TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

McDonnell Eileen C.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
45504
SEC CIK
0001573561

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INCUHS · Entity 3529DirectorMay 20, 2026May 21, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC

Report date May 20, 2026 · Filed May 21, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect9,406 Reported balance After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 1,217 · Balance 9,406

F1: The restricted stock units were granted pursuant to the Universal Health Services, Inc. Amended and Restated 2020 Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan and all units shall vest on the earlier of May 20, 2027 or the next annual meeting of stockholders which is at least 50 weeks after the 2026 annual meeting date of May 20, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The restricted stock units were granted pursuant to the Universal Health Services, Inc. Amended and Restated 2020 Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan and all units shall vest on the earlier of May 20, 2027 or the next annual meeting of stockholders which is at least 50 weeks after the 2026 annual meeting date of May 20, 2026.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 20, 2026 Filed May 21, 2026 20:24 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 GrantClass B Common Stock 1,217 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000352915-26-000051 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,406

F1 · kind: The restricted stock units were granted pursuant to the Universal Health Services, Inc. Amended and Restated 2020 Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan and all units shall vest on the earlier of May 20, 2027 or the next annual meeting of stockholders which is at least 50 weeks after the 2026 annual meeting date of May 20, 2026.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 20:11 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Exercise / conversionOption To Purchase Class B Common Stock · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 Strike: $138.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-014665 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires 2026-03-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vested ratably on each of 3/17/2022, 3/17/2023, 3/17/2024 and 3/17/2025.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 20:11 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Tax withholdingClass B Common Stock 1,789 $194.07 $347,182.29
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-014665 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,189

Read SEC document
May 16, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 20:11 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock 2,500 $138.80 $347,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-014665 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,978

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 20:35 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 GrantClass B Common Stock 1,065 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-014480 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,478

F1 · kind: These restricted stock units were granted pursuant to the Universal Health Services, Inc. Amended and Restated 2020 Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan and all units shall vest on May 14, 2026.

Read SEC document
July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 29, 2024 20:15 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Exercise / conversionOption To Purchase Class B Common Stock · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 Strike: $138.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021092 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,500

Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires 2026-03-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests ratably on each of 3/17/2022, 3/17/2023, 3/17/2024 and 3/17/2025.

Read SEC document
July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 29, 2024 20:15 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Exercise / conversionOption To Purchase Class B Common Stock · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 Strike: $67.69 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021092 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires 2025-03-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vested ratably on each of 3/18/2021, 3/18/2022, 3/18/2023 and 3/18/2024.

Read SEC document
July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 29, 2024 20:15 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 SaleClass B Common Stock 2,535 $209.55 $531,210.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021092 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,413

F1 · kind: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $209.55 to $209.745, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Universal Health Services, Inc. (the "Company"), any stockholder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in Footnote 1.

Read SEC document
July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 29, 2024 20:15 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Tax withholdingClass B Common Stock 2,465 $209.46 $516,306.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021092 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,948

Read SEC document
July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 29, 2024 20:15 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock 2,500 $138.80 $347,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021092 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,413

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 29, 2024 20:15 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock 2,500 $67.69 $169,225.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021092 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,913

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2024 Filed May 16, 2024 20:03 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 GrantClass B Common Stock 1,097 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-015635 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,413

F1 · kind: These restricted stock units were granted pursuant to the Universal Health Services, Inc. Amended and Restated 2020 Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan and all units shall vest on May 15, 2025.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 16:06 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 SaleClass B Common Stock 1,680 $134.64 $226,189.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-016040 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,316

F2 · kind: All shares were sold at the same price of $134.6365.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 16:06 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 GrantClass B Common Stock 1,488 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-016040 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,996

F1 · kind: These restricted stock units were granted pursuant to the Universal Health Services, Inc. Amended and Restated 2020 Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan and all units shall vest on May 15, 2024.

Read SEC document
May 10, 2023 Filed May 12, 2023 21:18 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Exercise / conversionOption To Purchase Class B Common Stock · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $138.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-015477 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2026-03-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests ratably on each of 3/17/2022, 3/17/2023, 3/17/2024 and 3/17/2025.

Read SEC document
May 10, 2023 Filed May 12, 2023 21:18 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Exercise / conversionOption To Purchase Class B Common Stock · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $67.69 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-015477 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,500

Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2025-03-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests ratably on each of 3/18/2021, 3/18/2022, 3/18/2023 and 3/18/2024.

Read SEC document
May 10, 2023 Filed May 12, 2023 21:18 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Exercise / conversionOption To Purchase Class B Common Stock · Derivative 7,500 $0.00 Strike: $134.02 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-015477 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 7,500 shares

Expires 2024-03-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vested ratably on each of 3/20/2020, 3/20/2021, 3/20/2022, and 3/20/2023.

Read SEC document
May 10, 2023 Filed May 12, 2023 21:18 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 SaleClass B Common Stock 3,107 $141.53 $439,743.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-015477 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,508

F1 · kind: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $141.53 to $141.57, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Universal Health Services, Inc. (the "Company"), any stockholder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in Footnote 1.

Read SEC document
May 10, 2023 Filed May 12, 2023 21:18 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Tax withholdingClass B Common Stock 14,393 $141.59 $2,037,832.91
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-015477 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,615

Read SEC document
May 10, 2023 Filed May 12, 2023 21:18 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock 5,000 $141.59 $707,925.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-015477 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,008

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 10, 2023 Filed May 12, 2023 21:18 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock 5,000 $141.59 $707,925.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-015477 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,008

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 10, 2023 Filed May 12, 2023 21:18 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock 7,500 $141.59 $1,061,887.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-015477 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,008

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2022 Filed Dec 14, 2022 21:07 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Exercise / conversionOption To Purchase Class B Common Stock · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 Strike: $119.64 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-027448 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires 2023-04-12

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vested on 4/13/2022.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2022 Filed Dec 14, 2022 21:07 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Tax withholdingClass B Common Stock 2,249 $133.03 $299,184.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-027448 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,508

Read SEC document
December 14, 2022 Filed Dec 14, 2022 21:07 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock 2,500 $133.03 $332,575.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-027448 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,757

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2022 Filed May 19, 2022 16:09 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 GrantClass B Common Stock 1,680 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-015045 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,257

F1 · kind: These restricted stock units were granted pursuant to the Universal Health Services, Inc. Amended and Restated 2020 Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan and all units shall vest on May 16, 2023.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 21:25 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Exercise / conversionOption To Purchase Class B Common Stock · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 Strike: $124.56 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-007349 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires 2022-03-28

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vested ratably on each of 3/29/2018, 3/29/2019, 3/29/2020 and 3/29/2021.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 21:25 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 SaleClass B Common Stock 296 $141.17 $41,786.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-007349 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,577

F1 · kind: All shares were sold at the same price of $141.17.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 21:25 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Tax withholdingClass B Common Stock 2,204 $141.29 $311,403.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-007349 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,873

Read SEC document
February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 21:25 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock 2,500 $141.29 $353,225.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-007349 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,077

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 14:25 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 SaleClass B Common Stock 3,660 $155.88 $570,534.71
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-016150 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,577

F1 · kind: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $155.78 to $156.07, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Universal Health Services, Inc. (the "Company"), any stockholder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in Footnote 1.

Read SEC document
April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 17:20 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Exercise / conversionOption To Purchase Class B Common Stock · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 Strike: $67.69 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-014631 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,500

Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires 2025-03-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests ratably on each of 3/18/2021, 3/18/2022, 3/18/2023 and 3/18/2024.

Read SEC document
April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 17:20 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Exercise / conversionOption To Purchase Class B Common Stock · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 Strike: $134.02 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-014631 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,500

Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires 2024-03-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests ratably on each of 3/20/2020, 3/20/2021, 3/20/2022, and 3/20/2023.

Read SEC document
April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 17:20 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Exercise / conversionOption To Purchase Class B Common Stock · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 Strike: $119.64 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-014631 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,500

Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires 2023-04-12

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests ratably on each of 4/13/2019, 4/13/2020, 4/13/2021, and 4/13/2022.

Read SEC document
April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 17:20 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Exercise / conversionOption To Purchase Class B Common Stock · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 Strike: $124.56 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-014631 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,500

Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires 2022-03-28

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vested ratably on each of 3/29/2018, 3/29/2019, 3/29/2020 and 3/29/2021.

Read SEC document
April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 17:20 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 SaleClass B Common Stock 2,483 $148.43 $368,551.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-014631 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,237

F1 · kind: All shares were sold at the same price of $148.4301.

Read SEC document
April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 17:20 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Tax withholdingClass B Common Stock 7,517 $148.32 $1,114,921.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-014631 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,720

Read SEC document
April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 17:20 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock 2,500 $148.32 $370,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-014631 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,237

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 17:20 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock 2,500 $148.32 $370,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-014631 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,737

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 17:20 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock 2,500 $148.32 $370,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-014631 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,237

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 17:20 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock 2,500 $148.32 $370,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-014631 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,737

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 20:19 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 GrantOption To Purchase Class B Common Stock · Derivative 10,000 $138.80 Strike: $138.80 $1,388,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-011527 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2026-03-16

F1 · kind: Option granted to purchase shares of Class B Common Stock under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests ratably on each of 3/17/2022, 3/17/2023, 3/17/2024 and 3/17/2025.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 18:24 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Exercise / conversionOption To Purchase Class B Common Stock · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 Strike: $119.64 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-009630 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires 2023-04-12

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests ratably on each of 4/13/2019, 4/13/2020, 4/13/2021, and 4/13/2022.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 18:24 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Exercise / conversionOption To Purchase Class B Common Stock · Derivative 3,750 $0.00 Strike: $118.62 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-009630 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 3,750 shares

Expires 2021-03-22

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vested ratably on each of 3/23/2017, 3/23/2018, 3/23/2019 and 3/23/2020.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 18:24 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 SaleClass B Common Stock 550 $130.41 $71,727.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-009630 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,237

F1 · kind: All shares were sold at the same price of $130.4144.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 18:24 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Tax withholdingClass B Common Stock 5,700 $130.53 $744,021.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-009630 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,787

Read SEC document
March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 18:24 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock 2,500 $130.53 $326,325.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-009630 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,487

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 18:24 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock 3,750 $130.53 $489,487.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-009630 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,987

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 18:26 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 GrantOption To Purchase Class B Common Stock · Derivative 10,000 $67.69 Strike: $67.69 $676,900.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-011611 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2025-03-17

F1 · kind: Option granted to purchase shares of Class B Common Stock under the Company's Third Amended and Restated 2005 Stock Incentive Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests ratably on each of 3/18/2021, 3/18/2022, 3/18/2023 and 3/18/2024.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 30, 2019 16:52 UTC UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES INC UHS · Entity 3529 Exercise / conversionOption To Purchase Class B Common Stock · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $124.56 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-025412 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10

McDonnell Eileen C. · CIK 0001573561 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2022-03-28

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests ratably on each of 3/29/2018, 3/29/2019, 3/29/2020 and 3/29/2021.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.