TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Chan Mary S

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
43913
SEC CIK
0001641154

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Nikola CorpNKLA · Entity 85360Chief Operating OfficerSeptember 04, 2024September 06, 2024
SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORPSBAC · Entity 3263DirectorMay 22, 2026May 27, 2026
VectoIQ Acquisition Corp. IIVTIQ · Entity 143819President and COOJanuary 06, 2021January 07, 2021
Vistance Networks, Inc.COMM · Entity 4717DirectorMay 11, 2023May 15, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Nikola Corp

Report date September 04, 2024 · Filed September 06, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect66,757 Reported balance After 2024-09-04 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-09-04 · Sale · Disposed 717 · Balance 66,757

F1: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. This sale is required under the Issuer's equity incentive plan to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person.

F2: Reflects the one-for-thirty (1-for-30) reverse stock split that became effective on June 24, 2024.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. This sale is required under the Issuer's equity incentive plan to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person.

F2: Reflects the one-for-thirty (1-for-30) reverse stock split that became effective on June 24, 2024.

SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP

Report date May 22, 2026 · Filed May 27, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect1,108 Reported balance After 2026-05-22 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2026-05-22 · Grant · Acquired 1,108 · Balance 1,108

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.

F4: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 369 vest on May 1, 2027; 369 vest on May 1, 2028; and 370 vest on May 1, 2029.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect302 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-22 · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 302

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.

F2: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 302 vested on May 1, 2025; 302 vested on May 1, 2026; and 302 vest on May 1, 2027.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect663 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-22 · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 663

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.

F3: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 331 vested on May 1, 2026; 331 vest on May 1, 2027; and 332 vest on May 1, 2028.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect6,421.5425 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-22 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 6,421.5425

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.

F2: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 302 vested on May 1, 2025; 302 vested on May 1, 2026; and 302 vest on May 1, 2027.

F3: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 331 vested on May 1, 2026; 331 vest on May 1, 2027; and 332 vest on May 1, 2028.

F4: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 369 vest on May 1, 2027; 369 vest on May 1, 2028; and 370 vest on May 1, 2029.

VectoIQ Acquisition Corp. II

Report date January 06, 2021 · Filed January 07, 2021

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Vistance Networks, Inc.

Report date May 11, 2023 · Filed May 15, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect93,259 Reported balance After 2023-05-11 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-05-11 · Grant · Acquired 47,170 · Balance 93,259

F1: Reflects restricted stock units granted pursuant to the issuer's non-employee director compensation plan, which vest on the earlier to occur of (i) May 11, 2024; and (ii) the date of the issuer's 2024 annual stockholders' meeting, subject to the director's continued membership on the Board of Directors on such date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Reflects restricted stock units granted pursuant to the issuer's non-employee director compensation plan, which vest on the earlier to occur of (i) May 11, 2024; and (ii) the date of the issuer's 2024 annual stockholders' meeting, subject to the director's continued membership on the Board of Directors on such date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 21:38 UTC SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 268 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-027771 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8

Chan Mary S · CIK 0001641154 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 539

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 268 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.

F1 · price: On May 1, 2018, 268 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of Class A Common Stock.

F9 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 268 vest on May 1, 2018; 269 vest on May 1, 2019; and 270 vest on May 1, 2020.

F9 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 268 vest on May 1, 2018; 269 vest on May 1, 2019; and 270 vest on May 1, 2020.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 21:38 UTC SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 268 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-027771 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chan Mary S · CIK 0001641154 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,068

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: On May 1, 2018, 268 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of Class A Common Stock.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 22:20 UTC SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 807 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-034050 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8

Chan Mary S · CIK 0001641154 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 807

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 807 shares

Expires not disclosed

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.

F9 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 269 vest on May 1, 2018; 269 vest on May 1, 2019; and 269 vest on May 1, 2020.

F9 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 269 vest on May 1, 2018; 269 vest on May 1, 2019; and 269 vest on May 1, 2020.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 22:20 UTC SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,977 $0.00 Strike: $132.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-034050 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7

Chan Mary S · CIK 0001641154 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,977

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,977 shares

Expires 2024-05-18

F8 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in accordance with the following schedule: 659 vest on May 1, 2018; 659 vest on May 1, 2019; and 659 vest on May 1, 2020.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 22:20 UTC SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 249 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-034050 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Chan Mary S · CIK 0001641154 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 249

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 249 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.

F1 · price: On May 17, 2017, 249 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of Class A Common Stock.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 249 vest on the earlier of May 21, 2016 or the day immediately prior to the 2016 annual meeting of shareholders; 249 vest on the earlier of May 21, 2017 or the day immediately prior to the 2017 annual meeting of shareholders; and 249 vest on the earlier of May 21, 2018 or the day immediately prior to the 2018 annual meeting of shareholders.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 249 vest on the earlier of May 21, 2016 or the day immediately prior to the 2016 annual meeting of shareholders; 249 vest on the earlier of May 21, 2017 or the day immediately prior to the 2017 annual meeting of shareholders; and 249 vest on the earlier of May 21, 2018 or the day immediately prior to the 2018 annual meeting of shareholders.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 22:20 UTC SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 249 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-034050 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chan Mary S · CIK 0001641154 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 800

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: On May 17, 2017, 249 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of Class A Common Stock.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 22:15 UTC SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 302 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-032862 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Chan Mary S · CIK 0001641154 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 605

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 302 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.

F1 · price: On May 13, 2017, 302 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of Class A Common Stock.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 302 vest on the earlier of May 13, 2017 or the day immediately prior to the 2017 annual meeting of shareholders; 302 vest on the earlier of May 13, 2018 or the day immediately prior to the 2018 annual meeting of shareholders; and 303 vest on the earlier of May 13, 2019 or the day immediately prior to the 2019 annual meeting of shareholders.

F7 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in accordance with the following schedule: 302 vest on the earlier of May 13, 2017 or the day immediately prior to the 2017 annual meeting of shareholders; 302 vest on the earlier of May 13, 2018 or the day immediately prior to the 2018 annual meeting of shareholders; and 303 vest on the earlier of May 13, 2019 or the day immediately prior to the 2019 annual meeting of shareholders.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 22:15 UTC SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP SBAC · Entity 3263 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 302 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-032862 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chan Mary S · CIK 0001641154 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 551

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: On May 13, 2017, 302 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of Class A Common Stock.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.