Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlyle Group Inc.CG · Entity 3316 | Director | May 01, 2026 | May 01, 2026 |
| FEDERAL REALTY INVESTMENT TRUSTFRT · Entity 3517 | Director | January 03, 2022 | January 04, 2022 |
| Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.MD · Entity 4451 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | June 01, 2026 | June 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Carlyle Group Inc.
Report date May 01, 2026 · Filed May 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 30,613 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-05-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-05-01 · Grant · Acquired 4,450 · Balance 26,163 F1: These securities are a restricted stock unit award granted under The Carlyle Group Inc. Amended & Restated 2012 Equity Incentive Plan. These securities will vest on May 1, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Board of Directors of The Carlyle Group Inc. on such vesting date. Row 2 · 2026-05-01 · Grant · Acquired 4,450 · Balance 30,613 F2: These securities are shares of the Issuer's common stock granted under The Carlyle Group Inc. Amended & Restated 2012 Equity Incentive Plan. These securities are vested upon grant pursuant to an election made by the reporting person to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock in lieu of the reporting person's annual cash retainers for service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These securities are a restricted stock unit award granted under The Carlyle Group Inc. Amended & Restated 2012 Equity Incentive Plan. These securities will vest on May 1, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Board of Directors of The Carlyle Group Inc. on such vesting date.
F2: These securities are shares of the Issuer's common stock granted under The Carlyle Group Inc. Amended & Restated 2012 Equity Incentive Plan. These securities are vested upon grant pursuant to an election made by the reporting person to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock in lieu of the reporting person's annual cash retainers for service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.
FEDERAL REALTY INVESTMENT TRUST
Report date January 03, 2022 · Filed January 04, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Shares of Beneficial InterestSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,102 |
Reported balance
After 2022-01-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-01-03 · Grant · Acquired 880 · Balance 3,102 |
Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.
Report date June 01, 2026 · Filed June 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 410,884 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-06-02 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-06-01 · Grant · Acquired 127,198 · Balance 430,003 F1: Restricted shares granted pursuant to the Issuer's Second Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Plan"), in connection with an annual equity award. Twenty-five percent (25%) of the restricted shares will vest on June 1, 2027, twenty-five percent (25%) of the restricted shares will vest on June 1, 2028 and fifty percent (50%) of the restricted shares will vest on June 1, 2029, subject to the terms of the Plan. Row 2 · 2026-06-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 19,119 · Balance 410,884 F2: Represents 19,119 restricted shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of shares. Row 3 · 2026-06-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 97,174 · Balance 313,710 F3: The Reporting Person filed a Form 4 on June 3, 2025, reporting an annual equity award of 194,347 restricted shares granted on June 1, 2025 pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan (as further amended and restated on May 7, 2026, the "Plan"), which award, as originally reported, vested as to twenty-five percent (25%) on June 1, 2026, with the remaining portion scheduled to vest twenty-five percent (25%) on June 1, 2027 and fifty percent (50%) on June 1, 2028, in each case subject to the terms of the Plan. Due to the annual award limitations of the Plan, the award was revised so that the remaining fifty percent (50%) of the award that was scheduled to vest on June 1, 2028 was re-granted on June 2, 2026, which portion will still vest on June 1, 2028 in accordance with the original terms of the award, subject to the terms of the Plan and the underlying award agreement. Row 4 · 2026-06-02 · Grant · Acquired 97,174 · Balance 410,884 F3: The Reporting Person filed a Form 4 on June 3, 2025, reporting an annual equity award of 194,347 restricted shares granted on June 1, 2025 pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan (as further amended and restated on May 7, 2026, the "Plan"), which award, as originally reported, vested as to twenty-five percent (25%) on June 1, 2026, with the remaining portion scheduled to vest twenty-five percent (25%) on June 1, 2027 and fifty percent (50%) on June 1, 2028, in each case subject to the terms of the Plan. Due to the annual award limitations of the Plan, the award was revised so that the remaining fifty percent (50%) of the award that was scheduled to vest on June 1, 2028 was re-granted on June 2, 2026, which portion will still vest on June 1, 2028 in accordance with the original terms of the award, subject to the terms of the Plan and the underlying award agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted shares granted pursuant to the Issuer's Second Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Plan"), in connection with an annual equity award. Twenty-five percent (25%) of the restricted shares will vest on June 1, 2027, twenty-five percent (25%) of the restricted shares will vest on June 1, 2028 and fifty percent (50%) of the restricted shares will vest on June 1, 2029, subject to the terms of the Plan.
F2: Represents 19,119 restricted shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of shares.
F3: The Reporting Person filed a Form 4 on June 3, 2025, reporting an annual equity award of 194,347 restricted shares granted on June 1, 2025 pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan (as further amended and restated on May 7, 2026, the "Plan"), which award, as originally reported, vested as to twenty-five percent (25%) on June 1, 2026, with the remaining portion scheduled to vest twenty-five percent (25%) on June 1, 2027 and fifty percent (50%) on June 1, 2028, in each case subject to the terms of the Plan. Due to the annual award limitations of the Plan, the award was revised so that the remaining fifty percent (50%) of the award that was scheduled to vest on June 1, 2028 was re-granted on June 2, 2026, which portion will still vest on June 1, 2028 in accordance with the original terms of the award, subject to the terms of the Plan and the underlying award agreement.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (3)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Forest City Realty Trust, Inc.
Report date December 07, 2018 · Filed December 07, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-12-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-07 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-12-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,432 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to a Merger Agreement dated 7/30/2018, among issuer, Antlia Holdings, LLC and Antlia Merger Sub Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), at the effective time of the Merger, as contemplated in the Merger Agreement (the "Effective Time"), the restricted shares, outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time automatically vested and entitled the holder to receive a cash payment of $25.35 per share (the "Merger Consideration") without interest and less any applicable tax withholdings. F1: Restricted Stock Grant pursuant to Forest City Realty Trust, Inc. 1994 Stock Plan - 100% vest on 6/20/2019. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted Stock Grant pursuant to Forest City Realty Trust, Inc. 1994 Stock Plan - 100% vest on 6/20/2019.
F2: Pursuant to a Merger Agreement dated 7/30/2018, among issuer, Antlia Holdings, LLC and Antlia Merger Sub Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), at the effective time of the Merger, as contemplated in the Merger Agreement (the "Effective Time"), the restricted shares, outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time automatically vested and entitled the holder to receive a cash payment of $25.35 per share (the "Merger Consideration") without interest and less any applicable tax withholdings.
QUALITY CARE PROPERTIES, INC.
Report date July 17, 2018 · Filed July 27, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-07-27. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-07-17 transaction · row 1
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-07-17 · Gift · Disposed 18,551 · Balance 0 F1: This transaction reflects Mr. Ordan's gift to Vassar College. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-07-26 transaction · row 2
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-07-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 280,529 · Balance 0 F2: Upon the July 26, 2018 closing of the merger (the "Merger") of Quality Care Properties, Inc. ("QCP") with and into Welltower Inc. ("Welltower") in which Welltower acquired all of the outstanding capital stock of QCP, each outstanding QCP restricted stock award fully vested and was converted into the right to receive $20.75 in respect of each share subject to the restricted stock award, with the number of shares in respect of awards subject to performance-based vesting conditions determined assuming performance goals were fully satisfied. |
| Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.73 · Expires 2023-12-15 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-07-26 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-07-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,594,694 · Balance 0 F3: Each stock option represents the right to buy, upon exercise, one share of common stock of QCP. F4: Upon the closing of the Merger, each outstanding QCP option subject to service-based vesting fully vested and was converted into the right to receive, for each share underlying the option, $20.75 less the applicable exercise price of the option. Upon the closing of the Merger, each outstanding QCP option subject to performance-based vesting conditions vested to the extent the applicable stock price hurdle relating to such option was met in connection with the transaction, and was converted into the right to receive, for each share underlying the option, $20.75 less the applicable exercise price of the option. |
| Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.73 · Expires 2023-12-15 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-07-26 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-07-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 600,000 · Balance 0 F3: Each stock option represents the right to buy, upon exercise, one share of common stock of QCP. F5: These QCP options did not vest and were forfeited because the applicable stock price hurdle relating to such option was not met in connection with the Merger. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2019-11-29 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-07-26 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2018-07-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 203,804 · Balance 0 F6: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock of QCP. F7: Upon the closing of the Merger, each outstanding QCP restricted stock unit award fully vested and was converted into the right to receive $20.75 in respect of each share underlying the restricted stock unit award. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction reflects Mr. Ordan's gift to Vassar College.
F2: Upon the July 26, 2018 closing of the merger (the "Merger") of Quality Care Properties, Inc. ("QCP") with and into Welltower Inc. ("Welltower") in which Welltower acquired all of the outstanding capital stock of QCP, each outstanding QCP restricted stock award fully vested and was converted into the right to receive $20.75 in respect of each share subject to the restricted stock award, with the number of shares in respect of awards subject to performance-based vesting conditions determined assuming performance goals were fully satisfied.
F3: Each stock option represents the right to buy, upon exercise, one share of common stock of QCP.
F4: Upon the closing of the Merger, each outstanding QCP option subject to service-based vesting fully vested and was converted into the right to receive, for each share underlying the option, $20.75 less the applicable exercise price of the option. Upon the closing of the Merger, each outstanding QCP option subject to performance-based vesting conditions vested to the extent the applicable stock price hurdle relating to such option was met in connection with the transaction, and was converted into the right to receive, for each share underlying the option, $20.75 less the applicable exercise price of the option.
F5: These QCP options did not vest and were forfeited because the applicable stock price hurdle relating to such option was not met in connection with the Merger.
F6: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock of QCP.
F7: Upon the closing of the Merger, each outstanding QCP restricted stock unit award fully vested and was converted into the right to receive $20.75 in respect of each share underlying the restricted stock unit award.
VEREIT, Inc.
Report date July 13, 2020 · Filed July 14, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-07-14. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 131,206 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-07-13 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-07-13 · Grant · Acquired 544 · Balance 130,095 F1: Reflects deferred stock units granted on July 13, 2020, in lieu of director fees pursuant to the director's deferral election. Such deferred stock units will be settled in common stock in connection with the Reporting Person's separation of service from the Issuer. F2: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on July 13, 2020. Row 2 · 2020-07-13 · Grant · Acquired 1,111 · Balance 131,206 F3: Reflects deferred stock units granted on July 13, 2020 in lieu of dividends pursuant to the director's deferral election. Such deferred stock units will be settled in common stock in connection with the Reporting Person's separation of service from the Issuer. F4: Reflects the average of the closing sale price as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on January 15, 2020 and April 15, 2020. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects deferred stock units granted on July 13, 2020, in lieu of director fees pursuant to the director's deferral election. Such deferred stock units will be settled in common stock in connection with the Reporting Person's separation of service from the Issuer.
F2: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on July 13, 2020.
F3: Reflects deferred stock units granted on July 13, 2020 in lieu of dividends pursuant to the director's deferral election. Such deferred stock units will be settled in common stock in connection with the Reporting Person's separation of service from the Issuer.
F4: Reflects the average of the closing sale price as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on January 15, 2020 and April 15, 2020.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 26, 2018 Filed Jul 27, 2018 17:03 UTC | QUALITY CARE PROPERTIES, INC. QCP · Entity 164714 | Disposition to issuerOptions (right to buy) · Derivative | 600,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $15.73 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-047758 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 4 ORDAN MARK S · CIK 0001208541 · Director · Director, Chief Exec. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 600,000 shares Expires 2023-12-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each stock option represents the right to buy, upon exercise, one share of common stock of QCP. F5 · kind: These QCP options did not vest and were forfeited because the applicable stock price hurdle relating to such option was not met in connection with the Merger. F5 · price: These QCP options did not vest and were forfeited because the applicable stock price hurdle relating to such option was not met in connection with the Merger. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These QCP options did not vest and were forfeited because the applicable stock price hurdle relating to such option was not met in connection with the Merger. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2018 Filed Jul 27, 2018 17:03 UTC | QUALITY CARE PROPERTIES, INC. QCP · Entity 164714 | Disposition to issuerOptions (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,594,694 | Not disclosed Strike: $15.73 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-047758 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 3 ORDAN MARK S · CIK 0001208541 · Director · Director, Chief Exec. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,594,694 shares Expires 2023-12-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each stock option represents the right to buy, upon exercise, one share of common stock of QCP. F4 · kind: Upon the closing of the Merger, each outstanding QCP option subject to service-based vesting fully vested and was converted into the right to receive, for each share underlying the option, $20.75 less the applicable exercise price of the option. Upon the closing of the Merger, each outstanding QCP option subject to performance-based vesting conditions vested to the extent the applicable stock price hurdle relating to such option was met in connection with the transaction, and was converted into the right to receive, for each share underlying the option, $20.75 less the applicable exercise price of the option. F4 · price: Upon the closing of the Merger, each outstanding QCP option subject to service-based vesting fully vested and was converted into the right to receive, for each share underlying the option, $20.75 less the applicable exercise price of the option. Upon the closing of the Merger, each outstanding QCP option subject to performance-based vesting conditions vested to the extent the applicable stock price hurdle relating to such option was met in connection with the transaction, and was converted into the right to receive, for each share underlying the option, $20.75 less the applicable exercise price of the option. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon the closing of the Merger, each outstanding QCP option subject to service-based vesting fully vested and was converted into the right to receive, for each share underlying the option, $20.75 less the applicable exercise price of the option. Upon the closing of the Merger, each outstanding QCP option subject to performance-based vesting conditions vested to the extent the applicable stock price hurdle relating to such option was met in connection with the transaction, and was converted into the right to receive, for each share underlying the option, $20.75 less the applicable exercise price of the option. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2018 Filed Jul 27, 2018 17:03 UTC | QUALITY CARE PROPERTIES, INC. QCP · Entity 164714 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 280,529 | $20.75 | $5,820,976.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-047758 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ORDAN MARK S · CIK 0001208541 · Director · Director, Chief Exec. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: Upon the July 26, 2018 closing of the merger (the "Merger") of Quality Care Properties, Inc. ("QCP") with and into Welltower Inc. ("Welltower") in which Welltower acquired all of the outstanding capital stock of QCP, each outstanding QCP restricted stock award fully vested and was converted into the right to receive $20.75 in respect of each share subject to the restricted stock award, with the number of shares in respect of awards subject to performance-based vesting conditions determined assuming performance goals were fully satisfied. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2018 Filed Jul 27, 2018 17:03 UTC | QUALITY CARE PROPERTIES, INC. QCP · Entity 164714 | GiftCommon Stock | 18,551 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-047758 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORDAN MARK S · CIK 0001208541 · Director · Director, Chief Exec. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: This transaction reflects Mr. Ordan's gift to Vassar College. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 20:16 UTC | VEREIT, Inc. VER · Entity 134043 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,696 | $7.44 | $27,498.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001507385-18-000116 · wf-form4_153064899743985.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORDAN MARK S · CIK 0001208541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,311 F1 · shares: Reflects deferred stock units granted on June 29, 2018, in lieu of director fees pursuant to the director's deferral election. Such deferred stock units will be settled in common stock upon the earlier of the Reporting Person's separation of service from the Issuer, death or a change in control of the Issuer. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on June 29, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2018 Filed Jun 21, 2018 21:42 UTC | Forest City Realty Trust, Inc. FCEA · Entity 161862 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,432 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001208541-18-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORDAN MARK S · CIK 0001208541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,432 F1 · ownership.direct: Restricted Stock Grant pursuant to Forest City Realty Trust, Inc. 1994 Stock Plan - 100% vest on 6/20/2019. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2018 Filed May 7, 2018 21:39 UTC | VEREIT, Inc. VER · Entity 134043 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,248 | $6.85 | $124,998.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001507385-18-000099 · wf-form4_152572918061668.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORDAN MARK S · CIK 0001208541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,615 F1 · shares: Reflects deferred stock units awarded May 3, 2018 in respect of the annual equity retainer due to the Reporting Person, for the Reporting Person's service as an independent director. Such deferred stock units will be settled in common stock upon the earlier of three years from the date of grant, the Reporting Person's death and the Reporting Person's separation from service from the Issuer. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on May 3, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 00:55 UTC | VEREIT, Inc. VER · Entity 134043 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,095 | $6.96 | $28,501.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001507385-18-000070 · wf-form4_152271691174911.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORDAN MARK S · CIK 0001208541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,367 F1 · shares: Reflects deferred stock units granted on March 29, 2018, in lieu of director fees pursuant to the director's deferral election. Such deferred stock units will be settled in common stock upon the earlier of the Reporting Person's separation of service from the Issuer, death or a change in control of the Issuer. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on March 29, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 19:37 UTC | QUALITY CARE PROPERTIES, INC. QCP · Entity 164714 | GrantCommon Stock | 83,507 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-019913 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ORDAN MARK S · CIK 0001208541 · Director · Director, Chief Exec. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 305,305 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares of the Company's restricted common stock granted on March 22, 2018 that are subject solely to service-based vesting conditions. Subject to such conditions, the shares will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F3 · balance_after: 71,761 of these shares remain subject to service-based vesting requirements and will vest in equal installments on March 8, 2019 and on March 8, 2020. 208,768 of these shares remain subject to the vesting requirements described in footnotes 1 and 2. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 19:37 UTC | QUALITY CARE PROPERTIES, INC. QCP · Entity 164714 | GrantCommon Stock | 125,261 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-019913 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORDAN MARK S · CIK 0001208541 · Director · Director, Chief Exec. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,798 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of restricted common stock of Quality Care Properties, Inc. (the "Company") granted on March 22, 2018 that are subject to service and performance-based vesting conditions. Subject to such conditions, the actual number of shares earned will vest in three equal annual installments, provided that the first vesting date only will be the later of (1) the first anniversary of the grant date and (2) the date on which the performance-based vesting conditions are satisfied. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 16:58 UTC | QUALITY CARE PROPERTIES, INC. QCP · Entity 164714 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,105 | $16.66 | $185,009.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-016379 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORDAN MARK S · CIK 0001208541 · Director · Director, Chief Exec. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,537 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of previously granted performance-based restricted stock of Quality Care Properties, Inc. (the "Company"). F2 · balance_after: 71,761 of these shares remain subject to time vesting requirements and will vest in equal installments on March 8, 2019 and on March 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 19:45 UTC Amendment | QUALITY CARE PROPERTIES, INC. QCP · Entity 164714 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 17,330 | $16.66 | $288,717.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-022256 · a4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORDAN MARK S · CIK 0001208541 · Director · Director, Chief Exec. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,312 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of previously granted performance-based restricted stock of Quality Care Properties, Inc. (the "Company"). F2 · balance_after: 71,761 of these shares remain subject to time vesting requirements and will vest in equal installments on March 8, 2019 and on March 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:05 UTC | VEREIT, Inc. VER · Entity 134043 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,415 | $8.20 | $110,003.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001507385-17-000061 · wf-form4_149401473539162.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORDAN MARK S · CIK 0001208541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,272 F1 · shares: Reflects deferred stock units awarded May 3, 2017 in respect of the annual equity retainer due to the Reporting Person, for the Reporting Person's service as an independent director. Such deferred stock units will be settled in common stock upon the earlier of three years from the date of grant, the Reporting Person's death and the Reporting Person's separation from service from the Issuer. F2 · price: Reflects the closing sale price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the New York Stock Exchange on May 3, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 19:30 UTC | QUALITY CARE PROPERTIES, INC. QCP · Entity 164714 | GrantCommon Stock | 107,642 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-011676 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORDAN MARK S · CIK 0001208541 · Director · Director, Chief Exec. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,642 F1 · shares: Represents maximum number of shares of common stock of Quality Care Properties, Inc. that may be earned upon satisfaction of performance criteria. To the extent the performance criteria is determined to be satisfied, the actual number of shares earned will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 19, 2016 17:11 UTC | QUALITY CARE PROPERTIES, INC. QCP · Entity 164714 | GrantOptions (right to buy) · Derivative | 594,694 | $0.00 Strike: $15.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-090273 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 ORDAN MARK S · CIK 0001208541 · Director · Director, Chief Exec. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 594,694 Underlying: Common Stock · 594,694 shares Expires 2023-12-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each stock option represents the right to buy, upon exercise, one share of common stock of Quality Care Properties, Inc. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The 594,694 stock options are scheduled to vest in full on the third anniversary of the grant date. Vested options are not exercisable until the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 19, 2016 17:11 UTC | QUALITY CARE PROPERTIES, INC. QCP · Entity 164714 | GrantOptions (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,600,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-090273 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 ORDAN MARK S · CIK 0001208541 · Director · Director, Chief Exec. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,600,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,600,000 shares Expires 2023-12-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each stock option represents the right to buy, upon exercise, one share of common stock of Quality Care Properties, Inc. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 800,000 of the 1,600,000 stock options were fully vested on the grant date. The remaining 800,000 stock options will vest subject to the achievement of performance criteria set forth in the form of option award agreement attached to Mr. Ordan's employment agreement. Vested options are not exercisable until the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 16:35 UTC | QUALITY CARE PROPERTIES, INC. QCP · Entity 164714 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 203,804 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-088404 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 ORDAN MARK S · CIK 0001208541 · Director · Director, Chief Exec. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,804 Underlying: Common Stock · 203,804 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock of Quality Care Properties, Inc. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in full on the third anniversary of the date of grant (November 29, 2019). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in full on the third anniversary of the date of grant (November 29, 2019). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.