TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Maddox Mark D

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
44580
SEC CIK
0001961805

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
APA CorpAPA · Entity 3342Executive VP - AdministrationMay 20, 2026May 22, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

APA Corp

Report date May 20, 2026 · Filed May 22, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect66,810.471 Reported balance After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-20 · Sale · Disposed 9,800 · Balance 66,810.471

F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.00 to $40.16 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityIndirectNon-Qualified Retirement Plan21,796.074 Reported balance After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-05-20 · Other · Acquired 15,500 · Balance 21,796.074

F2: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of APA common stock and is payable at the participant's election either in APA common stock or cash, in accordance with and subject to the terms of the company's non-qualified retirement plan.

F3: The acquisition reported herein represents a discretionary transaction under Rule 16b-3(f), consisting of a participant-directed transfer of existing account value under the company's non-qualified retirement plan from other deemed investment alternatives into the APA common stock deemed investment alternative.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.00 to $40.16 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F2: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of APA common stock and is payable at the participant's election either in APA common stock or cash, in accordance with and subject to the terms of the company's non-qualified retirement plan.

F3: The acquisition reported herein represents a discretionary transaction under Rule 16b-3(f), consisting of a participant-directed transfer of existing account value under the company's non-qualified retirement plan from other deemed investment alternatives into the APA common stock deemed investment alternative.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 20, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 16:22 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 OtherPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 15,500 $39.32 $609,460.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001961805-26-000018 · wk-form4_1779466937.xml · derivative · entry 2

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Non-Qualified Retirement Plan

Disclosed balance after: 21,796.074

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of APA common stock and is payable at the participant's election either in APA common stock or cash, in accordance with and subject to the terms of the company's non-qualified retirement plan.

F3 · kind: The acquisition reported herein represents a discretionary transaction under Rule 16b-3(f), consisting of a participant-directed transfer of existing account value under the company's non-qualified retirement plan from other deemed investment alternatives into the APA common stock deemed investment alternative.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of APA common stock and is payable at the participant's election either in APA common stock or cash, in accordance with and subject to the terms of the company's non-qualified retirement plan.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of APA common stock and is payable at the participant's election either in APA common stock or cash, in accordance with and subject to the terms of the company's non-qualified retirement plan.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 16:22 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 SaleCommon Stock 9,800 $40.04 $392,392.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001961805-26-000018 · wk-form4_1779466937.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,810.471

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.00 to $40.16 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 16:04 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 35.864 $29.10 $1,043.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001961805-26-000016 · wk-form4_1772553839.xml · derivative · entry 1

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Non-Qualified Retirement Plan

Disclosed balance after: 6,296.074

Underlying: Common Stock · 35.864 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of APA common stock and is payable at the participant's election either in APA common stock or cash, in accordance with and subject to the terms of the company's non-qualified retirement plan.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of APA common stock and is payable at the participant's election either in APA common stock or cash, in accordance with and subject to the terms of the company's non-qualified retirement plan.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of APA common stock and is payable at the participant's election either in APA common stock or cash, in accordance with and subject to the terms of the company's non-qualified retirement plan.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:38 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 449.581 $28.72 $12,911.97
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001961805-26-000014 · wk-form4_1772141906.xml · derivative · entry 1

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Non-Qualified Retirement Plan

Disclosed balance after: 6,260.21

Underlying: Common Stock · 449.581 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of APA common stock and is payable at the participant's election either in APA common stock or cash, in accordance with and subject to the terms of the company's non-qualified retirement plan.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of APA common stock and is payable at the participant's election either in APA common stock or cash, in accordance with and subject to the terms of the company's non-qualified retirement plan.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of APA common stock and is payable at the participant's election either in APA common stock or cash, in accordance with and subject to the terms of the company's non-qualified retirement plan.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:45 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 967.004 $28.26 $27,327.53
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001961805-26-000012 · wk-form4_1771364750.xml · derivative · entry 1

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Non-Qualified Retirement Plan

Disclosed balance after: 5,810.629

Underlying: Common Stock · 967.004 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of APA common stock and is payable at the participant's election either in APA common stock or cash, in accordance with and subject to the terms of the company's non-qualified retirement plan.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of APA common stock and is payable at the participant's election either in APA common stock or cash, in accordance with and subject to the terms of the company's non-qualified retirement plan.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of APA common stock and is payable at the participant's election either in APA common stock or cash, in accordance with and subject to the terms of the company's non-qualified retirement plan.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 21:09 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock / Units · Derivative 6,158 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001961805-26-000010 · wk-form4_1770066572.xml · derivative · entry 4

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,041

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,158 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · security: With tandem tax withholding right.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: One share of APA common stock for each restricted stock unit.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting on 02/01/2026 of restricted stock units under the employer plan. Vesting occurs ratably over three years.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting on 02/01/2026 of restricted stock units under the employer plan. Vesting occurs ratably over three years.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 21:09 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,424 $26.41 $64,017.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001961805-26-000010 · wk-form4_1770066572.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,610.471

F2 · kind: Shares withheld to cover required tax withholding on vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 21:09 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 6,158 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001961805-26-000010 · wk-form4_1770066572.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,034.471

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Vesting on 02/01/2026 of restricted stock units under the employer plan. Vesting occurs ratably over three years.

Read SEC document
January 28, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 21:27 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock / Units · Derivative 15,374 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001961805-26-000008 · wk-form4_1769722053.xml · derivative · entry 5

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,199

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,374 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · security: With tandem tax withholding right.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock and can only be settled in cash.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: RSU vesting under 2023 Performance Program under 2016 Omnibus Compensation Plan to be settled in cash only.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: RSU vesting under 2023 Performance Program under 2016 Omnibus Compensation Plan to be settled in cash only.

Read SEC document
January 28, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 21:27 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 GrantRestricted Stock / Units · Derivative 30,748 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001961805-26-000008 · wk-form4_1769722053.xml · derivative · entry 4

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,573

Underlying: Common Stock · 30,748 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · security: With tandem tax withholding right.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock and can only be settled in cash.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 2023 Performance Program under 2016 Omnibus Compensation Plan with performance period ended 12/31/2025. Final number of RSUs determined on 01/28/2026.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: 2023 Performance Program under 2016 Omnibus Compensation Plan with performance period ended 12/31/2025. Final number of RSUs determined on 01/28/2026.

Read SEC document
January 28, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 21:27 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 15,374 $25.36 $389,884.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001961805-26-000008 · wk-form4_1769722053.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,876.471

F2 · kind: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock and can only be settled in cash.

Read SEC document
January 28, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 21:27 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 15,374 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001961805-26-000008 · wk-form4_1769722053.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 88,250.471

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: RSU vesting under 2023 Performance Program under 2016 Omnibus Compensation Plan to be settled in cash only.

Read SEC document
January 08, 2026 Filed Jan 12, 2026 21:17 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock / Units · Derivative 4,818 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001961805-26-000006 · wk-form4_1768252648.xml · derivative · entry 7

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,825

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,818 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · security: With tandem tax withholding right.

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: One share of APA common stock for each restricted stock unit.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting on 01/08/2026 of restricted stock units under the employer plan. Vesting occurs ratably over three years.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting on 01/08/2026 of restricted stock units under the employer plan. Vesting occurs ratably over three years.

Read SEC document
January 08, 2026 Filed Jan 12, 2026 21:17 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock / Units · Derivative 3,212 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001961805-26-000006 · wk-form4_1768252648.xml · derivative · entry 6

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,643

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,212 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · security: With tandem tax withholding right.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock and can only be settled in cash.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock and can only be settled in cash.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting on 01/08/2026 of cash-based restricted stock units under employer plan. Vesting occurs ratably over three years.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting on 01/08/2026 of cash-based restricted stock units under employer plan. Vesting occurs ratably over three years.

Read SEC document
January 08, 2026 Filed Jan 12, 2026 21:17 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,896 $25.37 $48,101.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001961805-26-000006 · wk-form4_1768252648.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,876.471

F3 · kind: Shares withheld to cover required tax withholding on vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
January 08, 2026 Filed Jan 12, 2026 21:17 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,818 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001961805-26-000006 · wk-form4_1768252648.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,772.471

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · kind: Vesting on 01/08/2026 of restricted stock units under the employer plan. Vesting occurs ratably over three years.

Read SEC document
January 08, 2026 Filed Jan 12, 2026 21:17 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 3,212 $25.37 $81,488.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001961805-26-000006 · wk-form4_1768252648.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,954.471

F1 · kind: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock and can only be settled in cash.

Read SEC document
January 08, 2026 Filed Jan 12, 2026 21:17 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,212 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001961805-26-000006 · wk-form4_1768252648.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,166.471

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock and can only be settled in cash.

Read SEC document
January 06, 2026 Filed Jan 8, 2026 19:15 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 GrantStock Option Grant · Derivative 44,871 $0.00 Strike: $23.88 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001961805-26-000004 · wk-form4_1767899751.xml · derivative · entry 2

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,871

Underlying: Common Stock · 44,871 shares

Expires 2036-01-06

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted 01/06/2026 under employer plan. The options become exercisable ratably over three years beginning 01/06/2027.

Read SEC document
January 06, 2026 Filed Jan 8, 2026 19:15 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 GrantRestricted Stock / Units · Derivative 18,320 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001961805-26-000004 · wk-form4_1767899751.xml · derivative · entry 1

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,855

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,320 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: With tandem tax withholding right.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: One share of APA common stock for each restricted stock unit.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units granted 01/06/2026 under employer plan. The units vest equally over three years on 02/01/2027, 01/06/2028, and 01/06/2029.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units granted 01/06/2026 under employer plan. The units vest equally over three years on 02/01/2027, 01/06/2028, and 01/06/2029.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 20:48 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock / Units · Derivative 3,417 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001961805-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767732524.xml · derivative · entry 10

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,535

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,417 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · security: With tandem tax withholding right.

F7 · derivative.exercise_price: One share of APA common stock for each restricted stock unit.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting on 01/04/2026 of restricted stock units under the employer plan. Vesting occurs ratably over three years.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting on 01/04/2026 of restricted stock units under the employer plan. Vesting occurs ratably over three years.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 20:48 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock / Units · Derivative 2,278 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001961805-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767732524.xml · derivative · entry 9

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,952

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,278 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · security: With tandem tax withholding right.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock and can only be settled in cash.

F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock and can only be settled in cash.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting on 01/04/2026 of cash-based restricted stock units under the employer plan. Vesting occurs ratably over three years.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting on 01/04/2026 of cash-based restricted stock units under the employer plan. Vesting occurs ratably over three years.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 20:48 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,345 $25.36 $34,109.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001961805-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767732524.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,954.471

F5 · kind: Shares withheld to cover required tax withholding on vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 20:48 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,417 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001961805-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767732524.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 71,299.471

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · kind: Vesting on 01/04/2026 of restricted stock units under the employer plan. Vesting occurs ratably over three years.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 20:48 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 2,278 $25.36 $57,770.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001961805-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767732524.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,882.471

F3 · kind: Vesting on 01/04/2026 of cash-based restricted stock units under the employer plan. Vesting occurs ratably over three years.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 20:48 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,278 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001961805-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767732524.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,160.471

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock and can only be settled in cash.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 20:48 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock / Units · Derivative 20,729 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001961805-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767732524.xml · derivative · entry 8

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,230

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,729 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · security: With tandem tax withholding right.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock and can only be settled in cash.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: RSU vesting under 2022 Performance Program under 2016 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan to be settled in cash only.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: RSU vesting under 2022 Performance Program under 2016 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan to be settled in cash only.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 20:48 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 20,729 $25.36 $525,687.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001961805-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767732524.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,882.471

F2 · kind: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock and can only be settled in cash.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 20:48 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 20,729 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001961805-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767732524.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 88,611.471

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: RSU vesting under 2022 Performance Program under 2016 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan to be settled in cash only.

Read SEC document
February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 16:39 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock / Units · Derivative 20,729 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001949060-25-000042 · wk-form4_1738946354.xml · derivative · entry 5

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,959

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,729 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · security: With tandem tax withholding right.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock and can only be settled in cash.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: RSU vesting under 2022 Performance Program under 2016 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan to be settled in cash only.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: RSU vesting under 2022 Performance Program under 2016 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan to be settled in cash only.

Read SEC document
February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 16:39 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 GrantRestricted Stock / Units · Derivative 41,458 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001949060-25-000042 · wk-form4_1738946354.xml · derivative · entry 4

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 81,688

Underlying: Common Stock · 41,458 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · security: With tandem tax withholding right.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock and can only be settled in cash.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 2022 Performance Program under 2016 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan with performance period ended 12/31/2024. Final number of RSUs determined on 02/05/2025.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: 2022 Performance Program under 2016 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan with performance period ended 12/31/2024. Final number of RSUs determined on 02/05/2025.

Read SEC document
February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 16:39 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 20,729 $23.38 $484,644.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001949060-25-000042 · wk-form4_1738946354.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,882.471

F2 · kind: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock and can only be settled in cash.

Read SEC document
February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 16:39 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 20,729 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001949060-25-000042 · wk-form4_1738946354.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 88,611.471

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: RSU vesting under 2022 Performance Program under 2016 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan to be settled in cash only.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 17:37 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock / Units · Derivative 4,817 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001949060-25-000036 · wk-form4_1738690618.xml · derivative · entry 7

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,230

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,817 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · security: With tandem tax withholding right.

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: One share of APA common stock for each restricted stock unit.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting on 02/01/2025 of restricted stock units under the employer plan. Vesting occurs ratably over three years.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting on 02/01/2025 of restricted stock units under the employer plan. Vesting occurs ratably over three years.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 17:37 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock / Units · Derivative 3,211 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001949060-25-000036 · wk-form4_1738690618.xml · derivative · entry 6

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,047

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,211 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · security: With tandem tax withholding right.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock and can only be settled in cash.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock and can only be settled in cash.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting on 02/01/2025 of cash-based restricted stock units under employer plan. Vesting occurs ratably over three years.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting on 02/01/2025 of cash-based restricted stock units under employer plan. Vesting occurs ratably over three years.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 17:37 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,896 $21.93 $41,579.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001949060-25-000036 · wk-form4_1738690618.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,882.471

F3 · kind: Shares withheld to cover required tax withholding on vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 17:37 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,817 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001949060-25-000036 · wk-form4_1738690618.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,778.471

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · kind: Vesting on 02/01/2025 of restricted stock units under the employer plan. Vesting occurs ratably over three years.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 17:37 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 3,211 $21.93 $70,417.23
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001949060-25-000036 · wk-form4_1738690618.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,961.471

F1 · kind: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock and can only be settled in cash.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 17:37 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,211 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001949060-25-000036 · wk-form4_1738690618.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,172.471

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock and can only be settled in cash.

Read SEC document
January 09, 2025 Filed Jan 13, 2025 17:23 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 GrantStock Option Grant · Derivative 46,004 $0.00 Strike: $23.68 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001949060-25-000026 · wk-form4_1736788995.xml · derivative · entry 2

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,004

Underlying: Common Stock · 46,004 shares

Expires 2035-01-09

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Stock options granted 01/09/2025 under employer plan. The options become exercisable ratably over three years beginning 01/09/2026.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted 01/09/2025 under employer plan. The options become exercisable ratably over three years beginning 01/09/2026.

Read SEC document
January 09, 2025 Filed Jan 13, 2025 17:23 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 GrantRestricted Stock / Units · Derivative 18,475 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001949060-25-000026 · wk-form4_1736788995.xml · derivative · entry 1

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,258

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,475 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: With tandem tax withholding right.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: One share of APA common stock for each restricted stock unit.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units granted 01/09/2025 under employer plan. The units vest equally over three years on 02/01/2026, 01/09/2027, and 01/09/2028.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units granted 01/09/2025 under employer plan. The units vest equally over three years on 02/01/2026, 01/09/2027, and 01/09/2028.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 17:45 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock / Units · Derivative 8,100 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001949060-25-000021 · wk-form4_1736271905.xml · derivative · entry 7

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,783

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,100 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · security: With tandem tax withholding right.

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: One share of APA common stock for each restricted stock unit.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting on 01/04/2025 of restricted stock units under the employer plan. Vesting occurs ratably over three years.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting on 01/04/2025 of restricted stock units under the employer plan. Vesting occurs ratably over three years.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 17:45 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock / Units · Derivative 5,400 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001949060-25-000021 · wk-form4_1736271905.xml · derivative · entry 6

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,883

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,400 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · security: With tandem tax withholding right.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock and can only be settled in cash.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock and can only be settled in cash.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting on 01/04/2025 of cash-based restricted stock units under employer plan. Vesting occurs ratably over three years.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting on 01/04/2025 of cash-based restricted stock units under employer plan. Vesting occurs ratably over three years.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 17:45 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,189 $23.42 $74,686.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001949060-25-000021 · wk-form4_1736271905.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,961.471

F3 · kind: Shares withheld to cover required tax withholding on vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 17:45 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 8,100 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001949060-25-000021 · wk-form4_1736271905.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,150.471

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · kind: Vesting on 01/04/2025 of restricted stock units under the employer plan. Vesting occurs ratably over three years.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 17:45 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 5,400 $23.42 $126,468.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001949060-25-000021 · wk-form4_1736271905.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,050.471

F1 · kind: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock and can only be settled in cash.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 17:45 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,400 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001949060-25-000021 · wk-form4_1736271905.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,450.471

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock and can only be settled in cash.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 15:30 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock / Units · Derivative 35,076 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001949060-25-000015 · wk-form4_1735918221.xml · derivative · entry 4

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,283

Underlying: Common Stock · 35,076 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · security: With tandem tax withholding right.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock and can only be settled in cash.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: RSU vesting under 2021 Performance Program under 2016 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan to be settled in cash only.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: RSU vesting under 2021 Performance Program under 2016 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan to be settled in cash only.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 15:30 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 35,076 $23.09 $809,904.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001949060-25-000015 · wk-form4_1735918221.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,050.471

F2 · kind: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock and can only be settled in cash.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 15:30 UTC APA Corp APA · Entity 3342 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 35,076 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001949060-25-000015 · wk-form4_1735918221.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Maddox Mark D · CIK 0001961805 · Executive VP - Administration

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 95,126.471

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: RSU vesting under 2021 Performance Program under 2016 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan to be settled in cash only.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.