Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ameresco, Inc.AMRC · Entity 4847 | Director | June 04, 2026 | June 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Ameresco, Inc.
Report date June 04, 2026 · Filed June 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 35,667 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 10,435 · Balance 35,667 |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2027-06-04 | Direct | 4,812 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-04 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-06-04 · Grant · Acquired 4,812 · Balance 4,812 F1: Annual grant pursuant to Ameresco, Inc.'s non-employee director compensaiton plan. F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ameresco, Inc. Class A Common Stock ("Common Stock"). F3: The RSUs vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, assuming continues service through the vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2026-06-04 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-04 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-06-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 10,435 · Balance 0 F4: Annual grant pursuant to Ameresco, Inc.'s non-employee director compensation plan. F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ameresco, Inc. Class A Common Stock ("Common Stock"). F3: The RSUs vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, assuming continues service through the vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Annual grant pursuant to Ameresco, Inc.'s non-employee director compensaiton plan.
F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ameresco, Inc. Class A Common Stock ("Common Stock").
F3: The RSUs vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, assuming continues service through the vesting date.
F4: Annual grant pursuant to Ameresco, Inc.'s non-employee director compensation plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 10, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 22:02 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,000 | $43.44 | $86,888.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-20-000076 · wf-form4_160521855264401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WISNESKI FRANCIS V JR · CIK 0001263052 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,676 Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 22:02 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,000 | $44.44 | $133,305.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-20-000076 · wf-form4_160521855264401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WISNESKI FRANCIS V JR · CIK 0001263052 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,676 Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 22:02 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,000 | $43.37 | $86,740.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-20-000076 · wf-form4_160521855264401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WISNESKI FRANCIS V JR · CIK 0001263052 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,676 Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 21:28 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 40,000 | $14.81 Strike: $14.81 | $592,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-20-000068 · wf-form4_160495730826480.xml · derivative · entry 5 WISNESKI FRANCIS V JR · CIK 0001263052 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2021-05-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Of the shares subject to the option, 20% vest on May 26, 2012 and the remainder vest on each of the subsequent four anniversaries of such date. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 21:28 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 10,000 | $10.75 Strike: $10.75 | $107,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-20-000068 · wf-form4_160495730826480.xml · derivative · entry 4 WISNESKI FRANCIS V JR · CIK 0001263052 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2022-05-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Of the shares subject to the option, 20% vest on May 31, 2013, and the remainder vest on each of the subsequent four anniversaries of such date. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 21:28 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 40,000 | $42.39 | $1,695,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-20-000068 · wf-form4_160495730826480.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WISNESKI FRANCIS V JR · CIK 0001263052 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,676 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.36 to $42.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ameresco, Inc., any security holder of Ameresco, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 21:28 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 40,000 | $14.81 | $592,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-20-000068 · wf-form4_160495730826480.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WISNESKI FRANCIS V JR · CIK 0001263052 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,676 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 21:28 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $10.75 | $107,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-20-000068 · wf-form4_160495730826480.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WISNESKI FRANCIS V JR · CIK 0001263052 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,676 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 20:36 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 500 | $23.78 | $11,890.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-20-000049 · wf-form4_159173495721245.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WISNESKI FRANCIS V JR · CIK 0001263052 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,676 Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 20:36 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,500 | $23.57 | $35,361.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-20-000049 · wf-form4_159173495721245.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WISNESKI FRANCIS V JR · CIK 0001263052 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,176 Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 5, 2020 21:00 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,000 | $22.60 | $22,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-20-000047 · wf-form4_159139080446386.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WISNESKI FRANCIS V JR · CIK 0001263052 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,676 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 21:23 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,000 | $22.25 | $22,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-20-000043 · wf-form4_159113299560097.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WISNESKI FRANCIS V JR · CIK 0001263052 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,676 Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 21:23 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | GrantStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $21.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-20-000043 · wf-form4_159113299560097.xml · derivative · entry 2 WISNESKI FRANCIS V JR · CIK 0001263052 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2029-05-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Of the shares subject to the option, 20% vest on May 29, 2021, and the remainder vest in four equal installments on each of the subsequent four anniversaries of such date. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2020 Filed Jun 1, 2020 20:50 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 460 | $21.43 | $9,857.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-20-000038 · wf-form4_159104459877910.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WISNESKI FRANCIS V JR · CIK 0001263052 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,676 Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2020 Filed Jun 1, 2020 20:50 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,540 | $21.41 | $32,971.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-20-000038 · wf-form4_159104459877910.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WISNESKI FRANCIS V JR · CIK 0001263052 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,136 Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2020 Filed May 28, 2020 20:54 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,000 | $21.28 | $42,552.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-20-000035 · wf-form4_159069924395685.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WISNESKI FRANCIS V JR · CIK 0001263052 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,676 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 13, 2020 20:55 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,000 | $19.44 | $38,880.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-20-000031 · wf-form4_158940332932404.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WISNESKI FRANCIS V JR · CIK 0001263052 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,676 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 20:56 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 6,000 | $19.18 | $115,074.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-20-000029 · wf-form4_158923054265192.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WISNESKI FRANCIS V JR · CIK 0001263052 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,676 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.02 to $19.34, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ameresco, Inc., any security holder of Ameresco, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 20:48 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $20.84 | $104,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-20-000019 · wf-form4_158395970268619.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WISNESKI FRANCIS V JR · CIK 0001263052 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,676 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.74 to $21.03, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ameresco, Inc., any security holder of Ameresco, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 20:16 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | GrantStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-19-000058 · wf-form4_155907455950771.xml · derivative · entry 1 WISNESKI FRANCIS V JR · CIK 0001263052 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2029-05-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Of the shares subject to the option, 20% vest on May 23, 2020, and the remainder vest in four equal installments on each of the subsequent four anniversaries of such date. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 21:25 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,000 | $15.40 | $30,802.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-18-000095 · wf-form4_154413150008062.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WISNESKI FRANCIS V JR · CIK 0001263052 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,676 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.40 to $15.41, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ameresco, Inc., any security holder of Ameresco, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2018 Filed Dec 4, 2018 21:39 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,000 | $15.80 | $47,403.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-18-000093 · wf-form4_154395956917975.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WISNESKI FRANCIS V JR · CIK 0001263052 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,676 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.80 to $15.81, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ameresco, Inc., any security holder of Ameresco, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2018 Filed Nov 9, 2018 21:45 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,000 | $15.43 | $46,287.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-18-000092 · wf-form4_154179989061489.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WISNESKI FRANCIS V JR · CIK 0001263052 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,676 Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2018 Filed Nov 5, 2018 21:35 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,000 | $16.00 | $32,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-18-000091 · wf-form4_154145373250260.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WISNESKI FRANCIS V JR · CIK 0001263052 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,676 Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2018 Filed Nov 5, 2018 21:35 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,516 | $15.95 | $56,080.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-18-000091 · wf-form4_154145373250260.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WISNESKI FRANCIS V JR · CIK 0001263052 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,676 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.95 to $15.97, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ameresco, Inc., any security holder of Ameresco, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 21:25 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-18-000095 · wf-form4_154413150008062.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WISNESKI FRANCIS V JR · CIK 0001263052 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,676 Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 20:13 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | GrantStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-18-000046 · wf-form4_152762479444475.xml · derivative · entry 1 WISNESKI FRANCIS V JR · CIK 0001263052 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2028-05-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Of the shares subject to the option, 20% vest on May 24, 2019, and the remainder vest in four equal installments on each of the subsequent four anniversaries of such date. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 26, 2017 20:45 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | GrantStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-17-000037 · wf-form4_149850989356840.xml · derivative · entry 1 WISNESKI FRANCIS V JR · CIK 0001263052 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2027-05-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Of the shares subject to the option, 20% vest on June 1, 2018, and the remainder vest in four equal installments on each of the subsequent four anniversaries of such date. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 21:11 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | GrantStock Option (right to puchase) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-17-000009 · wf-form4_148943944571556.xml · derivative · entry 1 WISNESKI FRANCIS V JR · CIK 0001263052 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2027-03-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest fully upon the earlier of (a) the company achieving adjusted EBITDA of at least $100 million or (b) the three year anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.