Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPBSX · Entity 1897 | EVP, Human Resources | December 02, 2024 | December 04, 2024 |
| Envista Holdings CorpNVST · Entity 4007 | Director | May 19, 2026 | May 21, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP
Report date December 02, 2024 · Filed December 04, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 29,308 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-12-02 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-12-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,066 · Balance 35,094 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 17, 2023. Row 2 · 2024-12-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,197 · Balance 36,291 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 17, 2023. Row 3 · 2024-12-02 · Sale · Disposed 6,983 · Balance 29,308 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 17, 2023. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.26 · Expires 2026-02-22 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-12-02 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2024-12-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,066 · Balance 0 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 17, 2023. F2: Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 22, 2017, the first anniversary of the date of grant. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $24.55 · Expires 2027-02-28 | Direct | 13,183 |
Reported balance
After 2024-12-02 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2024-12-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,197 · Balance 13,183 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 17, 2023. F3: Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2018, the first anniversary of the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 17, 2023.
F2: Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 22, 2017, the first anniversary of the date of grant.
F3: Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2018, the first anniversary of the date of grant.
Envista Holdings Corp
Report date May 19, 2026 · Filed May 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 59,940 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-19 · Grant · Acquired 9,330 · Balance 59,940 F1: Consists of an annual equity grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") for the Reporting Person's service as a director of the Issuer. The RSUs will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. RSUs are payable in shares of common stock on a one-to-one basis. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Consists of an annual equity grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") for the Reporting Person's service as a director of the Issuer. The RSUs will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. RSUs are payable in shares of common stock on a one-to-one basis.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 01, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 21:55 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,341 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-000370 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carruthers Wendy · CIK 0001563565 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,594 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On February 23, 2015, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2015 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person based on the Company's 2015 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2015 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2015 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 22, 2016, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The performance share units so determined vested in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ended on December 31, 2017. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Boston Scientific Global Employee Stock Purchase Plan based upon the most current data available. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2017 Filed Aug 4, 2017 20:10 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,433 | $26.75 | $332,583.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-013301 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carruthers Wendy · CIK 0001563565 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,253 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Boston Scientific Global Employee Stock Purchase Plan based upon the most current data available. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 00:21 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 26,350 | $0.00 Strike: $24.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005434 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Carruthers Wendy · CIK 0001563565 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,350 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,350 shares Expires 2027-02-28 F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2018, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 00:21 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 13,232 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005434 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Carruthers Wendy · CIK 0001563565 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,232 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,232 shares Expires 2018-12-31 F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F7 · shares: On February 22, 2016, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2016 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person based on the Company's 2016 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2016 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2016 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 28, 2017, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The performance share units so determined will vest in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ends on December 31, 2018. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 22, 2016, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2016 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person based on the Company's 2016 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2016 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2016 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 28, 2017, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The performance share units so determined will vest in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ends on December 31, 2018. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 22, 2016, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2016 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person based on the Company's 2016 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2016 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2016 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 28, 2017, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The performance share units so determined will vest in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ends on December 31, 2018. F7 · balance_after: On February 22, 2016, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2016 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person based on the Company's 2016 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2016 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2016 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 28, 2017, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The performance share units so determined will vest in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ends on December 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 00:21 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 8,146 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005434 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Carruthers Wendy · CIK 0001563565 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,146 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,146 shares Expires 2022-02-28 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2018, the first anniversary of the date of grant. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2018, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 00:21 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 3,721 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005434 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Carruthers Wendy · CIK 0001563565 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,722 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,721 shares Expires 2018-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2014, the first anniversary of the date of grant. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2014, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 00:21 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,873 | $24.55 | $266,932.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005434 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Carruthers Wendy · CIK 0001563565 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,686 F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Boston Scientific Global Employee Stock Purchase Plan based upon the most current data available. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 00:21 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,721 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005434 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carruthers Wendy · CIK 0001563565 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,559 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Boston Scientific Global Employee Stock Purchase Plan based upon the most current data available. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 00:21 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,846 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005434 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carruthers Wendy · CIK 0001563565 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,838 F1 · shares: On February 24, 2014, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2014 Total Shareholder Return Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person was based on the Company's total shareholder return performance percentile relative to that of the other companies in the S&P 500 Healthcare Index over the three annual performance cycles comprising the three-year period ended December 31, 2016 and was subject to the completion of the concurrent three-year individual service period. On February 28, 2017, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined and the individual service period was satisfied. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Boston Scientific Global Employee Stock Purchase Plan based upon the most current data available. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 22:58 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 4,618 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004950 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Carruthers Wendy · CIK 0001563565 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,618 shares Expires 2017-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 27, 2013, the first anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 27, 2013, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 22:58 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,499 | $24.81 | $37,190.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004950 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carruthers Wendy · CIK 0001563565 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,992 F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Boston Scientific Global Employee Stock Purchase Plan based upon the most current data available. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 22:58 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,618 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004950 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carruthers Wendy · CIK 0001563565 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,491 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Boston Scientific Global Employee Stock Purchase Plan based upon the most current data available. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 21:28 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 2,485 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004735 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Carruthers Wendy · CIK 0001563565 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,970 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,485 shares Expires 2019-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 24, 2015, the first anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 24, 2015, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 21:28 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 807 | $24.78 | $19,997.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004735 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carruthers Wendy · CIK 0001563565 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,873 F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Boston Scientific Global Employee Stock Purchase Plan based upon the most current data available. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 21:28 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,485 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004735 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carruthers Wendy · CIK 0001563565 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,680 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Boston Scientific Global Employee Stock Purchase Plan based upon the most current data available. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 21:19 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 2,452 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004550 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Carruthers Wendy · CIK 0001563565 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,358 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,452 shares Expires 2020-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 23, 2016, the first anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 23, 2016, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 21:19 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 796 | $24.48 | $19,486.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004550 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carruthers Wendy · CIK 0001563565 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,195 F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Boston Scientific Global Employee Stock Purchase Plan based upon the most current data available. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 21:19 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,452 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004550 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carruthers Wendy · CIK 0001563565 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,991 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Boston Scientific Global Employee Stock Purchase Plan based upon the most current data available. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 22:21 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 2,317 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004390 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Carruthers Wendy · CIK 0001563565 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,270 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,317 shares Expires 2021-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 22, 2017, the first anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 22, 2017, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 22:21 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 752 | $25.16 | $18,920.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004390 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carruthers Wendy · CIK 0001563565 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,539 F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Boston Scientific Global Employee Stock Purchase Plan based upon the most current data available. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 22:21 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,317 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004390 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carruthers Wendy · CIK 0001563565 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,291 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Boston Scientific Global Employee Stock Purchase Plan based upon the most current data available. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:19 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 12,646 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-000356 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Carruthers Wendy · CIK 0001563565 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,646 shares Expires 2016-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F1 · shares: On February 24, 2014, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2014 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person based on the Company's 2014 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2014 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2014 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 23, 2015, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The performance share units so determined vested in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ended on December 31, 2016. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 24, 2014, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2014 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person based on the Company's 2014 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2014 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2014 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 23, 2015, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The performance share units so determined vested in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ended on December 31, 2016. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 24, 2014, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2014 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person based on the Company's 2014 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2014 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2014 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 23, 2015, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The performance share units so determined vested in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ended on December 31, 2016. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:19 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,386 | $21.63 | $94,869.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-000356 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carruthers Wendy · CIK 0001563565 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,974 F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Boston Scientific Global Employee Stock Purchase Plan based upon the most current data available. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:19 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,646 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-000356 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carruthers Wendy · CIK 0001563565 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,360 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On February 24, 2014, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2014 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person based on the Company's 2014 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2014 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2014 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 23, 2015, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The performance share units so determined vested in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ended on December 31, 2016. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Boston Scientific Global Employee Stock Purchase Plan based upon the most current data available. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.