Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INCAEP · Entity 2986 | Executive Vice President | February 21, 2022 | May 18, 2022 |
| CALIFORNIA WATER SERVICE GROUPCWT · Entity 4212 | Director | March 03, 2026 | March 06, 2026 |
| Centuri Holdings, Inc.CTRI · Entity 4489 | Director | May 18, 2026 | May 20, 2026 |
| STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE, INC.STRL · Entity 3384 | Director | May 15, 2024 | June 11, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC
Report date February 21, 2022 · Filed May 18, 2022 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 26,743 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-02-21 · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 26,743 F1: On February 23, 2022, the reporting person filed a Form 4 reporting a grant of 2,625 Restricted Stock Units that did not in fact occur. As of February 21, 2022, the reporting person owned 26,743 shares of common stock, including unvested Restricted Stock Units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On February 23, 2022, the reporting person filed a Form 4 reporting a grant of 2,625 Restricted Stock Units that did not in fact occur. As of February 21, 2022, the reporting person owned 26,743 shares of common stock, including unvested Restricted Stock Units.
CALIFORNIA WATER SERVICE GROUP
Report date March 03, 2026 · Filed March 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,062.27 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-03 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-03 · Grant · Acquired 2,816 · Balance 9,062.27 F1: Restricted stock granted on 3/3/2026 pursuant to the California Water Service Group equity incentive plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16-b-3 vests with a one-year cliff vesting term, vesting 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date. F2: Includes shares acquired through Dividend Reinvestment. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock granted on 3/3/2026 pursuant to the California Water Service Group equity incentive plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16-b-3 vests with a one-year cliff vesting term, vesting 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date.
F2: Includes shares acquired through Dividend Reinvestment.
Centuri Holdings, Inc.
Report date May 18, 2026 · Filed May 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 29,309 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-05-19 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-05-18 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 7,338 · Balance 25,242 F1: On April 16, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 7,338 restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan") of Centuri Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer"), which vested in full on May 18, 2026 (the "2025 RSU Grant"). Each RSU subject to the 2025 RSU Grant is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. Pursuant to the applicable RSU award agreement by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person, shares of the Issuer's common stock were delivered on a one-for-one basis upon the settlement of the 2025 RSU Grant. Row 2 · 2026-05-19 · Grant · Acquired 4,067 · Balance 29,309 F2: Represents the grant of RSUs pursuant to the Plan on May 19, 2026 (the "2026 RSU Grant"). Each RSU subject to the 2026 RSU Grant is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock and will be settled by delivery of one share of the Issuer's common stock. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-18 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-05-18 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 7,338 · Balance 0 F1: On April 16, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 7,338 restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan") of Centuri Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer"), which vested in full on May 18, 2026 (the "2025 RSU Grant"). Each RSU subject to the 2025 RSU Grant is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. Pursuant to the applicable RSU award agreement by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person, shares of the Issuer's common stock were delivered on a one-for-one basis upon the settlement of the 2025 RSU Grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On April 16, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 7,338 restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan") of Centuri Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer"), which vested in full on May 18, 2026 (the "2025 RSU Grant"). Each RSU subject to the 2025 RSU Grant is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. Pursuant to the applicable RSU award agreement by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person, shares of the Issuer's common stock were delivered on a one-for-one basis upon the settlement of the 2025 RSU Grant.
F2: Represents the grant of RSUs pursuant to the Plan on May 19, 2026 (the "2026 RSU Grant"). Each RSU subject to the 2026 RSU Grant is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock and will be settled by delivery of one share of the Issuer's common stock.
STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE, INC.
Report date May 15, 2024 · Filed June 11, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 74,601 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-05-15 · Gift · Disposed 1,122 · Balance 74,601 F1: Reflects the gift of common stock to a charitable donor advised fund. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects the gift of common stock to a charitable donor advised fund.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Ameresco, Inc.
Report date June 04, 2026 · Filed June 05, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-06-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 23,824 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 10,435 · Balance 23,824 |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2026-06-04 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-04 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-06-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 10,435 · Balance 0 F1: Annual grant pursuant to Ameresco, Inc.'s non-employee director compensation plan. F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ameresco, Inc. Class A Common Stock ("Common Stock"). F3: The RSUs vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, assuming continues service through the vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Annual grant pursuant to Ameresco, Inc.'s non-employee director compensation plan.
F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ameresco, Inc. Class A Common Stock ("Common Stock").
F3: The RSUs vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, assuming continues service through the vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 18:36 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 541 | $81.39 | $44,031.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-20-000095 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patton Charles R. · CIK 0001473188 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,884 F1 · shares: A portion of Mr. Patton's restricted stock units (1,192) that were granted 2/20/2017 vested on 5/1/2020. Upon vesting 541 restricted stock units were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability. F4 · price: Value is based on the closing price of the stock. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 18:57 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,437 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-20-000054 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Patton Charles R. · CIK 0001473188 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,324 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 18:57 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,141 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-20-000054 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patton Charles R. · CIK 0001473188 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,761 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 15:57 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | GrantResticted Stock Units | 2,005 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-20-000042 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patton Charles R. · CIK 0001473188 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,620 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive AEP common stock upon vesting. The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments on May 1, 2021, May 1, 2022 and May 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 13:21 UTC | STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. STRL · Entity 3384 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,013 | $12.12 | $84,997.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874238-19-000092 · wf-form4_155740810290517.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patton Charles R. · CIK 0001473188 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,835 F1 · shares: These shares were awarded to the Reporting Person by the Company pursuant to the Company's standard director compensation arrangements for non-employee directors. The shares are subject to restrictions on their sale or other transfer and to forfeiture under certain circumstances. F2 · balance_after: Of these shares, only the 7,013 shares just awarded are subject to restrictions on their sale or other transfer and to forfeiture under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 20:19 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,280 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-19-000082 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 Patton Charles R. · CIK 0001473188 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,280 shares Expires 2019-05-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: A portion of Mr. Patton's restricted stock units (1,280) that were granted 2/23/2016 vested on 5/1/2019. Upon vesting 580 restricted stock units were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability and the remaining restricted stock units were settled in cash. F4 · price: Value is based on 20 day average stock closing price. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 20:19 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 485 | $84.95 | $41,200.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-19-000082 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Patton Charles R. · CIK 0001473188 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,481 F3 · shares: A portion of Mr. Patton's restricted stock units (1,068) that were granted 2/19/2018 vested on 5/1/2019. Upon vesting 485 restricted stock units were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability. F5 · price: Value is based on the closing price of the stock. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 20:19 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 525 | $84.95 | $44,598.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-19-000082 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Patton Charles R. · CIK 0001473188 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,966 F2 · shares: A portion of Mr. Patton's restricted stock units (1,157) that were granted 2/20/2017 vested on 5/1/2019. Upon vesting 525 restricted stock units were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability. F5 · price: Value is based on the closing price of the stock. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 20:19 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 700 | $83.67 | $58,569.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-19-000082 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Patton Charles R. · CIK 0001473188 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,491 F4 · price: Value is based on 20 day average stock closing price. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 20:19 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,280 | $83.67 | $107,097.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-19-000082 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patton Charles R. · CIK 0001473188 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,771 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: A portion of Mr. Patton's restricted stock units (1,280) that were granted 2/23/2016 vested on 5/1/2019. Upon vesting 580 restricted stock units were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability and the remaining restricted stock units were settled in cash. F4 · price: Value is based on 20 day average stock closing price. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:25 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,624 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-19-000038 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Patton Charles R. · CIK 0001473188 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,624 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,624 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive AEP common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments on May 1, 2020, May 1, 2021 and May 1, 2022 F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments on May 1, 2020, May 1, 2021 and May 1, 2022 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 14:27 UTC | STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. STRL · Entity 3384 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,404 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874238-18-000055 · wf-form4_152587605502066.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patton Charles R. · CIK 0001473188 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,822 F1 · shares: These shares were awarded to the Reporting Person by the Company pursuant to the Company's standard director compensation arrangements for non-employee directors. The shares are subject to restrictions on their sale or other transfer and to forfeiture under certain circumstances. F2 · balance_after: Of these shares, only the 7,404 shares just awarded are subject to restrictions on their sale or other transfer and to forfeiture under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 2, 2018 20:32 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,235 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-18-000086 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 Patton Charles R. · CIK 0001473188 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,235 shares Expires 2018-05-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: A portion of Mr. Patton's restricted stock units (1,235) that were granted 2/23/2016 vested on 5/1/2018. Upon vesting 560 restricted stock units were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability and the remaining restricted stock units were settled in cash. F4 · price: Value is based on 20 day average stock closing price. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 2, 2018 20:32 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,578 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-18-000086 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 Patton Charles R. · CIK 0001473188 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,578 shares Expires 2018-05-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: A portion of Mr. Patton's restricted stock units (1,578) that were granted 2/24/2015 vested on 5/1/2018. Upon vesting 715 restricted stock units were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability and the remaining restricted stock units were settled in cash. F4 · price: Value is based on 20 day average stock closing price. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 2, 2018 20:32 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 508 | $69.44 | $35,275.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-18-000086 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Patton Charles R. · CIK 0001473188 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,330 F3 · shares: A portion of Mr. Patton's restricted stock units (1,118) that were granted 2/20/2017 vested on 5/1/2018. Upon vesting 508 restricted stock units were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability. F5 · price: Value is based on the closing price of the stock. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 2, 2018 20:32 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 675 | $68.63 | $46,325.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-18-000086 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Patton Charles R. · CIK 0001473188 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,838 F4 · price: Value is based on 20 day average stock closing price. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 2, 2018 20:32 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 560 | $68.63 | $38,432.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-18-000086 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Patton Charles R. · CIK 0001473188 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,513 F4 · price: Value is based on 20 day average stock closing price. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 2, 2018 20:32 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,235 | $68.63 | $84,758.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-18-000086 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Patton Charles R. · CIK 0001473188 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,073 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: A portion of Mr. Patton's restricted stock units (1,235) that were granted 2/23/2016 vested on 5/1/2018. Upon vesting 560 restricted stock units were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability and the remaining restricted stock units were settled in cash. F4 · price: Value is based on 20 day average stock closing price. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 2, 2018 20:32 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 863 | $68.63 | $59,227.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-18-000086 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Patton Charles R. · CIK 0001473188 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,838 F4 · price: Value is based on 20 day average stock closing price. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 2, 2018 20:32 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 715 | $68.63 | $49,070.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-18-000086 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Patton Charles R. · CIK 0001473188 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,701 F4 · price: Value is based on 20 day average stock closing price. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 2, 2018 20:32 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,578 | $68.63 | $108,298.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-18-000086 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patton Charles R. · CIK 0001473188 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,416 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: A portion of Mr. Patton's restricted stock units (1,578) that were granted 2/24/2015 vested on 5/1/2018. Upon vesting 715 restricted stock units were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability and the remaining restricted stock units were settled in cash. F4 · price: Value is based on 20 day average stock closing price. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 2, 2019 20:19 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 580 | $83.67 | $48,528.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-19-000082 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Patton Charles R. · CIK 0001473188 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,191 F4 · price: Value is based on 20 day average stock closing price. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 18:26 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,093 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-18-000041 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Patton Charles R. · CIK 0001473188 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,093 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,093 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive AEP common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments on May 1, 2019, May 1, 2020 and May 1, 2021 F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments on May 1, 2019, May 1, 2020 and May 1, 2021 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 15:25 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 609 | $67.47 | $41,089.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-17-000094 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Patton Charles R. · CIK 0001473188 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,050 F3 · shares: A portion of Mr. Patton's restricted stock units (1194) that were granted 2/23/2016 vested on 5/1/2017. Upon vesting 609 restricted stock units were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability. F4 · price: Value is based on share price of $67.47 which was the closing price of the stock Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 15:25 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 778 | $67.47 | $52,491.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-17-000094 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Patton Charles R. · CIK 0001473188 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,465 F2 · shares: A portion of Mr. Patton's restricted stock units (1525) that were granted 2/24/2015 vested on 5/1/2017. Upon vesting 778 restricted stock units were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability. F4 · price: Value is based on share price of $67.47 which was the closing price of the stock Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 15:25 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,017 | $67.47 | $68,616.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-17-000094 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patton Charles R. · CIK 0001473188 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,718 F1 · shares: A portion of Mr. Patton's restricted stock units (1995) that were granted 12/10/2013 vested on 5/1/2017. Upon vesting 1,017 restricted stock units were withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability. F4 · price: Value is based on share price of $67.47 which was the closing price of the stock Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 1, 2017 18:39 UTC | STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. STRL · Entity 3384 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,257 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-017561 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patton Charles R. · CIK 0001473188 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,418 F1 · shares: These shares were awarded to the Reporting Person by the Company pursuant to the Company's standard director compensation arrangements for non-employee directors. The shares are subject to restrictions on their sale or other transfer and to forfeiture under certain circumstances. F1 · price: These shares were awarded to the Reporting Person by the Company pursuant to the Company's standard director compensation arrangements for non-employee directors. The shares are subject to restrictions on their sale or other transfer and to forfeiture under certain circumstances. F2 · balance_after: Of these shares, only the 5,257 shares just awarded are subject to restrictions on their sale or other transfer and to forfeiture under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 19:00 UTC | AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,244 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001398889-17-000047 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Patton Charles R. · CIK 0001473188 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,244 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,244 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive AEP common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments on May 1, 2018, May 1, 2019 and May 1, 2020 F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments on May 1, 2018, May 1, 2019 and May 1, 2020 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.