TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Enyedy Mark J

Disclosed activity across 7 companies

Tapewire entity
41447
SEC CIK
0001586965

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Akebia Therapeutics, Inc.AKBA · Entity 6105DirectorJune 05, 2020June 09, 2020
BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INCBMRN · Entity 2404DirectorJune 02, 2026June 04, 2026
CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC.CRL · Entity 3398DirectorMay 08, 2026May 11, 2026
FATE THERAPEUTICS INCFATE · Entity 5968DirectorMay 02, 2017May 04, 2017

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Akebia Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date June 05, 2020 · Filed June 09, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect31,143 Reported balance After 2020-06-05 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-06-05 · Grant · Acquired 13,700 · Balance 31,143

F1: The restricted stock units were granted by the Issuer pursuant to its 2014 Incentive Plan, as amended, as provided by the Issuer's Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Program (the "RSUs"). 100% of the RSUs will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer.

Stock Option (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.96 · Expires 2030-06-05Direct20,100 Reported balance After 2020-06-05 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2020-06-05 · Grant · Acquired 20,100 · Balance 20,100

F2: Represents an option to purchase shares of the Issuer's common stock granted by the Issuer pursuant to its 2014 Incentive Plan, as amended, as provided by the Issuer's Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Program (the "Stock Option"). 100% of the Stock Option will vest and become exercisable on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The restricted stock units were granted by the Issuer pursuant to its 2014 Incentive Plan, as amended, as provided by the Issuer's Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Program (the "RSUs"). 100% of the RSUs will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer.

F2: Represents an option to purchase shares of the Issuer's common stock granted by the Issuer pursuant to its 2014 Incentive Plan, as amended, as provided by the Issuer's Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Program (the "Stock Option"). 100% of the Stock Option will vest and become exercisable on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer.

BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC

Report date June 02, 2026 · Filed June 04, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect21,040 Reported balance After 2026-06-02 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-02 · Grant · Acquired 7,490 · Balance 21,040

F1: Restricted stock units granted on June 2, 2026. Price not applicable.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted stock units granted on June 2, 2026. Price not applicable.

CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC.

Report date May 08, 2026 · Filed May 11, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect2,384 Reported balance After 2026-05-08 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-08 · Grant · Acquired 1,438 · Balance 2,384

F1: The unvested restricted stock units vest upon the earlier of 5/8/2027 or the business day prior to the Company's next annual meeting of shareholders.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The unvested restricted stock units vest upon the earlier of 5/8/2027 or the business day prior to the Company's next annual meeting of shareholders.

FATE THERAPEUTICS INC

Report date May 02, 2017 · Filed May 04, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.73 · Expires 2027-05-01Direct25,000 Reported balance After 2017-05-02 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-05-02 · Grant · Acquired 25,000 · Balance 25,000

F2: Not applicable.

F1: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable on the earlier of (i) May 2, 2018 or (ii) the date of the 2018 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the recipient's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable on the earlier of (i) May 2, 2018 or (ii) the date of the 2018 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the recipient's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.

F2: Not applicable.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (3)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

ImmunoGen, Inc.

Report date February 12, 2024 · Filed February 12, 2024

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-02-12. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2024-02-12 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-02-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 584,397 · Balance 0

F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated November 30, 2023, by and among the Issuer, AbbVie Inc., a Delaware corporation ("AbbVie"), Athene Subsidiary LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and wholly owned subsidiary of AbbVie ("Intermediate Sub"), and Athene Merger Sub Inc., a Massachusetts corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Intermediate Sub ("Purchaser"), pursuant to which Purchaser merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock, par value $.01 per share, of the Issuer (the "Common Stock"), that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $31.26, without interest (the "Merger Consideration").

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-02-12 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2024-02-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 102,466 · Balance 0

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each restricted stock unit ("RSU") granted prior to the date of the Merger Agreement that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was canceled, and the Reporting Person was entitled to receive (without interest), in consideration of the cancellation of such RSU, an amount in cash (less any applicable withholding taxes) equal to (i) the number of shares of Common Stock subject to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the Merger Consideration.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-02-12 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2024-02-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 140,357 · Balance 0

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each RSU granted on or after the date of the Merger Agreement that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into a grant of restricted stock unit awards in respect of a number of shares of AbbVie common stock equal to the number of shares of Common Stock underlying such RSU as of immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by 0.18, and otherwise with the same terms and conditions that were applicable immediately prior to the Effective Time.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.55 · Expires 2030-02-07Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-02-12 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2024-02-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 196,875 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each option to purchase shares of Common Stock ("Stock Option") granted prior to the date of the Merger Agreement that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was canceled and the Reporting Person was entitled to receive (without interest), in consideration of the cancellation of such Stock Option, an amount in cash (less any applicable withholding taxes) equal to (i) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the excess, if any, of the Merger Consideration over the applicable exercise price per share of Common Stock under such Stock Option.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.69 · Expires 2031-02-05Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-02-12 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2024-02-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 925,000 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each option to purchase shares of Common Stock ("Stock Option") granted prior to the date of the Merger Agreement that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was canceled and the Reporting Person was entitled to receive (without interest), in consideration of the cancellation of such Stock Option, an amount in cash (less any applicable withholding taxes) equal to (i) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the excess, if any, of the Merger Consideration over the applicable exercise price per share of Common Stock under such Stock Option.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.32 · Expires 2032-02-04Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-02-12 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2024-02-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,100,000 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each option to purchase shares of Common Stock ("Stock Option") granted prior to the date of the Merger Agreement that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was canceled and the Reporting Person was entitled to receive (without interest), in consideration of the cancellation of such Stock Option, an amount in cash (less any applicable withholding taxes) equal to (i) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the excess, if any, of the Merger Consideration over the applicable exercise price per share of Common Stock under such Stock Option.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.66 · Expires 2033-02-03Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-02-12 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2024-02-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 922,400 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each option to purchase shares of Common Stock ("Stock Option") granted prior to the date of the Merger Agreement that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was canceled and the Reporting Person was entitled to receive (without interest), in consideration of the cancellation of such Stock Option, an amount in cash (less any applicable withholding taxes) equal to (i) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the excess, if any, of the Merger Consideration over the applicable exercise price per share of Common Stock under such Stock Option.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.65 · Expires 2028-02-15Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-02-12 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2024-02-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,100,000 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each option to purchase shares of Common Stock ("Stock Option") granted prior to the date of the Merger Agreement that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was canceled and the Reporting Person was entitled to receive (without interest), in consideration of the cancellation of such Stock Option, an amount in cash (less any applicable withholding taxes) equal to (i) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the excess, if any, of the Merger Consideration over the applicable exercise price per share of Common Stock under such Stock Option.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated November 30, 2023, by and among the Issuer, AbbVie Inc., a Delaware corporation ("AbbVie"), Athene Subsidiary LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and wholly owned subsidiary of AbbVie ("Intermediate Sub"), and Athene Merger Sub Inc., a Massachusetts corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Intermediate Sub ("Purchaser"), pursuant to which Purchaser merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock, par value $.01 per share, of the Issuer (the "Common Stock"), that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $31.26, without interest (the "Merger Consideration").

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each restricted stock unit ("RSU") granted prior to the date of the Merger Agreement that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was canceled, and the Reporting Person was entitled to receive (without interest), in consideration of the cancellation of such RSU, an amount in cash (less any applicable withholding taxes) equal to (i) the number of shares of Common Stock subject to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the Merger Consideration.

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each RSU granted on or after the date of the Merger Agreement that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into a grant of restricted stock unit awards in respect of a number of shares of AbbVie common stock equal to the number of shares of Common Stock underlying such RSU as of immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by 0.18, and otherwise with the same terms and conditions that were applicable immediately prior to the Effective Time.

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each option to purchase shares of Common Stock ("Stock Option") granted prior to the date of the Merger Agreement that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was canceled and the Reporting Person was entitled to receive (without interest), in consideration of the cancellation of such Stock Option, an amount in cash (less any applicable withholding taxes) equal to (i) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the excess, if any, of the Merger Consideration over the applicable exercise price per share of Common Stock under such Stock Option.

KERYX BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC

Report date December 12, 2018 · Filed December 13, 2018

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-12-13. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2018-12-12 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-12-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 0

F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated June 28, 2018, by and between Keryx Biopharmaceuticals, Inc. ("Keryx"), Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. ("Akebia") and Alpha Therapeutics Merger Sub Inc., as amended on October 1, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement"), whereby each share of common stock of Keryx was canceled and automatically converted into 0.37433 shares of common stock of Akebia (the "Exchange Ratio"), with fractional shares being paid in cash as provided in the Merger Agreement.

F2: (Continued from footnote 1) The market value of each share of Akebia common stock received pursuant to the Merger Agreement is $8.94, based on the closing trading price of Akebia common stock on December 12, 2018. Includes 10,000 shares of restricted stock, the vesting of which was accelerated as a result of the Merger, and each share of restricted stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.37433 shares of Akebia common stock, with fractional shares being paid in cash. The market value of each share of Akebia common stock received is $8.94, based on the closing trading price of Akebia common stock on December 12, 2018.

Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2018-12-12 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2018-12-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 80,000 · Balance 0

F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, this stock option was cancelled and converted into an option to acquire Akebia common stock, with the number of shares and exercise price adjusted for the Exchange Ratio in accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated June 28, 2018, by and between Keryx Biopharmaceuticals, Inc. ("Keryx"), Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. ("Akebia") and Alpha Therapeutics Merger Sub Inc., as amended on October 1, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement"), whereby each share of common stock of Keryx was canceled and automatically converted into 0.37433 shares of common stock of Akebia (the "Exchange Ratio"), with fractional shares being paid in cash as provided in the Merger Agreement.

F2: (Continued from footnote 1) The market value of each share of Akebia common stock received pursuant to the Merger Agreement is $8.94, based on the closing trading price of Akebia common stock on December 12, 2018. Includes 10,000 shares of restricted stock, the vesting of which was accelerated as a result of the Merger, and each share of restricted stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.37433 shares of Akebia common stock, with fractional shares being paid in cash. The market value of each share of Akebia common stock received is $8.94, based on the closing trading price of Akebia common stock on December 12, 2018.

F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, this stock option was cancelled and converted into an option to acquire Akebia common stock, with the number of shares and exercise price adjusted for the Exchange Ratio in accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement.

LogicBio Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date November 16, 2022 · Filed November 18, 2022

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-11-18. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2022-11-16 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-11-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,921 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 3, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among LogicBio Therapeutics, Inc. (the "Company"), Alexion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ("Parent") and Camelot Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), on November 16, 2022 (the "Effective Time"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger"), with the Company continuing as the surviving corporation in the Merger and as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent, and, at the Effective Time, each share of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the Company was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $2.07 in cash, without interest, less any applicable withholding taxes.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.38 · Expires 2032-06-17Direct0 Reported balance After 2022-11-16 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2022-11-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 12,500 · Balance 0

F3: At the Effective Time, each option was cancelled pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement; provided, that each option with a per share exercise price equal to or greater than $2.07 was automatically cancelled for no consideration. For more information see the Solicitation/Recommendation Statement on Schedule 14D-9 filed by the Company with the United States Securities and Exchange Commission on October 18, 2022.

F2: The options were granted on June 17, 2022. The options were scheduled to vest in full on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date, and (ii) the day prior to the Company's 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Company on the vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 3, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among LogicBio Therapeutics, Inc. (the "Company"), Alexion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ("Parent") and Camelot Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), on November 16, 2022 (the "Effective Time"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger"), with the Company continuing as the surviving corporation in the Merger and as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent, and, at the Effective Time, each share of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the Company was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $2.07 in cash, without interest, less any applicable withholding taxes.

F2: The options were granted on June 17, 2022. The options were scheduled to vest in full on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date, and (ii) the day prior to the Company's 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Company on the vesting date.

F3: At the Effective Time, each option was cancelled pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement; provided, that each option with a per share exercise price equal to or greater than $2.07 was automatically cancelled for no consideration. For more information see the Solicitation/Recommendation Statement on Schedule 14D-9 filed by the Company with the United States Securities and Exchange Commission on October 18, 2022.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 00:00 UTC LogicBio Therapeutics, Inc. LOGC · Entity 122292 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,921 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-000518 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Enyedy Mark J · CIK 0001586965 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,921

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represented a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of LogicBio Therapeutics, Inc. (the "Company").

Read SEC document
December 22, 2020 Filed Feb 9, 2021 20:13 UTC ImmunoGen, Inc. IMGN · Entity 94428 GiftCommon Stock 10,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-001497 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Enyedy Mark J · CIK 0001586965 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 429,017

F1 · kind: Bona fide gift of common stock donated to charitable funds.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 08:41 UTC ImmunoGen, Inc. IMGN · Entity 94428 GrantCommon Stock 5,241 $3.91 $20,492.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-007819 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Enyedy Mark J · CIK 0001586965 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 439,017

F1 · security: These shares were purchased due to participation by the reporting individual in the ImmunoGen Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"). It pertains to the ESPP purchase period from January 1, 2020 through June 30, 2020.

F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP; these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing price of the issuer's common stock on June 30, 2020.

Read SEC document
June 19, 2020 Filed Jun 24, 2020 00:00 UTC LogicBio Therapeutics, Inc. LOGC · Entity 122292 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,921 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-038664 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Enyedy Mark J · CIK 0001586965 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,921

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,921 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of LogicBio Therapeutics Inc. (the "Company") common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the RSUs will vest on January 1, 2021, subject to the terms and conditions of the award and the Company's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: All of the RSUs will vest on January 1, 2021, subject to the terms and conditions of the award and the Company's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 20:17 UTC Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 GrantStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative 20,100 $0.00 Strike: $11.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-004355 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2

Enyedy Mark J · CIK 0001586965 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,100

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,100 shares

Expires 2030-06-05

F2 · shares: Represents an option to purchase shares of the Issuer's common stock granted by the Issuer pursuant to its 2014 Incentive Plan, as amended, as provided by the Issuer's Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Program (the "Stock Option"). 100% of the Stock Option will vest and become exercisable on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 20:17 UTC Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 GrantCommon Stock 13,700 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-004355 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Enyedy Mark J · CIK 0001586965 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,143

F1 · shares: The restricted stock units were granted by the Issuer pursuant to its 2014 Incentive Plan, as amended, as provided by the Issuer's Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Program (the "RSUs"). 100% of the RSUs will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 00:00 UTC LogicBio Therapeutics, Inc. LOGC · Entity 122292 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $5.34 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-020355 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Enyedy Mark J · CIK 0001586965 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2030-03-17

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, March 17, 2020.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 08:38 UTC ImmunoGen, Inc. IMGN · Entity 94428 SaleCommon Stock 55,222 $4.99 $275,557.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-002186 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Enyedy Mark J · CIK 0001586965 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 433,776

F2 · shares: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was made in connection with the satisfaction of the reporting person's tax withholding obligation arising from the vesting of restricted shares and was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan executed by the reporting person.

F1 · price: Weighted average price of shares sold.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 09:26 UTC ImmunoGen, Inc. IMGN · Entity 94428 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,050,000 $4.55 Strike: $4.55 $4,777,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-001427 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Enyedy Mark J · CIK 0001586965 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,050,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,050,000 shares

Expires 2030-02-07

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the options are exercisable on the first year anniversary of the grant and the balance is exercisable in twelve equal installments of 6.25%, quarterly over the following three years starting one quarter after the first year anniversary.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 13:39 UTC ImmunoGen, Inc. IMGN · Entity 94428 GrantCommon Stock 5,230 $1.84 $9,623.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-008316 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Enyedy Mark J · CIK 0001586965 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 488,998

F1 · security: These shares were purchased due to participation by the reporting individual in the ImmunoGen Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"). It pertains to the ESPP purchase period from January 1, 2019 through June 30, 2019.

F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP; these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing price of the issuer's common stock on June 30, 2019.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2019 Filed Jun 10, 2019 20:04 UTC Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 GrantStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative 20,100 $0.00 Strike: $4.23 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-003434 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2

Enyedy Mark J · CIK 0001586965 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,100

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,100 shares

Expires 2029-06-06

F2 · shares: Represents an option to purchase shares of the Issuer's common stock granted by the Issuer pursuant to its 2014 Incentive Plan, as amended, as provided by the Issuer's Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Program (the "Stock Option"). 100% of the Stock Option will vest and become exercisable on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2019 Filed Jun 10, 2019 20:04 UTC Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 GrantCommon Stock 13,700 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-003434 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Enyedy Mark J · CIK 0001586965 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,443

F1 · shares: The restricted stock units were granted by the Issuer pursuant to its 2014 Incentive Plan, as amended, as provided by the Issuer's Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Program (the "RSUs"). 100% of the RSUs will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 16:36 UTC ImmunoGen, Inc. IMGN · Entity 94428 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 785,000 $5.25 Strike: $5.25 $4,121,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-001229 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Enyedy Mark J · CIK 0001586965 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 785,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 785,000 shares

Expires 2029-01-31

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable in three equal installments over three years starting on the first year anniversary of the grant.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 11:09 UTC ImmunoGen, Inc. IMGN · Entity 94428 GrantCommon Stock 2,455 $4.08 $10,016.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-000357 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Enyedy Mark J · CIK 0001586965 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 534,838

F1 · security: These shares were purchased due to participation by the reporting individual in the ImmunoGen Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"). It pertains to the ESPP purchase period from July 1, 2018 through December 31, 2018.

F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP; these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing price of the issuer's common stock on December 31, 2018.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 16:39 UTC KERYX BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC KERX · Entity 161794 Disposition to issuerStock Option · Derivative 80,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-030892 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Enyedy Mark J · CIK 0001586965 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 80,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, this stock option was cancelled and converted into an option to acquire Akebia common stock, with the number of shares and exercise price adjusted for the Exchange Ratio in accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement.

F3 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, this stock option was cancelled and converted into an option to acquire Akebia common stock, with the number of shares and exercise price adjusted for the Exchange Ratio in accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, this stock option was cancelled and converted into an option to acquire Akebia common stock, with the number of shares and exercise price adjusted for the Exchange Ratio in accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, this stock option was cancelled and converted into an option to acquire Akebia common stock, with the number of shares and exercise price adjusted for the Exchange Ratio in accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 16:39 UTC KERYX BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC KERX · Entity 161794 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 10,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-030892 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Enyedy Mark J · CIK 0001586965 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated June 28, 2018, by and between Keryx Biopharmaceuticals, Inc. ("Keryx"), Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. ("Akebia") and Alpha Therapeutics Merger Sub Inc., as amended on October 1, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement"), whereby each share of common stock of Keryx was canceled and automatically converted into 0.37433 shares of common stock of Akebia (the "Exchange Ratio"), with fractional shares being paid in cash as provided in the Merger Agreement.

F2 · shares: (Continued from footnote 1) The market value of each share of Akebia common stock received pursuant to the Merger Agreement is $8.94, based on the closing trading price of Akebia common stock on December 12, 2018. Includes 10,000 shares of restricted stock, the vesting of which was accelerated as a result of the Merger, and each share of restricted stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.37433 shares of Akebia common stock, with fractional shares being paid in cash. The market value of each share of Akebia common stock received is $8.94, based on the closing trading price of Akebia common stock on December 12, 2018.

F1 · price: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated June 28, 2018, by and between Keryx Biopharmaceuticals, Inc. ("Keryx"), Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. ("Akebia") and Alpha Therapeutics Merger Sub Inc., as amended on October 1, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement"), whereby each share of common stock of Keryx was canceled and automatically converted into 0.37433 shares of common stock of Akebia (the "Exchange Ratio"), with fractional shares being paid in cash as provided in the Merger Agreement.

F2 · price: (Continued from footnote 1) The market value of each share of Akebia common stock received pursuant to the Merger Agreement is $8.94, based on the closing trading price of Akebia common stock on December 12, 2018. Includes 10,000 shares of restricted stock, the vesting of which was accelerated as a result of the Merger, and each share of restricted stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.37433 shares of Akebia common stock, with fractional shares being paid in cash. The market value of each share of Akebia common stock received is $8.94, based on the closing trading price of Akebia common stock on December 12, 2018.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 23:39 UTC Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 GrantStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $8.94 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-030947 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Enyedy Mark J · CIK 0001586965 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2028-12-12

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of this option will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date with the remaining 75% vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 23:39 UTC Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 GrantStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative 11,229 Not disclosed Strike: $10.05 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-030947 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Enyedy Mark J · CIK 0001586965 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,229

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,229 shares

Expires 2028-06-30

F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase Keryx common stock (a "Keryx Option"), whether vested or unvested, that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, was converted into an option to acquire the number of shares of common stock of the Issuer (an "Issuer Option") equal to the product of (i) the number of shares subject to such Keryx Option as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the Exchange Multiplier, rounded down to the nearest whole number of shares of the Issuer's common stock, at an exercise price per share equal to the quotient obtained by dividing the per share exercise price of the Keryx Option by the Exchange Multiplier, rounded up to the nearest whole cent.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and currently exercisable.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 23:39 UTC Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 GrantStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative 18,716 Not disclosed Strike: $19.56 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-030947 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Enyedy Mark J · CIK 0001586965 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,716

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,716 shares

Expires 2027-09-11

F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase Keryx common stock (a "Keryx Option"), whether vested or unvested, that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, was converted into an option to acquire the number of shares of common stock of the Issuer (an "Issuer Option") equal to the product of (i) the number of shares subject to such Keryx Option as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the Exchange Multiplier, rounded down to the nearest whole number of shares of the Issuer's common stock, at an exercise price per share equal to the quotient obtained by dividing the per share exercise price of the Keryx Option by the Exchange Multiplier, rounded up to the nearest whole cent.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and currently exercisable.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 23:39 UTC Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 GrantCommon Stock 3,743 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-030947 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Enyedy Mark J · CIK 0001586965 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,743

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 28, 2018 (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), each share of common stock of Keryx Biopharmaceuticals, Inc. ("Keryx") owned by the Reporting Person at the effective time of the transactions contemplated by the Merger Agreement (the "Effective Time") was automatically converted into 0.37433 shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Exchange Multiplier").

Read SEC document
June 30, 2018 Filed Jul 12, 2018 18:00 UTC KERYX BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC KERX · Entity 161794 GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.76 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001114220-18-000077 · wf-form4_153143282475924.xml · derivative · entry 2

Enyedy Mark J · CIK 0001586965 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares

Expires 2028-06-30

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The 30,000 stock options vest as to one-third on each of June 30, 2019, June 30, 2020 and June 30, 2021.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2018 Filed Jul 12, 2018 18:00 UTC KERYX BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC KERX · Entity 161794 GrantCommon Stock 10,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001114220-18-000077 · wf-form4_153143282475924.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Enyedy Mark J · CIK 0001586965 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

F1 · shares: The 10,000 shares are restricted common stock, with one-third of the 10,000 shares vesting on each of June 30, 2019, June 30, 2020 and June 30, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 10,000 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 25, 2019 10:11 UTC ImmunoGen, Inc. IMGN · Entity 94428 SaleCommon Stock 51,070 $5.60 $285,992.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-002471 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Enyedy Mark J · CIK 0001586965 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 483,768

F2 · shares: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was made in connection with the satisfaction of the reporting person's tax withholding obligation arising from the vesting of restricted shares and was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan executed by the reporting person.

F1 · price: Weighted average price of shares sold.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 11:46 UTC ImmunoGen, Inc. IMGN · Entity 94428 SaleCommon Stock 67,717 $10.87 $736,083.79
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-002677 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Enyedy Mark J · CIK 0001586965 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 532,383

F2 · shares: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was made in connection with the satisfaction of the reporting person's tax withholding obligation arising from the vesting of restricted shares and was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan executed by the reporting person.

F1 · price: Weighted average price of shares sold.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 16:02 UTC ImmunoGen, Inc. IMGN · Entity 94428 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,100,000 $10.65 Strike: $10.65 $11,715,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-002364 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Enyedy Mark J · CIK 0001586965 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,100,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,100,000 shares

Expires 2028-02-15

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable in three equal installments over three years starting on the first year anniversary of the grant.

Read SEC document
September 11, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 20:57 UTC KERYX BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC KERX · Entity 161794 GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 50,000 $7.32 Strike: $7.32 $366,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001114220-17-000028 · wf-form4_150535063941262.xml · derivative · entry 1

Enyedy Mark J · CIK 0001586965 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2027-09-11

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The 50,000 stock options vest as follows: 16,667 on September 11, 2018; 16,667 on September 11, 2019; 16,666 on September 11, 2020.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 15:58 UTC FATE THERAPEUTICS INC FATE · Entity 5968 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 25,000 Not disclosed Strike: $4.73 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-029929 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Enyedy Mark J · CIK 0001586965 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2027-05-01

F2 · price: Not applicable.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable on the earlier of (i) May 2, 2018 or (ii) the date of the 2018 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the recipient's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 15:21 UTC ImmunoGen, Inc. IMGN · Entity 94428 GrantCommon Stock 500,000 $2.47 $1,235,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-003021 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Enyedy Mark J · CIK 0001586965 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 600,100

F1 · shares: These shares are restricted stock which vest annually in three equal installments commencing on February 21, 2018.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2016 Filed Nov 9, 2016 13:34 UTC ImmunoGen, Inc. IMGN · Entity 94428 PurchaseCommon Stock 25,000 $1.83 $45,737.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-031371 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Enyedy Mark J · CIK 0001586965 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,100

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.