Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CVRx, Inc.CVRX · Entity 6920 | Director | June 01, 2026 | June 03, 2026 |
| Inari Medical, Inc.NARI · Entity 83035 | Director | May 27, 2023 | May 30, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CVRx, Inc.
Report date June 01, 2026 · Filed June 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,720 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-01 · Grant · Acquired 8,720 · Balance 8,720 F1: Vests on the earlier of June 1, 2027 or the Issuer's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.43 · Expires 2036-06-01 | Direct | 11,182 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-01 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-06-01 · Grant · Acquired 11,182 · Balance 11,182 F1: Vests on the earlier of June 1, 2027 or the Issuer's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 1,910,134 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,910,134 F2: These shares are held directly by Vensana Capital I, L.P. ("Vensana I"). The Reporting Person is a Managing Director of Vensana Capital I GP, LLC, the General Partner of Vensana I, and shares voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Vensana I. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all applicable shares except to the extent of his actual pecuniary interest in such shares. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Vests on the earlier of June 1, 2027 or the Issuer's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders.
F2: These shares are held directly by Vensana Capital I, L.P. ("Vensana I"). The Reporting Person is a Managing Director of Vensana Capital I GP, LLC, the General Partner of Vensana I, and shares voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Vensana I. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all applicable shares except to the extent of his actual pecuniary interest in such shares.
Inari Medical, Inc.
Report date May 27, 2023 · Filed May 30, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 61,479 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-05-27 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,982 · Balance 61,479 |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-27 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-05-27 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,982 · Balance 0 F1: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") which represent a contingent right to receive one share of common stock for each RSU. 1/3 of the RSUs vested on May 27,2021, and the remaining RSUs will vest annually thereafter over the next two years. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") which represent a contingent right to receive one share of common stock for each RSU. 1/3 of the RSUs vested on May 27,2021, and the remaining RSUs will vest annually thereafter over the next two years.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
SpyGlass Pharma, Inc.
Report date February 09, 2026 · Filed February 11, 2026 · Amendment
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-02-10. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Series B Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-09 transaction · row 2
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-02-09 · Conversion · Disposed 1,690,230 · Balance 0 F1: All shares of the preferred stock, par value $0.00001 per share, of the Issuer automatically converted on a one-for-one basis to shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("Common Stock") prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of its Common Stock without payment of additional consideration and such preferred stock had no expiration date. F2: These shares are held directly by Vensana Capital I, L.P. ("Vensana I"). Vensana Capital I GP, LLC ("Vensana GP I") is the general partner of Vensana I. Each of the Reporting Person, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, and Peter Justin Klein (the "GP I Managing Directors") is a managing director of Vensana GP I. Each of Vensana GP I and the GP I Managing Directors, in their capacities with respect to Vensana GP I, may be deemed to share voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Vensana I. Each of Vensana GP I and the GP I Managing Directors disclaims beneficial ownership of the these securities and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any one of Vensana GP I or the GP I Managing Directors is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein. |
| Series C-1 Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-09 transaction · row 3
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-02-09 · Conversion · Disposed 548,067 · Balance 0 F1: All shares of the preferred stock, par value $0.00001 per share, of the Issuer automatically converted on a one-for-one basis to shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("Common Stock") prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of its Common Stock without payment of additional consideration and such preferred stock had no expiration date. F2: These shares are held directly by Vensana Capital I, L.P. ("Vensana I"). Vensana Capital I GP, LLC ("Vensana GP I") is the general partner of Vensana I. Each of the Reporting Person, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, and Peter Justin Klein (the "GP I Managing Directors") is a managing director of Vensana GP I. Each of Vensana GP I and the GP I Managing Directors, in their capacities with respect to Vensana GP I, may be deemed to share voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Vensana I. Each of Vensana GP I and the GP I Managing Directors disclaims beneficial ownership of the these securities and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any one of Vensana GP I or the GP I Managing Directors is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein. |
| Series C-2 Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-09 transaction · row 4
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-02-09 · Conversion · Disposed 548,067 · Balance 0 F1: All shares of the preferred stock, par value $0.00001 per share, of the Issuer automatically converted on a one-for-one basis to shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("Common Stock") prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of its Common Stock without payment of additional consideration and such preferred stock had no expiration date. F2: These shares are held directly by Vensana Capital I, L.P. ("Vensana I"). Vensana Capital I GP, LLC ("Vensana GP I") is the general partner of Vensana I. Each of the Reporting Person, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, and Peter Justin Klein (the "GP I Managing Directors") is a managing director of Vensana GP I. Each of Vensana GP I and the GP I Managing Directors, in their capacities with respect to Vensana GP I, may be deemed to share voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Vensana I. Each of Vensana GP I and the GP I Managing Directors disclaims beneficial ownership of the these securities and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any one of Vensana GP I or the GP I Managing Directors is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein. |
| Series D Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-09 transaction · row 5
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-02-09 · Conversion · Disposed 359,255 · Balance 0 F1: All shares of the preferred stock, par value $0.00001 per share, of the Issuer automatically converted on a one-for-one basis to shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("Common Stock") prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of its Common Stock without payment of additional consideration and such preferred stock had no expiration date. F2: These shares are held directly by Vensana Capital I, L.P. ("Vensana I"). Vensana Capital I GP, LLC ("Vensana GP I") is the general partner of Vensana I. Each of the Reporting Person, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, and Peter Justin Klein (the "GP I Managing Directors") is a managing director of Vensana GP I. Each of Vensana GP I and the GP I Managing Directors, in their capacities with respect to Vensana GP I, may be deemed to share voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Vensana I. Each of Vensana GP I and the GP I Managing Directors disclaims beneficial ownership of the these securities and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any one of Vensana GP I or the GP I Managing Directors is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 3,310,619 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-09 · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 3,310,619 F2: These shares are held directly by Vensana Capital I, L.P. ("Vensana I"). Vensana Capital I GP, LLC ("Vensana GP I") is the general partner of Vensana I. Each of the Reporting Person, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, and Peter Justin Klein (the "GP I Managing Directors") is a managing director of Vensana GP I. Each of Vensana GP I and the GP I Managing Directors, in their capacities with respect to Vensana GP I, may be deemed to share voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Vensana I. Each of Vensana GP I and the GP I Managing Directors disclaims beneficial ownership of the these securities and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any one of Vensana GP I or the GP I Managing Directors is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: All shares of the preferred stock, par value $0.00001 per share, of the Issuer automatically converted on a one-for-one basis to shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("Common Stock") prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of its Common Stock without payment of additional consideration and such preferred stock had no expiration date.
F2: These shares are held directly by Vensana Capital I, L.P. ("Vensana I"). Vensana Capital I GP, LLC ("Vensana GP I") is the general partner of Vensana I. Each of the Reporting Person, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, and Peter Justin Klein (the "GP I Managing Directors") is a managing director of Vensana GP I. Each of Vensana GP I and the GP I Managing Directors, in their capacities with respect to Vensana GP I, may be deemed to share voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Vensana I. Each of Vensana GP I and the GP I Managing Directors disclaims beneficial ownership of the these securities and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any one of Vensana GP I or the GP I Managing Directors is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 22:36 UTC | CVRx, Inc. CVRX · Entity 6920 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 38,200 | $8.04 | $307,143.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-007418 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,566,698 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.99 to $8.16, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (4) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held directly by Vensana Capital I, L.P. ("Vensana I"). The Reporting Person is a Managing Director of Vensana Capital I GP, LLC, the General Partner of Vensana I, and shares voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Vensana I. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all applicable shares except to the extent of his actual pecuniary interest in such shares. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 22:36 UTC | CVRx, Inc. CVRX · Entity 6920 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 40,008 | $7.94 | $317,659.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-007418 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,528,498 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.84 to $8.45, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (3) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held directly by Vensana Capital I, L.P. ("Vensana I"). The Reporting Person is a Managing Director of Vensana Capital I GP, LLC, the General Partner of Vensana I, and shares voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Vensana I. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all applicable shares except to the extent of his actual pecuniary interest in such shares. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 22:36 UTC | CVRx, Inc. CVRX · Entity 6920 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 26,659 | $7.92 | $211,227.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-007418 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,488,490 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.54 to $8.19, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held directly by Vensana Capital I, L.P. ("Vensana I"). The Reporting Person is a Managing Director of Vensana Capital I GP, LLC, the General Partner of Vensana I, and shares voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Vensana I. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all applicable shares except to the extent of his actual pecuniary interest in such shares. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 21:03 UTC | CVRx, Inc. CVRX · Entity 6920 | ConversionSeries G Preferred Stock · Derivative | 23,125,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-007340 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,461,831 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Series G Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of common stock at a rate of 1-for-0.0632143218. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of preferred stock automatically converted into shares of common stock at the then-appliable conversion rate for no additional consideration (subject to the payment of cash in lieu of any fractional shares). The conversion rates reported reflect the conversion ratios under the Issuer's certificate of incorporation, adjusted to give effect to the previously effected 1-for-39.548 reverse stock split of the common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of preferred stock automatically converted into shares of common stock at the then-appliable conversion rate for no additional consideration (subject to the payment of cash in lieu of any fractional shares). The conversion rates reported reflect the conversion ratios under the Issuer's certificate of incorporation, adjusted to give effect to the previously effected 1-for-39.548 reverse stock split of the common stock. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held directly by Vensana Capital I, L.P. ("Vensana I"). The Reporting Person is a Managing Director of Vensana Capital I GP, LLC, the General Partner of Vensana I, and shares voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Vensana I. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all applicable shares except to the extent of his actual pecuniary interest in such shares. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 21:03 UTC | CVRx, Inc. CVRX · Entity 6920 | ConversionCommon Stock | 1,461,831 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-007340 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,461,831 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of Series G Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of common stock at a rate of 1-for-0.0632143218. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held directly by Vensana Capital I, L.P. ("Vensana I"). The Reporting Person is a Managing Director of Vensana Capital I GP, LLC, the General Partner of Vensana I, and shares voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Vensana I. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all applicable shares except to the extent of his actual pecuniary interest in such shares. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 21:32 UTC | CVRx, Inc. CVRX · Entity 6920 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,382 | $0.00 Strike: $18.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-007271 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,382 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,382 shares Expires 2031-06-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests on the earlier of June 29, 2022 or the Issuer's 2022 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 23:39 UTC | Inari Medical, Inc. NARI · Entity 83035 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,982 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-003847 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,965 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,982 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") which represent a contingent right to receive one share of common stock for each RSU. 1/3 of the RSUs vested on May 27,2021, and the remaining RSUs will vest annually thereafter over the next two years. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") which represent a contingent right to receive one share of common stock for each RSU. 1/3 of the RSUs vested on May 27,2021, and the remaining RSUs will vest annually thereafter over the next two years. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") which represent a contingent right to receive one share of common stock for each RSU. 1/3 of the RSUs vested on May 27,2021, and the remaining RSUs will vest annually thereafter over the next two years. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 23:39 UTC | Inari Medical, Inc. NARI · Entity 83035 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,380 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-003847 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,682 F2 · shares: Represents RSUs granted on May 27, 2021 to the Reporting Person that vest in full on the earlier to occur of (i) the one-year anniversary of the grant date and (ii) the date of the 2022 annual meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 23:39 UTC | Inari Medical, Inc. NARI · Entity 83035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,982 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-003847 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,302 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") which represent a contingent right to receive one share of common stock for each RSU. 1/3 of the RSUs vested on May 27,2021, and the remaining RSUs will vest annually thereafter over the next two years. F1 · price: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") which represent a contingent right to receive one share of common stock for each RSU. 1/3 of the RSUs vested on May 27,2021, and the remaining RSUs will vest annually thereafter over the next two years. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 15, 2021 23:06 UTC | Inari Medical, Inc. NARI · Entity 83035 | SaleCommon Stock | 206 | $120.00 | $24,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-011699 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,320 Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2021 Filed Mar 15, 2021 23:06 UTC | Inari Medical, Inc. NARI · Entity 83035 | OtherCommon Stock | 3,596 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-011699 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F7 · kind: Represents a pro-rata distribution, and not a purchase or sale, without additional consideration by Versant Side Fund IV, L.P. ("Versant Side Fund") to its partners. F8 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Versant Side Fund. Versant Ventures IV GP is the general partner of Versant Side Fund. The Reporting Person is a managing member of Versant Ventures IV GP and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Versant Side Fund; however, he disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2021 Filed Mar 15, 2021 23:06 UTC | Inari Medical, Inc. NARI · Entity 83035 | OtherCommon Stock | 7,955 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-011699 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,526 F6 · kind: Represents a change in the form of ownership of the Reporting Person by virtue of the receipt of shares as a result of the pro-rata in-kind distribution of common stock of the Issuer for no consideration by Versant Ventures IV GP. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2021 Filed Mar 15, 2021 23:06 UTC | Inari Medical, Inc. NARI · Entity 83035 | OtherCommon Stock | 147,021 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-011699 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F5 · kind: Represents a pro-rata distribution, and not a purchase or sale, without additional consideration by Versant Ventures IV GP to its members. F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Versant Ventures IV GP. The Reporting Person is a managing member of Versant Ventures IV GP and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Versant Ventures IV GP; however, he disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2021 Filed Mar 15, 2021 23:06 UTC | Inari Medical, Inc. NARI · Entity 83035 | OtherCommon Stock | 147,021 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-011699 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 147,021 F3 · kind: Represents a change in the form of ownership of Versant Ventures IV GP by virtue of the receipt of shares as a result of the pro-rata in-kind distribution of common stock of the Issuer for no consideration by Versant IV. F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Versant Ventures IV GP. The Reporting Person is a managing member of Versant Ventures IV GP and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Versant Ventures IV GP; however, he disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2021 Filed Mar 15, 2021 23:06 UTC | Inari Medical, Inc. NARI · Entity 83035 | OtherCommon Stock | 570,957 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-011699 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Represents a pro-rata distribution, and not a purchase or sale, without additional consideration by Versant Venture Capital IV, L.P. ("Versant IV") to its partners. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Versant IV. Versant Ventures IV, LLC ("Versant Ventures IV GP") is the general partner of Versant IV. The Reporting Person is a managing member of Versant Ventures IV GP and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Versant IV; however, he disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2021 Filed Jan 15, 2021 21:28 UTC | Inari Medical, Inc. NARI · Entity 83035 | OtherCommon Stock | 5,395 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-002186 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,596 F7 · kind: Represents a pro-rata distribution, and not a purchase or sale, without additional consideration by Versant Side Fund IV, L.P. ("Versant Side Fund"), to its partners, pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 distribution plan. F8 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Versant Side Fund. Versant Ventures IV GP is the general partner of Versant Side Fund. The Reporting Person is a managing member of Versant Ventures IV GP and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Versant Side Fund; however, he disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2021 Filed Jan 15, 2021 21:28 UTC | Inari Medical, Inc. NARI · Entity 83035 | OtherCommon Stock | 11,933 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-002186 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,571 F6 · kind: Represents a change in the form of ownership of the Reporting Person by virtue of the receipt of shares as a result of the pro-rata in-kind distribution of common stock of the Issuer for no consideration by Versant Ventures IV GP. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2021 Filed Jan 15, 2021 21:28 UTC | Inari Medical, Inc. NARI · Entity 83035 | OtherCommon Stock | 220,532 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-002186 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F5 · kind: Represents a pro-rata distribution, and not a purchase or sale, without additional consideration by Versant Ventures IV GP to its members. F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Versant Ventures IV GP. The Reporting Person is a managing member of Versant Ventures IV GP and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Versant Ventures IV GP; however, he disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2021 Filed Jan 15, 2021 21:28 UTC | Inari Medical, Inc. NARI · Entity 83035 | OtherCommon Stock | 220,532 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-002186 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 220,532 F3 · kind: Represents a change in the form of ownership of Versant Ventures IV GP by virtue of the receipt of shares as a result of the pro-rata in-kind distribution of common stock of the Issuer for no consideration by Versant IV. F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Versant Ventures IV GP. The Reporting Person is a managing member of Versant Ventures IV GP and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Versant Ventures IV GP; however, he disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2021 Filed Jan 15, 2021 21:28 UTC | Inari Medical, Inc. NARI · Entity 83035 | OtherCommon Stock | 856,437 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-002186 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 570,957 F1 · kind: Represents a pro-rata distribution, and not a purchase or sale, without additional consideration by Versant Venture Capital IV, L.P. ("Versant IV"), to its partners, pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 distribution plan. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Versant IV. Versant Ventures IV, LLC ("Versant Ventures IV GP") is the general partner of Versant IV. The Reporting Person is a managing member of Versant Ventures IV GP and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Versant IV; however, he disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 23:14 UTC | Inari Medical, Inc. NARI · Entity 83035 | OtherCommon Stock | 5,395 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-000738 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 8,991 F7 · kind: Represents a pro-rata distribution, and not a purchase or sale, without additional consideration by Versant Side Fund IV, L.P. ("Versant Side Fund"), to its partners, pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 distribution plan. F8 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Versant Side Fund. Versant Ventures IV GP is the general partner of Versant Side Fund. The Reporting Person is a managing member of Versant Ventures IV GP and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Versant Side Fund; however, he disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 23:14 UTC | Inari Medical, Inc. NARI · Entity 83035 | OtherCommon Stock | 11,932 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-000738 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,638 F6 · kind: Represents a change in the form of ownership of the Reporting Person by virtue of the receipt of shares as a result of the pro-rata in-kind distribution of common stock of the Issuer for no consideration by Versant Ventures IV GP. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 23:14 UTC | Inari Medical, Inc. NARI · Entity 83035 | OtherCommon Stock | 220,530 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-000738 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F5 · kind: Represents a pro-rata distribution, and not a purchase or sale, without additional consideration by Versant Ventures IV GP to its members. F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Versant Ventures IV GP. The Reporting Person is a managing member of Versant Ventures IV GP and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Versant Ventures IV GP; however, he disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 23:14 UTC | Inari Medical, Inc. NARI · Entity 83035 | OtherCommon Stock | 220,530 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-000738 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 220,530 F3 · kind: Represents a change in the form of ownership of Versant Ventures IV GP by virtue of the receipt of shares as a result of the pro-rata in-kind distribution of common stock of the Issuer for no consideration by Versant IV. F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Versant Ventures IV GP. The Reporting Person is a managing member of Versant Ventures IV GP and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Versant Ventures IV GP; however, he disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 23:14 UTC | Inari Medical, Inc. NARI · Entity 83035 | OtherCommon Stock | 856,437 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-000738 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,427,394 F1 · kind: Represents a pro-rata distribution, and not a purchase or sale, without additional consideration by Versant Venture Capital IV, L.P. ("Versant IV"), to its partners, pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 distribution plan. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Versant IV. Versant Ventures IV, LLC ("Versant Ventures IV GP") is the general partner of Versant IV. The Reporting Person is a managing member of Versant Ventures IV GP and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Versant IV; however, he disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 22:45 UTC | Inari Medical, Inc. NARI · Entity 83035 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,654 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-032774 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 14,386 F7 · kind: Represents a pro-rata distribution, and not a purchase or sale, without additional consideration by Versant Side Fund IV, L.P. ("Versant Side Fund"), to its partners, pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 distribution plan. F8 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Versant Side Fund. Versant Ventures IV GP is the general partner of Versant Side Fund. The Reporting Person is a managing member of Versant Ventures IV GP and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Versant Side Fund; however, he disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 22:45 UTC | Inari Medical, Inc. NARI · Entity 83035 | OtherCommon Stock | 5,869 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-032774 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,706 F6 · kind: Represents a change in the form of ownership of the Reporting Person by virtue of the receipt of shares as a result of the pro-rata in-kind distribution of common stock of the Issuer for no consideration by Versant Venture IV GP. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 22:45 UTC | Inari Medical, Inc. NARI · Entity 83035 | OtherCommon Stock | 108,490 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-032774 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F5 · kind: Represents a pro-rata distribution, and not a purchase or sale, without additional consideration by Versant Ventures IV GP to its members. F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Versant Ventures IV GP. The Reporting Person is a managing member of Versant Ventures IV GP and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Versant Ventures IV GP; however, he disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 22:45 UTC | Inari Medical, Inc. NARI · Entity 83035 | OtherCommon Stock | 108,490 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-032774 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 108,490 F3 · kind: Represents a change in the form of ownership of Versant Ventures IV GP by virtue of the receipt of shares as a result of the pro-rata in-kind distribution of common stock of the Issuer for no consideration by Versant IV. F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Versant Ventures IV GP. The Reporting Person is a managing member of Versant Ventures IV GP and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Versant Ventures IV GP; however, he disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 22:45 UTC | Inari Medical, Inc. NARI · Entity 83035 | OtherCommon Stock | 421,331 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-032774 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 2,283,831 F1 · kind: Represents a pro-rata distribution, and not a purchase or sale, without additional consideration by Versant Venture Capital IV, L.P. ("Versant IV"), to its partners, pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 distribution plan. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Versant IV. Versant Ventures IV, LLC ("Versant Ventures IV GP") is the general partner of Versant IV. The Reporting Person is a managing member of Versant Ventures IV GP and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Versant IV; however, he disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 02:36 UTC | Inari Medical, Inc. NARI · Entity 83035 | OtherCommon Stock | 8,837 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-031774 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,837 F8 · kind: Represents a change in the form of ownership of the Reporting Person by virtue of the receipt of shares as a result of the pro-rata in-kind distribution of common stock of the Issuer for no consideration by Versant Venture IV GP. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 02:36 UTC | Inari Medical, Inc. NARI · Entity 83035 | OtherCommon Stock | 18,925 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-031774 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 17,040 F6 · kind: Represents a pro-rata distribution, and not a purchase or sale, without additional consideration by Versant Side Fund IV, L.P. ("Versant Side Fund"), to its partners, pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 distribution plan. F7 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Versant Side Fund. Versant Ventures IV GP is the general partner of Versant Side Fund. The Reporting Person is a managing member of Versant Ventures IV GP and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Versant Side Fund; however, he disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 02:36 UTC | Inari Medical, Inc. NARI · Entity 83035 | OtherCommon Stock | 164,825 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-031774 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F5 · kind: Represents a pro-rata distribution, and not a purchase or sale, without additional consideration by Versant Ventures IV GP to its members. F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Versant Ventures IV GP. The Reporting Person is a managing member of Versant Ventures IV GP and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Versant Ventures IV GP; however, he disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 02:36 UTC | Inari Medical, Inc. NARI · Entity 83035 | OtherCommon Stock | 164,825 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-031774 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 164,825 F3 · kind: Represents a change in the form of ownership of Versant Ventures IV GP by virtue of the receipt of shares as a result of the pro-rata in-kind distribution of common stock of the Issuer for no consideration by Versant IV. F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Versant Ventures IV GP. The Reporting Person is a managing member of Versant Ventures IV GP and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Versant Ventures IV GP; however, he disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 02:36 UTC | Inari Medical, Inc. NARI · Entity 83035 | OtherCommon Stock | 3,004,415 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-031774 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 2,705,162 F1 · kind: Represents a pro-rata distribution, and not a purchase or sale, without additional consideration by Versant Venture Capital IV, L.P. ("Versant IV"), to its partners, pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 distribution plan. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Versant IV. Versant Ventures IV, LLC ("Versant Ventures IV GP") is the general partner of Versant IV. The Reporting Person is a managing member of Versant Ventures IV GP and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Versant IV; however, he disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 22:35 UTC | Inari Medical, Inc. NARI · Entity 83035 | ConversionSeries C Preferred Stock · Derivative | 977,058 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-032411 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stoc · 977,058 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of preferred stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · price: Upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of preferred stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of preferred stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of preferred stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · ownership.nature: Includes (i) 970,942 shares held of record by Versant Capital and (ii) 6,116 shares held of record by Versant Side F5 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person may be deemed to beneficially own the shares indirectly by reason of the Reporting Person is a managing member of Versant Ventures IV, LLC, the sole general partner of Versant Capital and Versant Side. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person, as applicable, is the beneficial owner of, or has any pecuniary interest in, such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 22:35 UTC | Inari Medical, Inc. NARI · Entity 83035 | ConversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative | 1,197,058 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-032411 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,197,058 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of preferred stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · price: Upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of preferred stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of preferred stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of preferred stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · ownership.nature: Includes (i) 1,189,565 shares held of record by Versant Capital and (ii) 7,493 shares held of record by Versant Side. F5 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person may be deemed to beneficially own the shares indirectly by reason of the Reporting Person is a managing member of Versant Ventures IV, LLC, the sole general partner of Versant Capital and Versant Side. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person, as applicable, is the beneficial owner of, or has any pecuniary interest in, such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 22:35 UTC | Inari Medical, Inc. NARI · Entity 83035 | ConversionSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 3,571,426 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-032411 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,571,426 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of preferred stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · price: Upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of preferred stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of preferred stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of preferred stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · ownership.nature: Includes (i) 3,549,070 shares held of record by Versant Venture Capital IV, L.P. ("Versant Capital") and (ii) 22,356 shares held of record by Versant Side Fund IV, L.P. ("Versant Side"). F5 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person may be deemed to beneficially own the shares indirectly by reason of the Reporting Person is a managing member of Versant Ventures IV, LLC, the sole general partner of Versant Capital and Versant Side. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person, as applicable, is the beneficial owner of, or has any pecuniary interest in, such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 22:35 UTC | Inari Medical, Inc. NARI · Entity 83035 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 8,947 | $19.00 | $169,993.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-032411 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,947 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,947 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning on May 27, 2020. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning on May 27, 2020. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning on May 27, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 22:35 UTC | Inari Medical, Inc. NARI · Entity 83035 | ConversionCommon Stock | 5,745,542 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-032411 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nielsen Kirk G. · CIK 0001523522 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 5,745,542 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of preferred stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · price: Upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, each share of preferred stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · ownership.nature: Includes (i) 3,549,070 shares held of record by Versant Venture Capital IV, L.P. ("Versant Capital") and (ii) 22,356 shares held of record by Versant Side Fund IV, L.P. ("Versant Side"). F3 · ownership.nature: Includes (i) 1,189,565 shares held of record by Versant Capital and (ii) 7,493 shares held of record by Versant Side. F4 · ownership.nature: Includes (i) 970,942 shares held of record by Versant Capital and (ii) 6,116 shares held of record by Versant Side F5 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person may be deemed to beneficially own the shares indirectly by reason of the Reporting Person is a managing member of Versant Ventures IV, LLC, the sole general partner of Versant Capital and Versant Side. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person, as applicable, is the beneficial owner of, or has any pecuniary interest in, such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.