TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

McClelland Bruce William

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
45969
SEC CIK
0001424201

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ARRIS International plcARRS · Entity 158436Director · CEOApril 04, 2019April 09, 2019
Ribbon Communications Inc.RBBN · Entity 5785Director · Chief Executive OfficerApril 17, 2026May 19, 2026
Vistance Networks, Inc.COMM · Entity 4717EVP & COOJuly 07, 2019July 09, 2019

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ARRIS International plc

Report date April 04, 2019 · Filed April 09, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2019-04-04 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-04-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 270,687 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the terms of that certain Bid Conduct Agreement (the "Acquisition Agreement") between ARRIS International plc ("ARRIS") and CommScope Holding Company, Inc. ("CommScope"), CommScope agreed to acquire all of the issued and to be issued Ordinary Shares of ARRIS (the "Acquisition") for $31.75 per Ordinary Share by means of a court-sanctioned scheme of arrangement (the "Scheme"). On April 4, 2019, at the effective time of the Scheme (the "Effective Time"), each Ordinary Share then outstanding was automatically transferred from ARRIS shareholders in accordance with the Scheme and the Acquisition Agreement to CommScope, and the ARRIS shareholders ceased to have any rights with respect to their Ordinary Shares, except their right to receive $31.75 per Ordinary Share. This represents shares disposed of upon consummation of the Acquisition.

Restricted SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-04-04 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2019-04-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 31,525 · Balance 0

F2: At the Effective Time, this performance-based restricted stock unit grant, which provided for vesting between 0 and 200% of the grant amount based on the Company's shareholder return as compared to the NASDAQ Composite shareholder return over a three-year measurement period, was deemed to have satisfied its performance-based vesting conditions at the target level, and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive cash equal to $31.75 multiplied by the number of Ordinary Shares subject to such performance-based restricted stock units.

F3: This restricted stock unit grant does not have a date of expiration, but will fully vest pursuant to the predetermined vesting schedule.

Restricted SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-04-04 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2019-04-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 27,850 · Balance 0

F2: At the Effective Time, this performance-based restricted stock unit grant, which provided for vesting between 0 and 200% of the grant amount based on the Company's shareholder return as compared to the NASDAQ Composite shareholder return over a three-year measurement period, was deemed to have satisfied its performance-based vesting conditions at the target level, and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive cash equal to $31.75 multiplied by the number of Ordinary Shares subject to such performance-based restricted stock units.

F3: This restricted stock unit grant does not have a date of expiration, but will fully vest pursuant to the predetermined vesting schedule.

Restricted SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-04-04 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2019-04-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 61,800 · Balance 0

F2: At the Effective Time, this performance-based restricted stock unit grant, which provided for vesting between 0 and 200% of the grant amount based on the Company's shareholder return as compared to the NASDAQ Composite shareholder return over a three-year measurement period, was deemed to have satisfied its performance-based vesting conditions at the target level, and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive cash equal to $31.75 multiplied by the number of Ordinary Shares subject to such performance-based restricted stock units.

F3: This restricted stock unit grant does not have a date of expiration, but will fully vest pursuant to the predetermined vesting schedule.

Restricted SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-04-04 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2019-04-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 107,265 · Balance 0

F4: At the Effective Time, this performance-based restricted stock unit grant, which provided for vesting between 0 and 200% of the grant amount based on the Company's shareholder return as compared to the NASDAQ Composite shareholder return over a three-year measurement period, was deemed to have satisfied its performance-based vesting conditions at a level that results in performance vesting at 150% of the target level, and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive cash equal to $31.75 multiplied by the number of Ordinary Shares subject to such performance-based restricted stock units.

F3: This restricted stock unit grant does not have a date of expiration, but will fully vest pursuant to the predetermined vesting schedule.

Restricted SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2020-07-07Direct4,834 Reported balance After 2019-04-04 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2019-04-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,385 · Balance 4,834

F5: At the Effective Time, 52.70% of the Ordinary Shares subject to this restricted stock unit grant, which provided for vesting in four equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant, were cancelled and converted into the right to receive cash equal to $31.75 multiplied by the number of restricted stock units being so cancelled and converted.

Restricted SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2020-07-07Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-04-04 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2019-04-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,834 · Balance 0

F6: At the Effective Time, 47.30% of the Ordinary Shares subject to this restricted stock unit grant, which provided for vesting in four equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant, were assumed and converted into restricted stock units denominated in shares of CommScope Common Stock equal to (i) the number of restricted stock units being so converted multiplied by (ii) an exchange ratio, (A) the numerator of which is $31.75 and (B) the denominator of which is the volume-weighted average price per share of CommScope's Common Stock for the 20 trading days prior to the Effective Time of $22.0581, but otherwise remained subject to the original terms and vesting schedule associated with such assumed restricted stock unit.

Restricted SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2020-09-01Direct6,587 Reported balance After 2019-04-04 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2019-04-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,338 · Balance 6,587

F5: At the Effective Time, 52.70% of the Ordinary Shares subject to this restricted stock unit grant, which provided for vesting in four equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant, were cancelled and converted into the right to receive cash equal to $31.75 multiplied by the number of restricted stock units being so cancelled and converted.

Restricted SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2020-09-01Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-04-04 transaction · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2019-04-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,587 · Balance 0

F6: At the Effective Time, 47.30% of the Ordinary Shares subject to this restricted stock unit grant, which provided for vesting in four equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant, were assumed and converted into restricted stock units denominated in shares of CommScope Common Stock equal to (i) the number of restricted stock units being so converted multiplied by (ii) an exchange ratio, (A) the numerator of which is $31.75 and (B) the denominator of which is the volume-weighted average price per share of CommScope's Common Stock for the 20 trading days prior to the Effective Time of $22.0581, but otherwise remained subject to the original terms and vesting schedule associated with such assumed restricted stock unit.

Restricted SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2021-03-29Direct14,616 Reported balance After 2019-04-04 transaction · row 10 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 10 · 2019-04-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 16,284 · Balance 14,616

F5: At the Effective Time, 52.70% of the Ordinary Shares subject to this restricted stock unit grant, which provided for vesting in four equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant, were cancelled and converted into the right to receive cash equal to $31.75 multiplied by the number of restricted stock units being so cancelled and converted.

Restricted SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2021-03-29Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-04-04 transaction · row 11 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 11 · 2019-04-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 14,616 · Balance 0

F6: At the Effective Time, 47.30% of the Ordinary Shares subject to this restricted stock unit grant, which provided for vesting in four equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant, were assumed and converted into restricted stock units denominated in shares of CommScope Common Stock equal to (i) the number of restricted stock units being so converted multiplied by (ii) an exchange ratio, (A) the numerator of which is $31.75 and (B) the denominator of which is the volume-weighted average price per share of CommScope's Common Stock for the 20 trading days prior to the Effective Time of $22.0581, but otherwise remained subject to the original terms and vesting schedule associated with such assumed restricted stock unit.

Restricted SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2022-03-30Direct25,368 Reported balance After 2019-04-04 transaction · row 12 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 12 · 2019-04-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 28,265 · Balance 25,368

F5: At the Effective Time, 52.70% of the Ordinary Shares subject to this restricted stock unit grant, which provided for vesting in four equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant, were cancelled and converted into the right to receive cash equal to $31.75 multiplied by the number of restricted stock units being so cancelled and converted.

Restricted SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2022-03-30Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-04-04 transaction · row 13 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 13 · 2019-04-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 25,368 · Balance 0

F6: At the Effective Time, 47.30% of the Ordinary Shares subject to this restricted stock unit grant, which provided for vesting in four equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant, were assumed and converted into restricted stock units denominated in shares of CommScope Common Stock equal to (i) the number of restricted stock units being so converted multiplied by (ii) an exchange ratio, (A) the numerator of which is $31.75 and (B) the denominator of which is the volume-weighted average price per share of CommScope's Common Stock for the 20 trading days prior to the Effective Time of $22.0581, but otherwise remained subject to the original terms and vesting schedule associated with such assumed restricted stock unit.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the terms of that certain Bid Conduct Agreement (the "Acquisition Agreement") between ARRIS International plc ("ARRIS") and CommScope Holding Company, Inc. ("CommScope"), CommScope agreed to acquire all of the issued and to be issued Ordinary Shares of ARRIS (the "Acquisition") for $31.75 per Ordinary Share by means of a court-sanctioned scheme of arrangement (the "Scheme"). On April 4, 2019, at the effective time of the Scheme (the "Effective Time"), each Ordinary Share then outstanding was automatically transferred from ARRIS shareholders in accordance with the Scheme and the Acquisition Agreement to CommScope, and the ARRIS shareholders ceased to have any rights with respect to their Ordinary Shares, except their right to receive $31.75 per Ordinary Share. This represents shares disposed of upon consummation of the Acquisition.

F2: At the Effective Time, this performance-based restricted stock unit grant, which provided for vesting between 0 and 200% of the grant amount based on the Company's shareholder return as compared to the NASDAQ Composite shareholder return over a three-year measurement period, was deemed to have satisfied its performance-based vesting conditions at the target level, and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive cash equal to $31.75 multiplied by the number of Ordinary Shares subject to such performance-based restricted stock units.

F3: This restricted stock unit grant does not have a date of expiration, but will fully vest pursuant to the predetermined vesting schedule.

F4: At the Effective Time, this performance-based restricted stock unit grant, which provided for vesting between 0 and 200% of the grant amount based on the Company's shareholder return as compared to the NASDAQ Composite shareholder return over a three-year measurement period, was deemed to have satisfied its performance-based vesting conditions at a level that results in performance vesting at 150% of the target level, and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive cash equal to $31.75 multiplied by the number of Ordinary Shares subject to such performance-based restricted stock units.

F5: At the Effective Time, 52.70% of the Ordinary Shares subject to this restricted stock unit grant, which provided for vesting in four equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant, were cancelled and converted into the right to receive cash equal to $31.75 multiplied by the number of restricted stock units being so cancelled and converted.

F6: At the Effective Time, 47.30% of the Ordinary Shares subject to this restricted stock unit grant, which provided for vesting in four equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant, were assumed and converted into restricted stock units denominated in shares of CommScope Common Stock equal to (i) the number of restricted stock units being so converted multiplied by (ii) an exchange ratio, (A) the numerator of which is $31.75 and (B) the denominator of which is the volume-weighted average price per share of CommScope's Common Stock for the 20 trading days prior to the Effective Time of $22.0581, but otherwise remained subject to the original terms and vesting schedule associated with such assumed restricted stock unit.

Ribbon Communications Inc.

Report date April 17, 2026 · Filed May 19, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect2,909,454 Ending reported balance After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 14
14 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-04-17 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 34,420 · Balance 1,550,584

F1: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) and Performance Share Unit (PSU) converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Row 2 · 2026-04-17 · Tax withholding · Disposed 13,544 · Balance 1,537,040

F2: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the awards.

Row 3 · 2026-04-17 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 57,002 · Balance 1,594,042

F1: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) and Performance Share Unit (PSU) converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Row 4 · 2026-04-17 · Tax withholding · Disposed 22,429 · Balance 1,571,613

F2: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the awards.

Row 5 · 2026-04-17 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 107,395 · Balance 1,679,008

F1: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) and Performance Share Unit (PSU) converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Row 6 · 2026-04-17 · Tax withholding · Disposed 42,259 · Balance 1,636,749

F2: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the awards.

Row 7 · 2026-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 173,593 · Balance 1,810,342

F1: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) and Performance Share Unit (PSU) converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Row 8 · 2026-05-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 68,308 · Balance 1,742,034

F2: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the awards.

Row 9 · 2026-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 237,342 · Balance 1,979,376

F1: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) and Performance Share Unit (PSU) converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Row 10 · 2026-05-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 93,394 · Balance 1,885,982

F2: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the awards.

Row 11 · 2026-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 125,003 · Balance 2,010,985

F1: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) and Performance Share Unit (PSU) converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Row 12 · 2026-05-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 49,188 · Balance 1,961,797

F2: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the awards.

Row 13 · 2026-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,562,500 · Balance 3,524,297

F1: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) and Performance Share Unit (PSU) converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Row 14 · 2026-05-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 614,843 · Balance 2,909,454

F2: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the awards.

Restricted Share Units (RSUs)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-04-17 transaction · row 15 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 15 · 2026-04-17 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 34,420 · Balance 0

F1: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) and Performance Share Unit (PSU) converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3: The RSUs were granted on April 17, 2023 and are fully vested.

Performance Share Units (PSUs)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-04-17 transaction · row 16 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 16 · 2026-04-17 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 57,002 · Balance 0

F1: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) and Performance Share Unit (PSU) converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F4: The number of PSUs earned and issued upon vesting was determined based on goals (set by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors (the "Compensation Committee") on an annual basis) for each of the three fiscal years ended December 31, 2025. Based on the Compensation Committee's determination of achievement of these pre-established financial goals, 32%, 70% and 36% of the shares subject to the 2023, 2024 and 2025 financial periods, respectively, were earned and vested on April 17, 2026.

PSUsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-04-17 transaction · row 17 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 17 · 2026-04-17 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 107,395 · Balance 0

F1: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) and Performance Share Unit (PSU) converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F5: The number of PSUs earned and issued upon vesting was determined based on the Issuer's total shareholder return (TSR) compared to pre-established relative TSR goals, based on the TSR of a peer index of companies (set by the Compensation Committee at the time of grant) over the three fiscal years ended December 31, 2025. Based on the Compensation Committee's determination of achievement of the pre-established TSR goal, 130% of the shares subject to the PSU award were earned and vested on April 17, 2026.

PSUsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 18 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 18 · 2026-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 173,593 · Balance 0

F1: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) and Performance Share Unit (PSU) converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F6: The number of PSUs earned and issued upon vesting was determined based on goals (set by the Compensation Committee on an annual basis) for each of the two fiscal years ended December 31, 2025. Based on the Compensation Committee's determination of achievement of these pre-established financial goals, 70% and 36% of the shares subject to the 2024 and 2025 financial periods, respectively, were earned and vested on May 15, 2026.

RSUsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect237,342 Reported balance After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 19 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 19 · 2026-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 237,342 · Balance 237,342

F1: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) and Performance Share Unit (PSU) converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F7: The RSUs were granted on May 15, 2025 and vested as to one-half on May 15, 2026; the remaining one-half of the RSUs will vest in two equal semi-annual installments thereafter through May 15, 2027.

RSUsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect249,997 Reported balance After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 20 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 20 · 2026-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 125,003 · Balance 249,997

F1: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) and Performance Share Unit (PSU) converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F8: The RSUs were granted on May 15, 2025 and vested as to one-third on May 15, 2026; the remaining two-thirds of the RSUs will vest in four equal semi-annual installments thereafter through May 15, 2028.

RSUsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect1,562,500 Reported balance After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 21 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 21 · 2026-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,562,500 · Balance 1,562,500

F1: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) and Performance Share Unit (PSU) converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F9: The RSUs were granted on May 15, 2025 and vested as to one-half on May 15, 2026; the remaining one-half of the RSUs will vest in two equal semi-annual installments thereafter through May 15, 2027.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each Restricted Share Unit (RSU) and Performance Share Unit (PSU) converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the awards.

F3: The RSUs were granted on April 17, 2023 and are fully vested.

F4: The number of PSUs earned and issued upon vesting was determined based on goals (set by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors (the "Compensation Committee") on an annual basis) for each of the three fiscal years ended December 31, 2025. Based on the Compensation Committee's determination of achievement of these pre-established financial goals, 32%, 70% and 36% of the shares subject to the 2023, 2024 and 2025 financial periods, respectively, were earned and vested on April 17, 2026.

F5: The number of PSUs earned and issued upon vesting was determined based on the Issuer's total shareholder return (TSR) compared to pre-established relative TSR goals, based on the TSR of a peer index of companies (set by the Compensation Committee at the time of grant) over the three fiscal years ended December 31, 2025. Based on the Compensation Committee's determination of achievement of the pre-established TSR goal, 130% of the shares subject to the PSU award were earned and vested on April 17, 2026.

F6: The number of PSUs earned and issued upon vesting was determined based on goals (set by the Compensation Committee on an annual basis) for each of the two fiscal years ended December 31, 2025. Based on the Compensation Committee's determination of achievement of these pre-established financial goals, 70% and 36% of the shares subject to the 2024 and 2025 financial periods, respectively, were earned and vested on May 15, 2026.

F7: The RSUs were granted on May 15, 2025 and vested as to one-half on May 15, 2026; the remaining one-half of the RSUs will vest in two equal semi-annual installments thereafter through May 15, 2027.

F8: The RSUs were granted on May 15, 2025 and vested as to one-third on May 15, 2026; the remaining two-thirds of the RSUs will vest in four equal semi-annual installments thereafter through May 15, 2028.

F9: The RSUs were granted on May 15, 2025 and vested as to one-half on May 15, 2026; the remaining one-half of the RSUs will vest in two equal semi-annual installments thereafter through May 15, 2027.

Vistance Networks, Inc.

Report date July 07, 2019 · Filed July 09, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect80,765 Reported balance After 2019-07-07 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-07-07 · Tax withholding · Disposed 718 · Balance 80,765

F1: As previously reported, includes (a) 5,366 restricted stock units that were granted on 07/07/2016 and will vest on 07/07/2020; (b) 9,480 restricted stock units that were granted on 09/01/2016 and will vest equally on 09/01/2019 and 09/01/2020; (c) 21,035 restricted stock units that were granted on 03/29/2017 and will vest ratably on 03/29/2020 and 03/29/2021; and (d) 36,511 restricted stock units that were granted on 03/30/2018 and will vest ratably on 03/30/2020, 03/30/2021 and 03/30/2022, each subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: As previously reported, includes (a) 5,366 restricted stock units that were granted on 07/07/2016 and will vest on 07/07/2020; (b) 9,480 restricted stock units that were granted on 09/01/2016 and will vest equally on 09/01/2019 and 09/01/2020; (c) 21,035 restricted stock units that were granted on 03/29/2017 and will vest ratably on 03/29/2020 and 03/29/2021; and (d) 36,511 restricted stock units that were granted on 03/30/2018 and will vest ratably on 03/30/2020, 03/30/2021 and 03/30/2022, each subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 27, 2017 Filed Mar 29, 2017 21:08 UTC ARRIS International plc ARRS · Entity 158436 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 2,855 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-17-000493 · form4-03292017_020324.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McClelland Bruce William · CIK 0001424201 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 191,517

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents the vested portion of a restricted stock unit grant converting to common stock.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 21:30 UTC ARRIS International plc ARRS · Entity 158436 Exercise / conversionRestricted Shares (P) 140327 · Derivative 14,374 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-17-000169 · form4-02022017_040224.xml · derivative · entry 3

McClelland Bruce William · CIK 0001424201 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 36,172 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: Represents a restricted stock grant that is performance-based and can vest between 0 and 200% of the grant amount based on the Company's shareholder return as compared to the NASDAQ Composite shareholder return over a three-year measurement period. Amount shown reflects maximum vesting of the award at the 200% level.

F1 · shares: Represents the vested portion of equity award grant converting to common stock.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This restricted stock grant does not have a date of expiration, but will vest pursuant to the predetermined vesting schedule.

F5 · balance_after: The award fully vested at less than the 200% maximum previously reported in Table 2. Any remainder of the maximum possible award has not vested and is extinguished.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 21:30 UTC ARRIS International plc ARRS · Entity 158436 Tax withholdingRestricted Shares (P) 140327 · Derivative 7,338 $28.72 Strike: $0.00 $210,747.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-17-000169 · form4-02022017_040224.xml · derivative · entry 2

McClelland Bruce William · CIK 0001424201 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,172

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 43,510 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · security: Represents a restricted stock grant that is performance-based and can vest between 0 and 200% of the grant amount based on the Company's shareholder return as compared to the NASDAQ Composite shareholder return over a three-year measurement period. Amount shown reflects maximum vesting of the award at the 200% level.

F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover payroll tax liability on vesting of previously granted restricted shares.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This restricted stock grant does not have a date of expiration, but will vest pursuant to the predetermined vesting schedule.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 21:30 UTC ARRIS International plc ARRS · Entity 158436 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 14,374 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-17-000169 · form4-02022017_040224.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McClelland Bruce William · CIK 0001424201 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 188,662

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents the vested portion of equity award grant converting to common stock.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.