Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALBEMARLE CORPALB · Entity 2581 | Chief Operations Officer | February 27, 2025 | March 03, 2025 |
| XCEL ENERGY INCXEL · Entity 3042 | Director | May 21, 2026 | May 22, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ALBEMARLE CORP
Report date February 27, 2025 · Filed March 03, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 50,029 |
Reported balance
After 2025-02-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-02-27 · Grant · Acquired 7,915 · Balance 50,029 F1: Restricted Stock Units vest 100% on 02/27/2028, subject to the terms of the award agreement. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $78.97 · Expires 2035-02-27 | Direct | 18,492 |
Reported balance
After 2025-02-27 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-02-27 · Grant · Acquired 18,492 · Balance 18,492 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted Stock Units vest 100% on 02/27/2028, subject to the terms of the award agreement.
XCEL ENERGY INC
Report date May 21, 2026 · Filed May 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 19,339.585 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-21 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-21 · Grant · Acquired 2,253.944 · Balance 19,339.585 F1: Represents stock equivalent units. Each stock equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. Whole stock equivalent units are payable in shares of common stock following termination of the reporting person's service as a director, and fractional units are payable at such time in cash. F2: Includes 486.951 stock equivalent units acquired pursuant to the reinvestment of dividend equivalents. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents stock equivalent units. Each stock equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. Whole stock equivalent units are payable in shares of common stock following termination of the reporting person's service as a director, and fractional units are payable at such time in cash.
F2: Includes 486.951 stock equivalent units acquired pursuant to the reinvestment of dividend equivalents.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 20:05 UTC | XCEL ENERGY INC XEL · Entity 3042 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,253.944 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000072903-26-000092 · wk-form4_1779480296.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,339.585 F1 · shares: Represents stock equivalent units. Each stock equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. Whole stock equivalent units are payable in shares of common stock following termination of the reporting person's service as a director, and fractional units are payable at such time in cash. F2 · balance_after: Includes 486.951 stock equivalent units acquired pursuant to the reinvestment of dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 20:03 UTC | XCEL ENERGY INC XEL · Entity 3042 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,431.35 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000072903-25-000127 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,598.689 F1 · shares: Represents stock equivalent units. Each stock equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. Whole stock equivalent units are payable in shares of common stock following termination of the reporting person's service as a director, and fractional units are payable at such time in cash. F2 · balance_after: Includes 462.923 stock equivalent units acquired pursuant to the reinvestment of dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 22:31 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 3,518 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-25-000045 · wk-form4_1740781854.xml · derivative · entry 4 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,518 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Stock Unit converts to 1 share of Common Stock. F3 · shares: Adjusted ROIC Performance Stock Units granted on 02/25/2022. Payout based on 200% performance multiplier. All shares earned vested on 02/27/2025. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 22:31 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,019 | $78.97 | $80,470.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-25-000045 · wk-form4_1740781854.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,114 F4 · shares: Shares withheld to meet tax liabilities associated with vesting of Performance Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 22:31 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,518 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-25-000045 · wk-form4_1740781854.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,133 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Adjusted ROIC Performance Stock Units granted on 02/25/2022. Payout based on 200% performance multiplier. All shares earned vested on 02/27/2025. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 23:24 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 18,492 | $0.00 Strike: $78.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-25-000061 · wk-form4_1741044269.xml · derivative · entry 2 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,492 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,492 shares Expires 2035-02-27 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 23:24 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,915 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-25-000061 · wk-form4_1741044269.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,029 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units vest 100% on 02/27/2028, subject to the terms of the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 22:31 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 254 | $77.53 | $19,692.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-25-000045 · wk-form4_1740781854.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,615 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to meet tax liabilities associated with vesting of Restricted Stock Units granted on 02/26/2021. F2 · balance_after: Reported number of securities beneficially owned includes 875 shares inadvertently excluded from previous reports. These shares represent half of the Restricted Stock Units granted on 02/26/2021 that vested 50% on 2/26/2024 and 50% on 2/26/2025. These RSUs were reported as outstanding and unvested in Table 2 of the Form 4 filed on 2/28/2024. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 22:14 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 510 | $78.42 | $39,994.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-25-000037 · wk-form4_1740694444.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,994 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to meet tax liabilities associated with vesting of Restricted Stock Units granted on 02/25/2022. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:13 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 1,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-25-000008 · wk-form4_1735938775.xml · derivative · entry 3 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,750 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Stock Unit converts to 1 share of Common Stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Adjusted ROIC Performance Stock Units granted on 02/26/2021. Payout based on 200% performance multiplier. 50% vested on 02/22/2024 and the remaining 50% vested on 01/01/2025. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:13 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 600 | $86.08 | $51,648.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-25-000008 · wk-form4_1735938775.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,504 F3 · shares: Shares withheld to meet tax liabilities associated with vesting of Performance Stock Units. F2 · balance_after: The Reporting Person's holdings reported in Table 1, Column 5 include: 1,759 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted on February 25, 2022, which vest 100% on February 25, 2025; 2,004 RSUs granted on February 24, 2023, which vest 100% on February 24, 2026; and 4,231 RSUs granted on February 22, 2024, which vest 100% on February 22, 2027. These RSUs were previously reported in Table 2 in Forms 4 filed 3/1/2022, 2/28/2023 and 2/26/2024, respectively. Starting with this report, RSUs subject to time-based vesting conditions (subject to the terms of the applicable award agreement) will be reported in Table 1 at grant and in Column 5 as beneficially owned for consistency in reporting methodology amongst reporting persons of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:13 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-25-000008 · wk-form4_1735938775.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,104 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Adjusted ROIC Performance Stock Units granted on 02/26/2021. Payout based on 200% performance multiplier. 50% vested on 02/22/2024 and the remaining 50% vested on 01/01/2025. F2 · balance_after: The Reporting Person's holdings reported in Table 1, Column 5 include: 1,759 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted on February 25, 2022, which vest 100% on February 25, 2025; 2,004 RSUs granted on February 24, 2023, which vest 100% on February 24, 2026; and 4,231 RSUs granted on February 22, 2024, which vest 100% on February 22, 2027. These RSUs were previously reported in Table 2 in Forms 4 filed 3/1/2022, 2/28/2023 and 2/26/2024, respectively. Starting with this report, RSUs subject to time-based vesting conditions (subject to the terms of the applicable award agreement) will be reported in Table 1 at grant and in Column 5 as beneficially owned for consistency in reporting methodology amongst reporting persons of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2024 Filed Nov 20, 2024 21:37 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,060 | $106.04 | $112,402.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-24-000166 · wk-form4_1732138631.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,360 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 21:05 UTC | XCEL ENERGY INC XEL · Entity 3042 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,061.96 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000072903-24-000117 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,704.416 F1 · shares: Represents stock equivalent units. Each stock equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. Whole stock equivalent units are payable in shares of common stock following termination of the reporting person's service as a director, and fractional units are payable at such time in cash. F2 · balance_after: Includes 355.095 stock equivalent units acquired pursuant to the reinvestment of dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:54 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,680 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-24-000070 · wk-form4_1709330074.xml · derivative · entry 3 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · President, Specialties 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,680 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit converts to 1 share of Common Stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units originally granted 02/28/2020. 50% vested on 02/28/2023 and the remaining 50% vested on 02/28/2024. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:54 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 743 | $132.06 | $98,120.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-24-000070 · wk-form4_1709330074.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · President, Specialties 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,420 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to meet tax liabilities associated with vesting of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:54 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,680 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-24-000070 · wk-form4_1709330074.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · President, Specialties 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,163 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units originally granted 02/28/2020. 50% vested on 02/28/2023 and the remaining 50% vested on 02/28/2024. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 22:28 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-24-000052 · wk-form4_1709159277.xml · derivative · entry 5 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · President, Specialties 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 875 Underlying: Common Stock · 875 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit converts to 1 share of Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units originally granted on 2/26/2021. 50% vested on 02/26/2024 and the remaining 50% will vest on 02/26/2025. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 22:28 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 387 | $121.52 | $47,028.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-24-000052 · wk-form4_1709159277.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · President, Specialties 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,483 F4 · shares: Shares withheld to meet tax liabilities associated with vesting of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 22:28 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-24-000052 · wk-form4_1709159277.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · President, Specialties 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,870 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Restricted Stock Units originally granted on 2/26/2021. 50% vested on 02/26/2024 and the remaining 50% will vest on 02/26/2025. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 22:28 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 534 | $121.52 | $64,891.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-24-000052 · wk-form4_1709159277.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · President, Specialties 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,995 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to meet tax liabilities associated with vesting of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 22:28 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,206 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-24-000052 · wk-form4_1709159277.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · President, Specialties 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,529 F1 · shares: Shares were issued to the Reporting Person on 2/26/2024 as settlement of 50% of the payout earned under the Issuer's 2023 Annual Incentive Plans and vested immediately. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 02:04 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 10,267 | $0.00 Strike: $118.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-24-000037 · wk-form4_1708999435.xml · derivative · entry 5 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · President, Specialties 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,267 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,267 shares Expires 2034-02-22 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 02:04 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-24-000037 · wk-form4_1708999435.xml · derivative · entry 4 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · President, Specialties 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,231 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,231 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit converts to 1 share of Common Stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 100% on 02/22/2027, subject to continued employment. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 02:04 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 1,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-24-000037 · wk-form4_1708999435.xml · derivative · entry 3 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · President, Specialties 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,750 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Stock Unit converts to 1 share of Common Stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Adjusted ROIC Performance Stock Units granted on 02/26/2021. Payout based on 200% performance multiplier. 50% vested on 02/22/2024 and the remaining 50% vest on 01/01/2025. Threshold performance was not achieved under the terms of the rTSR Performance Stock Units also granted on 02/26/2021 and no Common Stock was earned or paid under this grant. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 02:04 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 737 | $118.18 | $87,098.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-24-000037 · wk-form4_1708999435.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · President, Specialties 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,323 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to meet tax liabilities associated with vesting of Performance Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 02:04 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-24-000037 · wk-form4_1708999435.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · President, Specialties 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,060 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Adjusted ROIC Performance Stock Units granted on 02/26/2021. Payout based on 200% performance multiplier. 50% vested on 02/22/2024 and the remaining 50% vest on 01/01/2025. Threshold performance was not achieved under the terms of the rTSR Performance Stock Units also granted on 02/26/2021 and no Common Stock was earned or paid under this grant. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 01:10 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 3,360 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-24-000007 · wk-form4_1704330605.xml · derivative · entry 6 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · President, Specialties 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,360 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Stock Unit converts to 1 share of Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Adjusted ROIC Performance Stock Units granted on 02/28/2020. 50% vested on 02/28/2023 and 50% vested on 01/01/2024. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 01:10 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 3,360 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-24-000007 · wk-form4_1704330605.xml · derivative · entry 5 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · President, Specialties 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,360 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Stock Unit converts to 1 share of Common Stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: rTSR Performance Stock Units granted on 02/28/2020. 50% vested on 02/28/2023 and 50% vested on 01/01/2024. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 01:10 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 982 | $144.48 | $141,879.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-24-000007 · wk-form4_1704330605.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · President, Specialties 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,310 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to meet tax liabilities associated with vesting of Performance Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 01:10 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,360 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-24-000007 · wk-form4_1704330605.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · President, Specialties 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,292 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Adjusted ROIC Performance Stock Units granted on 02/28/2020. 50% vested on 02/28/2023 and 50% vested on 01/01/2024. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 01:10 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,042 | $144.48 | $150,548.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-24-000007 · wk-form4_1704330605.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · President, Specialties 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,932 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to meet tax liabilities associated with vesting of Performance Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 01:10 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,360 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-24-000007 · wk-form4_1704330605.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · President, Specialties 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,974 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: rTSR Performance Stock Units granted on 02/28/2020. 50% vested on 02/28/2023 and 50% vested on 01/01/2024. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 21:40 UTC | XCEL ENERGY INC XEL · Entity 3042 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,610.164 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000072903-23-000049 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,287.361 F1 · shares: Represents stock equivalent units. Each stock equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. Whole stock equivalent units are payable in shares of common stock following termination of the reporting person's service as a director, and fractional units are payable at such time in cash. F2 · balance_after: Includes 207.627 stock equivalent units acquired pursuant to the reinvestment of dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 00:50 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 3,360 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-23-000079 · wf-form4_167780461715084.xml · derivative · entry 12 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · President, Bromine 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,360 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,360 shares Expires not disclosed F9 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Stock Unit converts to 1 share of Common Stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: ROIC Performance Stock Units granted on 02/28/2020. 50% vested 02/28/2023 and 50% vests 01/01/2024. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 00:50 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 3,360 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-23-000079 · wf-form4_167780461715084.xml · derivative · entry 11 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · President, Bromine 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,360 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,360 shares Expires not disclosed F9 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Stock Unit converts to 1 share of Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: rTSR Performance Stock Units granted on 02/28/2020. 50% vested 02/28/2023 and 50% vests 01/01/2024. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 00:50 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,680 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-23-000079 · wf-form4_167780461715084.xml · derivative · entry 10 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · President, Bromine 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,680 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,680 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit converts to 1 share of Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units granted on 02/28/2020. 50% vested on 02/28/2023 and 50% vests on 02/28/2024. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 00:50 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 9,164 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-23-000079 · wf-form4_167780461715084.xml · derivative · entry 9 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · President, Bromine 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,164 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit converts to 1 share of Common Stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units granted 02/28/2020 and vested 02/28/2023. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 00:50 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,502 | $254.31 | $381,973.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-23-000079 · wf-form4_167780461715084.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · President, Bromine 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,614 F5 · shares: Shares withheld to meet tax liabilities associated with vesting of Performance Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 00:50 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,360 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-23-000079 · wf-form4_167780461715084.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · President, Bromine 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,116 F6 · shares: ROIC Performance Stock Units granted on 02/28/2020. 50% vested 02/28/2023 and 50% vests 01/01/2024. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 00:50 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,502 | $254.31 | $381,973.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-23-000079 · wf-form4_167780461715084.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · President, Bromine 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,756 F5 · shares: Shares withheld to meet tax liabilities associated with vesting of Performance Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 00:50 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,360 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-23-000079 · wf-form4_167780461715084.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · President, Bromine 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,258 F4 · shares: rTSR Performance Stock Units granted on 02/28/2020. 50% vested 02/28/2023 and 50% vests 01/01/2024. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 00:50 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 751 | $254.31 | $190,986.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-23-000079 · wf-form4_167780461715084.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · President, Bromine 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,898 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to meet tax liabilities associated with vesting of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 00:50 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,680 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-23-000079 · wf-form4_167780461715084.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · President, Bromine 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,649 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Restricted Stock Units granted on 02/28/2020. 50% vested on 02/28/2023 and 50% vests on 02/28/2024. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 00:50 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,097 | $254.31 | $1,041,908.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-23-000079 · wf-form4_167780461715084.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · President, Bromine 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,969 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to meet tax liabilities associated with vesting of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 00:50 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,164 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-23-000079 · wf-form4_167780461715084.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · President, Bromine 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,066 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units granted 02/28/2020 and vested 02/28/2023. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 00:01 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,099 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-23-000065 · wf-form4_167762887853913.xml · derivative · entry 5 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · President, Bromine 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,099 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit converts to 1 share of Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units granted on 02/26/2019. 50% vested on 02/26/2022 and 50% vested on 02/26/2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 00:01 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 368 | $249.52 | $91,823.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-23-000065 · wf-form4_167762887853913.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · President, Bromine 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,902 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 00:01 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,099 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-23-000065 · wf-form4_167762887853913.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · President, Bromine 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,270 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 00:01 UTC | ALBEMARLE CORP ALB · Entity 2581 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 5,068 | $0.00 Strike: $249.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000915913-23-000065 · wf-form4_167762887853913.xml · derivative · entry 4 Johnson Netha N. · CIK 0001594784 · President, Bromine 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,068 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,068 shares Expires 2033-02-24 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.