issued if the volume-weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock exceeds $12.50 for any 20 trading days within any 30 trading day period, and one-half will be issued if the volume-weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock exceeds $15.00 for any 20 trading days within any 30 trading day period. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects Earnout Rights acquired pursuant to the Business Combination pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement. The transactions contemplated by the Transaction Agreement closed on April 1, 2021. Pursuant to earnout provisions in the Transaction Agreement, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive FoA Units if, from the closing of the transaction until the sixth anniversary thereof, the volume-weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock exceeds certain thresholds. Of these Earnout Rights, one-half will be issued if the volume-weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock exceeds $12.50 for any 20 trading days within any 30 trading day period, and one-half will be issued if the volume-weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock exceeds $15.00 for any 20 trading days within any 30 trading day period. F9 · derivative.underlying: Reflects Earnout Rights acquired pursuant to the Business Combination pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement. The transactions contemplated by the Transaction Agreement closed on April 1, 2021. Pursuant to earnout provisions in the Transaction Agreement, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive FoA Units if, from the closing of the transaction until the sixth anniversary thereof, the volume-weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock exceeds certain thresholds. Of these Earnout Rights, one-half will be issued if the volume-weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock exceeds $12.50 for any 20 trading days within any 30 trading day period, and one-half will be issued if the volume-weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock exceeds $15.00 for any 20 trading days within any 30 trading day period. F7 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by The Mortgage Opportunity Group, LLC. The sole manager of The Mortgage Opportunity Group, LLC is Brian L. Libman. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 22:52 UTC | Finance of America Companies Inc. [FOA] · Entity 1918 | GrantEarnout Rights · Derivative | 8,564,208 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-033543 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 LIBMAN BRIAN L · CIK 0001356440 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 8,564,208 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,564,208 shares Expires not disclosed F9 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects Earnout Rights acquired pursuant to the Business Combination pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement. The transactions contemplated by the Transaction Agreement closed on April 1, 2021. Pursuant to earnout provisions in the Transaction Agreement, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive FoA Units if, from the closing of the transaction until the sixth anniversary thereof, the volume-weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock exceeds certain thresholds. Of these Earnout Rights, one-half will be issued if the volume-weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock exceeds $12.50 for any 20 trading days within any 30 trading day period, and one-half will be issued if the volume-weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock exceeds $15.00 for any 20 trading days within any 30 trading day period. F6 · date: These securities were acquired in connection with the Business Combination pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement. The transactions contemplated by the Transaction Agreement closed on April 1, 2021. These securities were previously reported on the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on April 5, 2021. F6 · kind: These securities were acquired in connection with the Business Combination pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement. The transactions contemplated by the Transaction Agreement closed on April 1, 2021. These securities were previously reported on the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on April 5, 2021. F6 · shares: These securities were acquired in connection with the Business Combination pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement. The transactions contemplated by the Transaction Agreement closed on April 1, 2021. These securities were previously reported on the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on April 5, 2021. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects Earnout Rights acquired pursuant to the Business Combination pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement. The transactions contemplated by the Transaction Agreement closed on April 1, 2021. Pursuant to earnout provisions in the Transaction Agreement, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive FoA Units if, from the closing of the transaction until the sixth anniversary thereof, the volume-weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock exceeds certain thresholds. Of these Earnout Rights, one-half will be issued if the volume-weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock exceeds $12.50 for any 20 trading days within any 30 trading day period, and one-half will be issued if the volume-weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock exceeds $15.00 for any 20 trading days within any 30 trading day period. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects Earnout Rights acquired pursuant to the Business Combination pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement. The transactions contemplated by the Transaction Agreement closed on April 1, 2021. Pursuant to earnout provisions in the Transaction Agreement, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive FoA Units if, from the closing of the transaction until the sixth anniversary thereof, the volume-weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock exceeds certain thresholds. Of these Earnout Rights, one-half will be issued if the volume-weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock exceeds $12.50 for any 20 trading days within any 30 trading day period, and one-half will be issued if the volume-weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock exceeds $15.00 for any 20 trading days within any 30 trading day period. F9 · derivative.underlying: Reflects Earnout Rights acquired pursuant to the Business Combination pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement. The transactions contemplated by the Transaction Agreement closed on April 1, 2021. Pursuant to earnout provisions in the Transaction Agreement, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive FoA Units if, from the closing of the transaction until the sixth anniversary thereof, the volume-weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock exceeds certain thresholds. Of these Earnout Rights, one-half will be issued if the volume-weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock exceeds $12.50 for any 20 trading days within any 30 trading day period, and one-half will be issued if the volume-weighted average price of the Class A Common Stock exceeds $15.00 for any 20 trading days within any 30 trading day period. F2 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by Libman Family Holdings, LLC. The sole manager of Libman Family Holdings, LLC is Brian L. Libman. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 22:52 UTC | Finance of America Companies Inc. [FOA] · Entity 1918 | GrantLLC Units of Finance of America Equity Capital LLC · Derivative | 1,941,876 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-033543 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 LIBMAN BRIAN L · CIK 0001356440 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,941,876 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,941,876 shares Expires not disclosed F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the terms of an exchange agreement, dated as of April 2, 2021, limited liability company units of Finance of America Equity Capital LLC ("FoA Units") held by the Reporting Person are exchangeable for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. These exchange rights do not expire. F6 · date: These securities were acquired in connection with the Business Combination pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement. The transactions contemplated by the Transaction Agreement closed on April 1, 2021. These securities were previously reported on the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on April 5, 2021. F6 · kind: These securities were acquired in connection with the Business Combination pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement. The transactions contemplated by the Transaction Agreement closed on April 1, 2021. These securities were previously reported on the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on April 5, 2021. F6 · shares: These securities were acquired in connection with the Business Combination pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement. The transactions contemplated by the Transaction Agreement closed on April 1, 2021. These securities were previously reported on the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on April 5, 2021. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of an exchange agreement, dated as of April 2, 2021, limited liability company units of Finance of America Equity Capital LLC ("FoA Units") held by the Reporting Person are exchangeable for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. These exchange rights do not expire. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the terms of an exchange agreement, dated as of April 2, 2021, limited liability company units of Finance of America Equity Capital LLC ("FoA Units") held by the Reporting Person are exchangeable for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. These exchange rights do not expire. F8 · derivative.underlying: Pursuant to the terms of an exchange agreement, dated as of April 2, 2021, limited liability company units of Finance of America Equity Capital LLC ("FoA Units") held by the Reporting Person are exchangeable for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. These exchange rights do not expire. F7 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by The Mortgage Opportunity Group, LLC. The sole manager of The Mortgage Opportunity Group, LLC is Brian L. Libman. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 22:52 UTC | Finance of America Companies Inc. [FOA] · Entity 1918 | GrantLLC Units of Finance of America Equity Capital LLC · Derivative | 73,033,375 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-033543 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 LIBMAN BRIAN L · CIK 0001356440 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 73,033,375 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 73,033,375 shares Expires not disclosed F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the terms of an exchange agreement, dated as of April 2, 2021, limited liability company units of Finance of America Equity Capital LLC ("FoA Units") held by the Reporting Person are exchangeable for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. These exchange rights do not expire. F6 · date: These securities were acquired in connection with the Business Combination pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement. The transactions contemplated by the Transaction Agreement closed on April 1, 2021. These securities were previously reported on the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on April 5, 2021. F6 · kind: These securities were acquired in connection with the Business Combination pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement. The transactions contemplated by the Transaction Agreement closed on April 1, 2021. These securities were previously reported on the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on April 5, 2021. F6 · shares: These securities were acquired in connection with the Business Combination pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement. The transactions contemplated by the Transaction Agreement closed on April 1, 2021. These securities were previously reported on the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on April 5, 2021. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of an exchange agreement, dated as of April 2, 2021, limited liability company units of Finance of America Equity Capital LLC ("FoA Units") held by the Reporting Person are exchangeable for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. These exchange rights do not expire. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the terms of an exchange agreement, dated as of April 2, 2021, limited liability company units of Finance of America Equity Capital LLC ("FoA Units") held by the Reporting Person are exchangeable for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. These exchange rights do not expire. F8 · derivative.underlying: Pursuant to the terms of an exchange agreement, dated as of April 2, 2021, limited liability company units of Finance of America Equity Capital LLC ("FoA Units") held by the Reporting Person are exchangeable for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. These exchange rights do not expire. F2 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by Libman Family Holdings, LLC. The sole manager of Libman Family Holdings, LLC is Brian L. Libman. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 22:52 UTC | Finance of America Companies Inc. [FOA] · Entity 1918 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 1 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-033543 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 LIBMAN BRIAN L · CIK 0001356440 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1 F6 · date: These securities were acquired in connection with the Business Combination pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement. The transactions contemplated by the Transaction Agreement closed on April 1, 2021. These securities were previously reported on the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on April 5, 2021. F6 · acquired: These securities were acquired in connection with the Business Combination pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement. The transactions contemplated by the Transaction Agreement closed on April 1, 2021. These securities were previously reported on the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on April 5, 2021. F7 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by The Mortgage Opportunity Group, LLC. The sole manager of The Mortgage Opportunity Group, LLC is Brian L. Libman. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 22:52 UTC | Finance of America Companies Inc. [FOA] · Entity 1918 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 1 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-033543 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 LIBMAN BRIAN L · CIK 0001356440 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1 F6 · date: These securities were acquired in connection with the Business Combination pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement. The transactions contemplated by the Transaction Agreement closed on April 1, 2021. These securities were previously reported on the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on April 5, 2021. F6 · acquired: These securities were acquired in connection with the Business Combination pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement. The transactions contemplated by the Transaction Agreement closed on April 1, 2021. These securities were previously reported on the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on April 5, 2021. F2 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by Libman Family Holdings, LLC. The sole manager of Libman Family Holdings, LLC is Brian L. Libman. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 22:52 UTC | Finance of America Companies Inc. [FOA] · Entity 1918 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,380,247 | $10.00 | $13,802,470.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-033543 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIBMAN BRIAN L · CIK 0001356440 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,380,247 F1 · date: On October 12, 2020, concurrently with the execution of the Transaction Agreement dated effective as of October 12, 2020 (the "Transaction Agreement") among Replay Acquisition Corp. ("Replay"), Finance of America Equity Capital LLC ("FoA") and certain other parties thereto, Finance of America Companies Inc. (the "Issuer") entered into a subscription agreement with Brian Libman and certain entities controlled by him (the "BL Investors"), pursuant to which the BL Investors agreed to purchase 1,380,247 shares of Class A Common Stock for a purchase price of $10.00 per share. The purchase closed on April 1, 2021 in connection with the business combination ("Business Combination") of Replay and FoA. These securities were previously reported on the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on April 5, 2021. F1 · acquired: On October 12, 2020, concurrently with the execution of the Transaction Agreement dated effective as of October 12, 2020 (the "Transaction Agreement") among Replay Acquisition Corp. ("Replay"), Finance of America Equity Capital LLC ("FoA") and certain other parties thereto, Finance of America Companies Inc. (the "Issuer") entered into a subscription agreement with Brian Libman and certain entities controlled by him (the "BL Investors"), pursuant to which the BL Investors agreed to purchase 1,380,247 shares of Class A Common Stock for a purchase price of $10.00 per share. The purchase closed on April 1, 2021 in connection with the business combination ("Business Combination") of Replay and FoA. These securities were previously reported on the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on April 5, 2021. F2 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by Libman Family Holdings, LLC. The sole manager of Libman Family Holdings, LLC is Brian L. Libman. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.