Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LyondellBasell Industries N.V.LYB · Entity 3246 | Director | May 21, 2026 | May 26, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LyondellBasell Industries N.V.
Report date May 21, 2026 · Filed May 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 23,412.345 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-21 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-21 · Grant · Acquired 2,321 · Balance 23,412.345 F1: Includes 5,238 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 2,917 that vest on May 22, 2026. The 2,321 RSUs reported on this Form 4 vest on May 21, 2027. |
| Class A Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,165.345 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-22 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-05-22 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,247 · Balance 22,165.345 F2: On May 22, 2026 the reporting person's restricted stock units automatically vested 2,917 shares. 1,247 shares were withheld by the issuer to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations. F3: Includes 2,321 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan that vest on May 21, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 5,238 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 2,917 that vest on May 22, 2026. The 2,321 RSUs reported on this Form 4 vest on May 21, 2027.
F2: On May 22, 2026 the reporting person's restricted stock units automatically vested 2,917 shares. 1,247 shares were withheld by the issuer to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations.
F3: Includes 2,321 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan that vest on May 21, 2027.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 20:04 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 1,247 | $69.72 | $86,940.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519805-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,165.345 F2 · shares: On May 22, 2026 the reporting person's restricted stock units automatically vested 2,917 shares. 1,247 shares were withheld by the issuer to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations. F3 · balance_after: Includes 2,321 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan that vest on May 21, 2027. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 20:04 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 2,321 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001519805-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,412.345 F1 · balance_after: Includes 5,238 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 2,917 that vest on May 22, 2026. The 2,321 RSUs reported on this Form 4 vest on May 21, 2027. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 21:05 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 2,917 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-004209 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,091.345 F1 · balance_after: Includes 4,609 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,692 granted on May 23, 2024 that vested May 23, 2025. The 2,917 RSUs reported on this Form 4 vest on May 22, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2024 Filed Dec 16, 2024 21:14 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | PurchaseClass A Ordinary Shares | 5,000 | $76.06 | $380,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-008417 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,175.186 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,692 granted on May 23, 2024 that vest May 23, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 20:06 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 1,692 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004451 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,175.186 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,692 granted on May 23, 2024 that vest May 23, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 22:04 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 793 | $100.91 | $80,021.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004286 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,483.186 F1 · shares: On May 18, 2024 the reporting person's restricted stock units automatically vested 1,860 shares. 793 shares were withheld by the issuer to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2024 Filed Jan 24, 2025 21:13 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 0.841 | $99.91 | $84.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-000503 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,174.345 F1 · shares: Fractional share disposed of by broker not at the direction of reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,692 granted on May 23, 2024 that vest May 23, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:07 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 18,111 | $100.46 | $1,819,427.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-002801 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,276.186 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $ 99.985 USD to $ 100.638 USD. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,860 granted on May 18, 2023 that vest on May 18, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2023 Filed May 31, 2023 20:05 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 656 | $87.31 | $57,275.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-004613 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,387.186 F1 · shares: On May 26, 2023 the reporting person's restricted stock units automatically vested 1,568 shares. 656 shares were withheld by the issuer to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,860 granted on May 18, 2023 that vest on May 18, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2023 Filed May 22, 2023 20:23 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 1,860 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-004375 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,043.186 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,568 granted on May 26, 2022 that vest May 26, 2023 and 1,860 granted on May 18, 2023 that vest on May 18, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2022 Filed Jun 1, 2022 21:02 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 649 | $117.08 | $75,984.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-004631 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,183.186 F1 · shares: On May 27, 2022 the reporting person's restricted stock units automatically vested 1,531 shares. 649 shares were withheld by the issuer to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,568 granted on May 26, 2022 that vest May 26, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 20:21 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 1,568 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-004574 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,832.186 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,531 granted on May 27, 2021 that vest May 27, 2022 and 1,568 granted on May 26, 2022 that vest May 26, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2022 23:05 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | PurchaseClass A Ordinary Shares | 257.243 | $88.99 | $22,892.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001424 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,264.186 F1 · security: This Form 4 is being filed late due to inadvertent administrative error. The Reporting Person has agreed to voluntarily disgorge to the Issuer all short-swing profits realized by the Reporting Person from relevant transactions. F2 · shares: Represents shares accumulated through inadvertent automatic dividend reinvestment in reporting person's personal brokerage account, contrary to written directions provided to the financial institution by reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,531 granted on May 27, 2021 that vest on May 27, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2022 23:05 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | PurchaseClass A Ordinary Shares | 238.071 | $95.03 | $22,623.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001424 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,006.943 F1 · security: This Form 4 is being filed late due to inadvertent administrative error. The Reporting Person has agreed to voluntarily disgorge to the Issuer all short-swing profits realized by the Reporting Person from relevant transactions. F2 · shares: Represents shares accumulated through inadvertent automatic dividend reinvestment in reporting person's personal brokerage account, contrary to written directions provided to the financial institution by reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,531 granted on May 27, 2021 that vest on May 27, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2022 23:05 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | PurchaseClass A Ordinary Shares | 203.696 | $109.94 | $22,394.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001424 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,768.872 F1 · security: This Form 4 is being filed late due to inadvertent administrative error. The Reporting Person has agreed to voluntarily disgorge to the Issuer all short-swing profits realized by the Reporting Person from relevant transactions. F2 · shares: Represents shares accumulated through inadvertent automatic dividend reinvestment in reporting person's personal brokerage account, contrary to written directions provided to the financial institution by reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,531 granted on May 27, 2021 that vest on May 27, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 22:48 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 1,142 | $112.62 | $128,612.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-003890 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,669.573 F2 · shares: On May 28, 2021 the reporting person's restricted stock units automatically vested 2,640 shares. 1,142 shares were withheld by the issuer to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,531 granted on May 27, 2021 that vest on May 27, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 22:48 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 1,531 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-003890 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,811.573 F1 · balance_after: Includes 4,171 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 2,640 granted on May 28, 2020 that vest May 28, 2021 and 1,531 granted on May 27, 2021 that vest on May 27, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2022 23:05 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 25,000 | $110.84 | $2,771,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001424 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,565.176 F1 · security: This Form 4 is being filed late due to inadvertent administrative error. The Reporting Person has agreed to voluntarily disgorge to the Issuer all short-swing profits realized by the Reporting Person from relevant transactions. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,531 granted on May 27, 2021 that vest on May 27, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2022 23:05 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | PurchaseClass A Ordinary Shares | 429.843 | $108.43 | $46,607.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001424 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,565.176 F1 · security: This Form 4 is being filed late due to inadvertent administrative error. The Reporting Person has agreed to voluntarily disgorge to the Issuer all short-swing profits realized by the Reporting Person from relevant transactions. F2 · shares: Represents shares accumulated through inadvertent automatic dividend reinvestment in reporting person's personal brokerage account, contrary to written directions provided to the financial institution by reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,531 granted on May 27, 2021 that vest on May 27, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2022 23:05 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | PurchaseClass A Ordinary Shares | 517.66 | $88.98 | $46,061.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001424 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,135.333 F1 · security: This Form 4 is being filed late due to inadvertent administrative error. The Reporting Person has agreed to voluntarily disgorge to the Issuer all short-swing profits realized by the Reporting Person from relevant transactions. F2 · shares: Represents shares accumulated through inadvertent automatic dividend reinvestment in reporting person's personal brokerage account, contrary to written directions provided to the financial institution by reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,531 granted on May 27, 2021 that vest on May 27, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2022 23:05 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | PurchaseClass A Ordinary Shares | 638.724 | $71.07 | $45,394.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001424 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,617.673 F1 · security: This Form 4 is being filed late due to inadvertent administrative error. The Reporting Person has agreed to voluntarily disgorge to the Issuer all short-swing profits realized by the Reporting Person from relevant transactions. F2 · shares: Represents shares accumulated through inadvertent automatic dividend reinvestment in reporting person's personal brokerage account, contrary to written directions provided to the financial institution by reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,531 granted on May 27, 2021 that vest on May 27, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2022 23:05 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | PurchaseClass A Ordinary Shares | 703.593 | $63.47 | $44,657.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001424 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,978.949 F1 · security: This Form 4 is being filed late due to inadvertent administrative error. The Reporting Person has agreed to voluntarily disgorge to the Issuer all short-swing profits realized by the Reporting Person from relevant transactions. F2 · shares: Represents shares accumulated through inadvertent automatic dividend reinvestment in reporting person's personal brokerage account, contrary to written directions provided to the financial institution by reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,531 granted on May 27, 2021 that vest on May 27, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2020 Filed May 29, 2020 20:48 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 2,640 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-003986 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,280.573 F1 · balance_after: Includes 4,837 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 2,197 granted on May 30, 2019 that vest on May 30, 2020 and 2,640 granted on May 28, 2020 that vest May 28, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2022 23:05 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | PurchaseClass A Ordinary Shares | 681.33 | $64.49 | $43,938.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001424 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,275.356 F1 · security: This Form 4 is being filed late due to inadvertent administrative error. The Reporting Person has agreed to voluntarily disgorge to the Issuer all short-swing profits realized by the Reporting Person from relevant transactions. F2 · shares: Represents shares accumulated through inadvertent automatic dividend reinvestment in reporting person's personal brokerage account, contrary to written directions provided to the financial institution by reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,531 granted on May 27, 2021 that vest on May 27, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 18:16 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 74 | $94.48 | $6,991.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-000091 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,640.573 F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 2,197 granted on May 30, 2019 that vest on May 30, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 18:16 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 372 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-000091 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,714.573 F1 · kind: Prior to the beginning of the year, the reporting person elected to receive common stock in lieu of cash for his annual retainer, which retainer is paid in quarterly installments. The number of shares issued was calculated based on $91.65, which is the average of the daily closing prices of the issuer's shares over the applicable quarter. F1 · shares: Prior to the beginning of the year, the reporting person elected to receive common stock in lieu of cash for his annual retainer, which retainer is paid in quarterly installments. The number of shares issued was calculated based on $91.65, which is the average of the daily closing prices of the issuer's shares over the applicable quarter. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 2,197 granted on May 30, 2019 that vest on May 30, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2022 23:05 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | PurchaseClass A Ordinary Shares | 466.561 | $93.12 | $43,446.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001424 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,594.026 F1 · security: This Form 4 is being filed late due to inadvertent administrative error. The Reporting Person has agreed to voluntarily disgorge to the Issuer all short-swing profits realized by the Reporting Person from relevant transactions. F2 · shares: Represents shares accumulated through inadvertent automatic dividend reinvestment in reporting person's personal brokerage account, contrary to written directions provided to the financial institution by reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,531 granted on May 27, 2021 that vest on May 27, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 21:00 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 479 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-005064 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,342.573 F2 · kind: Prior to the beginning of the year, the reporting person elected to receive common stock in lieu of cash for his annual retainer, which retainer is paid in quarterly installments. The number of shares issued was calculated based on $81.54, which is the average of the daily closing prices of the issuer's shares over the applicable quarter. F2 · shares: Prior to the beginning of the year, the reporting person elected to receive common stock in lieu of cash for his annual retainer, which retainer is paid in quarterly installments. The number of shares issued was calculated based on $81.54, which is the average of the daily closing prices of the issuer's shares over the applicable quarter. F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 2,197 granted on May 30, 2019 that vest on May 30, 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 21:00 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 95 | $89.47 | $8,499.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-005064 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,863.573 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 2,197 granted on May 30, 2019 that vest on May 30, 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2022 23:05 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | PurchaseClass A Ordinary Shares | 504.185 | $85.13 | $42,921.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001424 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,127.465 F1 · security: This Form 4 is being filed late due to inadvertent administrative error. The Reporting Person has agreed to voluntarily disgorge to the Issuer all short-swing profits realized by the Reporting Person from relevant transactions. F2 · shares: Represents shares accumulated through inadvertent automatic dividend reinvestment in reporting person's personal brokerage account, contrary to written directions provided to the financial institution by reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,531 granted on May 27, 2021 that vest on May 27, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 21:06 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 78 | $86.13 | $6,718.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-003776 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,958.573 F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 2,197 granted on May 30, 2019 that vest on May 30, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 21:06 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 395 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-003776 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,036.573 F1 · kind: Prior to the beginning of the year, the reporting person elected to receive common stock in lieu of cash for his annual retainer, which retainer is paid in quarterly installments. The number of shares issued was calculated based on $86.13, which is the average of the daily closing prices of the issuer's shares over the applicable quarter. F1 · shares: Prior to the beginning of the year, the reporting person elected to receive common stock in lieu of cash for his annual retainer, which retainer is paid in quarterly installments. The number of shares issued was calculated based on $86.13, which is the average of the daily closing prices of the issuer's shares over the applicable quarter. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 2,197 granted on May 30, 2019 that vest on May 30, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2022 23:05 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | PurchaseClass A Ordinary Shares | 498.25 | $85.09 | $42,396.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001424 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,623.28 F1 · security: This Form 4 is being filed late due to inadvertent administrative error. The Reporting Person has agreed to voluntarily disgorge to the Issuer all short-swing profits realized by the Reporting Person from relevant transactions. F2 · shares: Represents shares accumulated through inadvertent automatic dividend reinvestment in reporting person's personal brokerage account, contrary to written directions provided to the financial institution by reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,531 granted on May 27, 2021 that vest on May 27, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 20:06 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 303 | $74.25 | $22,497.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-003282 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,641.573 F1 · shares: On May 31, 2019 the reporting person's restricted stock units automatically vested 1,517 shares. 303 shares were withheld by the issuer to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 2,197 granted on May 30, 2019 that vest on May 30, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2019 Filed May 31, 2019 20:32 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 2,197 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-003205 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,944.573 F1 · balance_after: Includes 3,714 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,517 granted on May 31, 2018 that vest on May 31, 2019.and 2,197 granted on May 30, 2019 that vest on May 30, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 22:51 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 77 | $84.08 | $6,474.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-002150 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,747.573 F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,517 granted on May 31, 2018 that vest on May 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 22:51 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 386 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-002150 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,824.573 F1 · kind: Prior to the beginning of the year, the reporting person elected to receive common stock in lieu of cash for his annual retainer, which retainer is paid in quarterly installments. The number of shares issued was calculated based on $86.42, which is the average of the daily closing prices of the issuer's shares over the applicable quarter. F1 · shares: Prior to the beginning of the year, the reporting person elected to receive common stock in lieu of cash for his annual retainer, which retainer is paid in quarterly installments. The number of shares issued was calculated based on $86.42, which is the average of the daily closing prices of the issuer's shares over the applicable quarter. F1 · price: Prior to the beginning of the year, the reporting person elected to receive common stock in lieu of cash for his annual retainer, which retainer is paid in quarterly installments. The number of shares issued was calculated based on $86.42, which is the average of the daily closing prices of the issuer's shares over the applicable quarter. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,517 granted on May 31, 2018 that vest on May 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2022 23:05 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | PurchaseClass A Ordinary Shares | 455.457 | $87.65 | $39,920.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001424 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,125.03 F1 · security: This Form 4 is being filed late due to inadvertent administrative error. The Reporting Person has agreed to voluntarily disgorge to the Issuer all short-swing profits realized by the Reporting Person from relevant transactions. F2 · shares: Represents shares accumulated through inadvertent automatic dividend reinvestment in reporting person's personal brokerage account, contrary to written directions provided to the financial institution by reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,531 granted on May 27, 2021 that vest on May 27, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2018 Filed Dec 7, 2018 17:28 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | PurchaseClass A Ordinary Shares | 5,000 | $88.63 | $443,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-004882 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,438.573 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,517 granted on May 31, 2018 that vest on May 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 21:42 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 1,517 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-002769 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,438.573 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,517 granted on May 31, 2018 that vest on May 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 23:06 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 72 | $110.32 | $7,943.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-000153 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,068 F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 2,110 granted on May 23, 2017 that vest on May 23, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 23:06 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 329 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-000153 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,140 F1 · kind: Prior to the beginning of the year, the reporting person elected to receive common stock in lieu of cash for his annual retainer, which retainer is paid in quarterly installments. The number of shares issued was calculated based on $103.73, which is the average of the daily closing prices of the issuer's shares over the applicable quarter. F1 · shares: Prior to the beginning of the year, the reporting person elected to receive common stock in lieu of cash for his annual retainer, which retainer is paid in quarterly installments. The number of shares issued was calculated based on $103.73, which is the average of the daily closing prices of the issuer's shares over the applicable quarter. F1 · price: Prior to the beginning of the year, the reporting person elected to receive common stock in lieu of cash for his annual retainer, which retainer is paid in quarterly installments. The number of shares issued was calculated based on $103.73, which is the average of the daily closing prices of the issuer's shares over the applicable quarter. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 2,110 granted on May 23, 2017 that vest on May 23, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2017 Filed Mar 29, 2018 18:36 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | PurchaseClass A Ordinary Shares | 249.806 | $107.64 | $26,889.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001729 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,921.573 F4 · shares: Represents 249.806 shares inadvertently accumulated through automatic dividend reinvestment in reporting person's Vanguard account during 4th quarter 2017. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 2,110 granted on May 23, 2017 that vest on May 23, 2018. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 21:13 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A ordinary shares | 95 | $99.05 | $9,409.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-015806 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,811 F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 2,110 granted on May 23, 2017 that vest on May 23, 2018. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 21:13 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A ordinary shares | 434 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-015806 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,906 F1 · kind: Prior to the beginning of the year, the reporting person elected to receive common stock in lieu of cash for his annual retainer, which retainer is paid in quarterly installments. The number of shares issued was calculated based on $89.96, which is the average of the daily closing prices of the issuer's shares over the applicable quarter. F1 · shares: Prior to the beginning of the year, the reporting person elected to receive common stock in lieu of cash for his annual retainer, which retainer is paid in quarterly installments. The number of shares issued was calculated based on $89.96, which is the average of the daily closing prices of the issuer's shares over the applicable quarter. F1 · price: Prior to the beginning of the year, the reporting person elected to receive common stock in lieu of cash for his annual retainer, which retainer is paid in quarterly installments. The number of shares issued was calculated based on $89.96, which is the average of the daily closing prices of the issuer's shares over the applicable quarter. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 2,110 granted on May 23, 2017 that vest on May 23, 2018. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2017 Filed Mar 29, 2018 18:36 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | PurchaseClass A Ordinary Shares | 281.908 | $94.49 | $26,636.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001729 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,671.767 F3 · shares: Represents 281.908 shares inadvertently accumulated through automatic dividend reinvestment in reporting person's Vanguard account during 3rd quarter 2017. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 2,110 granted on May 23, 2017 that vest on May 23, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 21:50 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A ordinary shares | 89 | $84.39 | $7,510.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-012277 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,472 F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 2,110 granted on May 23, 2017 that vest on May 23, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 21:50 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A ordinary shares | 406 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-012277 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,561 F1 · kind: Prior to the beginning of the year, the reporting person elected to receive common stock in lieu of cash for his annual retainer, which retainer is paid in quarterly installments. The number of shares issued was calculated based on $83.05, which is the average of the daily closing prices of the issuer's shares over the applicable quarter. F1 · shares: Prior to the beginning of the year, the reporting person elected to receive common stock in lieu of cash for his annual retainer, which retainer is paid in quarterly installments. The number of shares issued was calculated based on $83.05, which is the average of the daily closing prices of the issuer's shares over the applicable quarter. F1 · price: Prior to the beginning of the year, the reporting person elected to receive common stock in lieu of cash for his annual retainer, which retainer is paid in quarterly installments. The number of shares issued was calculated based on $83.05, which is the average of the daily closing prices of the issuer's shares over the applicable quarter. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 2,110 granted on May 23, 2017 that vest on May 23, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2017 Filed Mar 29, 2018 18:36 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | PurchaseClass A Ordinary Shares | 321.859 | $81.86 | $26,346.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001729 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,389.859 F1 · shares: Represents 321.859 shares inadvertently accumulated through automatic dividend reinvestment in reporting person's Vanguard account during 2nd quarter 2017. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 2,110 granted on May 23, 2017 that vest on May 23, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 13:27 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A ordinary shares | 2,110 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-010415 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buchanan Robin W.T. · CIK 0001519805 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,155 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 2,110 granted on May 23, 2017 that vest on May 23, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.