Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| URBAN OUTFITTERS INCURBN · Entity 1630 | Co-President & COO | May 22, 2026 | May 26, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
URBAN OUTFITTERS INC
Report date May 22, 2026 · Filed May 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 71,698 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-22 · Sale · Disposed 9,391 · Balance 71,698 F1: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The price actually received ranged from $73.05 to $73.33. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Profit Sharing Fund 401(k) | 448 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-22 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 448 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The price actually received ranged from $73.05 to $73.33. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 23:36 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 13,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014735 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Conforti Frank · CIK 0001486478 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,334 Underlying: Common Shares · 13,333 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs are eligible to vest on each of February 28, 2019, 2020 and 2021, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2018, 2019, 2020 and 2021; provided, however, that on the three vesting dates, the number of PSUs that vest is limited to the number of PSUs multiplied by three times the fair market value ("FMV") of the issuer's common shares on the grant date, divided by the FMV of the issuer's common shares on the day before the applicable vesting date. This limitation caps the number of shares that may be registered under the award at three times the FMV of the award on the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs are eligible to vest on each of February 28, 2019, 2020 and 2021, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2018, 2019, 2020 and 2021; provided, however, that on the three vesting dates, the number of PSUs that vest is limited to the number of PSUs multiplied by three times the fair market value ("FMV") of the issuer's common shares on the grant date, divided by the FMV of the issuer's common shares on the day before the applicable vesting date. This limitation caps the number of shares that may be registered under the award at three times the FMV of the award on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 23:36 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 4,132 | $23.51 | $97,143.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014735 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Conforti Frank · CIK 0001486478 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,424 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 23:36 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 13,333 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014735 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Conforti Frank · CIK 0001486478 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,556 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 23:36 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 13,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014735 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Conforti Frank · CIK 0001486478 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,667 Underlying: Common Shares · 13,333 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs are eligible to vest on each of February 27, 2020, 2021 and 2022, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2019, 2020, 2021 and 2022; provided, however, that on the three vesting dates, the number of PSUs that vest is limited to the number of PSUs multiplied by three times the fair market value ("FMV") of the issuer's common shares on the grant date, divided by the FMV of the issuer's common shares on the day before the applicable vesting date. This limitation caps the number of shares that may be registered under the award at three times the FMV of the award on the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs are eligible to vest on each of February 27, 2020, 2021 and 2022, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2019, 2020, 2021 and 2022; provided, however, that on the three vesting dates, the number of PSUs that vest is limited to the number of PSUs multiplied by three times the fair market value ("FMV") of the issuer's common shares on the grant date, divided by the FMV of the issuer's common shares on the day before the applicable vesting date. This limitation caps the number of shares that may be registered under the award at three times the FMV of the award on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 23:36 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 4,110 | $24.29 | $99,831.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014735 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conforti Frank · CIK 0001486478 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,223 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 23:36 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 13,333 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014735 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conforti Frank · CIK 0001486478 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,333 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 23:00 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | GrantPerformance Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013165 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Conforti Frank · CIK 0001486478 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 40,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs are eligible to vest on each of February 25, 2022, 2023 and 2024, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2021, 2022, 2023 and 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs are eligible to vest on each of February 25, 2022, 2023 and 2024, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2021, 2022, 2023 and 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 21:15 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | SaleCommon Shares | 22,937 | $29.30 | $672,054.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-018879 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conforti Frank · CIK 0001486478 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:46 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Based Restricted Stock Unti · Derivative | 13,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015832 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Conforti Frank · CIK 0001486478 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,667 Underlying: Common Shares · 13,333 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs are eligible to vest on each of February 28, 2019, 2020 and 2021, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2018, 2019, 2020 and 2021; provided, however, that on the three vesting dates, the number of PSUs that vest is limited to the number of PSUs multiplied by three times the fair market value ("FMV") of the issuer's common shares on the grant date, divided by the FMV of the issuer's common shares on the day before the applicable vesting date. This limitation caps the number of shares that may be registered under the award at three times the FMV of the award on the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs are eligible to vest on each of February 28, 2019, 2020 and 2021, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2018, 2019, 2020 and 2021; provided, however, that on the three vesting dates, the number of PSUs that vest is limited to the number of PSUs multiplied by three times the fair market value ("FMV") of the issuer's common shares on the grant date, divided by the FMV of the issuer's common shares on the day before the applicable vesting date. This limitation caps the number of shares that may be registered under the award at three times the FMV of the award on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:46 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 4,217 | $30.85 | $130,094.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015832 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conforti Frank · CIK 0001486478 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,937 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:46 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 13,333 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015832 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conforti Frank · CIK 0001486478 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,154 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 22:13 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | GrantPerformance Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014128 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Conforti Frank · CIK 0001486478 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 40,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs are eligible to vest on each of February 26, 2021, 2022 and 2023, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2020, 2021, 2022 and 2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs are eligible to vest on each of February 26, 2021, 2022 and 2023, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2020, 2021, 2022 and 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 22:13 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Based Restricted Stock Unti · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014128 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Conforti Frank · CIK 0001486478 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 20,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One half of the total number of PSUs were eligible to vest on each of February 23, 2018 and 2019, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2017, 2018 and 2019; provided, however, that on the two vesting dates, the number of PSUs that vest was limited to the number of PSUs multiplied by three times the fair market value ("FMV") of the issuer's common shares on the grant date, divided by the FMV of the issuer's common shares on the day before the applicable vesting date. This limitation caps the number of shares that may be registered under the award at three times the FMV of the award on the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: One half of the total number of PSUs were eligible to vest on each of February 23, 2018 and 2019, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2017, 2018 and 2019; provided, however, that on the two vesting dates, the number of PSUs that vest was limited to the number of PSUs multiplied by three times the fair market value ("FMV") of the issuer's common shares on the grant date, divided by the FMV of the issuer's common shares on the day before the applicable vesting date. This limitation caps the number of shares that may be registered under the award at three times the FMV of the award on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 22:13 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 6,179 | $30.31 | $187,285.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014128 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conforti Frank · CIK 0001486478 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,821 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 22:13 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 20,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014128 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conforti Frank · CIK 0001486478 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 21:19 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | SaleCommon Shares | 7,153 | $35.02 | $250,498.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019282 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Conforti Frank · CIK 0001486478 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F4 · shares: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The price actually received ranged from $35.00 to $35.04. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 21:19 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreication Right · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019282 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Conforti Frank · CIK 0001486478 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 50,000 shares Expires 2020-05-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: This SAR became fully exercisable on May 22, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 21:19 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 5,200 | $0.00 Strike: $32.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019282 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Conforti Frank · CIK 0001486478 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 5,200 shares Expires 2018-09-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The SAR became fully vested on September 8, 2015. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 21:19 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 121 | $35.46 | $4,290.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019282 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Conforti Frank · CIK 0001486478 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,153 F3 · shares: Reflects the number of common shares retained by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the reporting person's exercise of a stock-settled SAR. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 21:19 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 4,810 | $35.46 | $170,562.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019282 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Conforti Frank · CIK 0001486478 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,274 F2 · shares: Reflects the number of common shares retained by the issuer in connection with the reporting person's exercise of a stock-settled stock appreciation right ("SAR"). Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 21:19 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 5,200 | $32.80 | $170,560.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019282 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Conforti Frank · CIK 0001486478 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,084 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 21:19 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 3,957 | $35.88 | $141,977.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019282 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Conforti Frank · CIK 0001486478 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,884 F3 · shares: Reflects the number of common shares retained by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the reporting person's exercise of a stock-settled SAR. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 21:19 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 39,159 | $35.88 | $1,405,024.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019282 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Conforti Frank · CIK 0001486478 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,841 F2 · shares: Reflects the number of common shares retained by the issuer in connection with the reporting person's exercise of a stock-settled stock appreciation right ("SAR"). Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 21:19 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 50,000 | $28.10 | $1,405,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019282 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conforti Frank · CIK 0001486478 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 21:19 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | SaleCommon Shares | 13,788 | $35.40 | $488,095.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019282 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conforti Frank · CIK 0001486478 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The price actually received ranged from $35.29 to $35.50. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 22:13 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | GrantPerformance Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-015101 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Conforti Frank · CIK 0001486478 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common shares · 40,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs are eligible to vest on each of February 27, 2020, 2021 and 2022, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2019, 2020, 2021 and 2022; provided, however, that on the three vesting dates, the number of PSUs that vest is limited to the number of PSUs multiplied by three times the fair market value ("FMV") of the issuer's common shares on the grant date, divided by the FMV of the issuer's common shares on the day before the applicable vesting date. This limitation caps the number of shares that may be registered under the award at three times the FMV of the award on the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs are eligible to vest on each of February 27, 2020, 2021 and 2022, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2019, 2020, 2021 and 2022; provided, however, that on the three vesting dates, the number of PSUs that vest is limited to the number of PSUs multiplied by three times the fair market value ("FMV") of the issuer's common shares on the grant date, divided by the FMV of the issuer's common shares on the day before the applicable vesting date. This limitation caps the number of shares that may be registered under the award at three times the FMV of the award on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 22:16 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-014017 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Conforti Frank · CIK 0001486478 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 20,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One half of the total number of PSUs are eligible to vest on each of February 23, 2018 and 2019, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2017, 2018 and 2019; provided, however, that on the two vesting dates, the number of PSUs that vest is limited to the number of PSUs multiplied by three times the fair market value ("FMV") of the issuer's common shares on the grant date, divided by the FMV of the issuer's common shares on the day before the applicable vesting date. This limitation caps the number of shares that may be registered under the award at three times the FMV of the award on the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: One half of the total number of PSUs are eligible to vest on each of February 23, 2018 and 2019, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2017, 2018 and 2019; provided, however, that on the two vesting dates, the number of PSUs that vest is limited to the number of PSUs multiplied by three times the fair market value ("FMV") of the issuer's common shares on the grant date, divided by the FMV of the issuer's common shares on the day before the applicable vesting date. This limitation caps the number of shares that may be registered under the award at three times the FMV of the award on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 22:16 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 6,212 | $37.05 | $230,154.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-014017 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conforti Frank · CIK 0001486478 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,788 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 22:16 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 20,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-014017 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conforti Frank · CIK 0001486478 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 22:44 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | GrantPerformance Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016825 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Conforti Frank · CIK 0001486478 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common shares · 40,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs are eligible to vest on each of February 28, 2019, 2020 and 2021, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2018, 2019, 2020 and 2021; provided, however, that on the three vesting dates, the number of PSUs that vest is limited to the number of PSUs multiplied by three times the fair market value ("FMV") of the issuer's common shares on the grant date, divided by the FMV of the issuer's common shares on the day before the applicable vesting date. This limitation caps the number of shares that may be registered under the award at three times the FMV of the award on the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the total number of PSUs are eligible to vest on each of February 28, 2019, 2020 and 2021, contingent on the continued employment of the reporting person through such date and the satisfaction of certain performance measures relating to the issuer's average operating profit margin for the fiscal years 2018, 2019, 2020 and 2021; provided, however, that on the three vesting dates, the number of PSUs that vest is limited to the number of PSUs multiplied by three times the fair market value ("FMV") of the issuer's common shares on the grant date, divided by the FMV of the issuer's common shares on the day before the applicable vesting date. This limitation caps the number of shares that may be registered under the award at three times the FMV of the award on the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.