Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| OMNICELL, INC.OMCL · Entity 4666 | Director | June 01, 2026 | June 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
OMNICELL, INC.
Report date June 01, 2026 · Filed June 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 19,123 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-01 · Grant · Acquired 4,603 · Balance 19,123 F1: Grant of restricted shares, under the Issuer's equity incentive plan, in consideration of services as a Board Member pursuant to the Issuer's Board of Directors Compensation Plan. Shares shall vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of restricted shares, under the Issuer's equity incentive plan, in consideration of services as a Board Member pursuant to the Issuer's Board of Directors Compensation Plan. Shares shall vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the grant date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
RESMED INC
Report date August 05, 2025 · Filed August 05, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-08-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| ResMed Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,802 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-08-05 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 9,802 F1: Mr. Ghoshal is no longer subject to reporting due to termination as of August 1, 2025. |
| ResMed Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectKaushik Ghoshal and Jayati Ghoshal Family Trust | 9,628 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-08-05 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 9,628 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Mr. Ghoshal is no longer subject to reporting due to termination as of August 1, 2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 02, 2023 Filed Jun 6, 2023 17:18 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | SaleResMed Common Stock | 500 | $220.00 | $110,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-018002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ghoshal Kaushik · CIK 0001881922 · President, SaaS Business 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,287 F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted February 17, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes 83.0936 shares of ResMed stock purchased on April 28, 2023, through the ResMed Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 12:04 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | SaleResMed Common Stock | 500 | $239.30 | $119,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-013991 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ghoshal Kaushik · CIK 0001881922 · President, SaaS Business 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,704 F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted February 17, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2023 Filed Apr 25, 2023 23:34 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | SaleResMed Common Stock | 2,000 | $230.00 | $460,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-013548 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ghoshal Kaushik · CIK 0001881922 · President, SaaS Business 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,204 F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted February 17, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 19:26 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | SaleResMed Common Stock | 500 | $220.00 | $110,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-012528 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ghoshal Kaushik · CIK 0001881922 · President, SaaS Business 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,204 F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted February 17, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 17:28 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | SaleResMed Common Stock | 1,000 | $220.00 | $220,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-009227 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ghoshal Kaushik · CIK 0001881922 · President, SaaS Business 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,704 F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted February 17, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2022 Filed Nov 23, 2022 23:13 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | Tax withholdingResMed Common Stock | 4,318 | $224.40 | $968,959.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-026358 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ghoshal Kaushik · CIK 0001881922 · President, SaaS Business 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,704 F2 · kind: Disposition to issuer for tax withholding on vesting of performance-based Restricted Stock Units granted on 11/21/2019. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2022 Filed Nov 23, 2022 23:13 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | GrantResMed Common Stock | 7,288 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-026358 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ghoshal Kaushik · CIK 0001881922 · President, SaaS Business 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,022 F1 · kind: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 21, 2019. The shares were earned on November 23, 2022, when the compensation committee certified that the performance metrics were met. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2022 Filed Nov 19, 2022 01:14 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | GrantResMed Common Stock Options · Derivative | 7,314 | $224.58 Strike: $224.58 | $1,642,578.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-026101 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ghoshal Kaushik · CIK 0001881922 · President, SaaS Business 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,314 Underlying: ResMed Common Stock · 7,314 shares Expires 2029-11-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents date options first become exercisable. Options vest 1/3 annually each November 11, 2023, 2024 and 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2022 Filed Nov 16, 2022 00:51 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | Tax withholdingResMed Common Stock | 591 | $225.18 | $133,081.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-025669 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ghoshal Kaushik · CIK 0001881922 · President, SaaS Business 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,734 F2 · kind: Disposition to issuer for tax withholding on scheduled vesting of Restricted Stock Units granted 11/18/2021. F3 · balance_after: Includes 3.421 shares of ResMed stock purchased on October 31, 2022, through the ResMed Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2022 Filed Nov 16, 2022 00:51 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | Tax withholdingResMed Common Stock | 307 | $225.18 | $69,130.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-025669 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ghoshal Kaushik · CIK 0001881922 · President, SaaS Business 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,325 F1 · kind: Disposition to issuer for tax withholding on vesting of performance-based Restricted Stock Units granted on 11/21/2019. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 22, 2022 19:10 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | GrantResMed Common Stock | 3,366 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-021425 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ghoshal Kaushik · CIK 0001881922 · President, SaaS Business 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,628 F1 · kind: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 18, 2021. The shares were earned on August 18, 2022, when the compensation committee certified that the performance metrics were met. Stock units vest 1/3 each year on the anniversary of the grant. F2 · balance_after: Includes 91.7782 shares of ResMed stock purchased on April 29, 2022, through the ResMed Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 18, 2021 22:38 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | GrantResMed Common Stock | 697 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-029580 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ghoshal Kaushik · CIK 0001881922 · President, SaaS Business 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,171 F3 · kind: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 19, 2020. The shares were earned on November 18, 2021, when the compensation committee certified that the performance metrics were met for this portion of the grant. The earned units remain subject to time-vesting requirements, and are scheduled to vest on the three-year anniversary of the grant, assuming continued service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2021 Filed Nov 18, 2021 22:38 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | Tax withholdingResMed Common Stock | 5,112 | $254.81 | $1,302,588.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-029580 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ghoshal Kaushik · CIK 0001881922 · President, SaaS Business 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,474 F2 · kind: Disposition to issuer for tax withholding on vesting of performance-based Restricted Stock Units granted on 11/14/2018. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2021 Filed Nov 18, 2021 22:38 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | GrantResMed Common Stock | 9,162 | $254.81 | $2,334,569.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-029580 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ghoshal Kaushik · CIK 0001881922 · President, SaaS Business 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,586 F1 · kind: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 14, 2018. The shares were earned on November 16, 2021, when the compensation committee certified that the performance metrics were met. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2021 Filed Nov 15, 2021 19:04 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | Tax withholdingResMed Common Stock | 976 | $259.47 | $253,242.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-029095 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ghoshal Kaushik · CIK 0001881922 · President, SaaS Business 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,424 F1 · kind: Disposition to issuer for tax withholding on vesting tranches of Restricted Stock Units granted for dates 11/14/2018, 11/21/2019 and 11/19/2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes 29.706 shares of ResMed stock purchased on October 29, 2021, through the ResMed Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.