Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST ADVANTAGE CORPFA · Entity 4143 | Chief Legal Officer | June 01, 2026 | June 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FIRST ADVANTAGE CORP
Report date June 01, 2026 · Filed June 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,008 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-06-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-06-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 25,000 · Balance 32,008 Row 2 · 2026-06-01 · Sale · Disposed 25,000 · Balance 7,008 F1: Shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted by the reporting person on August 8, 2025. F2: Represents the weighted average price for sales of the shares. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $16.500 to $17.070 per share. The reporting person will provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.11 · Expires 2030-02-09 | Direct | 95,186 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-01 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-06-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 25,000 · Balance 95,186 F3: The stock options became fully vested on January 31, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted by the reporting person on August 8, 2025.
F2: Represents the weighted average price for sales of the shares. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $16.500 to $17.070 per share. The reporting person will provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F3: The stock options became fully vested on January 31, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 20:46 UTC | FIRST ADVANTAGE CORP FA · Entity 4143 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 81,093 | Not disclosed Strike: $6.61 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-026578 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jardine Bret T · CIK 0001398537 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,093 Underlying: Common Stock · 81,093 shares Expires 2031-06-25 F2 · price: Represents stock options into which options exercisable for units in Fastball Holdco, L.P. held by the reporting person were converted, in connection with the dissolution of Fastball Holdco, L.P. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Of these options, 64,875 are unvested options which will vest in equal annual installments on January 31, 2022, 2023, 2024 and 2025, subject to continued service through such dates. Does not include unvested performance-based options which will be reported when earned upon achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.