TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

MORIARTY SEAN P

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
41710
SEC CIK
0001441280

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BRC Inc.BRCC · Entity 6663DirectorJune 01, 2026June 03, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BRC Inc.

Report date June 01, 2026 · Filed June 03, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect268,727 Reported balance After 2026-06-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-01 · Grant · Acquired 80,645 · Balance 268,727

F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units under the 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan of BRC Inc. that vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units under the 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan of BRC Inc. that vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Eventbrite, Inc.

Report date March 10, 2026 · Filed March 12, 2026

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-03-12. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Ending reported balance After 2026-03-10 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-03-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 81,552 · Balance 156,484

F1: Excludes 15,791 shares of Class A common stock, which were inadvertently over-reported in the Reporting Person's previous reports due to an administrative error

F2: On March 10, 2026, pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of December 1, 2025, by and among Eventbrite, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), Bending Spoons US Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent") and a wholly owned subsidiary of Bending Spoons S.p.A., and Everest Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), subject to the terms and conditions of the Merger Agreement, each share of Class A common stock and Class B common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (subject to certain exceptions) was converted into the right to receive $4.50 in cash, without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes (the "Merger Consideration").

Row 2 · 2026-03-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 156,484 · Balance 0

F3: At the Effective Time, each time-based Issuer restricted stock unit (including deferred restricted stock units, each an "Issuer RSU") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (whether vested or unvested) was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to (x) the total number of shares underlying such Issuer RSU, multiplied by (y) the Merger Consideration.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.18 · Expires 2026-11-01Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-03-10 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-03-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 50,000 · Balance 0

F4: At the Effective Time, any option to purchase shares of Class A Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time for which the exercise price exceeded the Merger Consideration (whether vested or unvested) was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to $22,328.80, which was determined based on a Black-Scholes model.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.64 · Expires 2030-05-20Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-03-10 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2026-03-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 20,302 · Balance 0

F4: At the Effective Time, any option to purchase shares of Class A Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time for which the exercise price exceeded the Merger Consideration (whether vested or unvested) was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to $22,328.80, which was determined based on a Black-Scholes model.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.10 · Expires 2032-06-08Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-03-10 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2026-03-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,852 · Balance 0

F4: At the Effective Time, any option to purchase shares of Class A Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time for which the exercise price exceeded the Merger Consideration (whether vested or unvested) was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to $22,328.80, which was determined based on a Black-Scholes model.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.76 · Expires 2029-06-06Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-03-10 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2026-03-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,724 · Balance 0

F4: At the Effective Time, any option to purchase shares of Class A Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time for which the exercise price exceeded the Merger Consideration (whether vested or unvested) was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to $22,328.80, which was determined based on a Black-Scholes model.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $21.32 · Expires 2031-06-08Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-03-10 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2026-03-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,671 · Balance 0

F4: At the Effective Time, any option to purchase shares of Class A Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time for which the exercise price exceeded the Merger Consideration (whether vested or unvested) was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to $22,328.80, which was determined based on a Black-Scholes model.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.00 · Expires 2028-09-18Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-03-10 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2026-03-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,645 · Balance 0

F4: At the Effective Time, any option to purchase shares of Class A Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time for which the exercise price exceeded the Merger Consideration (whether vested or unvested) was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to $22,328.80, which was determined based on a Black-Scholes model.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Excludes 15,791 shares of Class A common stock, which were inadvertently over-reported in the Reporting Person's previous reports due to an administrative error

F2: On March 10, 2026, pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of December 1, 2025, by and among Eventbrite, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), Bending Spoons US Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent") and a wholly owned subsidiary of Bending Spoons S.p.A., and Everest Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), subject to the terms and conditions of the Merger Agreement, each share of Class A common stock and Class B common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (subject to certain exceptions) was converted into the right to receive $4.50 in cash, without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes (the "Merger Consideration").

F3: At the Effective Time, each time-based Issuer restricted stock unit (including deferred restricted stock units, each an "Issuer RSU") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (whether vested or unvested) was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to (x) the total number of shares underlying such Issuer RSU, multiplied by (y) the Merger Consideration.

F4: At the Effective Time, any option to purchase shares of Class A Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time for which the exercise price exceeded the Merger Consideration (whether vested or unvested) was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to $22,328.80, which was determined based on a Black-Scholes model.

LEAF GROUP LTD.

Report date June 14, 2021 · Filed June 16, 2021

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-06-16. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2021-06-14 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-06-14 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 687,936 · Balance 0

F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 3, 2021, by and among Graham Holdings Company ("Parent"), Pacifica Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") and the Issuer, pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent effective as of June 14, 2021. At the effective time of the Merger, (a) each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer, (b) each unvested restricted stock award of the Issuer ("Unvested Company RSU Award") and (c) each vested restricted stock award of the Issuer ("Vested Company RSU Award" and together with the Unvested Company RSU Awards, collectively, the "RSUs") held by the reporting person was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $8.50 in cash, net of applicable withholding taxes and without interest.

F2: Includes 250,001 unvested RSUs.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 3, 2021, by and among Graham Holdings Company ("Parent"), Pacifica Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") and the Issuer, pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent effective as of June 14, 2021. At the effective time of the Merger, (a) each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer, (b) each unvested restricted stock award of the Issuer ("Unvested Company RSU Award") and (c) each vested restricted stock award of the Issuer ("Vested Company RSU Award" and together with the Unvested Company RSU Awards, collectively, the "RSUs") held by the reporting person was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $8.50 in cash, net of applicable withholding taxes and without interest.

F2: Includes 250,001 unvested RSUs.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 01, 2020 Filed Nov 26, 2020 02:45 UTC Amendment LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.0001 par value 3,843 $5.70 $21,905.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-011436 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 725,374

F1 · shares: Upon the vesting of 11,111 restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the reporting person, Leaf Group Ltd. withheld 3,843 shares to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligation with respect to the vesting of such RSUs.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 311,114 unvested RSUs. This Form 4/A is being filed solely to correct a typographical error in the number of shares previously reported in Column 5 of Table I. This amended report does not report any new transactions or otherwise modify the transaction details that were reported in the November 3, 2020 Form 4.

Read SEC document
October 09, 2020 Filed Oct 9, 2020 23:54 UTC LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 SaleCommon Stock, $.0001 par value 6,000 $7.00 $42,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-010382 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 729,217

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated June 15, 2020, executed by the reporting person

F3 · balance_after: Includes 322,225 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
October 08, 2020 Filed Oct 9, 2020 23:54 UTC LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 SaleCommon Stock, $.0001 par value 24,000 $7.01 $168,240.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-010382 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 735,217

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated June 15, 2020, executed by the reporting person

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.00 to $7.10, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Leaf Group Ltd. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 322,225 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
October 08, 2020 Filed Oct 13, 2020 21:36 UTC Eventbrite, Inc. EB · Entity 61230 GrantClass A Common Stock 1,246 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001475115-20-000149 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,825

F1 · shares: The shares of Class A common stock were issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Eventbrite, Inc. Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy in lieu of cash payments of board and committee retainer fees.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 22:20 UTC LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.0001 par value 3,843 $5.54 $21,290.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-010252 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 759,217

F1 · shares: Upon the vesting of 11,111 restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the reporting person, Leaf Group Ltd. withheld 3,843 shares to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligation with respect to the vesting of such RSUs.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 322,225 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2020 Filed Sep 3, 2020 21:10 UTC LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.0001 par value 3,844 $4.85 $18,643.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-009563 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 763,060

F1 · shares: Upon the vesting of 11,112 restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the reporting person, Leaf Group Ltd. withheld 3,844 shares to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligation with respect to the vesting of such RSUs.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 333,336 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 23:10 UTC LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.0001 par value 3,843 $5.13 $19,714.59
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-008728 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 766,904

F1 · shares: Upon the vesting of 11,111 restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the reporting person, Leaf Group Ltd. withheld 3,843 shares to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligation with respect to the vesting of such RSUs.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 344,448 unvested RSUs

Read SEC document
July 29, 2020 Filed Jul 31, 2020 20:48 UTC LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 GrantCommon Stock, $.0001 par value 200,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-008621 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 770,747

F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted 200,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs") in connection with the reporting person's continued employment with Leaf Group Ltd. ("LEAF"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of LEAF common stock upon vesting. Subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the vesting date, one-third (1/3) of the RSUs will vest on August 1, 2021, and the remaining two-thirds (2/3) of the RSUs will vest in 24 substantially equal installments on each monthly anniversary thereafter.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 355,559 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
July 13, 2020 Filed Jul 15, 2020 20:56 UTC Eventbrite, Inc. EB · Entity 61230 GrantClass A Common Stock 1,464 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001475115-20-000102 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,579

F1 · shares: The shares of Class A common stock were issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Eventbrite, Inc. Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy in lieu of cash payments of board and committee retainer fees.

Read SEC document
July 13, 2020 Filed Jul 15, 2020 20:56 UTC Eventbrite, Inc. EB · Entity 61230 GrantClass A Common Stock 1,502 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001475115-20-000102 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,115

F1 · shares: The shares of Class A common stock were issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Eventbrite, Inc. Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy in lieu of cash payments of board and committee retainer fees.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2020 21:18 UTC LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.0001 par value 3,844 $4.04 $15,529.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-008044 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 570,747

F1 · shares: Upon the vesting of 11,112 restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the reporting person, Leaf Group Ltd. withheld 3,844 shares to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligation with respect to the vesting of such RSUs.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 155,559 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 23:57 UTC Eventbrite, Inc. EB · Entity 61230 ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative 183,600 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001475115-20-000093 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,591

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 183,600 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B common stock is convertible into one share of Class A common stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B common stock is convertible into one share of Class A common stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B common stock is convertible into one share of Class A common stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date.

Read SEC document
June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 23:57 UTC Eventbrite, Inc. EB · Entity 61230 OtherClass A Common Stock 183,600 $10.90 $2,001,240.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001475115-20-000093 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,613

F1 · kind: Pursuant to that certain Credit, Security and Stock Pledge Agreement between 137 Ventures, LP and the Reporting Person, dated July 17, 2013, as amended, and the associated Amended and Restated Term Note issued by the Reporting Person to 137 Ventures, LP (the Note), the Reporting Person transferred 183,600 shares of Class B common stock, which shares were automatically converted to Class A common stock upon transfer, to 137 Ventures LP in full and final satisfaction of the outstanding principal amount due under the Note.

Read SEC document
June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 23:57 UTC Eventbrite, Inc. EB · Entity 61230 ConversionClass A Common Stock 183,600 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001475115-20-000093 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 205,213

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 20:37 UTC LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.0001 par value 3,843 $2.51 $9,645.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-006895 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 574,591

F1 · shares: Upon the vesting of 11,1111 restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the reporting person, Leaf Group Ltd. withheld 3,843 shares to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligation with respect to the vesting of such RSUs.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 166,671 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 00:42 UTC Eventbrite, Inc. EB · Entity 61230 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 20,302 $0.00 Strike: $8.64 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001475115-20-000081 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,302

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 20,302 shares

Expires 2030-05-20

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable on the earlier of (i) May 21, 2021 or (ii) the next annual meeting of stockholders of the Issuer, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 00:42 UTC Eventbrite, Inc. EB · Entity 61230 GrantClass A Common Stock 10,819 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001475115-20-000081 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,613

F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units (each, an "RSU"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. 100% of the RSUs vest on the earlier of (i) May 21, 2021 or (ii) the next annual meeting of stockholders of the Issuer, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2020 Filed May 4, 2020 21:04 UTC LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.0001 par value 3,844 $1.39 $5,343.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-005428 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 578,434

F1 · shares: Upon the vesting of 11,112 restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the reporting person, Leaf Group Ltd. withheld 3,844 shares to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligation with respect to the vesting of such RSUs.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 177,782 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 6, 2020 17:49 UTC LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.0001 par value 3,842 $1.31 $5,033.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-004698 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 582,278

F1 · shares: Upon the vesting of 11,110 restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the reporting person, Leaf Group Ltd. withheld 3,842 shares to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligation with respect to the vesting of such RSUs.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 188,894 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 23:00 UTC Eventbrite, Inc. EB · Entity 61230 GrantClass A Common Stock 232 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001475115-20-000030 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,794

F1 · shares: The shares of Class A common stock were issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Eventbrite, Inc. Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy in lieu of cash payments of his or her audit committee retainer fees.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 22:49 UTC LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.0001 par value 26,721 $2.63 $70,276.23
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-002932 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 586,120

F1 · shares: Upon the vesting of 77,778 restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the reporting person, Leaf Group Ltd. withheld 26,721 shares to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligation with respect to the vesting of such RSUs.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 200,004 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 21:43 UTC LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.0001 par value 4,544 $3.49 $15,858.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-001006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 612,841

F1 · shares: Upon the vesting of 11,112 restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the reporting person, Leaf Group Ltd. withheld 4,544 shares to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligation with respect to the vesting of such RSUs.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 277,782 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:55 UTC LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.0001 par value 4,544 $4.00 $18,176.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-000192 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 617,385

F1 · shares: Upon the vesting of 11,112 restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the reporting person, Leaf Group Ltd. withheld 4,544 shares to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligation with respect to the vesting of such RSUs.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 288,894 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
December 20, 2019 Filed Dec 23, 2019 21:41 UTC LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 SaleCommon Stock, $.0001 par value 4,000 $4.04 $16,168.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-013119 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 621,929

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.98 to $4.12, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Leaf Group Ltd. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 300,006 unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 00:54 UTC LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.0001 par value 5,852 $3.70 $21,652.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-012198 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 625,929

F1 · shares: Upon the vesting of 11,112 restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the reporting person, Leaf Group Ltd. withheld 5,852 shares to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligation with respect to the vesting of such RSUs.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 300,006 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
November 25, 2019 Filed Nov 27, 2019 22:17 UTC Eventbrite, Inc. EB · Entity 61230 OtherClass B Common Stock · Derivative 47,347 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-028246 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 260,191

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 47,347 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B common stock is convertible into one share of Class A common stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date.

F1 · kind: In connection with a Credit, Security and Stock Pledge Agreement between the Reporting Person and 137 Ventures, L.P. dated July 17, 2013, as amended, the Reporting Person pledged 230,947 shares of Class B common stock as collateral for a loan. In connection therewith, the Reporting Person granted options to 137 Ventures, L.P. to purchase (1) 83,833 shares of Reporting Person's Class B common stock at $11.40 per share and (2) 62,500 shares of Reporting Person's Class B common stock at $16.00 per share, respectively. On November 25, 2019, 137 Ventures, L.P. exercised such option on a cashless basis, resulting in the Reporting Person transferring 47,347 shares to 137 Ventures, L.P. and withholding 98,486 shares to cover the exercise price.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B common stock is convertible into one share of Class A common stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B common stock is convertible into one share of Class A common stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date.

Read SEC document
November 25, 2019 Filed Nov 27, 2019 22:17 UTC Eventbrite, Inc. EB · Entity 61230 OtherClass A Common Stock 11,994 $16.00 $191,904.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-028246 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,562

F1 · kind: In connection with a Credit, Security and Stock Pledge Agreement between the Reporting Person and 137 Ventures, L.P. dated July 17, 2013, as amended, the Reporting Person pledged 230,947 shares of Class B common stock as collateral for a loan. In connection therewith, the Reporting Person granted options to 137 Ventures, L.P. to purchase (1) 83,833 shares of Reporting Person's Class B common stock at $11.40 per share and (2) 62,500 shares of Reporting Person's Class B common stock at $16.00 per share, respectively. On November 25, 2019, 137 Ventures, L.P. exercised such option on a cashless basis, resulting in the Reporting Person transferring 47,347 shares to 137 Ventures, L.P. and withholding 98,486 shares to cover the exercise price.

Read SEC document
November 25, 2019 Filed Nov 27, 2019 22:17 UTC Eventbrite, Inc. EB · Entity 61230 OtherClass A Common Stock 35,353 $11.40 $403,024.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-028246 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,556

F1 · kind: In connection with a Credit, Security and Stock Pledge Agreement between the Reporting Person and 137 Ventures, L.P. dated July 17, 2013, as amended, the Reporting Person pledged 230,947 shares of Class B common stock as collateral for a loan. In connection therewith, the Reporting Person granted options to 137 Ventures, L.P. to purchase (1) 83,833 shares of Reporting Person's Class B common stock at $11.40 per share and (2) 62,500 shares of Reporting Person's Class B common stock at $16.00 per share, respectively. On November 25, 2019, 137 Ventures, L.P. exercised such option on a cashless basis, resulting in the Reporting Person transferring 47,347 shares to 137 Ventures, L.P. and withholding 98,486 shares to cover the exercise price.

Read SEC document
November 25, 2019 Filed Nov 27, 2019 22:17 UTC Eventbrite, Inc. EB · Entity 61230 ConversionClass A Common Stock 47,347 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-028246 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,909

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 22:40 UTC LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 SaleCommon Stock, $.0001 par value 4,000 $4.18 $16,724.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-011986 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 631,781

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.10 to $4.29, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Leaf Group Ltd. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 311,118 unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2019 Filed Nov 5, 2019 23:06 UTC LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.0001 par value 5,852 $3.23 $18,901.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-011457 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 635,781

F1 · shares: Upon the vesting of 11,112 restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the reporting person, Leaf Group Ltd. withheld 5,852 shares to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligation with respect to the vesting of such RSUs.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 311,118 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
October 21, 2019 Filed Oct 22, 2019 23:07 UTC LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 SaleCommon Stock, $.0001 par value 4,000 $3.27 $13,083.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-011176 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 641,633

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.2439 to $3.3100, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Leaf Group Ltd. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 322,230 unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 3, 2019 22:44 UTC LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.0001 par value 5,850 $4.00 $23,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-19-053014 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 645,633

F1 · shares: Upon the vesting of 11,110 restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the reporting person, Leaf Group Ltd. withheld 5,850 shares to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligation with respect to the vesting of such RSUs.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 322,230 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
September 20, 2019 Filed Sep 24, 2019 23:39 UTC LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 SaleCommon Stock, $.0001 par value 4,000 $4.01 $16,040.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-010610 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 651,483

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.00 to $4.03, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Leaf Group Ltd. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 333,340 unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2019 Filed Sep 4, 2019 23:32 UTC LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.0001 par value 5,852 $4.18 $24,461.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-010101 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 655,483

F1 · shares: Upon the vesting of 11,112 restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the reporting person, Leaf Group Ltd. withheld 5,852 shares to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligation with respect to the vesting of such RSUs.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 333,340 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2019 Filed Aug 21, 2019 23:57 UTC LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 SaleCommon Stock, $.0001 par value 4,000 $4.76 $19,056.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-009765 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 661,335

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.7042 to $4.7940, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Leaf Group Ltd. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote(2) to this Form 4.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 344,452 unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 23:45 UTC LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.0001 par value 5,852 $6.04 $35,346.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-009052 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 665,335

F1 · shares: Upon the vesting of 11,112 restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the reporting person, Leaf Group Ltd. withheld 5,852 shares to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligation with respect to the vesting of such RSUs.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 344,452 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
July 22, 2019 Filed Jul 24, 2019 22:14 UTC LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 SaleCommon Stock, $.0001 par value 4,000 $6.36 $25,432.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-008800 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 671,187

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.2706 to $6.4353, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Leaf Group Ltd. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 355,564 unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 21:06 UTC LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.0001 par value 5,852 $7.08 $41,432.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-008408 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 675,187

F1 · shares: Upon the vesting of 11,112 restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the reporting person, Leaf Group Ltd. withheld 5,852 shares to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligation with respect to the vesting of such RSUs.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 355,564 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
June 20, 2019 Filed Jun 21, 2019 23:27 UTC LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 SaleCommon Stock, $.0001 par value 4,000 $7.04 $28,161.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-008038 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 681,039

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.00 to $7.07, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Leaf Group Ltd. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 366,676 unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 12, 2019 01:20 UTC Eventbrite, Inc. EB · Entity 61230 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 10,724 $0.00 Strike: $16.76 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-016583 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,724

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,724 shares

Expires 2029-06-06

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable on the earlier of (i) June 7, 2020 or (ii) the next annual meeting of stockholders of the Issuer, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 12, 2019 01:20 UTC Eventbrite, Inc. EB · Entity 61230 GrantClass A Common Stock 2,592 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-016583 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,267

F2 · kind: The shares of Class A common stock were issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Eventbrite, Inc. Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy in lieu of cash payments of board and committee retainer fees.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 12, 2019 01:20 UTC Eventbrite, Inc. EB · Entity 61230 GrantClass A Common Stock 4,825 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-016583 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,675

F1 · kind: These shares represent restricted stock units (each, an "RSU"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. 100% of the RSUs vest on the earlier of (i) June 7, 2020 or (ii) the next annual meeting of stockholders of the Issuer, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 25, 2019 01:37 UTC Amendment Eventbrite, Inc. EB · Entity 61230 GrantClass A Common Stock 2,695 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-018057 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,562

F3 · kind: The shares of Class A common stock were issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Eventbrite, Inc. Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy in lieu of cash payments of board and committee retainer fees.

F2 · shares: This Form 4/A amends the Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on June 11, 2019 to correct the number of RSUs and shares of Class A common stock that were granted.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 25, 2019 01:37 UTC Amendment Eventbrite, Inc. EB · Entity 61230 GrantClass A Common Stock 5,017 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-018057 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,867

F1 · kind: These shares represent restricted stock units (each, an "RSU"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. 100% of the RSUs vest on the earlier of (i) June 7, 2020 or (ii) the next annual meeting of stockholders of the Issuer, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer.

F2 · shares: This Form 4/A amends the Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on June 11, 2019 to correct the number of RSUs and shares of Class A common stock that were granted.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 22:44 UTC LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.0001 par value 5,852 $7.19 $42,075.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-007151 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 685,039

F1 · shares: Upon the vesting of 11,112 restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the reporting person, Leaf Group Ltd. withheld 5,852 shares to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligation with respect to the vesting of such RSUs.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 366,676 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 22:15 UTC LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 SaleCommon Stock, $.0001 par value 4,000 $7.69 $30,774.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-006536 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 690,891

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.6208 to $7.7620, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Leaf Group Ltd. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 377,788 unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 21:20 UTC LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.0001 par value 5,852 $8.40 $49,156.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-005425 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 694,891

F1 · shares: Upon the vesting of 11,112 restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the reporting person, Leaf Group Ltd. withheld 5,852 shares to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligation with respect to the vesting of such RSUs.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 377,788 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
April 22, 2019 Filed Apr 24, 2019 21:26 UTC LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 SaleCommon Stock, $.0001 par value 4,000 $8.44 $33,748.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-005153 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 700,743

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.3651 to $8.5174, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Leaf Group Ltd. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 388,900 unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 23:08 UTC LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.0001 par value 5,510 $8.09 $44,575.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-004594 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORIARTY SEAN P · CIK 0001441280 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 704,743

F1 · shares: Upon the vesting of 11,110 restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the reporting person, Leaf Group Ltd. withheld 5,510 shares to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligation with respect to the vesting of such RSUs.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 388,900 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.