Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCLMAT · Entity 1927 | Director · Chairman and CEO | September 03, 2026 | September 08, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC
Report date September 03, 2026 · Filed September 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend Equivalent RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 54.005 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-03 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-03 · Grant · Acquired 4.6726 · Balance 54.005 F1: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/12/2022 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. |
| Dividend Equivalent RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 53.2963 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-03 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-09-03 · Grant · Acquired 4.6726 · Balance 53.2963 F2: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a performance share unit award granted on 12/12/2022 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. |
| Dividend Equivalent RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 65.3344 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-03 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-09-03 · Grant · Acquired 7.9884 · Balance 65.3344 F3: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/8/2023 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. |
| Dividend Equivalent RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 70.4281 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-03 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-09-03 · Grant · Acquired 9.5728 · Balance 70.4281 F4: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a performance share unit award granted on 12/8/2023 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. |
| Dividend Equivalent RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 65.0639 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-03 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-09-03 · Grant · Acquired 11.6845 · Balance 65.0639 F5: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/6/2024 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. |
| Dividend Equivalent RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 67.0809 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-03 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-09-03 · Grant · Acquired 13.2391 · Balance 67.0809 F6: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a performance share unit award granted on 12/6/2024 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. |
| Dividend Equivalent RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 50.6104 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-03 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-09-03 · Grant · Acquired 19.5865 · Balance 50.6104 F7: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/10/2025 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/12/2022 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F2: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a performance share unit award granted on 12/12/2022 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F3: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/8/2023 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F4: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a performance share unit award granted on 12/8/2023 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F5: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/6/2024 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F6: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a performance share unit award granted on 12/6/2024 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F7: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 12/10/2025 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 00:47 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,225 | $30.26 | $37,069.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-033767 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LeMaitre George W · CIK 0001365737 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,385,070 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $30.25 to $30.28. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 00:47 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $30.72 | $307,169.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-033767 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LeMaitre George W · CIK 0001365737 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,386,295 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $30.54 to $30.875. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 23:11 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,003 | $31.45 | $629,116.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-031413 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LeMaitre George W · CIK 0001365737 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,396,295 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $31.30 to $31.74. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 23:11 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | SaleCommon Stock | 34,517 | $30.67 | $1,058,695.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-031413 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LeMaitre George W · CIK 0001365737 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,416,298 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $30.39 to $31.02. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 23:11 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,102 | $31.12 | $283,218.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-031413 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LeMaitre George W · CIK 0001365737 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,450,815 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $30.80 to $31.47. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 21:29 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | SaleCommon Stock | 24,232 | $31.38 | $760,295.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-030081 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LeMaitre George W · CIK 0001365737 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,459,917 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $31.24 to $31.58. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 21:29 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | SaleCommon Stock | 53,110 | $32.72 | $1,737,828.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-030081 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LeMaitre George W · CIK 0001365737 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,484,149 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $32.65 to $32.81. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any securityholder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 21:29 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $32.78 | $327,802.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-030081 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LeMaitre George W · CIK 0001365737 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 72,030 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $32.53 to $33.00. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any securityholder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. F2 · ownership.direct: This transaction was effected by LeMaitre Family LLC. A trust for the benefit of the reporting person holds a 20% membership interest in LeMaitre Family LLC, and the transaction reported represents 20% of the shares sold by LeMaitre Family LLC on this date. LeMaitre Family LLC is 100% owned by Peter Boland, as trustee for various trusts formed for the benefit of the children of George D. LeMaitre, the Issuer's founder, and Cornelia W. LeMaitre. The reporting person disclaims ownership of securities held by LeMaitre Family LLC except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the reporting herein of such securities shall not be construed as an admission of beneficial ownership thereof for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2017 Filed Apr 26, 2017 20:35 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 23,621 | $0.00 Strike: $12.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-028212 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 LeMaitre George W · CIK 0001365737 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,485 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,621 shares Expires 2020-07-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is exercisable and vests over a five-year period at a rate of 20% on the first anniversary of the date listed in the table, and the balance vests in equal annual installments over the remaining four years, with the final vesting occurring on the 11th month after the fourth anniversary. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2017 Filed Apr 26, 2017 20:35 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 61,944 | $0.00 Strike: $8.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-028212 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 LeMaitre George W · CIK 0001365737 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,917 Underlying: Common Stock · 61,944 shares Expires 2019-07-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is exercisable and vests over a five-year period at a rate of 20% on the first anniversary of the date listed in the table, and the balance vests in equal annual installments over the remaining four years, with the final vesting occurring on the 11th month after the fourth anniversary. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2017 Filed Apr 26, 2017 20:35 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 23,621 | $12.57 | $296,915.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-028212 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LeMaitre George W · CIK 0001365737 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,537,259 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon exercise of options by the Reporting Person, as reported in Table II. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2017 Filed Apr 26, 2017 20:35 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 61,944 | $8.66 | $536,435.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-028212 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LeMaitre George W · CIK 0001365737 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,513,638 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon exercise of options by the Reporting Person, as reported in Table II. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2017 Filed Apr 7, 2017 20:45 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 28 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-026286 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 LeMaitre George W · CIK 0001365737 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79 Underlying: Common Stock · 28 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 7/25/2016 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 7/25/2016 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 7/25/2016 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 01:32 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $22.60 | $45,204.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016187 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LeMaitre George W · CIK 0001365737 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 82,030 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $22.22 to $22.98. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any securityholder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. F2 · ownership.direct: This transaction was effected by LeMaitre Family LLC. A trust for the benefit of the reporting person holds a 20% membership interest in LeMaitre Family LLC, and the transaction reported represents 20% of the shares sold by LeMaitre Family LLC on this date. LeMaitre Family LLC is 100% owned by Peter Boland, as trustee for various trusts formed for the benefit of the children of George D. LeMaitre, the Issuer's founder, and Cornelia W. LeMaitre. The reporting person disclaims ownership of securities held by LeMaitre Family LLC except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the reporting herein of such securities shall not be construed as an admission of beneficial ownership thereof for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 01:32 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $22.27 | $66,823.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016187 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LeMaitre George W · CIK 0001365737 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 84,030 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $22.11 to $22.58. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. F2 · ownership.direct: This transaction was effected by LeMaitre Family LLC. A trust for the benefit of the reporting person holds a 20% membership interest in LeMaitre Family LLC, and the transaction reported represents 20% of the shares sold by LeMaitre Family LLC on this date. LeMaitre Family LLC is 100% owned by Peter Boland, as trustee for various trusts formed for the benefit of the children of George D. LeMaitre, the Issuer's founder, and Cornelia W. LeMaitre. The reporting person disclaims ownership of securities held by LeMaitre Family LLC except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the reporting herein of such securities shall not be construed as an admission of beneficial ownership thereof for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 01:32 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $22.31 | $111,537.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016187 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LeMaitre George W · CIK 0001365737 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 87,030 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $22.15 to $22.55. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. F2 · ownership.direct: This transaction was effected by LeMaitre Family LLC. A trust for the benefit of the reporting person holds a 20% membership interest in LeMaitre Family LLC, and the transaction reported represents 20% of the shares sold by LeMaitre Family LLC on this date. LeMaitre Family LLC is 100% owned by Peter Boland, as trustee for various trusts formed for the benefit of the children of George D. LeMaitre, the Issuer's founder, and Cornelia W. LeMaitre. The reporting person disclaims ownership of securities held by LeMaitre Family LLC except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the reporting herein of such securities shall not be construed as an admission of beneficial ownership thereof for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 22:53 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 55,360 | $0.00 Strike: $7.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-014477 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 LeMaitre George W · CIK 0001365737 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,907 Underlying: Common Stock · 55,360 shares Expires 2018-07-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is exercisable and vests over a five-year period at a rate of 20% on the first anniversary of the date listed in the table, and the balance vests in equal annual installments over the remaining four years, with the final vesting occurring on the 11th month after the fourth anniversary. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 22:53 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,271 | $0.00 Strike: $6.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-014477 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 LeMaitre George W · CIK 0001365737 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,271 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,271 shares Expires 2017-07-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is exercisable and vests over a five-year period at a rate of 20% on the first anniversary of the date listed in the table, and the balance vests in equal annual installments over the remaining four years, with the final vesting occurring on the 11th month after the fourth anniversary. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 22:53 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 55,360 | $7.34 | $406,342.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-014477 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LeMaitre George W · CIK 0001365737 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,451,694 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon exercise of options by the Reporting Person, as reported in Table II. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 22:53 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,271 | $6.85 | $125,156.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-014477 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LeMaitre George W · CIK 0001365737 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,396,334 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon exercise of options by the Reporting Person, as reported in Table II. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2016 Filed Dec 7, 2016 22:14 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 24 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-153943 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 LeMaitre George W · CIK 0001365737 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51 Underlying: Common Stock · 24 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 7/25/2016 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 7/25/2016 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 7/25/2016 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2016 Filed Sep 8, 2016 21:42 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $20.59 | $411,802.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-140607 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LeMaitre George W · CIK 0001365737 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,375,063 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $20.45 to $20.74. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any securityholder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 8, 2016 21:42 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 27 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-140607 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 LeMaitre George W · CIK 0001365737 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27 Underlying: Common Stock · 27 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 7/25/2016 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 7/25/2016 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These dividend equivalent rights accrued on a restricted stock unit award granted on 7/25/2016 and vest proportionately with such award. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 8, 2016 21:42 UTC | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC LMAT · Entity 1927 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $20.24 | $202,448.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-140607 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LeMaitre George W · CIK 0001365737 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,395,063 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $20.19 to $20.28. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any securityholder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.