Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EXELIXIS, INC.EXEL · Entity 3386 | Director · President and CEO | May 15, 2026 | May 19, 2026 |
| Vera Therapeutics, Inc.VERA · Entity 4358 | Director | May 21, 2026 | May 26, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EXELIXIS, INC.
Report date May 15, 2026 · Filed May 19, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,362,008 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2026-05-18 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2026-05-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 128,497 · Balance 1,486,055 F1: Shares withheld by Exelixis, Inc. to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded on March 4, 2022, April 3, 2023, February 23, 2024, and February 26, 2025. F2: Includes 1,362,008 shares of Exelixis, Inc. common stock ("Common Stock") that will be issued to the Reporting Person upon vesting of RSUs and the performance-based restricted stock unit award granted to the Reporting Person on March 31, 2025 ("One-Time Award PSUs"). Each RSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock and each One-Time Award PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Row 2 · 2026-05-18 · Gift · Disposed 124,047 · Balance 1,362,008 F3: On May 18, 2026, the Reporting Person gifted 124,047 shares of Common Stock to Michael M. Morrissey and Meghan D. Morrissey, Trustees of the Morrissey Family Living Trust dated July 21, 1994, as amended. F2: Includes 1,362,008 shares of Exelixis, Inc. common stock ("Common Stock") that will be issued to the Reporting Person upon vesting of RSUs and the performance-based restricted stock unit award granted to the Reporting Person on March 31, 2025 ("One-Time Award PSUs"). Each RSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock and each One-Time Award PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 2,004,327 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-18 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-05-18 · Gift · Acquired 124,047 · Balance 2,004,327 F3: On May 18, 2026, the Reporting Person gifted 124,047 shares of Common Stock to Michael M. Morrissey and Meghan D. Morrissey, Trustees of the Morrissey Family Living Trust dated July 21, 1994, as amended. F4: Shares of Common Stock held by Michael M. Morrissey and Meghan D. Morrissey, Trustees of the Morrissey Family Living Trust dated July 21, 1994, as amended. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) | 17,728 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-15 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 17,728 F5: Represents shares of Common Stock under the Exelixis, Inc. 401(k) Plan, pursuant to a plan statement dated as of May 14, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld by Exelixis, Inc. to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded on March 4, 2022, April 3, 2023, February 23, 2024, and February 26, 2025.
F2: Includes 1,362,008 shares of Exelixis, Inc. common stock ("Common Stock") that will be issued to the Reporting Person upon vesting of RSUs and the performance-based restricted stock unit award granted to the Reporting Person on March 31, 2025 ("One-Time Award PSUs"). Each RSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock and each One-Time Award PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.
F3: On May 18, 2026, the Reporting Person gifted 124,047 shares of Common Stock to Michael M. Morrissey and Meghan D. Morrissey, Trustees of the Morrissey Family Living Trust dated July 21, 1994, as amended.
F4: Shares of Common Stock held by Michael M. Morrissey and Meghan D. Morrissey, Trustees of the Morrissey Family Living Trust dated July 21, 1994, as amended.
F5: Represents shares of Common Stock under the Exelixis, Inc. 401(k) Plan, pursuant to a plan statement dated as of May 14, 2026.
Vera Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date May 21, 2026 · Filed May 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $34.35 · Expires 2036-05-20 | Direct | 17,084 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-21 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-21 · Grant · Acquired 17,084 · Balance 17,084 F1: The shares subject to the option will vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the date of the Company's 2027 annual stockholder meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the shares will vest in full upon a change in control, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through the date of such change in control. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares subject to the option will vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the date of the Company's 2027 annual stockholder meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the shares will vest in full upon a change in control, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through the date of such change in control.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 00:56 UTC | EXELIXIS, INC. EXEL · Entity 3386 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000939767-17-000030 · wf-form4_148893456375147.xml · derivative · entry 8 MORRISSEY MICHAEL · CIK 0001202096 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2017-12-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, representing the right to purchase a total of 200,000 shares of Exelixis, Inc. common stock, became fully exercisable on December 6, 2011. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 00:56 UTC | EXELIXIS, INC. EXEL · Entity 3386 | SaleCommon Stock | 100,000 | $22.61 | $2,261,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000939767-17-000030 · wf-form4_148893456375147.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MORRISSEY MICHAEL · CIK 0001202096 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.50 to $22.69. Reporting Person undertakes to provide Exelixis, Inc., any security holder of Exelixis, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 3 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 00:56 UTC | EXELIXIS, INC. EXEL · Entity 3386 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100,000 | $9.91 | $991,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000939767-17-000030 · wf-form4_148893456375147.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MORRISSEY MICHAEL · CIK 0001202096 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 00:56 UTC | EXELIXIS, INC. EXEL · Entity 3386 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000939767-17-000030 · wf-form4_148893456375147.xml · derivative · entry 7 MORRISSEY MICHAEL · CIK 0001202096 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2017-12-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, representing the right to purchase a total of 200,000 shares of Exelixis, Inc. common stock, became fully exercisable on December 6, 2011. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 00:56 UTC | EXELIXIS, INC. EXEL · Entity 3386 | SaleCommon Stock | 100,000 | $22.83 | $2,283,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000939767-17-000030 · wf-form4_148893456375147.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MORRISSEY MICHAEL · CIK 0001202096 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.80 to $22.94. Reporting Person undertakes to provide Exelixis, Inc., any security holder of Exelixis, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 2 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 00:56 UTC | EXELIXIS, INC. EXEL · Entity 3386 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100,000 | $9.91 | $991,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000939767-17-000030 · wf-form4_148893456375147.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MORRISSEY MICHAEL · CIK 0001202096 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 60,000 shares of Exelixis, Inc. common stock that will be issued to the Reporting Person upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2016 Filed Feb 4, 2017 00:56 UTC | EXELIXIS, INC. EXEL · Entity 3386 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000939767-17-000010 · wf-form5_148616979502647.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MORRISSEY MICHAEL · CIK 0001202096 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 172,698 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Michael M. Morrissey and Meghan D. Morrissey, Trustees of the Morrissey Family Living Trust dated July 21, 1994, as amended. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2016 Filed Feb 4, 2017 00:56 UTC | EXELIXIS, INC. EXEL · Entity 3386 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000939767-17-000010 · wf-form5_148616979502647.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MORRISSEY MICHAEL · CIK 0001202096 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 173,698 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Michael M. Morrissey and Meghan D. Morrissey, Trustees of the Morrissey Family Living Trust dated July 21, 1994, as amended. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 00:37 UTC | EXELIXIS, INC. EXEL · Entity 3386 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000939767-16-000274 · wf-form4_147917026535534.xml · derivative · entry 5 MORRISSEY MICHAEL · CIK 0001202096 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2016-12-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, representing the right to purchase a total of 200,000 shares of Exelixis, Inc. common stock, became fully exercisable on December 8, 2010. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 00:37 UTC | EXELIXIS, INC. EXEL · Entity 3386 | SaleCommon Stock | 200,000 | $15.00 | $3,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000939767-16-000274 · wf-form4_147917026535534.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MORRISSEY MICHAEL · CIK 0001202096 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 F2 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 27, 2016. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 00:37 UTC | EXELIXIS, INC. EXEL · Entity 3386 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 200,000 | $8.99 | $1,798,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000939767-16-000274 · wf-form4_147917026535534.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MORRISSEY MICHAEL · CIK 0001202096 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 260,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 60,000 shares of Exelixis, Inc. common stock that will be issued to the Reporting Person upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2016 Filed Sep 26, 2016 23:38 UTC | EXELIXIS, INC. EXEL · Entity 3386 | GrantCommon Stock · Derivative | 360,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000939767-16-000254 · wf-form4_147493310755793.xml · derivative · entry 4 MORRISSEY MICHAEL · CIK 0001202096 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 360,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 360,000 shares Expires 2024-09-25 F6 · date: Option granted pursuant to the Exelixis, Inc. 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. Option granted will vest as to 1/4th of the original number of shares subject to the option on the one-year anniversary of theTransaction Date, and thereafter as to 1/48th of the original number of shares subject to the option on each monthly anniversary of the Transaction Date. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2016 Filed Sep 26, 2016 23:38 UTC | EXELIXIS, INC. EXEL · Entity 3386 | GrantCommon Stock | 60,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000939767-16-000254 · wf-form4_147493310755793.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MORRISSEY MICHAEL · CIK 0001202096 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 F1 · security: Represents shares of Exelixis, Inc. common stock that will be issued to the Reporting Person upon vesting of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Exelixis, Inc. common stock. F2 · date: The restricted stock units were granted to the Reporting Person on the Transaction Date pursuant to the Exelixis, Inc. 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units will vest as to 1/4th of the original number of shares subject to the restricted stock unit award on November 15, 2017, and thereafter as to 1/4th of the original number of shares subject to the restricted stock unit award on each November 15th until fully-vested F3 · balance_after: Includes 60,000 shares of Exelixis, Inc. common stock that will be issued to the Reporting Person upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.