Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arlo Technologies, Inc.ARLO · Entity 603 | Director | July 01, 2020 | July 06, 2020 |
| Dave Inc./DEDAVE · Entity 4017 | Director | June 02, 2026 | June 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Arlo Technologies, Inc.
Report date July 01, 2020 · Filed July 06, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 97,356 |
Reported balance
After 2020-07-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 68,965 · Balance 97,356 F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting. The RSUs will vest on the date of the 2021 annual meeting of stockholders of Arlo Technologies, Inc. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting. The RSUs will vest on the date of the 2021 annual meeting of stockholders of Arlo Technologies, Inc.
Dave Inc./DE
Report date June 02, 2026 · Filed June 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,468 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-02 · Grant · Acquired 637 · Balance 6,468 F1: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock underlying a restricted stock unit award ("RSU") granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2021 Equity Incentive Plan in connection with annual awards to directors for service as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. The RSU will vest in full on the earlier of (i) June 2, 2027, and (ii) the date of the Issuer's next annual shareholder's meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a member of the Board of Directors through such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock underlying a restricted stock unit award ("RSU") granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2021 Equity Incentive Plan in connection with annual awards to directors for service as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. The RSU will vest in full on the earlier of (i) June 2, 2027, and (ii) the date of the Issuer's next annual shareholder's meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a member of the Board of Directors through such vesting date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
SHUTTERFLY INC
Report date September 25, 2019 · Filed September 26, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-09-26. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-25 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-09-25 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 24,802 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger among the Issuer, Photo Holdings, LLC and Photo Holdings Merger Sub, Inc. dated as of June 10, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), the shares of common stock were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $51.00 in cash per share. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-25 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-09-25 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 94,610 · Balance 0 F2: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer upon vesting. F4: Of these RSUs, (a) 35,000 were originally scheduled to vest on October 27, 2019, (b) 5,875 were originally scheduled to vest on each of February 14, 2020 and February 14, 2021, (c) 16,168 were originally scheduled to vest in three substantially equal installments on each of February 15, 2020, February 15, 2021 and February 15, 2022, (d) 11,977 were originally scheduled to vest on February 15, 2020, and (e) 19,715 were originally scheduled to vest in four equal annual installments, with the first installment scheduled to vest on February 15, 2020, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through such vesting date. (continued to 5) F5: (Beginning from 4) Upon the closing of the merger, the RSUs were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $51.00 in cash per RSU, payable in accordance with and subject to the terms of the Merger Agreement, with the cash consideration to vest as follows: on the original vesting date for cash consideration payable in respect of RSUs that would have vested during 2019; on January 1, 2020 for cash consideration payable in respect of RSUs that would have vested during 2020; on January 1, 2021 for cash consideration payable in respect of RSUs that would have vested during 2021; and on July 1, 2021 for cash consideration payable in respect of RSUs that would have vested after December 31, 2021, subject, in each case, to acceleration upon an earlier qualifying termination of employment. F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each unexpired, unsettled and outstanding RSU was cancelled at the effective time of the merger and automatically converted into the right to receive $51.00 in cash per outstanding RSU, payable in accordance with and subject to the terms of the Merger Agreement. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 13,143 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-25 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2019-09-25 · Grant · Acquired 13,143 · Balance 13,143 F2: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer upon vesting. F9: The RSUs are scheduled to vest in three substantially equal installments on each of September 25, 2019, January 1, 2021 and July 1, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such vesting date and subject to acceleration upon an earlier qualifying termination of employment. Upon the closing of the merger, the RSUs were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $51.00 in cash per RSU, payable in accordance with and subject to the terms of the Merger Agreement and subject to the same vesting schedule as applied to the RSUs. F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each unexpired, unsettled and outstanding RSU was cancelled at the effective time of the merger and automatically converted into the right to receive $51.00 in cash per outstanding RSU, payable in accordance with and subject to the terms of the Merger Agreement. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-25 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2019-09-25 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 13,143 · Balance 0 F2: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer upon vesting. F9: The RSUs are scheduled to vest in three substantially equal installments on each of September 25, 2019, January 1, 2021 and July 1, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such vesting date and subject to acceleration upon an earlier qualifying termination of employment. Upon the closing of the merger, the RSUs were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $51.00 in cash per RSU, payable in accordance with and subject to the terms of the Merger Agreement and subject to the same vesting schedule as applied to the RSUs. F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each unexpired, unsettled and outstanding RSU was cancelled at the effective time of the merger and automatically converted into the right to receive $51.00 in cash per outstanding RSU, payable in accordance with and subject to the terms of the Merger Agreement. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 28,586 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-25 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2019-09-25 · Grant · Acquired 28,586 · Balance 28,586 F2: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer upon vesting. F10: The RSUs are scheduled to vest on July 1, 2021, subject to the reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through such vesting date and subject to acceleration upon an earlier qualifying termination of employment. Upon the closing of the merger, the RSUs were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $51.00 in cash per RSU, payable in accordance with and subject to the terms of the Merger Agreement and subject to the same vesting schedule as applied to the RSUs. F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each unexpired, unsettled and outstanding RSU was cancelled at the effective time of the merger and automatically converted into the right to receive $51.00 in cash per outstanding RSU, payable in accordance with and subject to the terms of the Merger Agreement. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-25 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2019-09-25 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 28,586 · Balance 0 F2: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer upon vesting. F10: The RSUs are scheduled to vest on July 1, 2021, subject to the reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through such vesting date and subject to acceleration upon an earlier qualifying termination of employment. Upon the closing of the merger, the RSUs were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $51.00 in cash per RSU, payable in accordance with and subject to the terms of the Merger Agreement and subject to the same vesting schedule as applied to the RSUs. F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each unexpired, unsettled and outstanding RSU was cancelled at the effective time of the merger and automatically converted into the right to receive $51.00 in cash per outstanding RSU, payable in accordance with and subject to the terms of the Merger Agreement. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $44.75 · Expires 2024-02-13 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-25 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-09-25 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 50,873 · Balance 0 F6: The stock option vested and became exercisable as to 1/4th of the shares subject to the option on February 14, 2018, and thereafter vests as to 1/48th of the shares in equal monthly installments, until such time as the option is 100% vested, subject to the continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the option was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the difference between $51.00 and the per share exercise price of the option, multiplied by the number of shares subject to the option, payable in accordance with and subject to the terms of the Merger Agreement, with the cash consideration to vest as follows: (continued to 7) F7: (Beginning from 6) on the original vesting date for cash consideration payable in respect of options that would have vested during 2019; on January 1, 2020 for cash consideration payable in respect of options that would have vested during 2020; and on January 1, 2021 for cash consideration payable in respect of options that would have vested during 2021, subject, in each case, to acceleration upon an earlier qualifying termination of employment. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $76.73 · Expires 2025-02-27 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-25 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2019-09-25 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 57,276 · Balance 0 F8: The stock option vested and became exercisable as to 1/4th of the shares subject to the option on February 15, 2019, and thereafter vests as to 1/48th of the shares in equal monthly installments, until such time as the option is 100% vested, subject to the continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the option was cancelled without payment of any consideration because the exercise price was greater than $51.00. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger among the Issuer, Photo Holdings, LLC and Photo Holdings Merger Sub, Inc. dated as of June 10, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), the shares of common stock were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $51.00 in cash per share.
F2: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer upon vesting.
F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each unexpired, unsettled and outstanding RSU was cancelled at the effective time of the merger and automatically converted into the right to receive $51.00 in cash per outstanding RSU, payable in accordance with and subject to the terms of the Merger Agreement.
F4: Of these RSUs, (a) 35,000 were originally scheduled to vest on October 27, 2019, (b) 5,875 were originally scheduled to vest on each of February 14, 2020 and February 14, 2021, (c) 16,168 were originally scheduled to vest in three substantially equal installments on each of February 15, 2020, February 15, 2021 and February 15, 2022, (d) 11,977 were originally scheduled to vest on February 15, 2020, and (e) 19,715 were originally scheduled to vest in four equal annual installments, with the first installment scheduled to vest on February 15, 2020, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through such vesting date. (continued to 5)
F5: (Beginning from 4) Upon the closing of the merger, the RSUs were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $51.00 in cash per RSU, payable in accordance with and subject to the terms of the Merger Agreement, with the cash consideration to vest as follows: on the original vesting date for cash consideration payable in respect of RSUs that would have vested during 2019; on January 1, 2020 for cash consideration payable in respect of RSUs that would have vested during 2020; on January 1, 2021 for cash consideration payable in respect of RSUs that would have vested during 2021; and on July 1, 2021 for cash consideration payable in respect of RSUs that would have vested after December 31, 2021, subject, in each case, to acceleration upon an earlier qualifying termination of employment.
F6: The stock option vested and became exercisable as to 1/4th of the shares subject to the option on February 14, 2018, and thereafter vests as to 1/48th of the shares in equal monthly installments, until such time as the option is 100% vested, subject to the continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the option was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the difference between $51.00 and the per share exercise price of the option, multiplied by the number of shares subject to the option, payable in accordance with and subject to the terms of the Merger Agreement, with the cash consideration to vest as follows: (continued to 7)
F7: (Beginning from 6) on the original vesting date for cash consideration payable in respect of options that would have vested during 2019; on January 1, 2020 for cash consideration payable in respect of options that would have vested during 2020; and on January 1, 2021 for cash consideration payable in respect of options that would have vested during 2021, subject, in each case, to acceleration upon an earlier qualifying termination of employment.
F8: The stock option vested and became exercisable as to 1/4th of the shares subject to the option on February 15, 2019, and thereafter vests as to 1/48th of the shares in equal monthly installments, until such time as the option is 100% vested, subject to the continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the option was cancelled without payment of any consideration because the exercise price was greater than $51.00.
F9: The RSUs are scheduled to vest in three substantially equal installments on each of September 25, 2019, January 1, 2021 and July 1, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such vesting date and subject to acceleration upon an earlier qualifying termination of employment. Upon the closing of the merger, the RSUs were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $51.00 in cash per RSU, payable in accordance with and subject to the terms of the Merger Agreement and subject to the same vesting schedule as applied to the RSUs.
F10: The RSUs are scheduled to vest on July 1, 2021, subject to the reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through such vesting date and subject to acceleration upon an earlier qualifying termination of employment. Upon the closing of the merger, the RSUs were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $51.00 in cash per RSU, payable in accordance with and subject to the terms of the Merger Agreement and subject to the same vesting schedule as applied to the RSUs.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 16, 2018 Filed Jul 18, 2018 16:11 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,400 | $91.12 | $127,561.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-032798 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: Represents a weighted average sales price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $90.63 to $91.61 per share. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2018 Filed Jul 18, 2018 16:11 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,473 | $90.02 | $312,656.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-032798 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,450 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: Represents a weighted average sales price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $89.57 to $90.38 per share. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2018 Filed Jul 18, 2018 16:11 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,923 | $44.75 | $220,304.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-032798 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,923 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 19:22 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 22,975 | $0.00 Strike: $44.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-022302 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,796 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,975 shares Expires 2024-02-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested and became exercisable as to 1/4th of the shares subject to the option on February 14, 2018, and thereafter vests as to 1/48th of the shares in equal monthly installments, until such time as the option is 100% vested, subject to the continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 19:22 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,500 | $93.12 | $605,252.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-022302 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · price: Represents a weighted average sales price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $92.98 to $93.42 per share. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 19:22 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,475 | $92.59 | $1,525,370.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-022302 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,500 F1 · price: Represents a weighted average sales price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $91.98 to $92.97 per share. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 19:22 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22,975 | $44.75 | $1,028,131.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-022302 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,975 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 18:48 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 57,276 | $0.00 Strike: $76.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-011793 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,276 Underlying: Common Stock · 57,276 shares Expires 2025-02-27 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable as to 1/4th of the shares subject to the option on February 28, 2019, and thereafter vests as to 1/48th of the shares in equal monthly installments, until such time as the option is 100% vested, subject to the continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 18:48 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,977 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-011793 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,977 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,977 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each of these restricted stock units (the "RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of Issuer common stock upon settlement for no consideration. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the RSUs will vest on February 28, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through such vesting date. Vested shares shall be settled within 30 days of the vesting date as set forth in the RSU Award Agreement. These RSUs will expire upon the earlier of the date: (i) when all are settled or (ii) when the Reporting Person ceases to provide services to the Issuer. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 100% of the RSUs will vest on February 28, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through such vesting date. Vested shares shall be settled within 30 days of the vesting date as set forth in the RSU Award Agreement. These RSUs will expire upon the earlier of the date: (i) when all are settled or (ii) when the Reporting Person ceases to provide services to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 18:48 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 21,558 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-011793 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,558 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,558 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each of these restricted stock units (the "RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of Issuer common stock upon settlement for no consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in 4 equal annual installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such vesting date, with the first installment to vest on February 28, 2019. Vested shares shall be settled within 30 days of the vesting date as set forth in the RSU Award Agreement. These RSUs will expire upon the earlier of the date: (i) when all are settled or (ii) when the Reporting Person ceases to provide services to the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in 4 equal annual installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such vesting date, with the first installment to vest on February 28, 2019. Vested shares shall be settled within 30 days of the vesting date as set forth in the RSU Award Agreement. These RSUs will expire upon the earlier of the date: (i) when all are settled or (ii) when the Reporting Person ceases to provide services to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 21:36 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | SaleCommon Stock | 796 | $75.03 | $59,726.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-008892 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F5 · price: Represents a weighted average sales price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $74.95 to $75.14 per share. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 21:36 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,991 | $74.40 | $222,536.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-008892 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 796 F3 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: Represents a weighted average sales price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $73.87 to $74.84 per share. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 21:36 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,088 | $74.34 | $155,221.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-008892 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,787 F2 · shares: Represents the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer's common stock sold by the Reporting Person to cover taxes due upon the release and settlement of the RSU's. The Reporting Person did not sell or otherwise dispose of any of the shares reported on this Form 4 for any reason other than to cover required taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 21:36 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-008892 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,625 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,875 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each of these RSUs represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of Issuer common stock upon settlement for no consideration. F1 · kind: Vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on February 14, 2017. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in 4 equal annual installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such vesting date, with the first installment vesting on February 14, 2018. Vested shares shall be settled within 30 days of the vesting date as set forth in the RSU Award Agreement. These RSUs will expire upon the earlier of the date: (i) when all are settled or (ii) when the Reporting Person ceases to provide services to the Issuer. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in 4 equal annual installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such vesting date, with the first installment vesting on February 14, 2018. Vested shares shall be settled within 30 days of the vesting date as set forth in the RSU Award Agreement. These RSUs will expire upon the earlier of the date: (i) when all are settled or (ii) when the Reporting Person ceases to provide services to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 21:36 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-008892 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,875 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on February 14, 2017. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2017 Filed Oct 31, 2017 18:07 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,853 | $42.53 | $844,256.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-040336 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F5 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F6 · price: Represents a weighted average sales price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.96 to $42.89 per share. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2017 Filed Oct 31, 2017 18:07 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,147 | $41.50 | $628,602.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-040336 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,853 F3 · shares: Represents the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer's common stock sold by the Reporting Person to cover taxes due upon the release and settlement of the RSU's. The Reporting Person did not sell or otherwise dispose of any of the shares reported on this Form 4 for any reason other than to cover required taxes. F4 · price: Represents a weighted average sales price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.50 to $41.5231 per share. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2017 Filed Oct 31, 2017 18:07 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 17,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-040336 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each of these RSUs represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of Issuer common stock upon settlement for no consideration. F2 · kind: Vesting of performance-based RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on October 27, 2015. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vest in 4 equal annual installments, subject to achievement of the applicable performance objectives. The first installment vested on October 27, 2016 and the second installment vested on October 27, 2017. Vested shares shall be settled within 30 days of the vesting date as set forth in the RSU Award Agreement. These RSUs will expire upon the earlier of the date: (i) when all are settled or (ii) when the Reporting Person ceases to provide services to the Issuer. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vest in 4 equal annual installments, subject to achievement of the applicable performance objectives. The first installment vested on October 27, 2016 and the second installment vested on October 27, 2017. Vested shares shall be settled within 30 days of the vesting date as set forth in the RSU Award Agreement. These RSUs will expire upon the earlier of the date: (i) when all are settled or (ii) when the Reporting Person ceases to provide services to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2017 Filed Oct 31, 2017 18:07 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 17,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-040336 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each of these RSUs represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of Issuer common stock upon settlement for no consideration. F1 · kind: Vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on October 27, 2015. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vest in 4 equal annual installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such vesting date. The first installment vested on October 27, 2016 and the second installment vested on October 27, 2017. Vested shares shall be settled within 30 days of the vesting date as set forth in the RSU Award Agreement. These RSUs will expire upon the earlier of the date: (i) when all are settled or (ii) when the Reporting Person ceases to provide services to the Issuer. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vest in 4 equal annual installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such vesting date. The first installment vested on October 27, 2016 and the second installment vested on October 27, 2017. Vested shares shall be settled within 30 days of the vesting date as set forth in the RSU Award Agreement. These RSUs will expire upon the earlier of the date: (i) when all are settled or (ii) when the Reporting Person ceases to provide services to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2017 Filed Oct 31, 2017 18:07 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 17,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-040336 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: Vesting of performance-based RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on October 27, 2015. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2017 Filed Oct 31, 2017 18:07 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 17,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-040336 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on October 27, 2015. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 22:00 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 78,771 | $0.00 Strike: $44.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-008032 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,771 Underlying: Common Stock · 78,771 shares Expires 2024-02-13 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable as to 1/4th of the shares subject to the option on February 14, 2018, and thereafter vests as to 1/48th of the shares in equal monthly installments, until such time as the option is 100% vested, subject to the continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 22:00 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 23,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-008032 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,500 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each of these restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of Issuer common stock under the Issuer's 2015 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in 4 equal annual installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such vesting date, with the first installment to vest on February 14, 2018. Vested shares shall be settled within 30 days of the vesting date as set forth in the RSU Award Agreement. These RSUs will expire upon the earlier of the date: (i) when all are settled or (ii) when the Reporting Person ceases to provide services to the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in 4 equal annual installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such vesting date, with the first installment to vest on February 14, 2018. Vested shares shall be settled within 30 days of the vesting date as set forth in the RSU Award Agreement. These RSUs will expire upon the earlier of the date: (i) when all are settled or (ii) when the Reporting Person ceases to provide services to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:08 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,521 | $49.83 | $175,450.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-000551 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · Chief Financial Officer and Se 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 5, 2016. F4 · price: Represents a weighted average sales price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $49.51 to $50.30 per share. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:08 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | SaleCommon Stock | 13 | $49.09 | $638.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-000551 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · Chief Financial Officer and Se 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,521 F2 · shares: Represents shares sold to cover taxes due upon vesting and settlement of the RSU. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:08 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,966 | $49.39 | $195,888.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-000551 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · Chief Financial Officer and Se 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,534 F2 · shares: Represents shares sold to cover taxes due upon vesting and settlement of the RSU. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:08 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-000551 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · Chief Financial Officer and Se 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each of these RSUs represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of Issuer common stock upon settlement for no consideration. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: This award vested in full on December 30, 2016. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: This award vested in full on December 30, 2016. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:08 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-000551 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · Chief Financial Officer and Se 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on December 30, 2015. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 18:20 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,148 | $48.89 | $447,263.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-084223 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · Chief Financial Officer & SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F4 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 5, 2016. F6 · price: Represents a weighted average sales price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $48.8096 to $49.00 per share. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 18:20 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,189 | $48.57 | $494,904.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-084223 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · Chief Financial Officer & SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,148 F4 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 5, 2016. F5 · price: Represents a weighted average sales price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.80 to $48.7928 per share. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 18:20 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | SaleCommon Stock | 14 | $46.81 | $655.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-084223 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · Chief Financial Officer & SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,337 F3 · shares: Represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover taxes due upon the vesting and settlement of the RSU's. The Reporting Person did not sell or otherwise dispose of any of the shares reported on this row for any reason other than to cover required taxes. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 18:20 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,024 | $46.90 | $423,225.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-084223 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · Chief Financial Officer & SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,351 F3 · shares: Represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover taxes due upon the vesting and settlement of the RSU's. The Reporting Person did not sell or otherwise dispose of any of the shares reported on this row for any reason other than to cover required taxes. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 18:20 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | SaleCommon Stock | 11 | $46.78 | $514.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-084223 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · Chief Financial Officer & SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,375 F3 · shares: Represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover taxes due upon the vesting and settlement of the RSU's. The Reporting Person did not sell or otherwise dispose of any of the shares reported on this row for any reason other than to cover required taxes. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 18:20 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,614 | $46.90 | $310,196.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-084223 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · Chief Financial Officer & SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,386 F3 · shares: Represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover taxes due upon the vesting and settlement of the RSU's. The Reporting Person did not sell or otherwise dispose of any of the shares reported on this row for any reason other than to cover required taxes. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 18:20 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 17,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-084223 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 10 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · Chief Financial Officer & SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: Vesting of performance-based RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on October 27, 2015, as previously reported on a Form 3 filed by the Reporting Person on November 16, 2015. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs were previously reported as performance-based RSUs in a Form 3 filed by the Reporting Person on November 16, 2015. The RSUs vest in 4 equal annual installments, subject to achievement of the applicable performance objectives, with the first installment to vest on October 27, 2016. Each RSU represent a contingent right to receive one (1) share of Issuer common stock upon settlement for no consideration. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs were previously reported as performance-based RSUs in a Form 3 filed by the Reporting Person on November 16, 2015. The RSUs vest in 4 equal annual installments, subject to achievement of the applicable performance objectives, with the first installment to vest on October 27, 2016. Each RSU represent a contingent right to receive one (1) share of Issuer common stock upon settlement for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 18:20 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 17,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-084223 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 9 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · Chief Financial Officer & SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on October 27, 2015, as previously reported in a Form 3 filed by the Reporting Person on November 16, 2015. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in 4 equal annual installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such vesting date, with the first installment to vest on October 27, 2016. Each RSU represent a contingent right to receive one (1) share of Issuer common stock upon settlement for no consideration. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in 4 equal annual installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such vesting date, with the first installment to vest on October 27, 2016. Each RSU represent a contingent right to receive one (1) share of Issuer common stock upon settlement for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 18:20 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 17,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-084223 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · Chief Financial Officer & SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: Vesting of performance-based RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on October 27, 2015, as previously reported on a Form 3 filed by the Reporting Person on November 16, 2015. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 18:20 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 17,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-084223 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POPE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001229672 · Chief Financial Officer & SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on October 27, 2015, as previously reported in a Form 3 filed by the Reporting Person on November 16, 2015. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.