Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCLMAT · Entity 1927 | Director | September 03, 2026 | September 08, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC
Report date September 03, 2026 · Filed September 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend Equivalent RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 5.6103 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-03 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-03 · Grant · Acquired 0.5429 · Balance 5.6103 F1: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/8/2023 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. |
| Dividend Equivalent RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 5.5195 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-03 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-09-03 · Grant · Acquired 0.6503 · Balance 5.5195 F2: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a performance share unit award granted on 12/8/2023 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. |
| Dividend Equivalent RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 5.1836 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-03 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-09-03 · Grant · Acquired 0.8852 · Balance 5.1836 F3: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/6/2024 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. |
| Dividend Equivalent RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 5.486 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-03 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-09-03 · Grant · Acquired 1.0022 · Balance 5.486 F4: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a performance share unit award granted on 12/6/2024 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. |
| Dividend Equivalent RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 4.2988 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-03 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-09-03 · Grant · Acquired 1.6637 · Balance 4.2988 F5: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/10/2025 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/8/2023 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F2: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a performance share unit award granted on 12/8/2023 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F3: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/6/2024 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F4: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a performance share unit award granted on 12/6/2024 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F5: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/10/2025 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 19:53 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 0.944 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-025192 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 O'Connor John James · CIK 0001382475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7.4 Underlying: Common Stock · 0.944 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/11/2021 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/11/2021 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/11/2021 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:29 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 1.2968 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-016643 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 O'Connor John James · CIK 0001382475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2.96 Underlying: Common Stock · 1.2968 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/12/2022 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/12/2022 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/12/2022 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:29 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 0.8464 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-016643 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 O'Connor John James · CIK 0001382475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6.46 Underlying: Common Stock · 0.8464 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/11/2021 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/11/2021 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/11/2021 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2023 Filed Mar 27, 2023 12:24 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 1.6595 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-007965 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 O'Connor John James · CIK 0001382475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1.6595 Underlying: Common Stock · 1.6595 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/12/2022 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/12/2022 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/12/2022 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2023 Filed Mar 27, 2023 12:24 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 1.083 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-007965 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 O'Connor John James · CIK 0001382475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5.6094 Underlying: Common Stock · 1.083 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/11/2021 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/11/2021 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/11/2021 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2022 Filed Jan 25, 2023 21:06 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,555 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-001768 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor John James · CIK 0001382475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,954 Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 22:31 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,209 | $0.00 Strike: $47.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-029003 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 O'Connor John James · CIK 0001382475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,209 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,209 shares Expires 2027-12-12 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is exercisable and vests over a three-year period at a rate of 33 1/3% on the first anniversary of the date listed in the table, with the balance vesting in equal annual installments over the remaining two years. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 22:31 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | GrantCommon Stock | 593 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-029003 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor John James · CIK 0001382475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,509 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit award that vests on a time-based schedule as follows: 33 1/3% of the award vests on the anniversary of the grant date listed in the table, with the balance vesting in equal annual installments over the remaining two years. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 6, 2022 01:11 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 1.5264 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-028470 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 O'Connor John James · CIK 0001382475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4.5264 Underlying: Common Stock · 1.5264 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/11/2021 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/11/2021 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/11/2021 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2022 Filed Nov 30, 2022 21:44 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $31.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-028211 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 O'Connor John James · CIK 0001382475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2022-12-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2022 Filed Nov 30, 2022 21:44 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,500 | $31.30 | $234,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-028211 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor John James · CIK 0001382475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,916 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon exercise of options by the Reporting Person, as reported in Table II. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2022 Filed Sep 12, 2022 20:58 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 1 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-022223 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 O'Connor John James · CIK 0001382475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3 Underlying: Common Stock · 1 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/11/2021 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/11/2021 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/11/2021 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2022 Filed Jun 6, 2022 20:32 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 1 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-014412 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 O'Connor John James · CIK 0001382475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2 Underlying: Common Stock · 1 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/11/2021 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/11/2021 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/11/2021 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2022 Filed Mar 29, 2022 01:06 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 1 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-007476 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 O'Connor John James · CIK 0001382475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1 Underlying: Common Stock · 1 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/11/2021 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/11/2021 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/11/2021 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2021 Filed Feb 14, 2022 22:18 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,320 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-003301 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 O'Connor John James · CIK 0001382475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,416 Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2021 Filed Feb 14, 2022 22:18 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | GiftCommon Stock | 4,050 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-003301 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor John James · CIK 0001382475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,736 Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 21:09 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,444 | $0.00 Strike: $48.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-028548 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 O'Connor John James · CIK 0001382475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,444 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,444 shares Expires 2026-12-11 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is exercisable and vests over a three-year period at a rate of 33 1/3% on the first anniversary of the date listed in the table, with the balance vesting in equal annual installments over the remaining two years. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 21:09 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | GrantCommon Stock | 576 | $48.60 | $27,993.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-028548 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor John James · CIK 0001382475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,786 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit award that vests on a time-based schedule as follows: 33 1/3% of the award vests on the anniversary of the grant date listed in the table, with the balance besting in equal annual installments over the remaining two years. This award includes a provision for the withholding of shares by the issuer to pay the withholding taxes due upon each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 5, 2020 00:52 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | GiftCommon Stock | 14,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-024907 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor John James · CIK 0001382475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,210 Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2020 Filed Dec 5, 2020 00:52 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $37.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-024907 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 O'Connor John James · CIK 0001382475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2025-12-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is exercisable and vests over a three-year period at a rate of 33 1/3% on the first anniversary of the date listed in the table, with the balance vesting in equal annual installments over the remaining two years. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2020 Filed Jul 23, 2020 22:15 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $11.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-015635 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 O'Connor John James · CIK 0001382475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2020-07-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2020 Filed Jul 23, 2020 22:15 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,500 | $11.43 | $85,725.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-015635 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor John James · CIK 0001382475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,210 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon exercise of options by the Reporting Person, as reported in Table II. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2019 Filed Dec 23, 2019 12:02 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $35.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-024752 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 O'Connor John James · CIK 0001382475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2024-12-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is exercisable and vests over a three-year period at a rate of 33 1/3% on the first anniversary of the date listed in the table, with the balance vesting in equal annual installments over the remaining two years. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2019 Filed Dec 23, 2019 12:02 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | GiftCommon Stock | 14,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-024752 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor John James · CIK 0001382475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,710 Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2019 Filed Jul 17, 2019 21:19 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $7.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-014163 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 O'Connor John James · CIK 0001382475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2019-07-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2019 Filed Jul 17, 2019 21:19 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,500 | $7.87 | $59,025.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-014163 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor John James · CIK 0001382475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,210 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon exercise of options by the Reporting Person, as reported in Table II. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 21:17 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $23.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-063909 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 O'Connor John James · CIK 0001382475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2023-12-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is exercisable and vests over a three-year period at a rate of 33 1/3% on the first anniversary of the date listed in the table, with the balance vesting in equal annual installments over the remaining two years. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 21:17 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | GiftCommon Stock | 11,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-063909 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor John James · CIK 0001382475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,710 Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2018 Filed Jul 19, 2018 21:47 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $6.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-043392 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 O'Connor John James · CIK 0001382475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2018-07-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2018 Filed Jul 19, 2018 21:47 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,500 | $6.67 | $50,025.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-043392 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor John James · CIK 0001382475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,210 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon exercise of options by the Reporting Person, as reported in Table II. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2017 Filed Dec 28, 2017 01:45 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $31.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-067480 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 O'Connor John James · CIK 0001382475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2022-12-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is exercisable and vests over a three-year period at a rate of 33 1/3% on the first anniversary of the date listed in the table, with the balance vesting in equal annual installments over the remaining two years. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2017 Filed Dec 28, 2017 01:45 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | GiftCommon Stock | 7,770 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-067480 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor John James · CIK 0001382475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,710 Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2017 Filed Jul 12, 2017 20:44 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $6.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-044898 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 O'Connor John James · CIK 0001382475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2017-07-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2017 Filed Jul 12, 2017 20:44 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,500 | $6.23 | $46,725.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-044898 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor John James · CIK 0001382475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,480 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon exercise of options by the Reporting Person, as reported in Table II. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.