Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| OXFORD INDUSTRIES INCOXM · Entity 5385 | CEO, Tommy Bahama | June 30, 2026 | October 09, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC
Report date June 30, 2026 · Filed October 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 25,822 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-30 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 119 · Balance 25,678 F1: Purchase of shares under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan at a 15% discount on the closing market price on the last day of the purchase period. Row 2 · 2026-09-30 · Grant · Acquired 144 · Balance 25,822 F1: Purchase of shares under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan at a 15% discount on the closing market price on the last day of the purchase period. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Purchase of shares under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan at a 15% discount on the closing market price on the last day of the purchase period.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 31, 2020 Filed Apr 10, 2020 20:05 UTC | OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 | GrantCommon Stock | 115 | $30.82 | $3,544.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-000983 · form4-04102020_040436.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wood Douglas B · CIK 0001666637 · CEO TOMMY BAHAMA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,729 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan at a 15% discount on the closing market price on the last day of the purchase period. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 20:05 UTC | OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,484 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-000836 · form4-03202020_040336.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wood Douglas B · CIK 0001666637 · CEO TOMMY BAHAMA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,614 F1 · shares: These securities consist of restricted shares granted under the Oxford Industries Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan in respect of previously approved performance awards. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 3, 2020 21:05 UTC | OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,968 | $69.40 | $275,379.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-000225 · form4-02032020_040201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wood Douglas B · CIK 0001666637 · CEO TOMMY BAHAMA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,130 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 9, 2020 21:08 UTC | OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 | GrantCommon Stock | 46 | $64.11 | $2,948.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-000091 · form4-01092020_010132.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wood Douglas B · CIK 0001666637 · CEO TOMMY BAHAMA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,098 F1 · price: Purchase of shares under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan at a 15% discount on the closing market price on the last day of the purchase period. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Dec 16, 2019 22:00 UTC | OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 | GrantCommon Stock | 58 | $60.95 | $3,534.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-19-001514 · form4-12162019_011259.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wood Douglas B · CIK 0001666637 · CEO TOMMY BAHAMA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,052 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan at a 15% discount on the closing market price on the last day of the purchase period. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2019 Filed Jul 15, 2019 20:41 UTC | OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 | GrantCommon Stock | 46 | $64.43 | $2,963.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-19-000839 · form4-07152019_010737.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wood Douglas B · CIK 0001666637 · CEO TOMMY BAHAMA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,994 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan at a 15% discount on the closing market price on the last day of the purchase period. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2019 Filed Apr 16, 2019 20:27 UTC | OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,986 | $79.26 | $157,410.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-19-000042 · wf-form4_155544642337660.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wood Douglas B · CIK 0001666637 · CEO Tommy Bahama 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,948 F2 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2019 Filed Apr 16, 2019 20:27 UTC | OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 | GrantCommon Stock | 55 | $63.97 | $3,518.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-19-000042 · wf-form4_155544642337660.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wood Douglas B · CIK 0001666637 · CEO Tommy Bahama 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,934 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan at a 15% discount on the closing market price on the last day of the purchase period. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 20:18 UTC | OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-19-000018 · wf-form4_155319948487029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wood Douglas B · CIK 0001666637 · CEO Tommy Bahama 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,879 F1 · price: These securities consist of restricted shares granted under the Oxford Industries Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan in respect of both (1) a performance award approved in March 2019 in respect of the Issuer's financial performance during its fiscal year ended February 2, 2019, and (2) a service-based award. These securities are subject to the terms and conditions of the applicable grants, including continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 8, 2019 21:19 UTC | OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 | GrantCommon Stock | 50 | $60.38 | $3,019.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-19-000004 · wf-form4_154698235665427.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wood Douglas B · CIK 0001666637 · CEO Tommy Bahama 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,679 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan at a 15% discount on the closing market price on the last day of the purchase period. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2018 Filed Oct 5, 2018 20:58 UTC | OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 | GrantCommon Stock | 46 | $76.67 | $3,526.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-18-000053 · wf-form4_153876991119455.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wood Douglas B · CIK 0001666637 · CEO Tommy Bahama 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,629 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan at a 15% discount on the closing market price on the last day of the purchase period. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 9, 2018 20:06 UTC | OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 | GrantCommon Stock | 42 | $70.53 | $2,962.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-18-000048 · wf-form4_153116674953586.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wood Douglas B · CIK 0001666637 · CEO Tommy Bahama 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,583 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan at a 15% discount on the closing market price on the last day of the purchase period. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2018 Filed Apr 19, 2018 00:12 UTC | OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,233 | $77.86 | $173,861.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-18-000024 · wf-form4_152409672390255.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wood Douglas B · CIK 0001666637 · CEO Tommy Bahama 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,541 F2 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2018 Filed Apr 19, 2018 00:12 UTC | OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 | GrantCommon Stock | 55 | $63.38 | $3,485.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-18-000024 · wf-form4_152409672390255.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wood Douglas B · CIK 0001666637 · CEO Tommy Bahama 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,774 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan at a 15% discount on the closing market price on the last day of the purchase period. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2018 Filed Mar 21, 2018 20:13 UTC | OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,271 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-18-000014 · wf-form4_152166316923004.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wood Douglas B · CIK 0001666637 · CEO Tommy Bahama 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,719 F1 · price: These securities consist of restricted shares granted under the Oxford Industries Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan in respect of both (1) a performance award approved in March 2017 in respect of the Issuer's financial performance during its fiscal year ended February 3, 2018, and (2) a service-based award. These securities are subject to the terms and conditions of the applicable grants, including continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2017 Filed Jan 12, 2018 21:01 UTC | OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 | GrantCommon Stock | 47 | $63.91 | $3,003.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-18-000004 · wf-form4_151579086492599.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wood Douglas B · CIK 0001666637 · CEO Tommy Bahama 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,448 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan at a 15% discount on the closing market price on the last day of the purchase period. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2017 Filed Oct 6, 2017 20:02 UTC | OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 | GrantCommon Stock | 65 | $54.01 | $3,510.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-17-000049 · wf-form4_150732012284875.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wood Douglas B · CIK 0001666637 · CEO Tommy Bahama 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,401 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan at a 15% discount on the closing market price on the last day of the purchase period. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 28, 2017 20:08 UTC | OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 | GrantCommon Stock | 56 | $53.12 | $2,974.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-17-000042 · wf-form4_150127250159807.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wood Douglas B · CIK 0001666637 · CEO Tommy Bahama 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,336 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan at a 15% discount on the closing market price on the last day of the purchase period. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2017 Filed Apr 18, 2017 20:04 UTC | OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,400 | $54.77 | $186,218.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-17-000020 · wf-form4_149254587670343.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wood Douglas B · CIK 0001666637 · CEO Tommy Bahama 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,280 F2 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 18, 2017 20:04 UTC | OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 | GrantCommon Stock | 72 | $48.67 | $3,504.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-17-000020 · wf-form4_149254587670343.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wood Douglas B · CIK 0001666637 · CEO Tommy Bahama 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,680 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan at a 15% discount on the closing market price on the last day of the purchase period. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2017 Filed Mar 20, 2017 20:01 UTC | OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,044 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-17-000008 · wf-form4_149004009151271.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wood Douglas B · CIK 0001666637 · CEO Tommy Bahama 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,608 F1 · price: These securities consist of restricted shares granted under the Oxford Industries Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan in respect of both (1) a performance award approved in March 2016 in respect of the Issuer's financial performance during its fiscal year ended January 28, 2017, and (2) a service-based award. These securities are subject to the terms and conditions of the applicable grants, including continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Jan 11, 2017 21:02 UTC | OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 | GrantCommon Stock | 59 | $51.11 | $3,015.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-17-000005 · wf-form4_148416852413857.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wood Douglas B · CIK 0001666637 · CEO Tommy Bahama 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,564 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan at a 15% discount on the closing market price on the last day of the purchase period. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 11, 2016 20:03 UTC | OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 | GrantCommon Stock | 61 | $57.55 | $3,510.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-16-000135 · wf-form4_147621622341655.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wood Douglas B · CIK 0001666637 · CEO Tommy Bahama 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,505 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan at a 15% discount on the closing market price on the last day of the purchase period. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.