Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elme CommunitiesWRE · Entity 6525 | SVP/Gen Counsel, Corp Sec | December 15, 2021 | February 18, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Elme Communities
Report date December 15, 2021 · Filed February 18, 2022 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 49,081 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2021-12-15 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2021-12-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 692 · Balance 50,023 F1: This Amendment is being filed to correct an administrative error in the original Form 4 for the net share settlement of taxes on vested shares which used Transaction Code "D" in Table 1, Section 3, and should have used Transaction Code "F". Row 2 · 2021-12-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 942 · Balance 49,081 F1: This Amendment is being filed to correct an administrative error in the original Form 4 for the net share settlement of taxes on vested shares which used Transaction Code "D" in Table 1, Section 3, and should have used Transaction Code "F". |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This Amendment is being filed to correct an administrative error in the original Form 4 for the net share settlement of taxes on vested shares which used Transaction Code "D" in Table 1, Section 3, and should have used Transaction Code "F".
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Veris Residential, Inc.
Report date May 27, 2026 · Filed May 27, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-05-27. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 138,330 · Balance 0 F1: On May 27, 2026, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 23, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Veris Residential, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Veris Residential, L.P., AC Residential Acquisition LP ("Parent"), AC Residential REIT LLC ("Merger Sub I"), and AC Residential OP LP, the Issuer merged with and into Merger Sub I (the "Merger") and each share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Shares"), held by the reporting person was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $19.00 (the "Merger Consideration"), without interest thereon and less applicable withholding taxes. F2: Includes 45,574 shares of unvested time-vesting restricted stock units (the "TRSUs") granted pursuant to the Company's equity compensation plans that were issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each unvested TRSU outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger automatically became fully vested and were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (i) the Merger Consideration and (ii) the number of Shares underlying such TRSUs immediately prior to the Effective Time, without interest thereon and less applicable withholding taxes. |
| Performance Vesting Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-27 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-05-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 105,767 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Merger Agreement, on May 27, 2026 at the Effective Time, 105,767 unvested performance-vesting restricted stock units ("PRSUs") that were issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time automatically became fully vested and were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (i) the number of Shares underlying such vested PRSUs immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) the Merger Consideration, plus any accumulated but unpaid dividend equivalents corresponding to such vested PRSUs, without interest thereon and less applicable withholding taxes. At the Effective Time, 5,839 PRSUs did not vest pursuant to the terms of the applicable award agreement governing the terms of the corresponding PRSUs and such unvested PRSUs were cancelled and forfeited for no consideration. |
| Outperformance Vesting Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-27 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-05-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 23,585 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Merger Agreement, on May 27, 2026 at the Effective Time, 23,585 unvested outperformance-vesting restricted stock units ("OPRSUs") that were issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time automatically became fully vested and were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (i) the number of Shares underlying such vested OPRSUs immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) the Merger Consideration, plus any accumulated but unpaid dividend equivalents corresponding to such vested OPRSUs, without interest thereon and less applicable withholding taxes. At the Effective Time, 44,791 OPRSUs did not vest pursuant to the terms of the applicable award agreement governing the terms of the corresponding OPRSUs and such unvested OPRSUs were cancelled and forfeited for no consideration. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On May 27, 2026, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 23, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Veris Residential, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Veris Residential, L.P., AC Residential Acquisition LP ("Parent"), AC Residential REIT LLC ("Merger Sub I"), and AC Residential OP LP, the Issuer merged with and into Merger Sub I (the "Merger") and each share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Shares"), held by the reporting person was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $19.00 (the "Merger Consideration"), without interest thereon and less applicable withholding taxes.
F2: Includes 45,574 shares of unvested time-vesting restricted stock units (the "TRSUs") granted pursuant to the Company's equity compensation plans that were issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each unvested TRSU outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger automatically became fully vested and were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (i) the Merger Consideration and (ii) the number of Shares underlying such TRSUs immediately prior to the Effective Time, without interest thereon and less applicable withholding taxes.
F3: Pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Merger Agreement, on May 27, 2026 at the Effective Time, 105,767 unvested performance-vesting restricted stock units ("PRSUs") that were issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time automatically became fully vested and were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (i) the number of Shares underlying such vested PRSUs immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) the Merger Consideration, plus any accumulated but unpaid dividend equivalents corresponding to such vested PRSUs, without interest thereon and less applicable withholding taxes. At the Effective Time, 5,839 PRSUs did not vest pursuant to the terms of the applicable award agreement governing the terms of the corresponding PRSUs and such unvested PRSUs were cancelled and forfeited for no consideration.
F4: Pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Merger Agreement, on May 27, 2026 at the Effective Time, 23,585 unvested outperformance-vesting restricted stock units ("OPRSUs") that were issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time automatically became fully vested and were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (i) the number of Shares underlying such vested OPRSUs immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) the Merger Consideration, plus any accumulated but unpaid dividend equivalents corresponding to such vested OPRSUs, without interest thereon and less applicable withholding taxes. At the Effective Time, 44,791 OPRSUs did not vest pursuant to the terms of the applicable award agreement governing the terms of the corresponding OPRSUs and such unvested OPRSUs were cancelled and forfeited for no consideration.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 13:57 UTC | Elme Communities WRE · Entity 6525 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 942 | $25.74 | $24,247.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104894-21-000108 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fielder Taryn D. · CIK 0001702035 · SVP/Gen Counsel, Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,081 F1 · shares: For net share settlement of taxes on vested shares. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 13:57 UTC | Elme Communities WRE · Entity 6525 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 692 | $25.74 | $17,812.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104894-21-000108 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fielder Taryn D. · CIK 0001702035 · SVP/Gen Counsel, Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,023 F1 · shares: For net share settlement of taxes on vested shares. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2022 00:30 UTC Amendment | Elme Communities WRE · Entity 6525 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 942 | $25.74 | $24,247.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104894-22-000031 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fielder Taryn D. · CIK 0001702035 · SVP/Gen Counsel, Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,081 F1 · shares: This Amendment is being filed to correct an administrative error in the original Form 4 for the net share settlement of taxes on vested shares which used Transaction Code "D" in Table 1, Section 3, and should have used Transaction Code "F". Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2022 00:30 UTC Amendment | Elme Communities WRE · Entity 6525 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 692 | $25.74 | $17,812.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104894-22-000031 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fielder Taryn D. · CIK 0001702035 · SVP/Gen Counsel, Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,023 F1 · shares: This Amendment is being filed to correct an administrative error in the original Form 4 for the net share settlement of taxes on vested shares which used Transaction Code "D" in Table 1, Section 3, and should have used Transaction Code "F". Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2021 Filed Mar 30, 2021 21:27 UTC | Elme Communities WRE · Entity 6525 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 147 | $22.78 | $3,348.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104894-21-000030 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fielder Taryn D. · CIK 0001702035 · SVP/Gen Counsel, Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,715 F1 · shares: For net share settlement of taxes on vested shares. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 21:49 UTC | Elme Communities WRE · Entity 6525 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,010 | $23.45 | $47,134.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104894-21-000018 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fielder Taryn D. · CIK 0001702035 · SVP/Gen Counsel, Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,862 F3 · shares: For net share settlement of taxes on vested shares. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 21:49 UTC | Elme Communities WRE · Entity 6525 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,154 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104894-21-000018 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fielder Taryn D. · CIK 0001702035 · SVP/Gen Counsel, Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,872 F2 · shares: Restricted Share Award that vested 75% on 2/10/21 and will vest 25% on 12/31/21. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 21:49 UTC | Elme Communities WRE · Entity 6525 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,379 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104894-21-000018 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fielder Taryn D. · CIK 0001702035 · SVP/Gen Counsel, Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,718 F1 · shares: These are Restricted Share Awards granted for 2021 pursuant to the Washington Real Estate Investment Trust 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan. These shares vest ratably over 3 years on 12/15/21, 12/15/22 and 12/15/23, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 5, 2021 22:27 UTC | Elme Communities WRE · Entity 6525 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,360 | $21.63 | $72,676.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104894-21-000009 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fielder Taryn D. · CIK 0001702035 · SVP/Gen Counsel, Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,339 F1 · shares: For net share settlement of taxes on vested shares. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 22:47 UTC | Elme Communities WRE · Entity 6525 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 692 | $23.80 | $16,469.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104894-20-000118 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fielder Taryn D. · CIK 0001702035 · SVP/Gen Counsel, Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,699 F1 · shares: For net share settlement of taxes on vested shares. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2020 Filed Mar 30, 2020 20:16 UTC | Elme Communities WRE · Entity 6525 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 147 | $22.86 | $3,360.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001702035-20-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fielder Taryn D. · CIK 0001702035 · SVP, GC & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,391 F1 · shares: For net share settlement of taxes on vested shares. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 21:21 UTC | Elme Communities WRE · Entity 6525 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,891 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104894-20-000034 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fielder Taryn D. · CIK 0001702035 · SVP, GC & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,538 F1 · shares: These are Restricted Share Awards granted for 2020 pursuant to the Washington Real Estate Investment Trust 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan. These shares vest ratably over 3 years on 12/15/20, 12/15/21 and 12/15/22, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 21:31 UTC | Elme Communities WRE · Entity 6525 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 650 | $31.75 | $20,637.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104894-20-000021 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fielder Taryn D. · CIK 0001702035 · SVP, GC & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,647 F3 · shares: For net share settlement of taxes on vested shares. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 21:31 UTC | Elme Communities WRE · Entity 6525 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,619 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104894-20-000021 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fielder Taryn D. · CIK 0001702035 · SVP, GC & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,297 F2 · shares: These are Restricted Share Awards granted for 2019 pursuant to the Washington Real Estate Investment Trust 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan. These shares vest ratably over 3 years on 12/31/20, 12/31/21 and 12/31/22. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 21:31 UTC | Elme Communities WRE · Entity 6525 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,447 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104894-20-000021 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fielder Taryn D. · CIK 0001702035 · SVP, GC & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,678 F1 · shares: Restricted Share Award that vested 75% on 2/12/20 and will vest 25% on 12/31/20. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:29 UTC | Elme Communities WRE · Entity 6525 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,010 | $29.18 | $58,651.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104894-20-000010 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fielder Taryn D. · CIK 0001702035 · SVP, GC & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,231 F1 · shares: For net share settlement of taxes on vested shares. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 20:33 UTC | Elme Communities WRE · Entity 6525 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 147 | $28.38 | $4,171.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104894-19-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fielder Taryn D. · CIK 0001702035 · SVP, GC & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,241 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 22:52 UTC | Elme Communities WRE · Entity 6525 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,816 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104894-19-000031 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fielder Taryn D. · CIK 0001702035 · SVP, GC & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,388 F1 · shares: These are Restricted Share Awards granted for 2018 pursuant to the Washington Real Estate Investment Trust 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan. These shares vest ratably over 3 years on 12/31/19, 12/31/20 and 12/31/21. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 21:18 UTC | Elme Communities WRE · Entity 6525 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 925 | $23.00 | $21,275.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104894-19-000010 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fielder Taryn D. · CIK 0001702035 · SVP, GC & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,572 Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2018 Filed Apr 2, 2018 20:39 UTC | Elme Communities WRE · Entity 6525 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 147 | $27.30 | $4,013.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104894-18-000032 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fielder Taryn D. · CIK 0001702035 · SVP, GC & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,497 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 22:34 UTC | Elme Communities WRE · Entity 6525 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,213 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104894-18-000015 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fielder Taryn D. · CIK 0001702035 · SVP, GC & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,644 F1 · shares: These are Restricted Share Awards granted for 2017 pursuant to the Washington Real Estate Investment Trust 2016 Omnibus Long-Term Incentive Plan. These shares vest ratably over 3 years on 12/31/18, 12/31/19 and 12/31/20. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2017 Filed Mar 31, 2017 20:44 UTC | Elme Communities WRE · Entity 6525 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,431 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104894-17-000030 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fielder Taryn D. · CIK 0001702035 · SVP, GC & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,431 F1 · shares: Restricted Share Unit Award will vest in five equal installments over a five year period on the first, second, third, fourth and fifth anniversary date from March 29, 2017, the employment start date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.