Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AAON, INC.AAON · Entity 130 | Executive Vice President | May 26, 2026 | May 27, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AAON, INC.
Report date May 26, 2026 · Filed May 27, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $.004SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,997 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-05-26 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-05-26 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,000 · Balance 13,997 Row 2 · 2026-05-26 · Sale · Disposed 3,000 · Balance 10,997 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $140.35 to $140.77. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $27.58 · Expires 2029-03-11 | Direct | 21,250 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-26 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-05-26 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,000 · Balance 21,250 |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $29.48 · Expires 2030-03-11 | Direct | 15,780 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-26 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 15,780 |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $48.91 · Expires 2031-03-11 | Direct | 6,106 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-26 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 6,106 |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $36.13 · Expires 2032-03-15 | Direct | 5,670 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-26 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 5,670 |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $62.04 · Expires 2033-03-06 | Direct | 4,261 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-26 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 4,261 |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $79.73 · Expires 2034-03-11 | Direct | 3,126 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-26 · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 3,126 |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $82.39 · Expires 2035-03-11 | Direct | 1,935 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-26 · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance 1,935 |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $91.51 · Expires 2036-03-11 | Direct | 9,456 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-26 · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · Balance 9,456 |
| Common Stock, par value $.004SEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401(k) Plan | 4,542 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-26 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 4,542 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $140.35 to $140.77. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 11, 2022 Filed Nov 14, 2022 20:41 UTC | AAON, INC. AAON · Entity 130 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,000 | $79.61 Strike: $32.37 | $159,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000824142-22-000242 · wf-form4_166845847722615.xml · derivative · entry 8 Wichman Gordon Douglas · CIK 0001903665 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,868 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2028-10-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $79.00 to $79.80. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2022 Filed Nov 14, 2022 20:41 UTC | AAON, INC. AAON · Entity 130 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 600 | $79.61 Strike: $34.40 | $47,766.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000824142-22-000242 · wf-form4_166845847722615.xml · derivative · entry 6 Wichman Gordon Douglas · CIK 0001903665 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 600 shares Expires 2027-04-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $79.00 to $79.80. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2022 Filed Nov 14, 2022 20:41 UTC | AAON, INC. AAON · Entity 130 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $.004 | 2,000 | $79.61 | $159,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000824142-22-000242 · wf-form4_166845847722615.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Wichman Gordon Douglas · CIK 0001903665 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,003 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $79.00 to $79.80. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2022 Filed Nov 14, 2022 20:41 UTC | AAON, INC. AAON · Entity 130 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $.004 | 2,000 | $32.37 | $64,740.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000824142-22-000242 · wf-form4_166845847722615.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wichman Gordon Douglas · CIK 0001903665 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,003 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2022 Filed Nov 14, 2022 20:41 UTC | AAON, INC. AAON · Entity 130 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $.004 | 600 | $79.61 | $47,766.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000824142-22-000242 · wf-form4_166845847722615.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wichman Gordon Douglas · CIK 0001903665 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,003 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $79.00 to $79.80. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2022 Filed Nov 14, 2022 20:41 UTC | AAON, INC. AAON · Entity 130 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $.004 | 600 | $34.40 | $20,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000824142-22-000242 · wf-form4_166845847722615.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wichman Gordon Douglas · CIK 0001903665 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,603 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2022 Filed Oct 24, 2022 20:42 UTC | AAON, INC. AAON · Entity 130 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.004 | 205 | $56.25 | $11,531.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000824142-22-000218 · wf-form4_166664408564390.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wichman Gordon Douglas · CIK 0001903665 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,003 Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 13:52 UTC | AAON, INC. AAON · Entity 130 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 800 | $52.14 Strike: $32.37 | $41,712.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000824142-22-000136 · wf-form4_165365955421369.xml · derivative · entry 12 Wichman Gordon Douglas · CIK 0001903665 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,868 Underlying: Common Stock · 800 shares Expires 2028-10-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $52.13 to $52.23. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 13:52 UTC | AAON, INC. AAON · Entity 130 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 620 | $52.14 Strike: $33.20 | $32,326.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000824142-22-000136 · wf-form4_165365955421369.xml · derivative · entry 11 Wichman Gordon Douglas · CIK 0001903665 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 620 Underlying: Common Stock · 620 shares Expires 2028-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $52.13 to $52.23. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 13:52 UTC | AAON, INC. AAON · Entity 130 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 300 | $52.14 Strike: $32.80 | $15,642.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000824142-22-000136 · wf-form4_165365955421369.xml · derivative · entry 9 Wichman Gordon Douglas · CIK 0001903665 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 300 shares Expires 2026-11-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $52.13 to $52.23. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 13:52 UTC | AAON, INC. AAON · Entity 130 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 304 | $52.14 Strike: $26.47 | $15,850.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000824142-22-000136 · wf-form4_165365955421369.xml · derivative · entry 8 Wichman Gordon Douglas · CIK 0001903665 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 304 shares Expires 2026-08-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $52.13 to $52.23. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 13:52 UTC | AAON, INC. AAON · Entity 130 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $.004 | 1,374 | $52.17 | $71,681.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000824142-22-000136 · wf-form4_165365955421369.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Wichman Gordon Douglas · CIK 0001903665 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,208 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $52.15 to $52.20. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 13:52 UTC | AAON, INC. AAON · Entity 130 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $.004 | 2,024 | $52.14 | $105,531.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000824142-22-000136 · wf-form4_165365955421369.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Wichman Gordon Douglas · CIK 0001903665 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,582 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $52.13 to $52.23. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 13:52 UTC | AAON, INC. AAON · Entity 130 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $.004 | 800 | $32.37 | $25,896.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000824142-22-000136 · wf-form4_165365955421369.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Wichman Gordon Douglas · CIK 0001903665 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,606 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 13:52 UTC | AAON, INC. AAON · Entity 130 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $.004 | 620 | $33.20 | $20,584.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000824142-22-000136 · wf-form4_165365955421369.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wichman Gordon Douglas · CIK 0001903665 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,806 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 13:52 UTC | AAON, INC. AAON · Entity 130 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $.004 | 300 | $32.80 | $9,840.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000824142-22-000136 · wf-form4_165365955421369.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wichman Gordon Douglas · CIK 0001903665 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,186 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 13:52 UTC | AAON, INC. AAON · Entity 130 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $.004 | 304 | $26.47 | $8,046.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000824142-22-000136 · wf-form4_165365955421369.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wichman Gordon Douglas · CIK 0001903665 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,886 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 16, 2022 18:27 UTC | AAON, INC. AAON · Entity 130 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.004 | 1,042 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000824142-22-000059 · wf-form4_164745525709931.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wichman Gordon Douglas · CIK 0001903665 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,582 F1 · shares: This stock award is granted under the Issuer's 2016 Long Term Incentive Plan and vests or is exercisable ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 00:36 UTC | AAON, INC. AAON · Entity 130 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.004 | 152 | $53.84 | $8,183.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000824142-22-000050 · wf-form4_164730459755099.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wichman Gordon Douglas · CIK 0001903665 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,540 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 17:37 UTC | AAON, INC. AAON · Entity 130 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.004 | 11 | $59.82 | $658.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000824142-22-000020 · wf-form4_164460102615478.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wichman Gordon Douglas · CIK 0001903665 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,692 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.