Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NLIGHT, INC.LASR · Entity 4397 | Chief Financial Officer | September 03, 2026 | September 08, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NLIGHT, INC.
Report date September 03, 2026 · Filed September 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 162,200 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2026-09-04 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2026-09-03 · Sale · Disposed 4,191 · Balance 165,724 F1: This reported sale represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. The sale is mandated by the Issuer's election to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F2: The reported transaction involves sale transactions from $40.69 to $40.69 per share. The weighted average price per share was $40.69. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock units. Row 2 · 2026-09-04 · Sale · Disposed 3,524 · Balance 162,200 F4: This reported sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 15, 2025. F5: The reported transaction involves sale transactions from $41.49 to $41.49 per share. The weighted average price per share was $41.49. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This reported sale represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. The sale is mandated by the Issuer's election to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person.
F2: The reported transaction involves sale transactions from $40.69 to $40.69 per share. The weighted average price per share was $40.69. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F3: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock units.
F4: This reported sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 15, 2025.
F5: The reported transaction involves sale transactions from $41.49 to $41.49 per share. The weighted average price per share was $41.49. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 21:13 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000 | $9.67 | $9,673.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-23-000108 · wk-form4_1700255571.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Corso Joseph John · CIK 0001914846 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,960 F1 · shares: Shares purchased pursuant to the nLIGHT, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the ESPP purchase period of May 16, 2023 through November 15, 2023. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of the issuer's common stock on November 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 20:10 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,937 | $11.46 | $68,038.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-23-000095 · wk-form4_1694031017.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Corso Joseph John · CIK 0001914846 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,960 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously reported. These shares were not issued to or sold by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2023 Filed Aug 21, 2023 20:06 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,667 | $11.03 | $29,417.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-23-000085 · wk-form4_1692648385.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Corso Joseph John · CIK 0001914846 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,897 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover tax liability in connection with the time-based vesting of PRSUs, the acquisition of which was previously reported. These shares were not issued to or sold by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2023 Filed Aug 9, 2023 01:59 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,467 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-23-000081 · wk-form4_1691546343.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Corso Joseph John · CIK 0001914846 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,564 F1 · shares: Vesting of performance-based restricted stock units (PRSUs), which were granted in 2021 with vesting partially subject to achievement of performance conditions that were certified as having been met on August 4, 2023. The PRSUs remain subject to time-based vesting conditions and will vest as to 50% on August 17, 2023 and will vest as to the remaining 50% on August 17, 2024, subject to the reporting person's continued service with us through such date. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:39 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,111 | $14.03 | $71,707.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-020890 · wk-form4_1685997583.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Corso Joseph John · CIK 0001914846 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,097 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously reported. These shares were not issued to or sold by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock. Also includes 1,000 shares that were acquired on May 15, 2023, under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2023 Filed Apr 19, 2023 22:58 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | GrantCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-23-000026 · wf-form4_168194510462532.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Corso Joseph John · CIK 0001914846 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,208 F1 · shares: Acquisition represents grant of restricted stock units for no cash consideration. One-third (33.33%) of the RSUs shall vest on March 1, 2024 , and one-twelfth (8.33%) shall vest each quarter over the subsequent two years, subject to continued service with the Company through each such vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock units Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:03 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 742 | $11.27 | $8,362.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-23-000023 · wf-form4_167787736861095.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Corso Joseph John · CIK 0001914846 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,208 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously reported. These shares were not issued to or sold by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:33 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | GrantCommon Stock | 324 | $9.43 | $3,054.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-22-000141 · wf-form4_166872078245874.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Corso Joseph John · CIK 0001914846 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,950 F1 · shares: Shares purchased pursuant to the nLIGHT, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the ESPP purchase period of May 16, 2022 through November 15, 2022. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of the issuer's common stock on November 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2022 Filed Sep 6, 2022 20:04 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,074 | $11.68 | $59,264.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-22-000130 · wf-form4_166249464293940.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Corso Joseph John · CIK 0001914846 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,626 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously reported. These shares were not issued to or sold by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 23:25 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,758 | $12.98 | $22,818.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-22-000128 · wf-form4_166086511619353.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Corso Joseph John · CIK 0001914846 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,700 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover tax liability in connection with the time-based vesting of PRSUs, the acquisition of which was previously reported. These shares were not issued to or sold by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2022 Filed Aug 5, 2022 20:25 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,432 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-22-000122 · wf-form4_165973108658784.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Corso Joseph John · CIK 0001914846 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,458 F1 · shares: Vesting of performance restricted stock awards (PRSAs), which were granted in 2020 with vesting partially subject to achievement of performance conditions that were certified as having been met on August 3, 2022. The PRSAs remain subject to time-based vesting conditions and will vest as to 50% on August 17, 2022 and will vest as to the remaining 50% on August 17, 2023, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Company through such date. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units Read SEC document |
| July 04, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 22:31 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | GrantCommon Stock | 42,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-22-000102 · wf-form4_165714665439011.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Corso Joseph John · CIK 0001914846 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,026 F1 · shares: Acquisition represents grant of restricted stock units for no cash consideration. One-third of the shares subject to the award vest on June 1, 2023, and one-twelfth of the shares subject to the award vest in quarterly installments thereafter, subject to continued service with the Company through each such vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 23:28 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,641 | $12.59 | $20,660.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-22-000079 · wf-form4_165429887955577.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Corso Joseph John · CIK 0001914846 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,526 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously reported. These shares were not issued to or sold by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 21:52 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000 | $10.15 | $10,149.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-22-000067 · wf-form4_165282432474617.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Corso Joseph John · CIK 0001914846 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,167 F1 · shares: Shares purchased pursuant to the nLIGHT, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the ESPP purchase period of November 16, 2021 through May 15, 2022. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of the issuer's common stock on May 13, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 01:30 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-22-000043 · wf-form4_164635743459834.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Corso Joseph John · CIK 0001914846 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,167 F1 · shares: Acquisition represents grant of restricted stock units for no cash consideration. One-fourth of the shares subject to the award vest on March 1, 2023, and one-fourth of the shares subject to the award vest in yearly installments thereafter, subject to continued service with the Company through each such vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.