Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MACROGENICS INCMGNX · Entity 6104 | Director | May 18, 2026 | May 20, 2026 |
| REGENXBIO Inc.RGNX · Entity 2211 | Director | May 29, 2026 | June 02, 2026 |
| Viracta Therapeutics, Inc.SNSS · Entity 85616 | Director | June 30, 2020 | July 01, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MACROGENICS INC
Report date May 18, 2026 · Filed May 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 14,750 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-18 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,750 · Balance 14,750 F1: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-18 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-05-18 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,750 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2: The RSUs vested on May 18, 2026, which was one day prior to the Issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders held on May 19, 2026. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 3,750 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-19 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-05-19 · Grant · Acquired 3,750 · Balance 3,750 F1: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3: The RSUs will vest one year after the date of grant, or the day prior to the next annual meeting, if earlier |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.52 · Expires 2036-05-19 | Direct | 22,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-19 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-05-19 · Grant · Acquired 22,000 · Balance 22,000 F4: The option will vest and become exercisable in monthly, cumulative 1/12th increments (rounded upwards for whole shares) beginning one month from the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F2: The RSUs vested on May 18, 2026, which was one day prior to the Issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders held on May 19, 2026.
F3: The RSUs will vest one year after the date of grant, or the day prior to the next annual meeting, if earlier
F4: The option will vest and become exercisable in monthly, cumulative 1/12th increments (rounded upwards for whole shares) beginning one month from the date of grant.
REGENXBIO Inc.
Report date May 29, 2026 · Filed June 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 28,861 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-29 · Grant · Acquired 9,807 · Balance 28,861 F1: Represents shares of common stock underlying a time-based restricted stock unit award (RSU). 100% of the shares subject to this RSU will vest on May 29, 2027 subject to the continuous service of the recipient to the Issuer. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.01 · Expires 2036-05-29 | Direct | 46,600 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-29 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-05-29 · Grant · Acquired 46,600 · Balance 46,600 F2: The option will vest on May 29, 2027 subject to the continuous service of the optionee to the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of common stock underlying a time-based restricted stock unit award (RSU). 100% of the shares subject to this RSU will vest on May 29, 2027 subject to the continuous service of the recipient to the Issuer.
F2: The option will vest on May 29, 2027 subject to the continuous service of the optionee to the Issuer.
Viracta Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date June 30, 2020 · Filed July 01, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.26 · Expires 2030-06-30 | Direct | 60,000 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-30 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 60,000 · Balance 60,000 F1: The option shall vest and become exercisable in twelve (12) equal monthly installments over a one (1) year period following the date of grant subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service on the Board through each such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option shall vest and become exercisable in twelve (12) equal monthly installments over a one (1) year period following the date of grant subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service on the Board through each such vesting date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
PORTOLA PHARMACEUTICALS INC
Report date July 02, 2020 · Filed July 02, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-07-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-07-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-07-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 13,194 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 5, 2020, by and among Portola Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Alexion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ("Alexion") and Odyssey Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub") (the "Merger Agreement"), on July 2, 2020, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Alexion (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), these shares were canceled in exchange for $18.00 per share in cash, without interest and subject to any applicable withholding taxes. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-07-02 transaction · row 2
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-07-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,281 · Balance 0 F2: At the Effective Time, each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was accelerated and canceled as of immediately prior to, and contingent upon, the Effective Time, in exchange for the right to receive a cash amount equal to the product of (i) the number of shares deliverable under such RSU multiplied by (ii) $18.00. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.94 · Expires 2030-06-11 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-07-02 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-07-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 11,377 · Balance 0 F3: At the Effective Time, each of these unvested and outstanding options was accelerated, canceled and converted into the right to receive a cash amount equal to the product of (i) the number of shares that are subject to such options and (ii) $18.00 less the applicable exercise price per share of such options, subject to any applicable withholding or other taxes required by applicable law. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-07-02 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2020-07-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 44,991 · Balance 0 F4: In connection with the Merger, these options were accelerated and canceled without payment. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 5, 2020, by and among Portola Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Alexion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ("Alexion") and Odyssey Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub") (the "Merger Agreement"), on July 2, 2020, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Alexion (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), these shares were canceled in exchange for $18.00 per share in cash, without interest and subject to any applicable withholding taxes.
F2: At the Effective Time, each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was accelerated and canceled as of immediately prior to, and contingent upon, the Effective Time, in exchange for the right to receive a cash amount equal to the product of (i) the number of shares deliverable under such RSU multiplied by (ii) $18.00.
F3: At the Effective Time, each of these unvested and outstanding options was accelerated, canceled and converted into the right to receive a cash amount equal to the product of (i) the number of shares that are subject to such options and (ii) $18.00 less the applicable exercise price per share of such options, subject to any applicable withholding or other taxes required by applicable law.
F4: In connection with the Merger, these options were accelerated and canceled without payment.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 23:02 UTC | MACROGENICS INC MGNX · Entity 6104 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $19.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001125345-17-000079 · wf-form4_149549414384083.xml · derivative · entry 1 STUMP DAVID C · CIK 0001191235 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2027-05-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable in monthly, cumulative 1/12th increments (rounded upwards to whole shares) beginning one month from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.