Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INCAEP · Entity 2986 | Executive VP | July 08, 2021 | July 09, 2021 |
| FIRSTENERGY CORPFE · Entity 3171 | Director · Chairman, President and CEO | June 01, 2026 | June 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC
Report date July 08, 2021 · Filed July 09, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 40,693 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-07-08 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-07-08 · Tax withholding · Disposed 972 · Balance 41,647 F1: A portion of Mr. Tierney's restricted stock units (2,142) that were granted 2/18/2019 vested on 7/8/2021 Upon vesting, 972 restricted stock units were withheld to satisfy the porting person's tax liability. F5: Value is based on the closing price of the stock. Row 2 · 2021-07-08 · Tax withholding · Disposed 243 · Balance 41,404 F2: A portion of Mr. Tierney's restricted stock units (533) that were granted 2/18/2019 vested on 7/8/2021 Upon vesting, 243 restricted stock units were withheld to satisfy the porting person's tax liability. F5: Value is based on the closing price of the stock. Row 3 · 2021-07-08 · Tax withholding · Disposed 274 · Balance 41,130 F3: A portion of Mr. Tierney's restricted stock units (602) that were granted on 2/17/2020 vested on 7/8/2021 Upon vesting, 274 restricted stock units were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability. F5: Value is based on the closing price of the stock. Row 4 · 2021-07-08 · Tax withholding · Disposed 437 · Balance 40,693 F4: A portion of Mr. Tierney's restricted stock units (962) that were granted 2/15/2021 vested on 7/8/2021. Upon vesting, 437 restricted stock units were withheld to satisfy the porting person's tax liability. F5: Value is based on the closing price of the stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: A portion of Mr. Tierney's restricted stock units (2,142) that were granted 2/18/2019 vested on 7/8/2021 Upon vesting, 972 restricted stock units were withheld to satisfy the porting person's tax liability.
F2: A portion of Mr. Tierney's restricted stock units (533) that were granted 2/18/2019 vested on 7/8/2021 Upon vesting, 243 restricted stock units were withheld to satisfy the porting person's tax liability.
F3: A portion of Mr. Tierney's restricted stock units (602) that were granted on 2/17/2020 vested on 7/8/2021 Upon vesting, 274 restricted stock units were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability.
F4: A portion of Mr. Tierney's restricted stock units (962) that were granted 2/15/2021 vested on 7/8/2021. Upon vesting, 437 restricted stock units were withheld to satisfy the porting person's tax liability.
F5: Value is based on the closing price of the stock.
FIRSTENERGY CORP
Report date June 01, 2026 · Filed June 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 523,810.372 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 16,991 · Balance 523,810.372 F1: This Form 4 is being filed to report the number of shares withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of 38,095 shares of restricted common stock granted pursuant to the terms of the Restricted Stock Award Agreement, dated June 1, 2023, between FirstEnergy Corp. (the "Company") and the reporting person. F2: Balance has been updated since the reporting person's last filed Form 4 to include shares acquired through dividend reinvestments. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Savings Plan | 938.399 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 938.399 F3: The Company's 401(k) Savings Plan includes a unitized fund invested in shares of common stock of the Company, in which the reporting person may invest, and includes dividend reinvestment and company match features. The number of shares reported as indirectly held in the 401(K) Savings Plan in this row is an estimate of the number of shares of the Company's common stock held in the unitized stock fund since the reporting person's last filed Form 4 and as allocated to the reporting person's account as of May 31, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This Form 4 is being filed to report the number of shares withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of 38,095 shares of restricted common stock granted pursuant to the terms of the Restricted Stock Award Agreement, dated June 1, 2023, between FirstEnergy Corp. (the "Company") and the reporting person.
F2: Balance has been updated since the reporting person's last filed Form 4 to include shares acquired through dividend reinvestments.
F3: The Company's 401(k) Savings Plan includes a unitized fund invested in shares of common stock of the Company, in which the reporting person may invest, and includes dividend reinvestment and company match features. The number of shares reported as indirectly held in the 401(K) Savings Plan in this row is an estimate of the number of shares of the Company's common stock held in the unitized stock fund since the reporting person's last filed Form 4 and as allocated to the reporting person's account as of May 31, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:23 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,991 | $45.90 | $779,852.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001031296-26-000094 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 523,810.372 F1 · shares: This Form 4 is being filed to report the number of shares withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of 38,095 shares of restricted common stock granted pursuant to the terms of the Restricted Stock Award Agreement, dated June 1, 2023, between FirstEnergy Corp. (the "Company") and the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Balance has been updated since the reporting person's last filed Form 4 to include shares acquired through dividend reinvestments. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 02:53 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Exercise / conversionRSU · Derivative | 229,580.554 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001031296-26-000057 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 229,580.554 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert into the Company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the vesting of performance-adjusted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which previously represented a contingent right to receive an RSU award payable 2/3 in shares of common stock of the Company ("Share-Based RSUs") and 1/3 in cash ("Cash-Based RSUs") following the vesting date. The satisfaction of the performance goals for the RSUs were certified by the Company's Board of Directors on February 11, 2026, as previously reported on a Form 4 filed on February 13, 2026, and the RSUs, which had remained subject to a continued service requirement, vested on March 1, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the vesting of performance-adjusted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which previously represented a contingent right to receive an RSU award payable 2/3 in shares of common stock of the Company ("Share-Based RSUs") and 1/3 in cash ("Cash-Based RSUs") following the vesting date. The satisfaction of the performance goals for the RSUs were certified by the Company's Board of Directors on February 11, 2026, as previously reported on a Form 4 filed on February 13, 2026, and the RSUs, which had remained subject to a continued service requirement, vested on March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 02:53 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 76,302.554 | $50.97 | $3,889,141.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001031296-26-000057 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 538,135.084 F5 · shares: On March 1, 2026, the Cash-Based RSUs were settled based on an average of the Company's high and low stock price on February 27, 2026, net of applicable tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 02:53 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 68,362 | $50.97 | $3,484,411.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001031296-26-000057 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 614,437.638 F4 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of the Company automatically withheld to cover tax obligations associated with the vesting on March 1, 2026, of the Share-Based RSUs described in footnote 2, which transaction is exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 02:53 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 229,580.554 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001031296-26-000057 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 682,799.638 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Represents the vesting of performance-adjusted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which previously represented a contingent right to receive an RSU award payable 2/3 in shares of common stock of the Company ("Share-Based RSUs") and 1/3 in cash ("Cash-Based RSUs") following the vesting date. The satisfaction of the performance goals for the RSUs were certified by the Company's Board of Directors on February 11, 2026, as previously reported on a Form 4 filed on February 13, 2026, and the RSUs, which had remained subject to a continued service requirement, vested on March 1, 2026. F3 · price: The RSUs converted into shares of the Company's common stock on a one-for-one basis under the Company 2020 Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 02:53 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | GrantCommon Stock | 80,342 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001031296-26-000057 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 453,219.084 F1 · shares: These securities are time-based restricted stock units, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.10 per share, of FirstEnergy Corp. (the "Company"). The time-based restricted stock units were granted under the Company's 2020 Incentive Compensation Plan and will vest in full on March 1, 2029. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 14, 2026 00:23 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | GrantRSU · Derivative | 227,592.972 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001031296-26-000036 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 227,592.972 Underlying: Common Stock · 227,592.972 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents performance-adjusted restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on June 1, 2023, each of which represents a contingent right to receive an award payable 2/3 in Company common stock and 1/3 in cash following the vesting date. This Form 4 is being filed to report the satisfaction of the performance goals for the RSUs, as certified by the Company's Board of Directors on February 11, 2026. As a result, these RSUs will vest on March 1, 2026, generally subject to the reporting person's continued service. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents performance-adjusted restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on June 1, 2023, each of which represents a contingent right to receive an award payable 2/3 in Company common stock and 1/3 in cash following the vesting date. This Form 4 is being filed to report the satisfaction of the performance goals for the RSUs, as certified by the Company's Board of Directors on February 11, 2026. As a result, these RSUs will vest on March 1, 2026, generally subject to the reporting person's continued service. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents performance-adjusted restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on June 1, 2023, each of which represents a contingent right to receive an award payable 2/3 in Company common stock and 1/3 in cash following the vesting date. This Form 4 is being filed to report the satisfaction of the performance goals for the RSUs, as certified by the Company's Board of Directors on February 11, 2026. As a result, these RSUs will vest on March 1, 2026, generally subject to the reporting person's continued service. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2025 Filed Jun 4, 2025 01:34 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,625 | $41.75 | $694,093.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-016650 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Director · Board Chair, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 367,783.891 F3 · shares: This Form 4 is being filed to report the number of shares withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of 36,630 shares of restricted common stock granted pursuant to the terms of the Restricted Stock Award Agreement, dated June 1, 2023, between the Company and the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2025 Filed Jun 4, 2025 01:34 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | GrantCommon Stock | 103,110 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-016650 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Director · Board Chair, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 384,408.891 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.10 per share, of FirstEnergy Corp. (the "Company"). The RSUs were granted under the Company's 2020 Incentive Compensation Plan and will vest in full on March 1, 2028. This transaction is being reported late due to an inadvertent administrative error and not any error of the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes dividends accrued on time-based equity awards. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 02:02 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Exercise / conversionRSU · Derivative | 133,587 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008127 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Director · Board Chair, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 133,587 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Share-Based RSUs convert into the Company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the vesting of performance-adjusted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which previously represented a contingent right to receive an RSU award payable in shares of common stock of FirstEnergy Corp. (the "Company") ("Share-Based RSUs") following the vesting date. The satisfaction of the performance goals for the RSUs were certified by the Company's Board of Directors on February 5, 2025, as previously reported on a Form 4 filed on February 7, 2025, and the RSUs, which had remained subject to a continued service requirement, vested on March 1, 2025. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the vesting of performance-adjusted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which previously represented a contingent right to receive an RSU award payable in shares of common stock of FirstEnergy Corp. (the "Company") ("Share-Based RSUs") following the vesting date. The satisfaction of the performance goals for the RSUs were certified by the Company's Board of Directors on February 5, 2025, as previously reported on a Form 4 filed on February 7, 2025, and the RSUs, which had remained subject to a continued service requirement, vested on March 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 02:02 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 60,582 | $38.36 | $2,323,622.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008127 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Director · Board Chair, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 277,807.602 F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of the Company automatically withheld to cover tax obligations associated with the vesting of the RSUs described in footnote 1, which transaction is exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 02:02 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 133,587 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008127 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Director · Board Chair, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 338,389.602 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the vesting of performance-adjusted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which previously represented a contingent right to receive an RSU award payable in shares of common stock of FirstEnergy Corp. (the "Company") ("Share-Based RSUs") following the vesting date. The satisfaction of the performance goals for the RSUs were certified by the Company's Board of Directors on February 5, 2025, as previously reported on a Form 4 filed on February 7, 2025, and the RSUs, which had remained subject to a continued service requirement, vested on March 1, 2025. F2 · price: The RSUs converted into shares of the Company's common stock on a one-for-one basis under the FirstEnergy Corp. 2020 Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 8, 2025 00:07 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | GrantRSU · Derivative | 132,122.454 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-003674 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Director · Board Chair, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,122.454 Underlying: Common Stock · 132,122.454 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents performance-adjusted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive an award payable in Company common stock following the vesting date. This Form 4 is being filed to report the satisfaction of the performance goals for the RSUs, as certified by the Company's Board of Directors on February 5, 2025. Subsequent to this certification, these RSUs will vest on March 1, 2025, generally subject to the reporting person's continued service. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents performance-adjusted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive an award payable in Company common stock following the vesting date. This Form 4 is being filed to report the satisfaction of the performance goals for the RSUs, as certified by the Company's Board of Directors on February 5, 2025. Subsequent to this certification, these RSUs will vest on March 1, 2025, generally subject to the reporting person's continued service. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents performance-adjusted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive an award payable in Company common stock following the vesting date. This Form 4 is being filed to report the satisfaction of the performance goals for the RSUs, as certified by the Company's Board of Directors on February 5, 2025. Subsequent to this certification, these RSUs will vest on March 1, 2025, generally subject to the reporting person's continued service. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 5, 2024 20:32 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,959 | $39.62 | $632,295.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-017934 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,280 F1 · shares: This Form 4 is being filed to report the number of shares withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of 35,190 shares of restricted common stock granted pursuant to the terms of the Restricted Stock Award Agreement, dated June 1, 2023, between FirstEnergy Corp. (the "Company") and the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,502 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 00:23 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Exercise / conversionRSU · Derivative | 142,698 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-008731 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 142,698 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: This Form 4 is being filed to report the vesting, and automatic withholding for tax purposes, of performance-adjusted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive an award payable in shares of common stock of FirstEnergy Corp. (the "Company") following the vesting date. The satisfaction of the performance goals for the RSUs were certified by the Company's Board of Directors on February 7, 2024, as previously reported on a Form 4 filed on February 9, 2024, and the RSUs vested on March 1, 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This Form 4 is being filed to report the vesting, and automatic withholding for tax purposes, of performance-adjusted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive an award payable in shares of common stock of FirstEnergy Corp. (the "Company") following the vesting date. The satisfaction of the performance goals for the RSUs were certified by the Company's Board of Directors on February 7, 2024, as previously reported on a Form 4 filed on February 9, 2024, and the RSUs vested on March 1, 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: This Form 4 is being filed to report the vesting, and automatic withholding for tax purposes, of performance-adjusted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive an award payable in shares of common stock of FirstEnergy Corp. (the "Company") following the vesting date. The satisfaction of the performance goals for the RSUs were certified by the Company's Board of Directors on February 7, 2024, as previously reported on a Form 4 filed on February 9, 2024, and the RSUs vested on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 00:23 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 64,714 | $36.31 | $2,349,441.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-008731 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,737 F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of the Company automatically withheld to cover tax obligations associated with the vesting of the RSUs described in footnote 1, which transaction is exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 00:23 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | GrantCommon Stock | 142,698 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-008731 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 277,451 F1 · shares: This Form 4 is being filed to report the vesting, and automatic withholding for tax purposes, of performance-adjusted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive an award payable in shares of common stock of FirstEnergy Corp. (the "Company") following the vesting date. The satisfaction of the performance goals for the RSUs were certified by the Company's Board of Directors on February 7, 2024, as previously reported on a Form 4 filed on February 9, 2024, and the RSUs vested on March 1, 2024. F2 · price: The RSUs were granted under the FirstEnergy Corp. 2020 Incentive Compensation Plan and, therefore, the reporting person paid no price for the RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 23:54 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | GrantRSU · Derivative | 141,104.338 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-004298 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,104.338 Underlying: Common Stock · 141,104.338 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents performance-adjusted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive an award payable in Company common stock following the vesting date. This Form 4 is being filed to report the satisfaction of the performance goals for the RSUs, as certified by the Company's Board of Directors on February 7, 2024. As a result, these RSUs will vest on March 1, 2024, generally subject to the reporting person's continued service. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents performance-adjusted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive an award payable in Company common stock following the vesting date. This Form 4 is being filed to report the satisfaction of the performance goals for the RSUs, as certified by the Company's Board of Directors on February 7, 2024. As a result, these RSUs will vest on March 1, 2024, generally subject to the reporting person's continued service. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents performance-adjusted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive an award payable in Company common stock following the vesting date. This Form 4 is being filed to report the satisfaction of the performance goals for the RSUs, as certified by the Company's Board of Directors on February 7, 2024. As a result, these RSUs will vest on March 1, 2024, generally subject to the reporting person's continued service. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 21:42 UTC Amendment | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | GrantCommon Stock | 134,753 | $37.11 | $5,000,010.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-017897 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,753 F1 · shares: Restricted stock was granted pursuant to an award agreement effective on June 1, 2023. F2 · balance_after: The original Form 4, filed on June 5, 2023, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment to correct the reporting person's address. All other information in the original Form 4 was correct and remains unchanged following this amendment. This Form 4 amendment re-reports the transaction reported in the original Form 4, filed on June 5, 2023; no additional shares were acquired by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 17:47 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | GrantCommon Stock | 134,753 | $37.11 | $5,000,010.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-017741 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,753 F1 · shares: Restricted stock was granted pursuant to an award agreement effective on June 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2021 Filed Jul 9, 2021 18:14 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 437 | $85.31 | $37,280.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-21-000142 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,693 F4 · shares: A portion of Mr. Tierney's restricted stock units (962) that were granted 2/15/2021 vested on 7/8/2021. Upon vesting, 437 restricted stock units were withheld to satisfy the porting person's tax liability. F5 · price: Value is based on the closing price of the stock. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2021 Filed Jul 9, 2021 18:14 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 274 | $85.31 | $23,374.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-21-000142 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,130 F3 · shares: A portion of Mr. Tierney's restricted stock units (602) that were granted on 2/17/2020 vested on 7/8/2021 Upon vesting, 274 restricted stock units were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability. F5 · price: Value is based on the closing price of the stock. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2021 Filed Jul 9, 2021 18:14 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 243 | $85.31 | $20,730.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-21-000142 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,404 F2 · shares: A portion of Mr. Tierney's restricted stock units (533) that were granted 2/18/2019 vested on 7/8/2021 Upon vesting, 243 restricted stock units were withheld to satisfy the porting person's tax liability. F5 · price: Value is based on the closing price of the stock. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2021 Filed Jul 9, 2021 18:14 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 972 | $85.31 | $82,921.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-21-000142 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,647 F1 · shares: A portion of Mr. Tierney's restricted stock units (2,142) that were granted 2/18/2019 vested on 7/8/2021 Upon vesting, 972 restricted stock units were withheld to satisfy the porting person's tax liability. F5 · price: Value is based on the closing price of the stock. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 18:07 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,405 | $85.26 | $290,310.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-21-000140 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,595 F1 · shares: Effective 7/01/2021 Mr. Tierney was granted 7,506 restricted stock units which vested on 7/1/2021. Upon vesting, 3,405 restricted stock units were withheld to satisfy his tax liability. F2 · price: Value is based on the closing price of the stock. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 18:07 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,506 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-21-000140 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,358 F1 · shares: Effective 7/01/2021 Mr. Tierney was granted 7,506 restricted stock units which vested on 7/1/2021. Upon vesting, 3,405 restricted stock units were withheld to satisfy his tax liability. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 20:16 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 755 | $88.71 | $66,976.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-21-000106 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,301 F4 · shares: A portion of Mr. Tierney's restricted stock units (1,664) that were granted on 2/17/2020 vested on 5/1/2021 Upon vesting, 755 restricted stock units were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability. F5 · price: Value is based on the closing price of the stock. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 20:16 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,578 | $88.71 | $406,114.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-21-000106 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,056 F3 · shares: A portion of Mr. Tierney's restricted stock units (10,094) that were granted 2/18/2019 vested on 5/1/2021 Upon vesting, 4578 restricted stock units were withheld to satisfy the porting person's tax liability. F5 · price: Value is based on the closing price of the stock. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 20:16 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,018 | $88.71 | $90,306.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-21-000106 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,634 F2 · shares: A portion of Mr. Tierney's restricted stock units (2,242) that were granted 2/18/2019 vested on 5/1/2021 Upon vesting, 1018 restricted stock units were withheld to satisfy the porting person's tax liability. F5 · price: Value is based on the closing price of the stock. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 20:16 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,241 | $88.71 | $110,089.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-21-000106 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,652 F1 · shares: A portion of Mr. Tierney's restricted stock units (2,735) that were granted 2/19/2018 vested on 5/1/2021. Upon vesting, 1241 restricted stock units were withheld to satisfy the porting person's tax liability. F5 · price: Value is based on the closing price of the stock. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 19:10 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,197 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-21-000044 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,447 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 19:10 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | GrantCommon Stock | 31,292 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-21-000044 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,643 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 19:14 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 6,361 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-21-000030 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,351.229 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive AEP common stock upon vesting. The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments on May 1, 2022, May 1, 2023 and May 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 18:37 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 983 | $81.39 | $80,006.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-20-000096 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Executive VP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,166 F4 · shares: A portion of Mr. Tierney's restricted stock units (2,166) that were granted 2/18/2019 vested on 5/1/2020 Upon vesting, 983 restricted stock unitw were withheld to satisfy the porting person's tax liability. F5 · price: Value is based on the closing price of the stock. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 18:37 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,199 | $81.39 | $97,586.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-20-000096 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Executive VP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,149 F3 · shares: A portion of Mr. Tierney's restricted stock units (2,642) that were granted 2/19/2018 vested on 5/1/2020. Upon vesting, 1,199 restricted stock unitw were withheld to satisfy the porting person's tax liability. F5 · price: Value is based on the closing price of the stock. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 18:37 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,300 | $81.39 | $105,807.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-20-000096 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Executive VP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,348 F2 · shares: A portion of Mr. Tierney's restricted stock units (2,866) that were granted on 2/20/2017 vested on 5/1/2020 Upon vesting, 1,300 restricted stock units were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability. F5 · price: Value is based on the closing price of the stock. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 18:37 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,948 | $81.39 | $239,937.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-20-000096 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Executive VP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,648 F1 · shares: A portion of Mr. Tierney's restricted stock units (6,498) that were granted 2/18/2019 vested on 5/1/2020 Upon vesting, 2,948 restricted stock unitw were withheld to satisfy the porting person's tax liability. F5 · price: Value is based on the closing price of the stock. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 19:44 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,573 | $101.55 | $1,886,088.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-20-000065 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Executive VP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,162 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $101.51 to $101.63. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 18:58 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,416 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-20-000055 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Executive VP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,735 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 18:58 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | GrantCommon Stock | 33,989 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-20-000055 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Executive VP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,151 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 15:59 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 4,819 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-20-000044 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Executive VP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,162 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive AEP common stock upon vesting. The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments on May 1, 2021, May 1, 2022 and May 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 30, 2019 17:44 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,458 | $89.73 | $400,016.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-19-000125 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Executive VP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by 401(k) Plan Disclosed balance after: 6,188 Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 15:58 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,392 | $86.02 | $377,799.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-19-000088 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Executive VP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,448.63 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 20:20 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,816 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-19-000083 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Executive VP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,816 shares Expires 2019-05-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: A portion of Mr. Tierney's restricted stock units (2,816) that were granted 2/23/2016 vested on 5/1/2019. Upon vesting, 1,277 restricted stock unitw were withheld to satisfy the porting person's tax liability and the remaining restricted stock units were settled in cash. F4 · price: Value is based on 20 day average stock closing price. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 20:20 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,402 | $84.95 | $119,099.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-19-000083 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Executive VP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,840 F3 · shares: A portion of Mr. Tierney's restricted stock units (2,566) that were granted 2/19/2018 vested on 5/1/2019. Upon vesting, 1,164 restricted stock unitw were withheld to satisfy the porting person's tax liability and the remaining restricted stock units were settled in cash. F5 · price: Value is based on the closing price of the stock. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 20:20 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,262 | $84.95 | $107,206.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-19-000083 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Executive VP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,004 F2 · shares: A portion of Mr. Tierney's restricted stock units (2,782) that were granted on 2/20/2017 vested on 5/1/2019 Upon vesting, 1,262 restricted stock units were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability. F5 · price: Value is based on the closing price of the stock. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 20:20 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,539 | $83.67 | $128,768.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-19-000083 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Executive VP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,266 F4 · price: Value is based on 20 day average stock closing price. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 20:20 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,277 | $83.67 | $106,846.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-19-000083 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Executive VP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,805 F4 · price: Value is based on 20 day average stock closing price. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 20:20 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,816 | $83.67 | $235,614.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-19-000083 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Executive VP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,082 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: A portion of Mr. Tierney's restricted stock units (2,816) that were granted 2/23/2016 vested on 5/1/2019. Upon vesting, 1,277 restricted stock unitw were withheld to satisfy the porting person's tax liability and the remaining restricted stock units were settled in cash. F4 · price: Value is based on 20 day average stock closing price. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:27 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,230 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-19-000040 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 TIERNEY BRIAN X · CIK 0001423515 · Executive VP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,230 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,230 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive AEP common stock upon vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three installments of 25% on May 1, 2020, 37.5% on May 1, 2021 and 37.5% on May 1, 2022 F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three installments of 25% on May 1, 2020, 37.5% on May 1, 2021 and 37.5% on May 1, 2022 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.