Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED FIRE GROUP INCUFCS · Entity 4741 | Director | September 03, 2026 | September 08, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
UNITED FIRE GROUP INC
Report date September 03, 2026 · Filed September 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 200,552 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-03 · Sale · Disposed 9,777 · Balance 200,552 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $54.75 USD to $55.74 USD; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $54.75 USD to $55.74 USD; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 03, 2026 Filed Sep 8, 2026 18:16 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,777 | $55.52 | $542,798.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001550220-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,552 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $54.75 USD to $55.74 USD; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 22:03 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,082 | $48.04 | $100,019.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001550220-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,329 Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 16:28 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,420 | $27.78 | $95,007.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-004109 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,247 Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 18:32 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,756 | $27.15 | $101,985.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-007757 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,827 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $27.1513 USD to $27.16 USD; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 19:30 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,219 | $23.30 | $75,002.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004143 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,583 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 20:26 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,138 | $23.90 | $74,998.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-004238 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,364 Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2023 Filed Jan 25, 2024 17:58 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,260 | $26.95 | $33,957.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-000600 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,624 Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed Jan 25, 2023 22:23 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GiftCommon Stock | 25,745 | $30.88 | $795,005.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-000589 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,226 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 19:59 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,905 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-004333 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,481 Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2021 Filed Sep 13, 2021 13:26 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,325 | $22.73 | $143,779.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-005918 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,576 Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2021 Filed May 26, 2021 21:08 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,248 | $30.72 | $69,068.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-003749 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,901 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed Jan 28, 2022 17:08 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GiftCommon Stock | 63,580 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-22-000131 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,054 Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 20, 2021 19:45 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,851 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-003629 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,149 Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2021 Filed Jan 28, 2022 17:08 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GiftCommon Stock | 29,420 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-22-000131 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,054 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 17:00 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,150 | $29.53 | $33,965.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001430 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,298 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Jan 28, 2022 17:08 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GiftCommon Stock | 9,235 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-22-000131 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Child 4 Disclosed balance after: 15,329 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Jan 28, 2022 17:08 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GiftCommon Stock | 6,335 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-22-000131 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Child 3 Disclosed balance after: 15,329 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Jan 28, 2022 17:08 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,535 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-22-000131 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Child 2 Disclosed balance after: 15,329 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Jan 28, 2022 17:08 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GiftCommon Stock | 535 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-22-000131 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Child 1 Disclosed balance after: 15,329 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 18:28 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,248 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101199-20-000114 · wf-form4_159017207872173.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,448 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2022 17:08 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GiftCommon Stock | 324 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-22-000131 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Child 4 Disclosed balance after: 6,094 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2022 17:08 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GiftCommon Stock | 324 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-22-000131 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Child 3 Disclosed balance after: 8,994 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2022 17:08 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GiftCommon Stock | 324 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-22-000131 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Child 2 Disclosed balance after: 12,794 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2022 17:08 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GiftCommon Stock | 324 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-22-000131 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Child 1 Disclosed balance after: 14,794 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2019 Filed Jan 28, 2022 17:08 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GiftCommon Stock | 35 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-22-000131 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Child 4 Disclosed balance after: 5,770 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2019 Filed Jan 28, 2022 17:08 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GiftCommon Stock | 35 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-22-000131 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Child 3 Disclosed balance after: 8,670 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2019 Filed Jan 28, 2022 17:08 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GiftCommon Stock | 35 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-22-000131 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Child 2 Disclosed balance after: 12,470 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2019 Filed Jan 28, 2022 17:08 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GiftCommon Stock | 35 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-22-000131 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Child 1 Disclosed balance after: 14,470 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 16, 2019 21:02 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101199-19-000077 · wf-form4_155804050946878.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,722 Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2019 Filed Jan 28, 2022 17:08 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,478 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-22-000131 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,200 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 14:40 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 429 | $0.00 Strike: $21.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101199-19-000035 · wf-form4_155127843901606.xml · derivative · entry 5 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 429 shares Expires 2022-05-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All options currently exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 14:40 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 702 | $0.00 Strike: $28.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101199-19-000035 · wf-form4_155127843901606.xml · derivative · entry 4 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 702 shares Expires 2023-05-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All options currently exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 14:40 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | SaleCommon Stock | 649 | $47.71 | $30,961.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101199-19-000035 · wf-form4_155127843901606.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,422 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $47.70 to $47.71. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 14:40 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 429 | $21.10 | $9,049.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101199-19-000035 · wf-form4_155127843901606.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,071 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 14:40 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 702 | $28.93 | $20,305.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101199-19-000035 · wf-form4_155127843901606.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,642 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2019 Filed Jan 28, 2022 17:08 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GiftCommon Stock | 270 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-22-000131 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Child 4 Disclosed balance after: 5,770 Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2019 Filed Jan 28, 2022 17:08 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GiftCommon Stock | 270 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-22-000131 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Child 3 Disclosed balance after: 8,670 Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2019 Filed Jan 28, 2022 17:08 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GiftCommon Stock | 270 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-22-000131 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Child 2 Disclosed balance after: 12,470 Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2019 Filed Jan 28, 2022 17:08 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GiftCommon Stock | 270 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-22-000131 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Child 1 Disclosed balance after: 14,470 Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 18, 2018 14:16 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101199-18-000075 · wf-form4_152665300450202.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,940 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Jan 30, 2019 15:44 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GiftCommon Stock | 858 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101199-19-000006 · wf-form5_154886303642388.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,940 Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2018 Filed Jan 30, 2019 15:44 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GiftCommon Stock | 325 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101199-19-000006 · wf-form5_154886303642388.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Child 4 Disclosed balance after: 5,465 Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2018 Filed Jan 30, 2019 15:44 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GiftCommon Stock | 325 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101199-19-000006 · wf-form5_154886303642388.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Child 3 Disclosed balance after: 8,365 Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2018 Filed Jan 30, 2019 15:44 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GiftCommon Stock | 325 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101199-19-000006 · wf-form5_154886303642388.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Child 2 Disclosed balance after: 12,165 Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2018 Filed Jan 30, 2019 15:44 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GiftCommon Stock | 325 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101199-19-000006 · wf-form5_154886303642388.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Child 1 Disclosed balance after: 14,165 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 19:20 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,178 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101199-17-000086 · wf-form4_149522159397968.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,932 Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2016 Filed Dec 21, 2016 16:56 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,500 | $50.07 | $375,544.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101199-16-000631 · wf-form4_148233934914191.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,408 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $50.0044 to $50.1669. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 21:30 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 429 | $0.00 Strike: $21.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101199-16-000627 · wf-form4_148192380961395.xml · derivative · entry 5 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 429 Underlying: Common Stock · 429 shares Expires 2022-05-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 429 options currently exercisable. Remaining options become vested and exercisable on 5/16/2017. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 21:30 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 351 | $0.00 Strike: $28.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101199-16-000627 · wf-form4_148192380961395.xml · derivative · entry 4 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 702 Underlying: Common Stock · 351 shares Expires 2023-05-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 351 options currently exercisable. Remaining options become vested and exercisable in equal installments on 5/15/2017 and 5/15/2018, respectively. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 21:30 UTC | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC UFCS · Entity 4741 | SaleCommon Stock | 780 | $49.91 | $38,928.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101199-16-000627 · wf-form4_148192380961395.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Carlton Scott L · CIK 0001550220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,908 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.