TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Collins Steven A

Disclosed activity across 6 companies

Tapewire entity
45133
SEC CIK
0001544624

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Sprout Social, Inc.SPT · Entity 2148DirectorMay 20, 2026May 21, 2026
nCino, Inc.NCNO · Entity 4391DirectorDecember 13, 2024December 17, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Sprout Social, Inc.

Report date May 20, 2026 · Filed May 21, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect127,253 Reported balance After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 26,470 · Balance 127,253

F1: The total reported in column 5 includes: 26,470 newly granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which will vest on the earlier of (i) the day immediately preceding the date of the first annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders following the date of the grant and (ii) the first anniversary of the date of grant. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer and does not expire.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The total reported in column 5 includes: 26,470 newly granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which will vest on the earlier of (i) the day immediately preceding the date of the first annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders following the date of the grant and (ii) the first anniversary of the date of grant. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer and does not expire.

nCino, Inc.

Report date December 13, 2024 · Filed December 17, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect60,102 Reported balance After 2024-12-13 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-12-13 · Sale · Disposed 6,688 · Balance 60,102

F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.61 to $36.39, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1).

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.61 to $36.39, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to nCino, Inc., any security holder of nCino, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1).

Past disclosures · reporting ended (4)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

INSTRUCTURE INC

Report date March 24, 2020 · Filed March 26, 2020

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-03-26. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2020-03-24 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-03-24 · Other · Disposed 4,161 · Balance 0

F1: On February 17, 2020, the Issuer entered into the Amended and Restated Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of February 17, 2020, by and among the Issuer, Instructure Holdings, LLC (f/k/a PIV Purchaser, LLC), a Delaware limited liability company ("Parent") and PIV Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a direct and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), Shares accepted for payment in the tender offer commenced by Merger Sub in exchange for the right to receive $49.00 in cash per share.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2020-03-24 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2020-03-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,162 · Balance 0

F2: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.

F3: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, whereby each Issuer RSU that was unexpired, unsettled, outstanding, and unvested as of immediately prior to the effective time of the merger (other than certain forfeited RSUs) was cancelled and replaced with the right to receive to receive $49.00 in cash per share underlying the RSU, subject to any required tax withholdings, which consideration will be subject to generally the same terms as the corresponding cancelled RSU, including vesting conditions.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.88 · Expires 2024-05-28Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-03-24 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2020-03-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 42,923 · Balance 0

F4: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, whereby each option to purchase shares of Issuer common stock that was unexpired, unexercised, outstanding, and vested as of immediately prior to the effective time of the merger was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $49.00 in cash per share subject to the option, less the applicable per share exercise price, subject to any required tax withholdings.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On February 17, 2020, the Issuer entered into the Amended and Restated Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of February 17, 2020, by and among the Issuer, Instructure Holdings, LLC (f/k/a PIV Purchaser, LLC), a Delaware limited liability company ("Parent") and PIV Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a direct and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), Shares accepted for payment in the tender offer commenced by Merger Sub in exchange for the right to receive $49.00 in cash per share.

F2: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.

F3: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, whereby each Issuer RSU that was unexpired, unsettled, outstanding, and unvested as of immediately prior to the effective time of the merger (other than certain forfeited RSUs) was cancelled and replaced with the right to receive to receive $49.00 in cash per share underlying the RSU, subject to any required tax withholdings, which consideration will be subject to generally the same terms as the corresponding cancelled RSU, including vesting conditions.

F4: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, whereby each option to purchase shares of Issuer common stock that was unexpired, unexercised, outstanding, and vested as of immediately prior to the effective time of the merger was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $49.00 in cash per share subject to the option, less the applicable per share exercise price, subject to any required tax withholdings.

MULESOFT, INC

Report date May 02, 2018 · Filed May 03, 2018

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-05-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.21 · Expires 2024-07-24Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-05-02 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-05-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 138,542 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of March 20, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among salesforce.com, inc. ("Salesforce"), Malbec Acquisition Corp. and the Issuer, at the effective time of the merger, each outstanding option vested in full and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (i) $36.00 in cash and (ii) 0.0711 of a share of Salesforce common stock, together with cash in lieu of any fractional shares of Salesforce common (the "Transaction Consideration"), with the cash consideration reduced by the aggregate per share exercise price applicable to the option. Upon closing of the merger, the Reporting Person received Transaction Consideration in the amount of $4,681,334.18 in cash, 9,850 shares of Salesforce common stock and $40.77 in lieu of any fractional shares of Salesforce common stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of March 20, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among salesforce.com, inc. ("Salesforce"), Malbec Acquisition Corp. and the Issuer, at the effective time of the merger, each outstanding option vested in full and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (i) $36.00 in cash and (ii) 0.0711 of a share of Salesforce common stock, together with cash in lieu of any fractional shares of Salesforce common (the "Transaction Consideration"), with the cash consideration reduced by the aggregate per share exercise price applicable to the option. Upon closing of the merger, the Reporting Person received Transaction Consideration in the amount of $4,681,334.18 in cash, 9,850 shares of Salesforce common stock and $40.77 in lieu of any fractional shares of Salesforce common stock.

PAYCOR HCM, INC.

Report date April 14, 2025 · Filed April 15, 2025

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-04-15. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2025-04-14 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-04-14 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 42,571 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of January 7, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Paychex, Inc. ("Parent"), and Skyline Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each issued and outstanding share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Common Stock"), owned by the reporting person immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive $22.50 per share in cash, without interest (the "Per Share Price").

F2: The shares of Common Stock reported as disposed by the reporting person include 11,981 unvested restricted stock units ("Company RSUs") which, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, were, at or immediately prior the Effective Time, fully vested, cancelled and converted into the right to receive, without interest, an amount in cash equal to (i) the Per Share Price, multiplied by (ii) the number of such Company RSUs.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of January 7, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Paychex, Inc. ("Parent"), and Skyline Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each issued and outstanding share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Common Stock"), owned by the reporting person immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive $22.50 per share in cash, without interest (the "Per Share Price").

F2: The shares of Common Stock reported as disposed by the reporting person include 11,981 unvested restricted stock units ("Company RSUs") which, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, were, at or immediately prior the Effective Time, fully vested, cancelled and converted into the right to receive, without interest, an amount in cash equal to (i) the Per Share Price, multiplied by (ii) the number of such Company RSUs.

nCino OpCo, Inc.

Report date January 07, 2022 · Filed January 11, 2022

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-01-11. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Ending reported balance After 2022-01-07 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2022-01-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 47,250 · Balance 2,688

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 16, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Penny HoldCo, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Parent"), SimpleNexus, LLC, a Utah limited liability company (the "SimpleNexus"), and certain other parties, effective January 7, 2022, among other things: (i) the Issuer merged with a merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "nCino Merger"); (ii) certain blocker merger sub entities merged with and into the respective corresponding blocker entity, with each of the respective blocker entities surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent; (iii) SimpleNexus merged with a separate merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Parent (the mergers contemplated in clauses (i) - (iii) hereof, collectively, the "Mergers"). Upon completion of the Mergers, Parent changed its name to nCino, Inc.

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the nCino Merger (the "Effective Time"), these shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0005 per share, ("Shares") converted automatically into an equivalent number of shares of common stock, par value $0.0005 per share, of Parent ("Parent Shares"). As of January 7, 2022, the closing market price of the Shares was $50.82.

Row 2 · 2022-01-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,688 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 16, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Penny HoldCo, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Parent"), SimpleNexus, LLC, a Utah limited liability company (the "SimpleNexus"), and certain other parties, effective January 7, 2022, among other things: (i) the Issuer merged with a merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "nCino Merger"); (ii) certain blocker merger sub entities merged with and into the respective corresponding blocker entity, with each of the respective blocker entities surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent; (iii) SimpleNexus merged with a separate merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Parent (the mergers contemplated in clauses (i) - (iii) hereof, collectively, the "Mergers"). Upon completion of the Mergers, Parent changed its name to nCino, Inc.

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, these restricted stock units ("RSUs") converted automatically into an award of an equivalent number of Parent restricted stock units on substantially the same terms and conditions (including vesting and delivery schedule) as applied to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2027-06-08Direct0 Reported balance After 2022-01-07 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2022-01-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 0

F4: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Share. These RSUs remain from an original grant of 15,000 RSUs that vest in three equal annual installments starting on February 1, 2021, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date.

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 16, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Penny HoldCo, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Parent"), SimpleNexus, LLC, a Utah limited liability company (the "SimpleNexus"), and certain other parties, effective January 7, 2022, among other things: (i) the Issuer merged with a merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "nCino Merger"); (ii) certain blocker merger sub entities merged with and into the respective corresponding blocker entity, with each of the respective blocker entities surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent; (iii) SimpleNexus merged with a separate merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Parent (the mergers contemplated in clauses (i) - (iii) hereof, collectively, the "Mergers"). Upon completion of the Mergers, Parent changed its name to nCino, Inc.

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, these restricted stock units ("RSUs") converted automatically into an award of an equivalent number of Parent restricted stock units on substantially the same terms and conditions (including vesting and delivery schedule) as applied to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 16, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Penny HoldCo, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Parent"), SimpleNexus, LLC, a Utah limited liability company (the "SimpleNexus"), and certain other parties, effective January 7, 2022, among other things: (i) the Issuer merged with a merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "nCino Merger"); (ii) certain blocker merger sub entities merged with and into the respective corresponding blocker entity, with each of the respective blocker entities surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent; (iii) SimpleNexus merged with a separate merger sub and survived such merger as a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Parent (the mergers contemplated in clauses (i) - (iii) hereof, collectively, the "Mergers"). Upon completion of the Mergers, Parent changed its name to nCino, Inc.

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the nCino Merger (the "Effective Time"), these shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0005 per share, ("Shares") converted automatically into an equivalent number of shares of common stock, par value $0.0005 per share, of Parent ("Parent Shares"). As of January 7, 2022, the closing market price of the Shares was $50.82.

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, these restricted stock units ("RSUs") converted automatically into an award of an equivalent number of Parent restricted stock units on substantially the same terms and conditions (including vesting and delivery schedule) as applied to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time.

F4: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Share. These RSUs remain from an original grant of 15,000 RSUs that vest in three equal annual installments starting on February 1, 2021, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 20:23 UTC Sprout Social, Inc. SPT · Entity 2148 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-002582 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,000

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires 2026-07-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in 28 monthly installments beginning on April 16, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 20:23 UTC Sprout Social, Inc. SPT · Entity 2148 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 2,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-002582 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 22:10 UTC Sprout Social, Inc. SPT · Entity 2148 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-001306 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,500

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires 2026-07-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in 29 monthly installments beginning on March 16, 2020.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 22:10 UTC Sprout Social, Inc. SPT · Entity 2148 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 2,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-001306 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,500

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 17:12 UTC Sprout Social, Inc. SPT · Entity 2148 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-000411 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,000

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires 2026-07-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in 30 monthly installments beginning on February 16, 2020.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 17:12 UTC Sprout Social, Inc. SPT · Entity 2148 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 2,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-000411 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 21:15 UTC Sprout Social, Inc. SPT · Entity 2148 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-19-015202 · wf-form4_157670371023549.xml · derivative · entry 2

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 77,500

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires 2026-07-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in 31 monthly installments beginning on January 16, 2020.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 21:15 UTC Sprout Social, Inc. SPT · Entity 2148 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 2,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-19-015202 · wf-form4_157670371023549.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,500

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 17:28 UTC INSTRUCTURE INC INST · Entity 150326 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 4,161 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-033048 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,142

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,161 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 24, 2018, the Reporting Person was granted an RSU for 8,303 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, vesting annually for so long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to the Issuer with (i) 50% vesting on the last market trading day immediately prior to Issuer's first annual stockholder meeting held after May 24, 2018, which vesting date was May 23, 2019 and (ii) 50% on the last market trading day immediately prior to Issuer's second annual stockholder meeting held after May 24, 2018.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 24, 2018, the Reporting Person was granted an RSU for 8,303 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, vesting annually for so long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to the Issuer with (i) 50% vesting on the last market trading day immediately prior to Issuer's first annual stockholder meeting held after May 24, 2018, which vesting date was May 23, 2019 and (ii) 50% on the last market trading day immediately prior to Issuer's second annual stockholder meeting held after May 24, 2018.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 17:28 UTC INSTRUCTURE INC INST · Entity 150326 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,161 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-033048 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,161

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The restricted stock units (the "RSU") convert into Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
May 24, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 16:03 UTC INSTRUCTURE INC INST · Entity 150326 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 8,303 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-033486 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,303

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,303 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 24, 2018, the Reporting Person was granted an RSU for 8,303 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, vesting annually for so long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to the Issuer with (i) 50% vesting on the last market trading day immediately prior to Issuer's first annual stockholder meeting held after May 24, 2018, and (ii) 50% on the last market trading day immediately prior to Issuer's second annual stockholder meeting held after May 24, 2018.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 24, 2018, the Reporting Person was granted an RSU for 8,303 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, vesting annually for so long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to the Issuer with (i) 50% vesting on the last market trading day immediately prior to Issuer's first annual stockholder meeting held after May 24, 2018, and (ii) 50% on the last market trading day immediately prior to Issuer's second annual stockholder meeting held after May 24, 2018.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 16:03 UTC INSTRUCTURE INC INST · Entity 150326 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 9,552 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-033486 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,552 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 25, 2016, the Reporting Person was granted an RSU for 19,104 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, vesting annually for so long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to the Issuer with (i) 50% vesting on the last market trading day immediately prior to Issuer's first annual stockholder meeting held after May 25, 2016, which vesting date was May 24, 2017, and (ii) 50% on the last market trading day immediately prior to Issuer's second annual stockholder meeting held after May 25, 2016, which vesting date was May 23, 2018.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 25, 2016, the Reporting Person was granted an RSU for 19,104 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, vesting annually for so long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to the Issuer with (i) 50% vesting on the last market trading day immediately prior to Issuer's first annual stockholder meeting held after May 25, 2016, which vesting date was May 24, 2017, and (ii) 50% on the last market trading day immediately prior to Issuer's second annual stockholder meeting held after May 25, 2016, which vesting date was May 23, 2018.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 16:03 UTC INSTRUCTURE INC INST · Entity 150326 SaleCommon Stock 9,552 $41.51 $396,493.97
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-033486 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.05 to $41.95, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote 2 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 16:03 UTC INSTRUCTURE INC INST · Entity 150326 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 9,552 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-033486 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,552

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The restricted stock units (the "RSU") convert into Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 18:24 UTC MULESOFT, INC MULE · Entity 12294 Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 138,542 $0.00 Strike: $2.21 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-027840 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 138,542 shares

Expires 2024-07-24

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of March 20, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among salesforce.com, inc. ("Salesforce"), Malbec Acquisition Corp. and the Issuer, at the effective time of the merger, each outstanding option vested in full and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (i) $36.00 in cash and (ii) 0.0711 of a share of Salesforce common stock, together with cash in lieu of any fractional shares of Salesforce common (the "Transaction Consideration"), with the cash consideration reduced by the aggregate per share exercise price applicable to the option. Upon closing of the merger, the Reporting Person received Transaction Consideration in the amount of $4,681,334.18 in cash, 9,850 shares of Salesforce common stock and $40.77 in lieu of any fractional shares of Salesforce common stock.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 16:57 UTC INSTRUCTURE INC INST · Entity 150326 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 2,100 $0.00 Strike: $4.88 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-014581 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,923

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,100 shares

Expires 2024-05-28

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option vested in equal monthly installments, at a rate of 1/24th of the total number of shares on the one-month anniversary of May 29, 2014 (the "Vesting Commencement Date") and 1/24th of the total number of shares on each monthly anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date thereafter, such that the total number of shares were fully vested on the two-year anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 16:57 UTC INSTRUCTURE INC INST · Entity 150326 SaleCommon Stock 2,100 $44.20 $92,820.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-014581 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 16:57 UTC INSTRUCTURE INC INST · Entity 150326 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,100 $4.88 $10,237.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-014581 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,100

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 17:23 UTC INSTRUCTURE INC INST · Entity 150326 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 2,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.88 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-013095 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,023

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares

Expires 2024-05-28

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option vested in equal monthly installments, at a rate of 1/24th of the total number of shares on the one-month anniversary of May 29, 2014 (the "Vesting Commencement Date") and 1/24th of the total number of shares on each monthly anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date thereafter, such that the total number of shares were fully vested on the two-year anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 17:23 UTC INSTRUCTURE INC INST · Entity 150326 SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $43.28 $86,565.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-013095 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.25 to $43.35, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote 1 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 17:23 UTC INSTRUCTURE INC INST · Entity 150326 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,000 $4.88 $9,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-013095 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 17:23 UTC INSTRUCTURE INC INST · Entity 150326 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.88 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-013095 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,023

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares

Expires 2024-05-28

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option vested in equal monthly installments, at a rate of 1/24th of the total number of shares on the one-month anniversary of May 29, 2014 (the "Vesting Commencement Date") and 1/24th of the total number of shares on each monthly anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date thereafter, such that the total number of shares were fully vested on the two-year anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 17:23 UTC INSTRUCTURE INC INST · Entity 150326 SaleCommon Stock 1,000 $43.50 $43,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-013095 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 17:23 UTC INSTRUCTURE INC INST · Entity 150326 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,000 $4.88 $4,875.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-013095 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2017 Filed Dec 11, 2017 17:28 UTC INSTRUCTURE INC INST · Entity 150326 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.88 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-065053 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,023

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2024-05-28

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option vested in equal monthly installments, at a rate of 1/24th of the total number of shares on the one-month anniversary of May 29, 2014 (the "Vesting Commencement Date") and 1/24th of the total number of shares on each monthly anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date thereafter, such that the total number of shares were fully vested on the two-year anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2017 Filed Dec 11, 2017 17:28 UTC INSTRUCTURE INC INST · Entity 150326 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $33.86 $169,275.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-065053 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.805 to $34.00, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote 1 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2017 Filed Dec 11, 2017 17:28 UTC INSTRUCTURE INC INST · Entity 150326 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,000 $4.88 $24,375.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-065053 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 03, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 16:52 UTC INSTRUCTURE INC INST · Entity 150326 SaleCommon Stock 2,522 $34.17 $86,171.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-059197 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.15 to $34.1994, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote 1 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
November 02, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 16:52 UTC INSTRUCTURE INC INST · Entity 150326 SaleCommon Stock 4,030 $34.70 $139,841.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-059197 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,522

Read SEC document
August 07, 2017 Filed Aug 8, 2017 17:38 UTC INSTRUCTURE INC INST · Entity 150326 SaleCommon Stock 3,000 $30.64 $91,923.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-048139 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,552

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.625 to $32.65, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote 1 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
May 24, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 16:57 UTC INSTRUCTURE INC INST · Entity 150326 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 9,552 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-035896 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,552

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,552 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 25, 2016, the Reporting Person was granted an RSU for 19,104 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, vesting annually for so long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to the Issuer with (i) 50% vesting on the last market trading day immediately prior to Issuer's first annual stockholder meeting held after May 25, 2016, which vesting date is May 24, 2017, and (ii) 50% on the last market trading day immediately prior to Issuer's second annual stockholder meeting held after May 25, 2016.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 25, 2016, the Reporting Person was granted an RSU for 19,104 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, vesting annually for so long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to the Issuer with (i) 50% vesting on the last market trading day immediately prior to Issuer's first annual stockholder meeting held after May 25, 2016, which vesting date is May 24, 2017, and (ii) 50% on the last market trading day immediately prior to Issuer's second annual stockholder meeting held after May 25, 2016.

Read SEC document
May 24, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 16:57 UTC INSTRUCTURE INC INST · Entity 150326 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 9,552 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-035896 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,552

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The restricted stock units (the "RSU") convert into Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
March 22, 2017 Filed Mar 22, 2017 20:21 UTC MULESOFT, INC MULE · Entity 12294 OtherStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 138,542 $0.00 Strike: $2.21 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-022458 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 138,542

Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 138,542 shares

Expires 2024-07-24

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4 of the shares subject to the option vested on July 15, 2015, and 1/48 of the shares vest monthly thereafter. The original grant for 141,542 shares was exercised for 3,000 shares on August 27, 2016.

F2 · derivative.underlying: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Common Stock was reclassified into one share of Class B Common Stock in an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-7.

F3 · derivative.underlying: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date.

Read SEC document
March 22, 2017 Filed Mar 22, 2017 20:21 UTC MULESOFT, INC MULE · Entity 12294 OtherStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 138,542 $0.00 Strike: $2.21 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-022458 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 138,542 shares

Expires 2024-07-24

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4 of the shares subject to the option vested on July 15, 2015, and 1/48 of the shares vest monthly thereafter. The original grant for 141,542 shares was exercised for 3,000 shares on August 27, 2016.

F2 · derivative.underlying: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Common Stock was reclassified into one share of Class B Common Stock in an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-7.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 18:37 UTC INSTRUCTURE INC INST · Entity 150326 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 2,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.88 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-009233 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,023

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares

Expires 2024-05-28

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option vested in equal monthly installments, at a rate of 1/24th of the total number of shares on the one-month anniversary of May 29, 2014 (the "Vesting Commencement Date") and 1/24th of the total number of shares on each monthly anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date thereafter, such that the total number of shares were fully vested on the two-year anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 18:37 UTC INSTRUCTURE INC INST · Entity 150326 SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $23.56 $47,110.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-009233 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.50 to $23.75, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote 1 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 18:37 UTC INSTRUCTURE INC INST · Entity 150326 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,000 $4.88 $9,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-009233 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Collins Steven A · CIK 0001544624 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.