TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

ESSIG STUART

Disclosed activity across 8 companies

Tapewire entity
41994
SEC CIK
0001187574

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ACCENDRA HEALTH INC/VA/OMI · Entity 6858DirectorJune 28, 2019July 02, 2019
DYNATRONICS CORPDYNT · Entity 7379210% ownerOctober 30, 2025October 30, 2025
IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DEIDXX · Entity 3057DirectorMay 12, 2026May 14, 2026
INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORPIART · Entity 2707Director · President and CEOJune 01, 2026June 03, 2026
Orthofix Medical Inc.OFIX · Entity 1975DirectorJanuary 05, 2023February 09, 2023
PIPER SANDLER COMPANIESPIPR · Entity 3863DirectorMay 20, 2026May 21, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ACCENDRA HEALTH INC/VA/

Report date June 28, 2019 · Filed July 02, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect60,853 Reported balance After 2019-06-28 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-06-28 · Grant · Acquired 48 · Balance 60,853

F1: The shares of phantom stock are convertible on a 1-for-1 basis and become payable, in cash or common stock, at the election of the reporting person, upon the occurrence of one of the following (as elected in advance by the reporting person): (a) death, (b) disability, (c) termination of service as director, (d) specified future delivery date, or (e) the earliest to occur of (a), (b), (c) or (d).

F2: Shares acquired through quarterly dividend reinvestment transaction.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares of phantom stock are convertible on a 1-for-1 basis and become payable, in cash or common stock, at the election of the reporting person, upon the occurrence of one of the following (as elected in advance by the reporting person): (a) death, (b) disability, (c) termination of service as director, (d) specified future delivery date, or (e) the earliest to occur of (a), (b), (c) or (d).

F2: Shares acquired through quarterly dividend reinvestment transaction.

DYNATRONICS CORP

Report date October 30, 2025 · Filed October 30, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect4,533,824 Reported balance After 2025-10-30 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-10-30 · Other · Acquired 13,405 · Balance 4,533,824

F1: $0.0585 per share, payment of quarterly dividends on 8% Preferred Stock in shares of common stock valued at 90% of 10-day average closing bid price. This form reflects additional shares to correct an underpayments reported on 10/1/25.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectFamily Trust891,112 Reported balance After 2025-10-30 transaction · row 2 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2025-10-30 · Other · Acquired 2,690 · Balance 891,112

F1: $0.0585 per share, payment of quarterly dividends on 8% Preferred Stock in shares of common stock valued at 90% of 10-day average closing bid price. This form reflects additional shares to correct an underpayments reported on 10/1/25.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: $0.0585 per share, payment of quarterly dividends on 8% Preferred Stock in shares of common stock valued at 90% of 10-day average closing bid price. This form reflects additional shares to correct an underpayments reported on 10/1/25.

IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE

Report date May 12, 2026 · Filed May 14, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Non-Qualified Stock Option (right-to-buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $533.92 · Expires 2036-05-11Direct525 Reported balance After 2026-05-12 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-12 · Grant · Acquired 525 · Balance 525

F1: Grant of option to buy shares of Issuer common stock that vest in one installment on the one year anniversary of the date of grant or on the date of the 2027 annual meeting of shareholders, whichever event is earlier.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect234 Reported balance After 2026-05-12 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-05-12 · Grant · Acquired 234 · Balance 234

F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. These restricted stock units vest in one installment on the one year anniversary of the date of grant or on the date of the 2027 annual meeting of shareholders, whichever event is earlier.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Grant of option to buy shares of Issuer common stock that vest in one installment on the one year anniversary of the date of grant or on the date of the 2027 annual meeting of shareholders, whichever event is earlier.

F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. These restricted stock units vest in one installment on the one year anniversary of the date of grant or on the date of the 2027 annual meeting of shareholders, whichever event is earlier.

INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP

Report date June 01, 2026 · Filed June 03, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.67 · Expires 2034-06-01Direct705,468 Reported balance After 2026-06-01 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-01 · Grant · Acquired 705,468 · Balance 705,468

F1: This award consists of (x) 482,976 stock options granted pursuant to the equity award provisions of the Reporting Person's employment agreement with the Issuer (the "Employment Agreement"), and (y) 222,492 stock options granted at the discretion of the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors (the "Compensation Committee"). All stock options reported in this row were granted under the Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation Fifth Amended and Restated 2003 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan") and will vest as to one-third of such stock options on the first anniversary of 5/1/2026 and thereafter in monthly installments through the following twenty-four months, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting dates.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect365,297 Reported balance After 2026-06-01 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-06-01 · Grant · Acquired 365,297 · Balance 365,297

F2: Grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F3: This award consists of (x) 255,265 RSUs granted pursuant to the equity award provisions of the Employment Agreement, and (y) 110,032 RSUs granted at the discretion of the Compensation Committee. All RSUs reported in this row were granted under the Plan and will vest as to one-third of the shares on the first anniversary of 5/1/2026 and thereafter in monthly installments through the following twenty-four months, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting dates.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This award consists of (x) 482,976 stock options granted pursuant to the equity award provisions of the Reporting Person's employment agreement with the Issuer (the "Employment Agreement"), and (y) 222,492 stock options granted at the discretion of the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors (the "Compensation Committee"). All stock options reported in this row were granted under the Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation Fifth Amended and Restated 2003 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan") and will vest as to one-third of such stock options on the first anniversary of 5/1/2026 and thereafter in monthly installments through the following twenty-four months, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting dates.

F2: Grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F3: This award consists of (x) 255,265 RSUs granted pursuant to the equity award provisions of the Employment Agreement, and (y) 110,032 RSUs granted at the discretion of the Compensation Committee. All RSUs reported in this row were granted under the Plan and will vest as to one-third of the shares on the first anniversary of 5/1/2026 and thereafter in monthly installments through the following twenty-four months, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting dates.

Orthofix Medical Inc.

Report date January 05, 2023 · Filed February 09, 2023 · Amendment

Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect205,966 Reported balance After 2023-01-05 transaction · row 1 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-01-05 · Grant · Acquired 14,354 · Balance 205,966

F1: Deferred stock unit award subject to deferred distribution after termination of service as a director of the Issuer, an exempt transaction, pursuant to Rule 16(b)-3(d) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. The award vests in full on the earlier of (i) June 30, 2024 or (ii) the date that the Company holds its 2024 annual meeting of stockholders.

F2: This amendment is being made to correct the vesting date and the number of Deferred Stock Units awarded to the reporting person on January 5, 2023.

F3: Includes 14,354 deferred stock units.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Deferred stock unit award subject to deferred distribution after termination of service as a director of the Issuer, an exempt transaction, pursuant to Rule 16(b)-3(d) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. The award vests in full on the earlier of (i) June 30, 2024 or (ii) the date that the Company holds its 2024 annual meeting of stockholders.

F2: This amendment is being made to correct the vesting date and the number of Deferred Stock Units awarded to the reporting person on January 5, 2023.

F3: Includes 14,354 deferred stock units.

PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES

Report date May 20, 2026 · Filed May 21, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect2,575 Reported balance After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 1,875 · Balance 2,575

Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

ST JUDE MEDICAL, LLC

Report date January 04, 2017 · Filed January 06, 2017

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-01-06. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-01-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 48,777 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated April 27, 2016, by and among Abbott Laboratories ("Abbott"), the Issuer, Vault Merger Sub, Inc. and Vault Merger Sub, LLC (the "Merger Agreement"), each share of Issuer Common Stock was cancelled in exchange for $46.75 in cash and 0.8708 of a share of Abbott Common Stock (the "Merger Consideration"), less any applicable withholding taxes, and provided that cash is payable in respect of any fractional shares of Abbott stock.

Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $36.45 · Expires 2017-05-08Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2017-01-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 0

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option that was fully vested and exercisable immediately prior to the mergers contemplated by the Merger Agreement (the "Mergers"), was deemed exercised pursuant to a cashless exercise and settled by issuance of a number of shares of Issuer Common Stock ("Net Exercise Shares") equal to the excess (rounded down to the nearest whole share, but with any partial shares otherwise issuable settled in cash) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers over (ii) the number of whole and partial (computed to the nearest four decimal places) shares of Issuer Common Stock with a Fair Market Value equal to the aggregate exercise price of such option. Each Net Exercise Share was then canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less any applicable withholding taxes.

Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $36.45 · Expires 2017-05-08Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2017-01-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,250 · Balance 0

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option that was fully vested and exercisable immediately prior to the mergers contemplated by the Merger Agreement (the "Mergers"), was deemed exercised pursuant to a cashless exercise and settled by issuance of a number of shares of Issuer Common Stock ("Net Exercise Shares") equal to the excess (rounded down to the nearest whole share, but with any partial shares otherwise issuable settled in cash) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers over (ii) the number of whole and partial (computed to the nearest four decimal places) shares of Issuer Common Stock with a Fair Market Value equal to the aggregate exercise price of such option. Each Net Exercise Share was then canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less any applicable withholding taxes.

Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $37.15 · Expires 2018-05-07Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2017-01-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 0

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option that was fully vested and exercisable immediately prior to the mergers contemplated by the Merger Agreement (the "Mergers"), was deemed exercised pursuant to a cashless exercise and settled by issuance of a number of shares of Issuer Common Stock ("Net Exercise Shares") equal to the excess (rounded down to the nearest whole share, but with any partial shares otherwise issuable settled in cash) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers over (ii) the number of whole and partial (computed to the nearest four decimal places) shares of Issuer Common Stock with a Fair Market Value equal to the aggregate exercise price of such option. Each Net Exercise Share was then canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less any applicable withholding taxes.

Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $37.15 · Expires 2018-05-07Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2017-01-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 600 · Balance 0

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option that was fully vested and exercisable immediately prior to the mergers contemplated by the Merger Agreement (the "Mergers"), was deemed exercised pursuant to a cashless exercise and settled by issuance of a number of shares of Issuer Common Stock ("Net Exercise Shares") equal to the excess (rounded down to the nearest whole share, but with any partial shares otherwise issuable settled in cash) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers over (ii) the number of whole and partial (computed to the nearest four decimal places) shares of Issuer Common Stock with a Fair Market Value equal to the aggregate exercise price of such option. Each Net Exercise Share was then canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less any applicable withholding taxes.

Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $52.17 · Expires 2019-05-12Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2017-01-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 9,700 · Balance 0

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option that was fully vested and exercisable immediately prior to the mergers contemplated by the Merger Agreement (the "Mergers"), was deemed exercised pursuant to a cashless exercise and settled by issuance of a number of shares of Issuer Common Stock ("Net Exercise Shares") equal to the excess (rounded down to the nearest whole share, but with any partial shares otherwise issuable settled in cash) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers over (ii) the number of whole and partial (computed to the nearest four decimal places) shares of Issuer Common Stock with a Fair Market Value equal to the aggregate exercise price of such option. Each Net Exercise Share was then canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less any applicable withholding taxes.

Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $38.51 · Expires 2020-05-03Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2017-01-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 0

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option that was fully vested and exercisable immediately prior to the mergers contemplated by the Merger Agreement (the "Mergers"), was deemed exercised pursuant to a cashless exercise and settled by issuance of a number of shares of Issuer Common Stock ("Net Exercise Shares") equal to the excess (rounded down to the nearest whole share, but with any partial shares otherwise issuable settled in cash) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers over (ii) the number of whole and partial (computed to the nearest four decimal places) shares of Issuer Common Stock with a Fair Market Value equal to the aggregate exercise price of such option. Each Net Exercise Share was then canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less any applicable withholding taxes.

Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $38.51 · Expires 2020-05-03Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2017-01-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,400 · Balance 0

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option that was fully vested and exercisable immediately prior to the mergers contemplated by the Merger Agreement (the "Mergers"), was deemed exercised pursuant to a cashless exercise and settled by issuance of a number of shares of Issuer Common Stock ("Net Exercise Shares") equal to the excess (rounded down to the nearest whole share, but with any partial shares otherwise issuable settled in cash) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers over (ii) the number of whole and partial (computed to the nearest four decimal places) shares of Issuer Common Stock with a Fair Market Value equal to the aggregate exercise price of such option. Each Net Exercise Share was then canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less any applicable withholding taxes.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated April 27, 2016, by and among Abbott Laboratories ("Abbott"), the Issuer, Vault Merger Sub, Inc. and Vault Merger Sub, LLC (the "Merger Agreement"), each share of Issuer Common Stock was cancelled in exchange for $46.75 in cash and 0.8708 of a share of Abbott Common Stock (the "Merger Consideration"), less any applicable withholding taxes, and provided that cash is payable in respect of any fractional shares of Abbott stock.

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option that was fully vested and exercisable immediately prior to the mergers contemplated by the Merger Agreement (the "Mergers"), was deemed exercised pursuant to a cashless exercise and settled by issuance of a number of shares of Issuer Common Stock ("Net Exercise Shares") equal to the excess (rounded down to the nearest whole share, but with any partial shares otherwise issuable settled in cash) of (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Mergers over (ii) the number of whole and partial (computed to the nearest four decimal places) shares of Issuer Common Stock with a Fair Market Value equal to the aggregate exercise price of such option. Each Net Exercise Share was then canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less any applicable withholding taxes.

SeaSpine Holdings Corp

Report date January 05, 2023 · Filed January 10, 2023

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-01-10. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2023-01-05 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-01-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 460,275 · Balance 0

F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among the issuer, SeaSpine Holdings Corporation, which became effective on January 5, 2023, in exchange for 191,612 Orthofix Medical Inc. ("Orthofix") ordinary shares having a market value of $22.76 per share at the effective time of the merger.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.68 · Expires 2025-08-01Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-01-05 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2023-01-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 98,198 · Balance 0

F3: This option was assumed by Orthofix in the merger and replaced with an option to purchase 40,879 shares of Orthofix at a price of $37.67 per share.

F2: The option vests as to 25% of the underlying shares on November 1, 2015 and the remaining 75% in three equal quarterly installments thereafter.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.18 · Expires 2026-01-01Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-01-05 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2023-01-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,944 · Balance 0

F5: This option was assumed by Orthofix in the merger and replaced with an option to purchase 2,890 shares of Orthofix at a price of $41.27 per share.

F4: The option vests as to 50% of the underlying shares on February 1, 2016 and as to 25% of the underlying shares on each of May 1, 2016 and August 1, 2016.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.99 · Expires 2026-06-07Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-01-05 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2023-01-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 25,056 · Balance 0

F7: This option was assumed by Orthofix in the merger and replaced with an option to purchase 10,430 shares of Orthofix at a price of $24.00 per share.

F6: The option vests in four equal installments on each of September 7, 2016, December 7, 2016, March 7, 2017 and June 7, 2017.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among the issuer, SeaSpine Holdings Corporation, which became effective on January 5, 2023, in exchange for 191,612 Orthofix Medical Inc. ("Orthofix") ordinary shares having a market value of $22.76 per share at the effective time of the merger.

F2: The option vests as to 25% of the underlying shares on November 1, 2015 and the remaining 75% in three equal quarterly installments thereafter.

F3: This option was assumed by Orthofix in the merger and replaced with an option to purchase 40,879 shares of Orthofix at a price of $37.67 per share.

F4: The option vests as to 50% of the underlying shares on February 1, 2016 and as to 25% of the underlying shares on each of May 1, 2016 and August 1, 2016.

F5: This option was assumed by Orthofix in the merger and replaced with an option to purchase 2,890 shares of Orthofix at a price of $41.27 per share.

F6: The option vests in four equal installments on each of September 7, 2016, December 7, 2016, March 7, 2017 and June 7, 2017.

F7: This option was assumed by Orthofix in the merger and replaced with an option to purchase 10,430 shares of Orthofix at a price of $24.00 per share.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 30, 2015 Filed Apr 26, 2017 20:56 UTC DYNATRONICS CORP DYNT · Entity 73792 PurchaseB-Warrants · Derivative 660,000 $2.75 Strike: $2.75 $1,815,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001693623-17-000010 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 8

ESSIG STUART · CIK 0001187574 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 660,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 660,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The B-Warrants are exercisable any time after the date that the holder has purchased all of the shares of Common Stock underlying the A-Warrants issued to the holder and on or prior to the close of business on the six-year anniversary of such date.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The B-Warrants are exercisable any time after the date that the holder has purchased all of the shares of Common Stock underlying the A-Warrants issued to the holder and on or prior to the close of business on the six-year anniversary of such date.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2015 Filed Apr 26, 2017 20:56 UTC DYNATRONICS CORP DYNT · Entity 73792 PurchaseA-Warrants · Derivative 660,000 $2.75 Strike: $2.75 $1,815,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001693623-17-000010 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 7

ESSIG STUART · CIK 0001187574 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 660,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 660,000 shares

Expires 2021-06-30

Read SEC document
June 30, 2015 Filed Apr 26, 2017 20:56 UTC DYNATRONICS CORP DYNT · Entity 73792 PurchaseSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative 880,000 $2.50 Strike: $2.50 $2,200,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001693623-17-000010 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 6

ESSIG STUART · CIK 0001187574 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 880,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 880,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock has no expiration date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.