Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMTECH SYSTEMS INCASYS · Entity 6122 | Director | March 04, 2026 | March 06, 2026 |
| AXON ENTERPRISE, INC.AXON · Entity 567 | Director | May 29, 2026 | June 01, 2026 |
| KNIGHT TRANSPORTATION INCKNX · Entity 167622 | Director | September 08, 2017 | September 12, 2017 |
| Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc.KNX · Entity 762 | Director | May 12, 2026 | May 13, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AMTECH SYSTEMS INC
Report date March 04, 2026 · Filed March 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amtech Systems, Inc. $0.01 par value common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 38,569 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-05 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,081 · Balance 38,569 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2027-03-04 | Direct | 2,839 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-04 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-03-04 · Grant · Acquired 2,839 · Balance 2,839 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Amtech Systems, Inc. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2026-03-05 | Direct | 2,839 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-05 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-03-05 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,081 · Balance 2,839 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Amtech Systems, Inc. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Amtech Systems, Inc.
AXON ENTERPRISE, INC.
Report date May 29, 2026 · Filed June 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 18,398 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-05-29 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-05-29 · Grant · Acquired 611 · Balance 18,351 F1: Time-vested restricted stock units granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Axon Enterprise, Inc. Amended and Restated 2022 Stock Incentive Plan. The award is scheduled to vest in full on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date and the date of Axon Enterprise, Inc.'s 2027 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. Row 2 · 2026-05-29 · Grant · Acquired 47 · Balance 18,398 F1: Time-vested restricted stock units granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Axon Enterprise, Inc. Amended and Restated 2022 Stock Incentive Plan. The award is scheduled to vest in full on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date and the date of Axon Enterprise, Inc.'s 2027 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Time-vested restricted stock units granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Axon Enterprise, Inc. Amended and Restated 2022 Stock Incentive Plan. The award is scheduled to vest in full on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date and the date of Axon Enterprise, Inc.'s 2027 Annual Meeting of Shareholders.
KNIGHT TRANSPORTATION INC
Report date September 08, 2017 · Filed September 12, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-09-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-09-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 12,998 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger dated April 9, 2017, among the issuer, Bishop Merger Sub, Inc., and Swift Transportation Company, providing that all shares of issuer shall be exchanged for an equal number of shares of Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc., such exchanged shares having a market value of $40.85 per share on the effective date of the merger. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger dated April 9, 2017, among the issuer, Bishop Merger Sub, Inc., and Swift Transportation Company, providing that all shares of issuer shall be exchanged for an equal number of shares of Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc., such exchanged shares having a market value of $40.85 per share on the effective date of the merger.
Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc.
Report date May 12, 2026 · Filed May 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,318 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-12 · Grant · Acquired 2,838 · Balance 12,318 F1: Each director of Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. ("Knight-Swift") who is not employed by Knight-Swift receives an annual grant of shares of Knight-Swift Class A Common Stock as a portion of his/her director compensation. The Knight-Swift stock is granted once a year at or near the annual meeting of shareholders. The price per share is based upon the closing market price for shares as of the date of the annual meeting. The plan, pursuant to which the grants are made, was approved by the shareholders. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectTrust | 9,485 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-12 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 9,485 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each director of Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. ("Knight-Swift") who is not employed by Knight-Swift receives an annual grant of shares of Knight-Swift Class A Common Stock as a portion of his/her director compensation. The Knight-Swift stock is granted once a year at or near the annual meeting of shareholders. The price per share is based upon the closing market price for shares as of the date of the annual meeting. The plan, pursuant to which the grants are made, was approved by the shareholders.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 21, 2017 20:44 UTC | AMTECH SYSTEMS INC ASYS · Entity 6122 | GrantAmtech Systems, Inc. $.01 par value common stock · Derivative | 0 | Not disclosed Strike: $5.75 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000720500-17-000028 · wf-form4_149012906408099.xml · derivative · entry 1 GARNREITER MICHAEL · CIK 0001207669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Underlying: Amtech Systems, Inc. $.01 par value common stock · 0 shares Expires 2027-03-17 F1 · price: Price omitted because the transaction is a grant of a stock option. F2 · balance_after: This is the number of derivative securities, with the same terms and conditions, following the reported transaction. Total of all derivative securities, with different terms and conditions, held following the reported transaction is 57,000. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 21:16 UTC | AXON ENTERPRISE, INC. TASR · Entity 567 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,000 | $22.49 | $44,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069183-17-000054 · wf-form4_148952618959188.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GARNREITER MICHAEL · CIK 0001207669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,392 F1 · shares: Board fee restricted stock unit grant to the reporting person pursuant to the TASER International, Inc. 2016 Stock Incentive Plan. The grant is scheduled to vest in full on March 7, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Aug 29, 2017 21:15 UTC | AXON ENTERPRISE, INC. AAXN · Entity 567 | GrantCommon Stock | 889 | $22.49 | $19,993.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069183-17-000120 · wf-form4_150404133174445.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GARNREITER MICHAEL · CIK 0001207669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,684 F1 · shares: Board fee restricted stock unit grant to the reporting person pursuant to the TASER International, Inc. 2016 Stock Incentive Plan. The grant is scheduled to vest in full on March 7, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.