TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Sodhi Rajwant

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
44689
SEC CIK
0001715325

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
TANDEM DIABETES CARE INCTNDM · Entity 4682DirectorMay 20, 2026May 22, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC

Report date May 20, 2026 · Filed May 22, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect24,280 Reported balance After 2026-05-21 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-21 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,759 · Balance 24,280

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect10,220 Reported balance After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 10,220 · Balance 10,220

F1: Each restricted stock units (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive either one share of the Issuers common stock or cash in lieu thereof, at the Issuers discretion, in accordance with the terms of the Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended, and agreements related thereto (the 2023 Plan).

F2: Such RSUs were granted to the Reporting Person on May 20, 2026, and will vest on the one-year anniversary thereof, subject to the terms of the 2023 Plan.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-05-21 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-05-21 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,759 · Balance 0

F1: Each restricted stock units (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive either one share of the Issuers common stock or cash in lieu thereof, at the Issuers discretion, in accordance with the terms of the Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended, and agreements related thereto (the 2023 Plan).

F3: On May 21, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 8,759 RSUs, all of which vested and converted into shares of the Issuers common stock on the one-year anniversary thereof in accordance with the 2023 Plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock units (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive either one share of the Issuers common stock or cash in lieu thereof, at the Issuers discretion, in accordance with the terms of the Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended, and agreements related thereto (the 2023 Plan).

F2: Such RSUs were granted to the Reporting Person on May 20, 2026, and will vest on the one-year anniversary thereof, subject to the terms of the 2023 Plan.

F3: On May 21, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 8,759 RSUs, all of which vested and converted into shares of the Issuers common stock on the one-year anniversary thereof in accordance with the 2023 Plan.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

RESMED INC

Report date October 07, 2021 · Filed October 14, 2021

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-10-14. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

No balance rows disclosed in this filing.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 03, 2020 Filed Feb 5, 2020 18:25 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 SaleResMed Common Stock 1,350 $159.46 $215,271.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-003706 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,170

F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 plan.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 17:44 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 SaleResMed Common Stock 1,350 $155.40 $209,790.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-001013 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,520

F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 plan.

Read SEC document
December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 23:23 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 SaleResMed Common Stock 1,350 $149.89 $202,351.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-034281 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,870

F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 plan.

Read SEC document
November 21, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 20:46 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 Tax withholdingResMed Common Stock 13,161 $146.34 $1,925,980.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-033552 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,220

F2 · kind: Disposition to issuer for tax withholding on vesting of performance-based Restricted Stock Units granted on 11/16/2016.

Read SEC document
November 21, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 20:46 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 GrantResMed Common Stock 23,594 $146.34 $3,452,745.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-033552 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,381

F1 · kind: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 16, 2016. The shares were earned on November 21, 2019, when the compensation committee certified that the performance metrics were met.

Read SEC document
November 11, 2019 Filed Nov 14, 2019 01:24 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 Tax withholdingResMed Common Stock 1,696 $143.88 $244,020.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-032678 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,787

F4 · kind: Disposition to issuer for tax withholding on vesting of performance-based Restricted Stock Units granted on 11/16/2016.

Read SEC document
November 11, 2019 Filed Nov 14, 2019 01:24 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 Tax withholdingResMed Common Stock 1,185 $143.88 $170,497.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-032678 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,483

F3 · kind: Disposition to issuer for tax withholding on vesting of performance-based Restricted Stock Units granted on 11/14/2018.

Read SEC document
November 11, 2019 Filed Nov 14, 2019 01:24 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 Tax withholdingResMed Common Stock 982 $143.88 $141,290.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-032678 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,668

F1 · kind: Disposition to issuer for tax withholding on vesting of performance-based Restricted Stock Units granted on 11/16/2017.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 98.263 shares of ResMed stock purchased on October 31, 2019, through the ResMed Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2019 Filed Nov 5, 2019 20:19 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 SaleResMed Common Stock 1,350 $148.92 $201,042.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-031859 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,552

F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 plan.

Read SEC document
October 24, 2019 Filed Oct 25, 2019 20:10 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 GrantResMed Common Stock 2,545 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-031072 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,902

F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 14, 2018. The shares were earned on October 24, 2019, when the compensation committee certified that the performance metrics were met for this portion of the grant. The earned units remain subject to time-vesting requirements, and are scheduled to vest on the three-year anniversary of the grant, assuming continued service through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 21:31 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 SaleResMed Common Stock 1,350 $135.13 $182,425.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-029775 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,357

F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 plan.

Read SEC document
September 03, 2019 Filed Sep 4, 2019 21:21 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 SaleResMed Common Stock 1,350 $138.11 $186,448.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-027915 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,707

F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 plan.

Read SEC document
August 14, 2019 Filed Aug 15, 2019 01:19 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 GrantResMed Common Stock 10,279 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-026661 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,058

F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 14, 2018. The shares were earned on August 14, 2019, when the compensation committee certified that the performance metrics were met.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 18:49 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 SaleResMed Common Stock 16,739 $101.50 $1,699,008.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-005467 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,639

Read SEC document
December 18, 2018 Filed Dec 20, 2018 18:43 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 Tax withholdingResMed Common Stock 86 $106.94 $9,196.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-008417 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,378

F3 · shares: Disposition to issuer for corrected tax withholding on vesting of performance-based Restricted Stock Units granted on 11/16/2016.

Read SEC document
December 18, 2018 Filed Dec 20, 2018 18:43 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 Tax withholdingResMed Common Stock 77 $106.94 $8,234.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-008417 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,464

F2 · shares: Disposition to issuer for corrected tax withholding on vesting of performance-based Restricted Stock Units granted on 11/19/2015.

Read SEC document
December 18, 2018 Filed Dec 20, 2018 18:43 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 Tax withholdingResMed Common Stock 67 $106.94 $7,164.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-008417 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,541

F1 · shares: Disposition to issuer for corrected tax withholding on vesting of performance-based Restricted Stock Units granted on 11/16/2017.

Read SEC document
November 21, 2018 Filed Nov 26, 2018 20:43 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 Tax withholdingResMed Common Stock 11,554 $104.18 $1,203,695.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-006916 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,608

F2 · shares: Disposition to issuer for tax withholding on vesting of performance-based Restricted Stock Units granted on November 19, 2015.

Read SEC document
November 21, 2018 Filed Nov 26, 2018 20:43 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 GrantResMed Common Stock 20,712 $104.18 $2,157,776.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-006916 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,162

F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 19, 2015. The shares were earned on November 21, 2018, when the compensation committee certified that the performance metrics were met.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2018 Filed Nov 21, 2018 20:16 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 Tax withholdingResMed Common Stock 1,713 $106.94 $183,188.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-006837 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,450

F4 · shares: Disposition to issuer for tax withholding on vesting of performance-based Restricted Stock Units granted on 11/16/2016.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2018 Filed Nov 21, 2018 20:16 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 Tax withholdingResMed Common Stock 1,542 $106.94 $164,901.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-006837 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,163

F3 · shares: Disposition to issuer for tax withholding on vesting of performance-based Restricted Stock Units granted on 11/19/2015.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2018 Filed Nov 21, 2018 20:16 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 Tax withholdingResMed Common Stock 939 $106.94 $100,416.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-006837 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,705

F1 · shares: Disposition to issuer for tax withholding on vesting of performance-based Restricted Stock Units granted on 11/16/2017.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 110.08 shares of ResMed stock purchased on October 31, 2018, through the ResMed Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
October 29, 2018 Filed Oct 30, 2018 22:06 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 GrantResMed Common Stock 2,296 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-004799 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,534

F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 16, 2017. The shares were earned on October 29, 2018, when the compensation committee certified that the performance metrics were met. The earned units remain subject to time-vesting requirements, and are scheduled to vest on the three-year anniversary of the grant, assuming continued service through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2018 Filed Aug 17, 2018 16:51 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 GrantResMed Common Stock 8,512 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-001351 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,238

F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 16, 2017. The shares were earned on August 15, 2018, when the compensation committee certified that the performance metrics were met.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 169.40 shares of ResMed stock purchased on April 30,2018, through the ResMed Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
November 27, 2017 Filed Nov 28, 2017 23:27 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 Tax withholdingResMed Common Stock 1,153 $84.63 $97,578.39
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-044016 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,434

F3 · shares: Disposition to issuer for tax withholding on vesting of performance-based Restricted Stock Units granted on 11/19/2014.

Read SEC document
November 27, 2017 Filed Nov 28, 2017 23:27 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 GrantResMed Common Stock 3,066 $84.63 $259,475.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-044016 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,587

F1 · kind: Shares acquired on vesting of performance-based restricted stock units. The PSUs were granted November 19, 2014, with a three-year performance period. The shares were earned and vested November 27, 2017, when the ResMed compensation committee certified performance.

F2 · shares: Shares earned based on performance at 57% of the target award.

Read SEC document
November 27, 2017 Filed Dec 18, 2017 21:17 UTC Amendment RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 Tax withholdingResMed Common Stock 1,600 $84.63 $135,408.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-046501 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,556

F3 · shares: Disposition to issuer for tax withholding on vesting of performance-based Restricted Stock Units granted on 11/19/2014.

F4 · shares: Amendment to adjust netted shares at the correct tax rate.

Read SEC document
November 27, 2017 Filed Dec 18, 2017 21:17 UTC Amendment RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 GrantResMed Common Stock 3,066 $84.63 $259,475.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-046501 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,587

F1 · kind: Shares acquired on vesting of performance-based restricted stock units. The PSUs were granted November 19, 2014, with a three-year performance period. The shares were earned and vested November 27, 2017, when the ResMed compensation committee certified performance.

F2 · shares: Shares earned based on performance at 57% of the target award.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2017 Filed Nov 14, 2017 23:31 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 Tax withholdingResMed Common Stock 361 $83.06 $29,984.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-042897 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,521

F6 · shares: Disposition to issuer for tax withholding on vesting of performance-based Restricted Stock Units granted on 12/16/2013.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2017 Filed Nov 14, 2017 23:31 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 Tax withholdingResMed Common Stock 1,363 $83.06 $113,210.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-042897 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,882

F5 · shares: Disposition to issuer for tax withholding on vesting of performance-based Restricted Stock Units granted on 11/16/2016.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2017 Filed Nov 14, 2017 23:31 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 Tax withholdingResMed Common Stock 1,227 $83.06 $101,914.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-042897 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,245

F4 · shares: Disposition to issuer for tax withholding on vesting of performance-based Restricted Stock Units granted on 11/19/2015.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2017 Filed Nov 14, 2017 23:31 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 Tax withholdingResMed Common Stock 688 $83.06 $57,145.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-042897 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,472

F1 · shares: Disposition to issuer for tax withholding on vesting of performance-based Restricted Stock Units granted on 11/19/2014.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 152 shares of ResMed stock purchased on October 31, 2017, through the ResMed Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

F3 · balance_after: Corrects misstatement of shares reported. Certified outstanding shares totaled 6,528 for grant issued 11/19/2015 prior 16-b officer status.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2017 Filed Dec 18, 2017 21:16 UTC Amendment RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 Tax withholdingResMed Common Stock 518 $83.06 $43,025.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-046500 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,090

F6 · shares: Disposition to issuer for tax withholding on vesting of performance-based Restricted Stock Units granted on 12/16/2013.

F7 · shares: Amendment adjusts for netted shares using the correct tax rate.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2017 Filed Dec 18, 2017 21:16 UTC Amendment RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 Tax withholdingResMed Common Stock 1,893 $83.06 $157,232.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-046500 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,608

F5 · shares: Disposition to issuer for tax withholding on vesting of performance-based Restricted Stock Units granted on 11/16/2016.

F7 · shares: Amendment adjusts for netted shares using the correct tax rate.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2017 Filed Dec 18, 2017 21:16 UTC Amendment RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 Tax withholdingResMed Common Stock 1,704 $83.06 $141,534.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-046500 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,501

F4 · shares: Disposition to issuer for tax withholding on vesting of performance-based Restricted Stock Units granted on 11/19/2015.

F7 · shares: Amendment adjusts for netted shares using the correct tax rate.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2017 Filed Dec 18, 2017 21:16 UTC Amendment RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 Tax withholdingResMed Common Stock 955 $83.06 $79,322.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-046500 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,205

F1 · shares: Disposition to issuer for tax withholding on vesting of performance-based Restricted Stock Units granted on 11/19/2014.

F7 · shares: Amendment adjusts for netted shares using the correct tax rate.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 152 shares of ResMed stock purchased on October 31, 2017, through the ResMed Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

F3 · balance_after: Corrects misstatement of shares reported. Certified outstanding shares totaled 6,528 for grant issued 11/19/2015 prior 16-b officer status.

Read SEC document
October 10, 2017 Filed Oct 12, 2017 20:26 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 GrantResMed Common Stock 2,949 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-038532 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,008

F2 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 16, 2016. The shares were earned on October 10, 2017, when the compensation committee certified that the performance metrics were met for this portion of the grant. The earned units remain subject to time-vesting requirements, and are scheduled to vest on the three-year anniversary of the grant, assuming continued service through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
October 10, 2017 Filed Oct 12, 2017 20:26 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 GrantResMed Common Stock 2,589 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-038532 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sodhi Rajwant · CIK 0001715325 · President, SaaS Business

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,059

F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 19, 2015. The shares were earned on October 10, 2017, when the compensation committee certified that the performance metrics were met for this portion of the grant. The earned units remain subject to time-vesting requirements, and are scheduled to vest on the three-year anniversary of the grant, assuming continued service through the vesting date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.