TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

von Gillern Jeffry H.

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
44287
SEC CIK
0001493995

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
NCR Atleos CorpNATL · Entity 4147DirectorMay 21, 2026May 26, 2026
US BANCORP DEUSB · Entity 2923Vice ChairMarch 05, 2023March 07, 2023
X3 Acquisition Corp. Ltd.XCBE · Entity 6019DirectorJanuary 20, 2026January 21, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

NCR Atleos Corp

Report date May 21, 2026 · Filed May 26, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect23,975 Reported balance After 2026-05-21 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-21 · Grant · Acquired 4,351 · Balance 23,975

F1: These restricted stock units represent the annual equity grant awarded to directors under the NCR Atleos Director Compensation Program. The restricted stock units vest 12 months after the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service as a director on the vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These restricted stock units represent the annual equity grant awarded to directors under the NCR Atleos Director Compensation Program. The restricted stock units vest 12 months after the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service as a director on the vesting date.

US BANCORP DE

Report date March 05, 2023 · Filed March 07, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, $0.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect175,754 Reported balance After 2023-03-05 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-03-05 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,265 · Balance 175,754

Common Stock, $0.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy 401(k) plan1,188 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2023-03-05 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 1,188

F1: Based on a plan report dated February 28, 2023, the most recent plan report available.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Based on a plan report dated February 28, 2023, the most recent plan report available.

X3 Acquisition Corp. Ltd.

Report date January 20, 2026 · Filed January 21, 2026

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 09, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 21:32 UTC US BANCORP DE USB · Entity 2923 SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 20,000 $46.63 $932,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-16-041673 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

von Gillern Jeffry H. · CIK 0001493995 · Vice Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 98,340

F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $46.61 to $46.67. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.