Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INCSBSI · Entity 5001 | CFO | September 03, 2026 | September 08, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC
Report date September 03, 2026 · Filed September 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 32,748 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-03 · Grant · Acquired 74 · Balance 32,748 F1: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401k SSB Trust | 5,009 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-03 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 5,009 F2: Includes shares acquired under the Company's Dividend Reinvestment Program. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby ESOP | 4,277 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-03 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 4,277 F2: Includes shares acquired under the Company's Dividend Reinvestment Program. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectIRA | 4,075 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-03 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 4,075 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSpouse IRA | 3,250 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-03 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 3,250 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs.
F2: Includes shares acquired under the Company's Dividend Reinvestment Program.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 21, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 18:54 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | OtherCommon Stock | 71.092 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-17-000053 · f4forjcs.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 SHAMBURGER JULIE · CIK 0001217147 · CFO & EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by ESOP Disclosed balance after: 4,717.5514 F6 · price: 2016 Contribution allocation Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 18:54 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | OtherCommon Stock | 33.809 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-17-000053 · f4forjcs.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 SHAMBURGER JULIE · CIK 0001217147 · CFO & EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by ESOP Disclosed balance after: 4,646.4594 F5 · price: Amount includes allocation of shares received in connection with reinvestment of quarterly cash dividend. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 20:37 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | OtherCommon Stock | 10 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-17-000025 · f4forjcs.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SHAMBURGER JULIE · CIK 0001217147 · CFO & EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,012 F3 · price: Reflects restricted stock units (RSUs) 2016 grant received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights attached to RSUs held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 20:37 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | OtherCommon Stock | 7 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-17-000025 · f4forjcs.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHAMBURGER JULIE · CIK 0001217147 · CFO & EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,002 F2 · price: Reflects restricted stock units (RSUs) 2015 grant received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights attached to RSUs held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 20:37 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | OtherCommon Stock | 2 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-17-000025 · f4forjcs.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAMBURGER JULIE · CIK 0001217147 · CFO & EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,995 F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units (RSUs) 2013 grant received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights attached to RSUs held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 18:54 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | OtherCommon Stock | 23.981 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-17-000053 · f4forjcs.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 SHAMBURGER JULIE · CIK 0001217147 · CFO & EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · 401k SSB Trust Disclosed balance after: 3,334.7915 F7 · price: Cash dividend equivalent Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jun 2, 2017 18:54 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | OtherCommon Stock | 0.913 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-17-000053 · f4forjcs.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SHAMBURGER JULIE · CIK 0001217147 · CFO & EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by ESOP Disclosed balance after: 4,612.6504 F4 · price: Forfeiture allocation Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2016 Filed Mar 10, 2017 20:37 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | OtherCommon Stock | 1.567 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-17-000025 · f4forjcs.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 SHAMBURGER JULIE · CIK 0001217147 · CFO & EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by ESOP Disclosed balance after: 4,611.7374 F4 · price: Amount includes allocation of shares received in connection with reinvestment of quarterly cash dividend. And allocation of fractional shares that have occurred since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 23:26 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 72 | $38.13 | $2,745.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-16-000253 · f4forjcs.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAMBURGER JULIE · CIK 0001217147 · CFO & EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,993 F1 · shares: Exchange or surrender of shares of common stock in connection with the payment of taxes. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 20:20 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | OtherCommon Stock | 7 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-16-000247 · f4forjcs.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHAMBURGER JULIE · CIK 0001217147 · CFO & EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,065 F2 · price: Reflects restricted stock units (RSUs) 2015 grant received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights attached to RSUs held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 20:20 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | OtherCommon Stock | 4 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-16-000247 · f4forjcs.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAMBURGER JULIE · CIK 0001217147 · CFO & EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,058 F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units (RSUs) 2013 grant received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights attached to RSUs held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Mar 10, 2017 20:37 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | OtherCommon Stock | 25.302 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-17-000025 · f4forjcs.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 SHAMBURGER JULIE · CIK 0001217147 · CFO & EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · 401k SSB Trust Disclosed balance after: 3,310.8095 F4 · price: Amount includes allocation of shares received in connection with reinvestment of quarterly cash dividend. And allocation of fractional shares that have occurred since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Mar 10, 2017 20:37 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | OtherCommon Stock | 36.625 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-17-000025 · f4forjcs.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SHAMBURGER JULIE · CIK 0001217147 · CFO & EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by ESOP Disclosed balance after: 4,610.1704 F4 · price: Amount includes allocation of shares received in connection with reinvestment of quarterly cash dividend. And allocation of fractional shares that have occurred since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2016 Filed Nov 25, 2016 20:51 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantEmployee Stock Option 3 year / (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,303 | $0.00 Strike: $38.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-16-000237 · f4forjcs.xml · derivative · entry 4 SHAMBURGER JULIE · CIK 0001217147 · CFO & EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,303 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,303 shares Expires 2026-11-23 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments on each of November 23, 2017, 2018 and 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2016 Filed Nov 25, 2016 20:51 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,374 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-16-000237 · f4forjcs.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAMBURGER JULIE · CIK 0001217147 · CFO & EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,054 Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2016 Filed Nov 25, 2016 20:51 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | OtherCommon Stock | 33.277 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-16-000237 · f4forjcs.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHAMBURGER JULIE · CIK 0001217147 · CFO & EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by ESOP Disclosed balance after: 4,573.5454 F1 · price: Amount includes allocation of shares received in connection with reinvestment of quarterly cash dividend. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2016 Filed Nov 25, 2016 20:51 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | OtherCommon Stock | 23.756 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-16-000237 · f4forjcs.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SHAMBURGER JULIE · CIK 0001217147 · CFO & EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · 401k SSB Trust Disclosed balance after: 3,285.5075 F1 · price: Amount includes allocation of shares received in connection with reinvestment of quarterly cash dividend. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2014 Filed Dec 11, 2018 00:08 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 61 | $31.95 | $1,948.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-18-000127 · f4forjsh.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAMBURGER JULIE · CIK 0001217147 · EVP & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,562 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.