Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC.ARW · Entity 3513 | SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr | June 02, 2026 | June 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC.
Report date June 02, 2026 · Filed June 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 21,670 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-06-02 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-06-02 · Sale · Disposed 6,600 · Balance 21,670 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging in price from $228.360 to $229.835, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided by the reporting person upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. Row 2 · 2026-06-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 14,331 · Balance 36,001 Row 3 · 2026-06-02 · Sale · Disposed 14,331 · Balance 21,670 F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging in price from $228.12 to $229.15, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided by the reporting person upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $81.05 · Expires 2029-02-16 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-02 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-06-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 14,331 · Balance 0 F3: The company granted these options on February 19, 2019 under the company's 2004 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The shares subject to the option were fully vested and exercisable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging in price from $228.360 to $229.835, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided by the reporting person upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging in price from $228.12 to $229.15, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided by the reporting person upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.
F3: The company granted these options on February 19, 2019 under the company's 2004 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The shares subject to the option were fully vested and exercisable.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:43 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,331 | $0.00 Strike: $81.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000007536-26-000123 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,331 shares Expires 2029-02-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The company granted these options on February 19, 2019 under the company's 2004 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The shares subject to the option were fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:43 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,331 | $228.36 | $3,272,627.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000007536-26-000123 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,670 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging in price from $228.12 to $229.15, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided by the reporting person upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:43 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,331 | $81.05 | $1,161,527.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000007536-26-000123 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,001 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:43 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,600 | $228.92 | $1,510,872.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000007536-26-000123 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,670 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging in price from $228.360 to $229.835, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided by the reporting person upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2026 Filed Jun 1, 2026 20:21 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,600 | $215.15 | $989,690.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000007536-26-000121 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,270 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging in price from $214.175 to $216.10, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided by the reporting person upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 20:24 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,000 | $212.08 | $3,393,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000007536-26-000113 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,870 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging in price from $211.075 to $213.230, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided by the reporting person upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 16:52 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 713 | $157.03 | $111,962.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000007536-26-000072 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,870 F1 · security: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 18:39 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 660 | $156.19 | $103,085.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000007536-26-000058 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,583 F1 · security: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 18:39 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 643 | $156.19 | $100,430.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000007536-26-000058 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,243 F1 · security: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 17:55 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 865 | $157.81 | $136,505.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000007536-26-000027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,886 F3 · security: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 17:55 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,341 | $157.81 | $211,623.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000007536-26-000027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,751 F2 · security: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of PSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 17:55 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,016 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000007536-26-000027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,092 F1 · security: Represents shares earned from the vesting and settlement of previously granted Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"). Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 18:33 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,448 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000007536-26-000019 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,076 F1 · security: This award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") will vest in four (4) equal installments, starting February 10, 2027, and each anniversary thereof. RSUs settle in Common Stock of the company on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 16, 2025 18:58 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,810 | $0.00 Strike: $81.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-017542 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,810 shares Expires 2028-02-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 16, 2025 18:58 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,936 | $0.00 Strike: $73.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-017542 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,936 shares Expires 2027-02-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 16, 2025 18:58 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,810 | $123.45 | $1,334,494.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-017542 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,628 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $123.28 - 123.64, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided by the reporting person upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 16, 2025 18:58 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,810 | $81.95 | $885,879.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-017542 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,438 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 16, 2025 18:58 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,936 | $123.47 | $362,507.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-017542 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,628 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $123.31 - 123.62, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided by the reporting person upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 16, 2025 18:58 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,936 | $73.86 | $216,852.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-017542 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,564 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 22:58 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 714 | $111.35 | $79,503.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-006425 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,628 F1 · security: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 17:55 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 668 | $109.12 | $72,892.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005173 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,342 F1 · security: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 17:55 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 643 | $109.12 | $70,164.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005173 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,010 F1 · security: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 17:55 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 660 | $109.12 | $72,019.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005173 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,653 F1 · security: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 20:31 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,083 | $106.82 | $222,506.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004606 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,313 F2 · security: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of the above-described PSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 20:31 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,698 | $106.82 | $501,840.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004606 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,396 F1 · security: Represents Common Stock earned from the vesting and settlement of a Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") grant made on February 16, 2022, which grant was subject to a three-year performance period. The Company's PSUs settle, if earned over the related performance period, on a one-for-one basis in the Company's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 18:57 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,899 | $107.61 | $850,011.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004326 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,698 F1 · security: This award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") is contingent upon the Company achieving a net income, as adjusted, of greater than zero in the fiscal year of the grant. As a result, it is subject to forfeiture if the Company does not meet that net income amount. The award will vest in four (4) equal installments, starting on February 11, 2026, and each anniversary thereof. RSUs settle in Common Stock of the Company on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 21:43 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,739 | $116.08 | $434,023.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-006685 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,799 F3 · security: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of the above-described PSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 21:43 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,544 | $116.08 | $991,787.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-006685 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,538 F2 · security: Represents Common Stock earned from the vesting and settlement of a performance stock unit ("PSU") grant made on February 17, 2021, which grant was subject to a three-year performance period. The Company's PSUs settle, if earned over the related performance period, on a one-for-one basis in the Company's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 21:43 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,517 | $115.09 | $750,041.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-006685 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,994 F1 · security: This award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") is contingent upon the Company achieving a net income, as adjusted, of greater than zero in the fiscal year of the grant. As a result, it is subject to forfeiture if the Company does not meet that net income amount. The award will vest in four (4) equal installments, starting on February 21, 2025, and each anniversary thereof. RSUs settle in Common Stock of the Company on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:29 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 643 | $113.80 | $73,173.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-005737 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,477 F1 · security: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:29 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 668 | $113.80 | $76,018.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-005737 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,120 F1 · security: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:29 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 449 | $113.80 | $51,096.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-005737 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,788 F1 · security: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 23:35 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 688 | $113.76 | $78,266.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-005435 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,237 F1 · security: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 19:19 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $126.26 | $505,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-016957 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,925 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $126.26 - $126.36, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided by the reporting person upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 22:09 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 668 | $123.28 | $82,351.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-006241 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,925 F3 · security: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 22:09 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 449 | $123.28 | $55,352.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-006241 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,593 F3 · security: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 22:09 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 439 | $123.28 | $54,119.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-006241 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,042 F3 · security: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 22:09 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 643 | $123.66 | $79,513.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-006241 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,481 F3 · security: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 22:09 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,722 | $123.66 | $583,922.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-006241 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,124 F2 · security: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of the above-described PSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 22:09 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,749 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-006241 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,846 F1 · security: Represents Common Stock earned from the vesting and settlement of a performance stock unit ("PSU") grant made on February 19, 2020, which grant was subject to a three-year performance period. The Company's PSUs settle, if earned over the related performance period, on a one-for-one basis in the Company's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 23:37 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,031 | $124.36 | $750,015.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-005623 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,097 F1 · security: This award is contingent upon the Company achieving a net income, as adjusted, of greater than zero in the fiscal year of the grant. As a result, it is subject to forfeiture if the Company does not meet that net income amount. The award will vest in four (4) equal annual installments, starting on February 15, 2024, and each anniversary thereof. Restricted Stock Units settle in Common Stock of the Company on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 16:38 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 451 | $123.74 | $55,806.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-006172 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,066 F3 · security: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 16:38 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 440 | $123.74 | $54,445.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-006172 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,517 F2 · security: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 16:38 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 335 | $123.74 | $41,452.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-006172 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,957 F1 · security: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 14:49 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 670 | $125.16 | $83,857.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-005851 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,292 F3 · security: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 14:49 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,631 | $125.16 | $579,615.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-005851 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,962 F2 · security: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of performance stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 14:49 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,506 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-005851 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,593 F1 · security: Represents shares issued upon satisfaction of performance criteria and vesting of performance stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 00:10 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,874 | $127.70 | $750,109.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-005588 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Gov, Sust, HR Offr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,087 F1 · security: This award is contingent upon the Company achieving a net income, as adjusted, of greater than zero in the fiscal year of the grant. As a result, it is subject to forfeiture if the Company does not meet that net income amount. Restricted Stock Units settle on a one-for-one basis, subject to a graded vesting schedule. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2021 Filed Aug 30, 2021 18:41 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,000 | $122.91 | $983,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-024516 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,213 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $122.86 - $123.00, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided by the reporting person upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 21:23 UTC | ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC. ARW · Entity 3513 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,811 | $0.00 Strike: $73.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-007017 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 17 Zech Gretchen · CIK 0001366091 · SVP, Chief Human Resources Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,936 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,811 shares Expires 2027-02-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.