TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

FIELDS HEIDI

Disclosed activity across 5 companies

Tapewire entity
45416
SEC CIK
0001014330

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.A · Entity 3062DirectorMarch 14, 2025March 18, 2025
AVANOS MEDICAL, INC.AVNS · Entity 28189DirectorJanuary 04, 2021January 06, 2021
Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc.PHAT · Entity 5177DirectorMay 19, 2026May 21, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

Report date March 14, 2025 · Filed March 18, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectHeidi K. Fields Living Trust58,851.252 Reported balance After 2025-03-14 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-03-14 · Grant · Acquired 1,819 · Balance 58,851.252

F1: Shares acquired from award of Agilent Technologies, Inc. common stock for Non-Employee Directors that are fully vested upon grant.

F2: 378.588 shares were acquired through the Agilent Technologies, Inc. dividend reinvestment plan. The reporting person has elected to defer these shares of common stock.

F3: Shares held by the Heidi K. Fields Living Trust of which Ms. Kunz is a trustee.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares acquired from award of Agilent Technologies, Inc. common stock for Non-Employee Directors that are fully vested upon grant.

F2: 378.588 shares were acquired through the Agilent Technologies, Inc. dividend reinvestment plan. The reporting person has elected to defer these shares of common stock.

F3: Shares held by the Heidi K. Fields Living Trust of which Ms. Kunz is a trustee.

AVANOS MEDICAL, INC.

Report date January 04, 2021 · Filed January 06, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect28,855 Reported balance After 2021-01-04 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-01-04 · Grant · Acquired 4,005 · Balance 28,855

F1: Represents restricted share units issued to the reporting person on January 4, 2021 pursuant to the Avanos Medical, Inc. Outside Directors' Compensation Plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents restricted share units issued to the reporting person on January 4, 2021 pursuant to the Avanos Medical, Inc. Outside Directors' Compensation Plan.

Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

Report date May 19, 2026 · Filed May 21, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect54,122 Reported balance After 2026-05-19 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-19 · Grant · Acquired 24,122 · Balance 54,122

F1: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were granted on May 19, 2026, pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Program. 100% of the total number of RSUs granted shall vest on the first to occur of (A) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (B) the next occurring annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuing service on the Board through such vesting date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were granted on May 19, 2026, pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Program. 100% of the total number of RSUs granted shall vest on the first to occur of (A) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (B) the next occurring annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuing service on the Board through such vesting date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Financial Engines, Inc.

Report date July 19, 2018 · Filed July 23, 2018

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-07-23. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2018-07-19 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-07-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 21,290 · Balance 0

F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 29, 2018, by and among Financial Engines, Inc. (the "Company"), Edelman Financial, L.P., (the "Parent"), and Flashdance Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), a copy of which is filed as Exhibit 2.1 to the Company's Form 8-K filed with the SEC on May 2, 2018, pursuant to which the Company became a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger") on July 19, 2018 (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Company was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $45.00 in cash, (the "Merger Consideration") without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-07-19 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2018-07-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,224 · Balance 0

F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Financial Engines, Inc. common stock.

F3: At the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted stock unit award became fully vested and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration in respect of each vested share of common stock of the Company subject to such award, in each case subject to withholding taxes if applicable.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-07-19 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2018-07-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,517 · Balance 0

F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Financial Engines, Inc. common stock.

F3: At the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted stock unit award became fully vested and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration in respect of each vested share of common stock of the Company subject to such award, in each case subject to withholding taxes if applicable.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-07-19 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2018-07-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,567 · Balance 0

F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Financial Engines, Inc. common stock.

F3: At the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted stock unit award became fully vested and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration in respect of each vested share of common stock of the Company subject to such award, in each case subject to withholding taxes if applicable.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-07-19 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2018-07-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,482 · Balance 0

F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Financial Engines, Inc. common stock.

F3: At the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted stock unit award became fully vested and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration in respect of each vested share of common stock of the Company subject to such award, in each case subject to withholding taxes if applicable.

Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.51Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-07-19 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2018-07-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 50,000 · Balance 0

F4: At the Effective Time, each outstanding option to acquire shares of common stock of the Company became fully vested (to the extent unvested) and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the product of (1) the excess, if any, of the Merger Consideration over the applicable exercise price of such option, multiplied by (2) the total number of shares of common stock of the Company subject to such option, subject to applicable withholding taxes. Any options that had an exercise price per share that was equal to or greater than the Merger Consideration were cancelled for no consideration.

Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.75Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-07-19 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2018-07-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 0

F4: At the Effective Time, each outstanding option to acquire shares of common stock of the Company became fully vested (to the extent unvested) and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the product of (1) the excess, if any, of the Merger Consideration over the applicable exercise price of such option, multiplied by (2) the total number of shares of common stock of the Company subject to such option, subject to applicable withholding taxes. Any options that had an exercise price per share that was equal to or greater than the Merger Consideration were cancelled for no consideration.

Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $27.17Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-07-19 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2018-07-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 0

F4: At the Effective Time, each outstanding option to acquire shares of common stock of the Company became fully vested (to the extent unvested) and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the product of (1) the excess, if any, of the Merger Consideration over the applicable exercise price of such option, multiplied by (2) the total number of shares of common stock of the Company subject to such option, subject to applicable withholding taxes. Any options that had an exercise price per share that was equal to or greater than the Merger Consideration were cancelled for no consideration.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 29, 2018, by and among Financial Engines, Inc. (the "Company"), Edelman Financial, L.P., (the "Parent"), and Flashdance Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), a copy of which is filed as Exhibit 2.1 to the Company's Form 8-K filed with the SEC on May 2, 2018, pursuant to which the Company became a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger") on July 19, 2018 (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Company was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $45.00 in cash, (the "Merger Consideration") without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes.

F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Financial Engines, Inc. common stock.

F3: At the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted stock unit award became fully vested and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration in respect of each vested share of common stock of the Company subject to such award, in each case subject to withholding taxes if applicable.

F4: At the Effective Time, each outstanding option to acquire shares of common stock of the Company became fully vested (to the extent unvested) and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the product of (1) the excess, if any, of the Merger Consideration over the applicable exercise price of such option, multiplied by (2) the total number of shares of common stock of the Company subject to such option, subject to applicable withholding taxes. Any options that had an exercise price per share that was equal to or greater than the Merger Consideration were cancelled for no consideration.

Icosavax, Inc.

Report date February 19, 2024 · Filed February 21, 2024

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-02-21. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2024-02-19 transaction · row 1 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-02-19 · Other · Disposed 11,376 · Balance 0

F1: In connection with the terms of an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 11, 2023 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, AstraZeneca Finance and Holdings Inc. ("Parent"), and Isochrone Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"), Purchaser completed a tender offer for shares of the Issuer's Common Stock at a purchase price per share of (i) $15.00 plus (ii) one non-tradable contingent value right ("CVR") per share representing the right to receive a contingent payment of up to $5.00 in cash upon achievement of specified milestones (collectively, the "Offer Price"). After completion of the tender offer, Purchaser merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), effective as of February 19, 2024 (the "Effective Time"), with the Issuer continuing as the surviving entity and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2024-02-19 transaction · row 2 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2024-02-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,917 · Balance 0

F2: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each RSU that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the contingent right to receive the Offer Price, subject to the terms of the Merger Agreement.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.25Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-02-19 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2024-02-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 22,278 · Balance 0

F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, this stock option was cancelled and converted into the right to receive, subject to the terms of the Merger Agreement, (a) an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (1) the aggregate number of shares underlying such option immediately prior to the Effective Time by (2) an amount equal to (A) $15.00 less (B) the exercise price of such option, plus (b) one CVR for each share underlying such option immediately prior to the Effective Time.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.44Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-02-19 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2024-02-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 25,266 · Balance 0

F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, this stock option was cancelled and converted into the right to receive, subject to the terms of the Merger Agreement, (a) an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (1) the aggregate number of shares underlying such option immediately prior to the Effective Time by (2) an amount equal to (A) $15.00 less (B) the exercise price of such option, plus (b) one CVR for each share underlying such option immediately prior to the Effective Time.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.89Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-02-19 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2024-02-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 17,000 · Balance 0

F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, this stock option was cancelled and converted into the right to receive, subject to the terms of the Merger Agreement, (a) an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (1) the aggregate number of shares underlying such option immediately prior to the Effective Time by (2) an amount equal to (A) $15.00 less (B) the exercise price of such option, plus (b) one CVR for each share underlying such option immediately prior to the Effective Time.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: In connection with the terms of an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 11, 2023 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, AstraZeneca Finance and Holdings Inc. ("Parent"), and Isochrone Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"), Purchaser completed a tender offer for shares of the Issuer's Common Stock at a purchase price per share of (i) $15.00 plus (ii) one non-tradable contingent value right ("CVR") per share representing the right to receive a contingent payment of up to $5.00 in cash upon achievement of specified milestones (collectively, the "Offer Price"). After completion of the tender offer, Purchaser merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), effective as of February 19, 2024 (the "Effective Time"), with the Issuer continuing as the surviving entity and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F2: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each RSU that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the contingent right to receive the Offer Price, subject to the terms of the Merger Agreement.

F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, this stock option was cancelled and converted into the right to receive, subject to the terms of the Merger Agreement, (a) an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (1) the aggregate number of shares underlying such option immediately prior to the Effective Time by (2) an amount equal to (A) $15.00 less (B) the exercise price of such option, plus (b) one CVR for each share underlying such option immediately prior to the Effective Time.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 11, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 21:50 UTC AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. A · Entity 3062 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $66.48 $332,375.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-020818 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FIELDS HEIDI · CIK 0001014330 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,682.453

Read SEC document
June 11, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 21:50 UTC AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. A · Entity 3062 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,000 $13.89 $69,450.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-020818 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FIELDS HEIDI · CIK 0001014330 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,682.453

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · ownership.direct: 119.701 shares were acquired through the Agilent Technologies, Inc. dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 22:57 UTC Financial Engines, Inc. FNGN · Entity 164820 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 4,482 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-032753 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

FIELDS HEIDI · CIK 0001014330 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,482

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,482 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Financial Engines, Inc. common stock.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 22:57 UTC Financial Engines, Inc. FNGN · Entity 164820 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,255 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-032753 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

FIELDS HEIDI · CIK 0001014330 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,255 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Financial Engines, Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock units vest in four equal installments annually beginning 5/21/15.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 22:57 UTC Financial Engines, Inc. FNGN · Entity 164820 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,255 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-032753 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FIELDS HEIDI · CIK 0001014330 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,290

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 21:57 UTC Financial Engines, Inc. FNGN · Entity 164820 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,568 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-031126 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

FIELDS HEIDI · CIK 0001014330 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,567

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,568 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Financial Engines, Inc. common stock.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in two equal annual installments beginning 05/15/18.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: No Expiration date.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 21:57 UTC Financial Engines, Inc. FNGN · Entity 164820 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,517 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-031126 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

FIELDS HEIDI · CIK 0001014330 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,517

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,517 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Financial Engines, Inc. common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning 05/15/17.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: No Expiration date.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 21:57 UTC Financial Engines, Inc. FNGN · Entity 164820 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,224 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-031126 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

FIELDS HEIDI · CIK 0001014330 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,224

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,224 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Financial Engines, Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock units vest in four equal installments beginning 5/15/16.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: No Expiration date.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 21:57 UTC Financial Engines, Inc. FNGN · Entity 164820 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 6,309 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-031126 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FIELDS HEIDI · CIK 0001014330 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,035

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2018 Filed May 4, 2018 14:35 UTC AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. HYH · Entity 28189 GrantCommon Stock 384 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001606498-18-000039 · wf-form4_152544448738507.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FIELDS HEIDI · CIK 0001014330 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,309

F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units issued to the reporting person on May 3, 2018 pursuant to the Halyard Health, Inc. Outside Director's Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
March 27, 2018 Filed Mar 28, 2018 18:41 UTC AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. A · Entity 3062 Exercise / conversionNon-Employee Director Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $13.89 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-012907 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

FIELDS HEIDI · CIK 0001014330 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,482

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2018-11-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: Right to buy Agilent Technologies, Inc. common stock granted under the Agilent Technologies, Inc. 1999 Non-Employee Director Stock Plan.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable.

Read SEC document
March 27, 2018 Filed Mar 28, 2018 18:41 UTC AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. A · Entity 3062 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $68.09 $340,450.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-012907 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FIELDS HEIDI · CIK 0001014330 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,562.752

F1 · price: The weighted average sale price was $68.09 with a range of $68.081 and $68.09.

Read SEC document
March 27, 2018 Filed Mar 28, 2018 18:41 UTC AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. A · Entity 3062 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,000 $13.89 $69,450.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-012907 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FIELDS HEIDI · CIK 0001014330 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,562.752

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 22, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 22:34 UTC AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. A · Entity 3062 GrantCommon Stock 2,876 $67.47 $194,043.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-012678 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FIELDS HEIDI · CIK 0001014330 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Living Trust

Disclosed balance after: 12,488

F1 · shares: Shares acquired from award of Agilent Technologies, Inc. common stock for Non-Employee Directors that are fully vested upon grant.

F2 · balance_after: 321.210 shares were acquired through the Agilent Technologies, Inc. dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 22:03 UTC AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. HYH · Entity 28189 GrantCommon Stock 2,946 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001606498-18-000005 · wf-form4_151501699553493.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FIELDS HEIDI · CIK 0001014330 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,925

F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units issued to the reporting person on January 2, 2018 pursuant to the Halyard Health, Inc. Outside Director's Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
June 16, 2017 Filed Jun 20, 2017 18:53 UTC AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. A · Entity 3062 Exercise / conversionNon-Employee Director Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 8,625 $0.00 Strike: $26.16 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-021892 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

FIELDS HEIDI · CIK 0001014330 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,625 shares

Expires 2017-11-18

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: Right to buy Agilent Technologies, Inc. common stock granted under the Agilent Technologies, Inc. 1999 Non-Employee Director Stock Plan.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable.

Read SEC document
June 16, 2017 Filed Jun 20, 2017 18:53 UTC AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. A · Entity 3062 SaleCommon Stock 8,625 $59.53 $513,403.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-021892 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FIELDS HEIDI · CIK 0001014330 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,241.542

Read SEC document
June 16, 2017 Filed Jun 20, 2017 18:53 UTC AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. A · Entity 3062 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 8,625 $26.16 $225,630.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-021892 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FIELDS HEIDI · CIK 0001014330 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,866.542

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: 124.82 shares were acquired through the Agilent Technologies, Inc. dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
May 24, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 23:49 UTC Financial Engines, Inc. FNGN · Entity 164820 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 5,135 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-035608 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

FIELDS HEIDI · CIK 0001014330 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,135

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,135 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Financial Engines, Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in two annual installments beginning 5/15/18.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: No Expiration date.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 00:10 UTC Financial Engines, Inc. FNGN · Entity 164820 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,250 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-034759 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

FIELDS HEIDI · CIK 0001014330 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,250 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Financial Engines, Inc. common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning 5/22/14.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 00:10 UTC Financial Engines, Inc. FNGN · Entity 164820 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,250 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-034759 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FIELDS HEIDI · CIK 0001014330 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,726

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 00:10 UTC Financial Engines, Inc. FNGN · Entity 164820 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,255 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-034759 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

FIELDS HEIDI · CIK 0001014330 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,255

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,255 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Financial Engines, Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock units vest in four equal installments annually beginning 5/21/15.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 00:10 UTC Financial Engines, Inc. FNGN · Entity 164820 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,255 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-034759 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FIELDS HEIDI · CIK 0001014330 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,476

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 20:49 UTC Financial Engines, Inc. FNGN · Entity 164820 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,517 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-033166 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

FIELDS HEIDI · CIK 0001014330 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,034

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,517 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Financial Engines, Inc. common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning 05/15/17.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: No Expiration date.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 20:49 UTC Financial Engines, Inc. FNGN · Entity 164820 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,223 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-033166 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

FIELDS HEIDI · CIK 0001014330 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,448

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,223 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Financial Engines, Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock units vest in four equal installments beginning 5/15/16.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: No Expiration date.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 20:49 UTC Financial Engines, Inc. FNGN · Entity 164820 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,740 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-033166 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FIELDS HEIDI · CIK 0001014330 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,221

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 22:47 UTC AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. A · Entity 3062 GrantCommon Stock 3,866 $53.05 $205,091.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-012245 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FIELDS HEIDI · CIK 0001014330 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Living Trust

Disclosed balance after: 9,612

F1 · shares: Shares acquired from award of Agilent Technologies, Inc. common stock for Non-Employee Directors that are fully vested upon grant.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 14:44 UTC AVANOS MEDICAL, INC. HYH · Entity 28189 GrantCommon Stock 3,749 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001606036-17-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FIELDS HEIDI · CIK 0001014330 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,979

F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units issued to the reporting person on January 3, 2017 pursuant to the Halyard Health, Inc. Outside Director's Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 19:50 UTC AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. A · Entity 3062 Exercise / conversionNon-Employee Director Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 8,072 $0.00 Strike: $24.22 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-062085 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

FIELDS HEIDI · CIK 0001014330 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Living Trust

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,072 shares

Expires 2016-11-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · security: Right to buy Agilent Technologies, Inc. common stock granted under the Agilent Technologies, Inc. 1999 Non-Employee Director Stock Plan.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable

Read SEC document
September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 19:50 UTC AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. A · Entity 3062 SaleCommon Stock 8,072 $46.99 $379,303.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-062085 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FIELDS HEIDI · CIK 0001014330 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Living Trust

Disclosed balance after: 5,746

F2 · price: The weighted average sale price was $46.99 with a a range of $46.98 - $46.99.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 19:50 UTC AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. A · Entity 3062 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 8,072 $24.22 $195,503.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-062085 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FIELDS HEIDI · CIK 0001014330 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Living Trust

Disclosed balance after: 13,818

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: 269.821 shares were acquired through the Agilent Technologies, Inc. dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 23:37 UTC Financial Engines, Inc. FNGN · Entity 164820 SaleCommon Stock 3,750 $31.99 $119,946.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-140470 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FIELDS HEIDI · CIK 0001014330 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,481

Read SEC document
September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 23:37 UTC Financial Engines, Inc. FNGN · Entity 164820 SaleCommon Stock 1,250 $31.99 $39,985.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-140470 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FIELDS HEIDI · CIK 0001014330 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,231

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.