Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPS COMMERCE INCSPSC · Entity 4230 | Director | May 28, 2026 | June 01, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SPS COMMERCE INC
Report date May 28, 2026 · Filed June 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,894 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-28 · Grant · Acquired 3,736 · Balance 12,894 F1: This reflects a restricted stock unit award. The shares subject to this award will vest in four equal installments on the last day of each fiscal quarter with the first vesting occurring on June 30, 2026, provided the recipient remains a member of the board as of the vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This reflects a restricted stock unit award. The shares subject to this award will vest in four equal installments on the last day of each fiscal quarter with the first vesting occurring on June 30, 2026, provided the recipient remains a member of the board as of the vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 28, 2026 Filed Jun 1, 2026 20:48 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,736 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-039566 · wk-form4_1780346904.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,894 F1 · shares: This reflects a restricted stock unit award. The shares subject to this award will vest in four equal installments on the last day of each fiscal quarter with the first vesting occurring on June 30, 2026, provided the recipient remains a member of the board as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 11, 2026 20:02 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $51.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-033426 · wk-form4_1778529762.xml · derivative · entry 3 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2026-05-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Stock option exercise and sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 10, 2025. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 11, 2026 20:02 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $57.03 | $57,030.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-033426 · wk-form4_1778529762.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,158 F1 · kind: Stock option exercise and sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 10, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 11, 2026 20:02 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $51.80 | $51,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-033426 · wk-form4_1778529762.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,158 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Stock option exercise and sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 10, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2026 Filed Apr 9, 2026 21:32 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $51.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-024537 · wk-form4_1775770371.xml · derivative · entry 3 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2026-05-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Stock option exercise and sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 10, 2025. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2026 Filed Apr 9, 2026 21:32 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $57.90 | $57,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-024537 · wk-form4_1775770371.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,158 F1 · kind: Stock option exercise and sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 10, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2026 Filed Apr 9, 2026 21:32 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $51.80 | $51,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-024537 · wk-form4_1775770371.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,158 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Stock option exercise and sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 10, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 20:32 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $51.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-016858 · wk-form4_1773261154.xml · derivative · entry 3 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2026-05-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Stock option exercise and sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 10, 2025. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 20:32 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $62.73 | $62,730.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-016858 · wk-form4_1773261154.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,158 F1 · kind: Stock option exercise and sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 10, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 20:32 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $51.80 | $51,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-016858 · wk-form4_1773261154.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,158 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Stock option exercise and sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 10, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 00:19 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $51.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001735354-26-000008 · form4-02122026_120218.xml · derivative · entry 3 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2026-05-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Stock option exercise and sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 10, 2025. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 00:19 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $79.92 | $79,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001735354-26-000008 · form4-02122026_120218.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,158 F1 · kind: Stock option exercise and sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 10, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 00:19 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $51.80 | $51,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001735354-26-000008 · form4-02122026_120218.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,158 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Stock option exercise and sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 10, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2026 Filed Jan 9, 2026 21:51 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,732 | $0.00 Strike: $51.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001735354-26-000006 · wk-form4_1767995507.xml · derivative · entry 4 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,732 shares Expires 2026-05-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: This option was previously reported as an option for 2,866 shares of Common stock at an exercise price of $103.60 per share but was adjusted to reflect the stock dividend declared by the Issuer on July 25, 2019. F1 · kind: Stock option exercise and sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 10, 2025. F3 · shares: This option was previously reported as an option for 2,866 shares of Common stock at an exercise price of $103.60 per share but was adjusted to reflect the stock dividend declared by the Issuer on July 25, 2019. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: This option was previously reported as an option for 2,866 shares of Common stock at an exercise price of $103.60 per share but was adjusted to reflect the stock dividend declared by the Issuer on July 25, 2019. F3 · balance_after: This option was previously reported as an option for 2,866 shares of Common stock at an exercise price of $103.60 per share but was adjusted to reflect the stock dividend declared by the Issuer on July 25, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2026 Filed Jan 9, 2026 21:51 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,332 | $92.52 | $123,235.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001735354-26-000006 · wk-form4_1767995507.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,158 F1 · kind: Stock option exercise and sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 10, 2025. F5 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 1,332 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on January 7, 2026 with sales prices ranging from $92.23 to $92.85 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2026 Filed Jan 9, 2026 21:51 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $91.40 | $36,558.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001735354-26-000006 · wk-form4_1767995507.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,490 F1 · kind: Stock option exercise and sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 10, 2025. F4 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 400 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on January 7, 2026 with sales prices ranging from $90.98 to $91.83 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2026 Filed Jan 9, 2026 21:51 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,732 | $51.80 | $89,717.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001735354-26-000006 · wk-form4_1767995507.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,890 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Stock option exercise and sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 10, 2025. F2 · shares: On July 25, 2019, the Issuer announced that its board of directors declared a two-for-one stock split of the Common Stock of the Issuer, effected in the form of a 100 percent stock dividend as of the record date on August 8, 2019. The stock split dividend was distributed on August 22, 2019, and at that time pursuant to anti-dilution provisions of the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan, an option for 2,866 shares of Common Stock held by the reporting person on August 22, 2019 became an option for 5,732 shares of Common Stock. F3 · shares: This option was previously reported as an option for 2,866 shares of Common stock at an exercise price of $103.60 per share but was adjusted to reflect the stock dividend declared by the Issuer on July 25, 2019. F2 · price: On July 25, 2019, the Issuer announced that its board of directors declared a two-for-one stock split of the Common Stock of the Issuer, effected in the form of a 100 percent stock dividend as of the record date on August 8, 2019. The stock split dividend was distributed on August 22, 2019, and at that time pursuant to anti-dilution provisions of the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan, an option for 2,866 shares of Common Stock held by the reporting person on August 22, 2019 became an option for 5,732 shares of Common Stock. F3 · price: This option was previously reported as an option for 2,866 shares of Common stock at an exercise price of $103.60 per share but was adjusted to reflect the stock dividend declared by the Issuer on July 25, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 21:14 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,310 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-026046 · wk-form4_1747343636.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,158 F1 · shares: This reflects a restricted stock unit award. The shares subject to this award will vest in four equal installments on the last day of each fiscal quarter with the first vesting occurring on June 30, 2025, provided the recipient remains a member of the board as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 00:05 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,136 | $0.00 Strike: $80.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-017736 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,136 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,136 shares Expires 2031-05-16 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest in four equal installments on the last day of each fiscal quarter with the first vesting occurring on June 30, 2024, provided the reporting person remains a member of the board as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 00:05 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | GrantCommon Stock | 465 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-017736 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,848 F1 · shares: This reflects a restricted stock award. The shares subject to this award will vest in four equal installments on the last day of each fiscal quarter with the first vesting occurring on June 30, 2024, provided the recipient remains a member of the board as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2023 Filed Dec 21, 2023 23:00 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,285 | $0.00 Strike: $37.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-059476 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,285 shares Expires 2025-05-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Stock option exercise and sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 9, 2023. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2023 Filed Dec 21, 2023 23:00 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | SaleCommon Stock | 978 | $191.35 | $187,137.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-059476 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,383 F1 · kind: Stock option exercise and sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 9, 2023. F3 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 978 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on December 19, 2023 with sales prices ranging from $191.01 to $191.56 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2023 Filed Dec 21, 2023 23:00 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,307 | $190.29 | $439,002.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-059476 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,361 F1 · kind: Stock option exercise and sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 9, 2023. F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 2,307 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on December 19, 2023 with sales prices ranging from $190.00 to $190.99 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2023 Filed Dec 21, 2023 23:00 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,285 | $37.22 | $122,267.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-059476 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,668 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Stock option exercise and sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 9, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 00:35 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,285 | $0.00 Strike: $37.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-055616 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,285 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,285 shares Expires 2025-05-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: This option was previously reported as an option for 3,285 shares of Common stock at an exercise price of $74.43 per share, but was adjusted to reflect the stock dividend declared by the Issuer on July 25, 2019. F1 · kind: Stock option exercise and sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 9, 2023. F3 · shares: This option was previously reported as an option for 3,285 shares of Common stock at an exercise price of $74.43 per share, but was adjusted to reflect the stock dividend declared by the Issuer on July 25, 2019. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: This option was previously reported as an option for 3,285 shares of Common stock at an exercise price of $74.43 per share, but was adjusted to reflect the stock dividend declared by the Issuer on July 25, 2019. F3 · balance_after: This option was previously reported as an option for 3,285 shares of Common stock at an exercise price of $74.43 per share, but was adjusted to reflect the stock dividend declared by the Issuer on July 25, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 00:35 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | SaleCommon Stock | 376 | $177.50 | $66,740.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-055616 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,383 F1 · kind: Stock option exercise and sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 9, 2023. F6 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 376 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on November 14, 2023 with sales prices ranging from $177.47 to $177.58 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 00:35 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,898 | $176.68 | $335,346.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-055616 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,759 F1 · kind: Stock option exercise and sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 9, 2023. F5 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 1,898 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on November 14, 2023 with sales prices ranging from $176.34 to $177.01 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 00:35 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,011 | $175.81 | $177,741.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-055616 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,657 F1 · kind: Stock option exercise and sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 9, 2023. F4 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 1,011 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on November 14, 2023 with sales prices ranging from $175.29 to $176.27 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 00:35 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,285 | $37.22 | $122,267.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-055616 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,668 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Stock option exercise and sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 9, 2023. F2 · shares: On July 25, 2019, the Issuer announced that its board of directors declared a two-for-one stock split of the Common Stock of the Issuer, effected in the form of a 100 percent stock dividend as of the record date on August 8, 2019. The stock split dividend was distributed on August 22, 2019, and at that time pursuant to anti-dilution provisions of the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan, an option for 3,285 shares of Common Stock held by the reporting person on August 22, 2019 became an option for 6,570 shares of Common Stock. F3 · shares: This option was previously reported as an option for 3,285 shares of Common stock at an exercise price of $74.43 per share, but was adjusted to reflect the stock dividend declared by the Issuer on July 25, 2019. F2 · price: On July 25, 2019, the Issuer announced that its board of directors declared a two-for-one stock split of the Common Stock of the Issuer, effected in the form of a 100 percent stock dividend as of the record date on August 8, 2019. The stock split dividend was distributed on August 22, 2019, and at that time pursuant to anti-dilution provisions of the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan, an option for 3,285 shares of Common Stock held by the reporting person on August 22, 2019 became an option for 6,570 shares of Common Stock. F3 · price: This option was previously reported as an option for 3,285 shares of Common stock at an exercise price of $74.43 per share, but was adjusted to reflect the stock dividend declared by the Issuer on July 25, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2023 Filed Aug 7, 2023 20:45 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | GrantCommon Stock | 118 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-044832 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,383 F1 · shares: This reflects a restricted stock award. The shares subject to this award will vest on the earlier of (a) immediately prior to the 2024 annual meeting of stockholders or (b) the one year anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 00:01 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,466 | $0.00 Strike: $155.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-029963 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,466 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,466 shares Expires 2030-05-12 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest in four equal installments on the last day of each fiscal quarter with the first vesting occurring on June 30, 2023, provided the reporting person remains a member of the board as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 00:01 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | GrantCommon Stock | 585 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-029963 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,265 F1 · shares: This reflects a restricted stock award. The shares subject to this award will vest in four equal installments on the last day of each fiscal quarter with the first vesting occurring on June 30, 2023, provided the recipient remains a member of the board as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2022 Filed Aug 9, 2022 22:34 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,822 | $0.00 Strike: $35.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-045073 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,822 shares Expires 2025-05-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: This option was previously reported as an option for 4,911 shares of Common stock at an exercise price of $71.57 per share, but was adjusted to reflect the stock dividend declared by the Issuer on July 25, 2019. F2 · shares: This option was previously reported as an option for 4,911 shares of Common stock at an exercise price of $71.57 per share, but was adjusted to reflect the stock dividend declared by the Issuer on July 25, 2019. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: This option was previously reported as an option for 4,911 shares of Common stock at an exercise price of $71.57 per share, but was adjusted to reflect the stock dividend declared by the Issuer on July 25, 2019. F2 · balance_after: This option was previously reported as an option for 4,911 shares of Common stock at an exercise price of $71.57 per share, but was adjusted to reflect the stock dividend declared by the Issuer on July 25, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2022 Filed Aug 9, 2022 22:34 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,593 | $131.25 | $471,581.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-045073 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,680 F7 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 3,593 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on August 5, 2022 with sales prices ranging from $131.00 to $131.71 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2022 Filed Aug 9, 2022 22:34 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,973 | $130.69 | $257,848.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-045073 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,273 F6 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 1,973 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on August 5, 2022 with sales prices ranging from $130.00 to $130.98 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2022 Filed Aug 9, 2022 22:34 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,756 | $129.35 | $227,137.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-045073 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,246 F5 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 1,756 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on August 5, 2022 with sales prices ranging from $128.88 to $129.69 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2022 Filed Aug 9, 2022 22:34 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,611 | $128.26 | $206,623.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-045073 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,002 F4 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 1,611 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on August 5, 2022 with sales prices ranging from $127.87 to $128.82 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2022 Filed Aug 9, 2022 22:34 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | SaleCommon Stock | 889 | $127.37 | $113,235.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-045073 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,613 F3 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 889 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on August 5, 2022 with sales prices ranging from $126.86 to $127.82 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2022 Filed Aug 9, 2022 22:34 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,822 | $35.79 | $351,529.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-045073 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,502 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On July 25, 2019, the Issuer announced that its board of directors declared a two-for-one stock split of the Common Stock of the Issuer, effected in the form of a 100 percent stock dividend as of the record date on August 8, 2019. The stock split dividend was distributed on August 22, 2019, and at that time pursuant to anti-dilution provisions of the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan, an option for 4,911 shares of Common Stock held by the reporting person on August 22, 2019 became an option for 9,822 shares of Common Stock. F2 · shares: This option was previously reported as an option for 4,911 shares of Common stock at an exercise price of $71.57 per share, but was adjusted to reflect the stock dividend declared by the Issuer on July 25, 2019. F1 · price: On July 25, 2019, the Issuer announced that its board of directors declared a two-for-one stock split of the Common Stock of the Issuer, effected in the form of a 100 percent stock dividend as of the record date on August 8, 2019. The stock split dividend was distributed on August 22, 2019, and at that time pursuant to anti-dilution provisions of the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan, an option for 4,911 shares of Common Stock held by the reporting person on August 22, 2019 became an option for 9,822 shares of Common Stock. F2 · price: This option was previously reported as an option for 4,911 shares of Common stock at an exercise price of $71.57 per share, but was adjusted to reflect the stock dividend declared by the Issuer on July 25, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2022 Filed May 19, 2022 21:07 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,252 | $0.00 Strike: $104.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-030613 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,252 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,252 shares Expires 2029-05-17 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest in four equal installments on the last day of each fiscal quarter with the first vesting occurring on June 30, 2022, provided the reporting person remains a member of the board as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2022 Filed May 19, 2022 21:07 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | GrantCommon Stock | 838 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-030613 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,680 F1 · shares: This reflects a restricted stock award. The shares subject to this award will vest in four equal installments on the last day of each fiscal quarter with the first vesting occurring on June 30, 2022, provided the recipient remains a member of the board as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 20:18 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,778 | $0.00 Strike: $93.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-034903 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,778 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,778 shares Expires 2028-05-19 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest in four equal installments on the last day of each fiscal quarter with the first vesting occurring on June 30, 2021, provided the reporting person remains a member of the board as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 20:18 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | GrantCommon Stock | 910 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-034903 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,816 F1 · shares: This reflects a restricted stock award. The shares subject to this award will vest in four equal installments on the last day of each fiscal quarter with the first vesting occurring on June 30, 2021, provided the recipient remains a member of the board as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 26, 2021 00:59 UTC Amendment | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,860 | $0.00 Strike: $93.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-035825 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 2 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,860 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,860 shares Expires 2028-05-19 F2 · shares: This amendment corrects the amounts reported on Form 4 filed on May 21, 2021. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest in four equal installments on the last day of each fiscal quarter with the first vesting occurring on June 30, 2021, provided the reporting person remains a member of the board as of the vesting date. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: This amendment corrects the amounts reported on Form 4 filed on May 21, 2021. F2 · balance_after: This amendment corrects the amounts reported on Form 4 filed on May 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 26, 2021 00:59 UTC Amendment | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | GrantCommon Stock | 936 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-035825 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,842 F1 · shares: This reflects a restricted stock award. The shares subject to this award will vest in four equal installments on the last day of each fiscal quarter with the first vesting occurring on June 30, 2021, provided the recipient remains a member of the board as of the vesting date. F2 · shares: This amendment corrects the amounts reported on Form 4 filed on May 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 20:56 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,536 | $0.00 Strike: $59.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-030926 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,536 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,536 shares Expires 2027-05-18 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest in four equal installments on the last day of each fiscal quarter with the first vesting occurring on June 30, 2020, provided the reporting person remains a member of the board as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 20:56 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,440 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-030926 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,906 F1 · shares: This reflects a restricted stock award. The shares subject to this award will vest in four equal installments on the last day of each fiscal quarter with the first vesting occurring on June 30, 2020, provided the recipient remains a member of the board as of the vesting date. F2 · balance_after: On July 25, 2019, the Issuer announced that its board of directors declared a two-for-one stock split of the Common Stock of the Issuer, effected in the form of a 100 percent stock dividend as of the record date on August 8, 2019. The stock split dividend was distributed on August 22, 2019, and at that time the reporting person received 1,733 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2019 Filed May 16, 2019 21:17 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,866 | $0.00 Strike: $103.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-030495 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,866 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,866 shares Expires 2026-05-14 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest in four equal installments on the last day of each fiscal quarter with the first vesting occurring on June 30, 2019, provided the reporting person remains a member of the board as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2019 Filed May 16, 2019 21:17 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | GrantCommon Stock | 820 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-030495 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,733 F1 · shares: This reflects a restricted stock award. The shares subject to this award will vest in four equal installments on the last day of each fiscal quarter with the first vesting occurring on June 30, 2019, provided the recipient remains a member of the board as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 4, 2018 21:53 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,285 | $0.00 Strike: $74.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-035276 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Reaume Marty M · CIK 0001735354 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,285 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,285 shares Expires 2025-05-31 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares subject to this option vest in four equal installments on the last day of each fiscal quarter with the first vesting occurring on June 30, 2018, provided the recipient remains a member of the board as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.